Boxing Promotion

NG Promotions

NG Promotions
  • Name: NG Promotions
  • Headquarters: Częstochowa, Poland
  • Acronyms: NGP
  • Promotion Links:

NGP Events

MMA-VIP 4: Imperium Potępionych Saturday, March 05, 2022
Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Najman vs. Dąbrowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Najman   defeats   Mirosław Dąbrowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Pasternak   defeats   Kacper Miklasz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Lisowski   defeats   Michał Przybyłowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Galewski   defeats   Andrzej Żuromski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Nagana   defeats   Piotr Witczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafał Jackiewicz  defeats  Wojciech Ochnicki via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Lachowolski  defeats  Maciej Gandziarowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paulina Koziej   defeats   Sandra Szymoszyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA-VIP 3: Galaktyka Osobowości Friday, October 29, 2021
Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Najman vs. Dąbrowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Najman   defeats   Ryszard Dąbrowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Pasternak   defeats   Kornel Zapadka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Marek Molak   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Gandziarowski  defeats  Wojciech Ochnicki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Gmosiński   defeats   Piotr Szczygieł   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Remigiusz Gruchała   defeats   Paweł Jendruczko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA-VIP 2: Igrzyska Rozkminiaczy Friday, June 18, 2021
Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Żuromski vs. Podejma Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Podejma   defeats   Andrzej Żuromski   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Krystian Pudzianowski   defeats   Tomasz Galewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryszard Dąbrowski   defeats   Alan Gruchała   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Wrzesień   defeats   Dariusz Kaźmierczuk   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Cios   defeats   Mateusz Kisiel   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Wieczorek   defeats   Daniel Kaczmarek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Miklasz   defeats   Tomas Vaicikas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Gajewski   defeats   Sebastian Tronina   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Tyman   defeats   Krystian Stefanów   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA-VIP 1: Najman vs. Złotówa Saturday, February 13, 2021
Alvernia Studios Alwernia, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Najman vs. Wrzesień Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Szymon Wrzesień   defeats   Marcin Najman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Łomnicki   defeats   Adrian Cios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Mazur   defeats   Dominik Tyman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Patryk Kowoll   defeats   Marcin Rekowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Opalach   defeats   Konrad Cyranowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Kisiel   defeats   Sebastian Tronina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Rosa   defeats   Adrian Sulikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boxing Night 15 Sunday, April 28, 2019
Miejska Hala Sportowa Starachowice, Swietokrzyskie Europe Eastern Region
Łaszczyk vs. Berchuk 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Łaszczyk  defeats  Ruslan Berchuk via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rihards Biģis  defeats  Marcin Najman via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Olaś  defeats  Sinisa Kondic via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Gorgoń  defeats  Piotr Podłucki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrzej Sołdra  defeats  Adam Koprowski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Martys  defeats  Marcin Małyszka via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Katsuk  defeats  Mateusz Rybarski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
PGE Narodowy Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Hallmann vs. Lapilus 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Hallmann   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piatkowska vs. Lindberg Friday, May 25, 2018
Stadion Narodowy Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Piątkowska vs. Lindberg 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ewa Piątkowska  defeats  Maria Lindberg via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 29:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Izuagbe Ugonoh  defeats  Fred Kassi via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Szpilka  defeats  Dominick Guinn via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norbert Dabrowksi  defeats  Robert Talarek via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Swierzbinski  defeats  Rafał Jackiewicz via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rihards Biģis  defeats  Marcin Najman via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 4 of 6, 9:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Sarara  defeats  Tomáš Možný via KO/TKO   of 5 Bout Page
Boxing Night 12 Sunday, August 28, 2016
Hala Sportowa "Częstochowa" Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Koprowski vs. Gacek II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Marcin Najman  defeats  Satisch Jhamai via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Arkadiusz Wełna  vs.  Marek Mazuch Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Koprowski  defeats  Robert Gacek via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Roman Gottschall  defeats  Alex Serbic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Łukasz Zygmunt  defeats  Radoslav Estocin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxing Night 11 Friday, October 16, 2015
Hotel Hilton Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Guzowska vs. Kasprzyk 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Možný  defeats  Arkadiusz Wrzosek via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iwona Guzowska  vs.  Ewa Kasprzyk Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Gierzyński  defeats  Stanisław Zaniewski via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Łukasz Gworek  defeats  Dinārs Skripkins via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Edgars Kalnars via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Koprowski  vs.  Alex Serbic Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dawid Kwiatkowski  defeats  Zaurs Sadihovs via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Pietraszek   defeats   Adam Okniński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexas Kubicki  defeats  Patrycja Kowalczyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Andrzejewska  defeats  Patrycja Buczyniak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Boxing Night 10 Friday, June 12, 2015
Hala Sportowa "Częstochowa" Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Koprowski vs. Gacek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Možný  defeats  Michał Wlazło via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Gierzyński  defeats  Vasyl Halych via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Koprowski  defeats  Robert Gacek via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Oktawian Bielski   defeats   Krzysztof Mielczarek   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hala Sportowa "Częstochowa" Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gołota vs. Nicholson II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrzej Gołota  vs.  Danell Nicholson Ends in a No Contest   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Night 8: The Legend Saturday, April 12, 2014
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bielski vs. Ochocki 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oktawian Bielski   defeats   Wojciech Ochocki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Mielczarski   defeats   Mateusz Janas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night 7: Obrona Częstochowy Saturday, November 30, 2013
Hala Sportowa Czestochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mosgalik vs. Mielczarski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Mosgalik   defeats   Łukasz Mielczarski   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 2 of 2, 7:27 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Odds: Makhachev, Strickland Big Favorites
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Kayla Harrison would welcome Amanda Nunes back 'with open arms'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Pereira volunteers to fight at UFC 301, says ‘it’s time’ for heavyweight test
  • Middle Easy : Kayla Harrison Admits Cutting ‘The Last Pound’ Before UFC 300 Weigh-Ins Was The Toughest Part
  • MMA Mania : Sterling Calls Out Ortega, ‘T-City’ Responds
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: What’s next for Alex Pereira, Max Holloway after UFC 300?
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira responds to interim heavyweight champ Tom Aspinall's post, Dana White not sure that's right move
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Pound-for-Pound Rankings: UFC 300 winners and losers create chaos across the charts
  • MMA Mania : Up Next! UFC Vegas 91 At APEX!
  • UFC.com : The Bigger Picture | UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal responds to Khamzat Chimaev's criticism of 'big bullsh*t' wrestling in UFC 300 win
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Jorge Masvidal in studio, Kayla Harrison, Aljamain Sterling, Arman Tsarukyan, Renato Moicano, Diego Lopes and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : What’s Next For Jamahal Hill?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC CEO Dana White roasts PFL's Las Vegas event: 'There were more people in my f*cking green room'
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Expected To Starch These Guys’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ilia Topuria calls Max Holloway’s UFC 300 win ‘nothing special,’ says ‘he is a really easy fight’
  • MMA Mania : Oliveira Releases Statement After UFC 300 Loss
  • MMA Junkie : How to watch PFL 2024, Week 3: Who's fighting, lineup, start time, broadcast info
  • Jits Magazine : Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Tour – Rome 2024 Full Results And Review