Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Combat

Cage Combat
  • Name: Cage Combat
  • Headquarters: Humble, Texas, United States
  • Acronyms: CC
  • Ownership: Garcia Promotions
  • Promotion Links:

CC Events

Cage Combat 32 Friday, August 24, 2018
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lewis vs. Patterson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenndall Lewis   defeats   Michael Patterson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dakota Hope-Lewis   defeats   Justice Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Scott   defeats   Andrew Romero   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony McBride   defeats   Jeremy Dotson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Solis   defeats   Ben Hiracheta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keron Reed   defeats   Carlos Nanez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ana Estrella Norton   defeats   Aspen Flores   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Draeger   defeats   Saimal Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Cruz   defeats   Octavian Anthony   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Hickman   defeats   Israel Toledo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Armendariz   defeats   Colton Tijerina   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Curry Gaut   defeats   Robin Stiles   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 31 Friday, April 27, 2018
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Patterson vs. Turley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Patterson   defeats   Rusty Turley   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 3 of 5, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Kyle Broadwater   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Araujo   defeats   Jose Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Cariogga   defeats   Jeff Elder   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Pineda   defeats   Tanner Gipson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Jesse Rodgers   defeats   Andrew Davis   via Submission, Guillotine   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Ethan Lemus   defeats   Sergio Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Montie   defeats   Tre'Villion Wiley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Justice Torres   defeats   Christopher Tovar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calvin Diaz   defeats   Reggie Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Hoffart   defeats   Preston Whittington   via Submission, Guillotine   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Scott   defeats   Luis Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gabriel   defeats   Hugo Zuniga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 30 Friday, October 20, 2017
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Punch vs. Sobnosky 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Punch   defeats   Shane Sobnosky   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Peet   defeats   Dominick Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Huerta   defeats   Jamal Sader   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Broadwater   defeats   David Olvera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clint Hughes   defeats   Christopher Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Figueiredo   defeats   John Pacheco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Hernandez Garcia   defeats   Reggie Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Skylar McMellian   defeats   Jacob Parks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Barnett   defeats   Hunter Scott-Gregg   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bradford   defeats   Evan Kotzur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tre'Villion Wiley   defeats   Paul Mead   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Messer   defeats   Hussein Nazal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 29 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sanchez vs. Cormier 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alonso Sanchez   defeats   Tim Cormier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 5 of 5, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Dominick Perez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shane Sobnosky   defeats   Alvaro Hurtado   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Leal Jr.   defeats   David Olvera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hiracheta   defeats   Donovan Carrasco   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Nathan Stanton   defeats   Lance Findley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Hernandez   defeats   Christopher Tovar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Benachour   defeats   Connor Brock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Garcia   defeats   Jonathan Bacon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Lemus   defeats   Roberto Herrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Ghasemi   defeats   Travis Hearn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Hernandez Garcia   defeats   Tyler Flores   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Thompson   defeats   Bryan Gregorio   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Antonio Figueiredo   defeats   Hugo Zuniga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 28 Friday, March 17, 2017
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Holliday vs. Sobnosky 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Sobnosky   defeats   Justin Holliday   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Karla Hernandez   defeats   Amber Shoech   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Leal Jr.   defeats   Ben Hiracheta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Byerly   defeats   Anthony Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Garcia   defeats   David Olvera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel James   defeats   Marcellus Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Lasley   defeats   Kyle Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspen Flores   defeats   Cameron Bodry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corry Mccoy   defeats   Eric Jensen   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Hurtado   defeats   Johnny Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Garcia   defeats   George Cisneros   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Martinez   defeats   Hugo Zuniga   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Brock   defeats   Hector Molina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Guerra   defeats   German Oseguera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 27 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Hernandez vs. Esquivel 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Itzel Esquivel   defeats   Karla Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Adams   defeats   James Hatcher   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alonso Sanchez   defeats   Yan Digilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Reshal Malik   defeats   Jose Solis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Yadier DelValle   defeats   Alejandro Patino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skylar McMellian   defeats   Chantz Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Rodriguez   defeats   Steven Vera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Olvera   defeats   Christopher Tovar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emilee Hoffman   defeats   Amber Shoech   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Thomas   defeats   Juan Zamudio   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Fields   defeats   Norge Gonzales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Bruce Whitehead   defeats   Hunter Scott-Gregg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Leal Jr.   defeats   Alex Triana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hussein Nazal   defeats   Caleb Burris   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Molina   defeats   Jeremy Little   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 26 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Solis vs. Jones 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Casey Jones   defeats   Jose Solis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 5, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Dominick Perez   defeats   Francisco Obando   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 5 of 5, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Frank Rodriguez   defeats   Anthony Cruz Veimau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Shoech   defeats   Whitney Rice Ontiveros   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Hurtado   defeats   Juan Manuel Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Sobnosky   defeats   Jeremy Dotson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Flores   defeats   Rod Williams   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
James Hatcher   defeats   Ben Mingle   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giancarlo Bodoni   defeats   Jeffrey Santamaria   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Patterson   defeats   Connor Brock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Raven   defeats   Casey Malik   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Aaron Valdes   defeats   Ben Hiracheta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Justin Parker   defeats   Jonathan Walker   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Peet   defeats   Colton Tijerina   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 25 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Altum vs. Jones 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Casey Jones   defeats   Josh Altum   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Itzel Esquivel   defeats   Amber Shoech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Dayron Vazquez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Solis   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cruz Veimau   defeats   Bruce Whitehead   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reshal Malik   defeats   Luis De Leon   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karla Hernandez   defeats   Jemalynn White   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Shane Sobnosky   defeats   Juan Manuel Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Hurtado   defeats   Connor Brock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Christopher Miller   defeats   Joshua Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Pineda   defeats   Josh Barnett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yan Digilov   defeats   Christopher Tovar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Obando   defeats   Dequette Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominick Perez   defeats   Colton Tijerina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hiracheta   defeats   Brandon Head   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Daniel Peet   defeats   Andrew Powers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Parker   defeats   Chris Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Hatcher   defeats   Jacob Eppler   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Zamudio   defeats   Fred Zamora   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 24 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Grove vs. Giron 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Grove   defeats   Melvin Giron   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alonso Sanchez   defeats   Frank Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye)   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Kyle Villarreal   defeats   Jonathan Bacon   via Submission, Rexangle   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Guzman   defeats   Calvin Diaz   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Itzel Esquivel   defeats   Whitney Rice Ontiveros   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vicencio   defeats   Darius Gray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Jones   defeats   Donovan Carrasco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Tenika Waldroup   defeats   Cameron Bodry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Michael Patterson   defeats   Jeremy Dotson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Tovar   defeats   Leonard Fennel   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Ben Hiracheta   defeats   Kyle Roberts   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Carlos Melara   defeats   Jonathan Walker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Obando   defeats   Colton Tijerina   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Bruce Whitehead   defeats   David Olvera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Garcia   defeats   Justin Whitmire   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 23 Friday, March 11, 2016
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Patterson vs. Connelly 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Connelly   defeats   Michael Patterson   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alonso Sanchez   defeats   Gustavo Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christian Lira   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 4 of 5, 10:51 Total Bout Page
Melvin Giron   defeats   Dayron Vazquez   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Altum   defeats   Kyle Villarreal   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Karla Hernandez   defeats   Itzel Esquivel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Shoech   defeats   Whitney Rice Ontiveros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Derrick Ageday   defeats   Christopher Haire   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chantz Gibson   defeats   Christopher Miller   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Meyer   defeats   Mason Wunderlich   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Cormier   defeats   Marcellus Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Storm   defeats   Logan Eckert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cruz Veimau   defeats   Jared Clark   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Nino Villarreal   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Carlos Melara   defeats   Ben Hiracheta   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 22 Saturday, December 19, 2015
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Hancock vs. Bennett 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clovis Hancock   defeats   Danny Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 3 of 5, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Cody Owens   defeats   Robert Henson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Nguyen   defeats   Scott Jackson   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Connelly   defeats   Derrick Ageday   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James White   defeats   Sebastian Vicente   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Villarreal   defeats   John Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Patterson   defeats   Hector Molina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reshal Malik   defeats   Hector Renoj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Cormier   defeats   Chantz Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Shoech   defeats   Cameron Bodry   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Colton Tijerina   defeats   Albert Jimenez   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Itzel Esquivel   defeats   Rachel Ford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Francisco Obando   defeats   Danny Negrete   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 21 Saturday, September 05, 2015
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Grove vs. Oriahi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Morgan Oriahi   defeats   Craig Grove   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leroy Vasquez   defeats   Jonathan Bacon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heffernan   defeats   Steven Vera   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Luis Ibarra   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Connelly   defeats   Steve Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Giron   defeats   Tim Cormier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Alonso Sanchez   defeats   Nick Gay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Alejandra Zuniga   defeats   Cameron Bodry   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Ageday   defeats   Santiago Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James White   defeats   Dequette Reed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Turner   defeats   Brian Murphy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Haire   defeats   Christopher Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Owens   defeats   Taylor Shoffit   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Rodriguez   defeats   Ricky Kieng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mckenzie McUne   defeats   Leicester Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 20 Friday, June 05, 2015
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Connelly vs. Oriahi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Morgan Oriahi   defeats   Ryan Connelly   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Bennett   defeats   Jordan Zendejas   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Dayron Vazquez   defeats   Edward Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heffernan   defeats   Robert Henson   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Walker   defeats   Alex Tirado   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Stephen Pena   defeats   D'Nearon Seymore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Grove   defeats   Nick Ortiz   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonso Sanchez   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Santiago Guzman   defeats   Chantz Gibson   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Derrick Ageday   defeats   Josh Wilson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Quintanilla   defeats   Joe Lara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Dominick Perez   defeats   Giovanni Arce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Cormier   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Aaron Valdes   defeats   Phoung Biu   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Macedo   defeats   Jarik Yarborough   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 19 Friday, March 13, 2015
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Vasquez vs. Gomez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leroy Vasquez   defeats   Gustavo Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Bennett   defeats   AJ Hoffman   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Grove   defeats   Alonso Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Josh Wilson   defeats   Antonio Townsley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendrick Holloway   defeats   Edward Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Morgan Oriahi   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Walker   defeats   Dequette Reed   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Samantha Harris   defeats   Sha Whittington   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Shakeem Richardson   defeats   Garvens Brun   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Mitch Stockdale   defeats   Nick Lengyl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reshal Malik   defeats   Michael Lawson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Robert Perez   defeats   Tony Biernesser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Alex Tirado   defeats   Jeff Hoppas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Bacon   defeats   Christopher Dobbins   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 18 Sunday, December 21, 2014
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Vasquez vs. Crawford 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leroy Vasquez   defeats   Luke Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Graves   defeats   Nick Gay   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Manny Lozoya   defeats   Royala Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gomez   defeats   Kyle Villarreal   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Tony Nguyen   defeats   D'Nearon Seymore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Dequette Reed   defeats   Reshal Malik   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damion Oranday   defeats   Darius Gray   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Byerly   defeats   Brandon Holt   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Connelly   defeats   Jared Clark   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Lewis   defeats   Josh Huitt   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Clarence Brown   defeats   Jonathan Bacon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Grove   defeats   Taylor Farrell   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Josh Wilson   defeats   Jesse Pitner   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Bennett   defeats   Anthony Fitzgerald   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Perez   defeats   Victor Lomax   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 17 Saturday, November 15, 2014
Us Fair Park Coliseum Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Walker vs. Graves 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Graves   defeats   Roderrick Walker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 5, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Fabian Gutierrez   defeats   Justin Harris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 5, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Colton Wright   defeats   Adonis Saucedo   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
David Kim   defeats   Michael Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Casper   defeats   Cody Martin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Torres   defeats   Brayan Mendoza   via Submission, Triangle-Armbar   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Charo   defeats   Mario Alvarado   via Submission, Americana   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Mike Fortini   defeats   Christopher Dobbins   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Osiris Ayala   defeats   Brandon Vaughn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Edward-Arreaga   defeats   Bob Mozisek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rogelio Contreras   defeats   Cesar Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 16 Saturday, September 27, 2014
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Longoria vs. Heffernan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edward Longoria   defeats   Jake Heffernan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 5, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Graves   defeats   Kyle Villarreal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Galavez   defeats   Tyler Flores   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 5, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Dequette Reed   defeats   Aaron Pineda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Crawford   defeats   Clarence Brown   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Johnny Turner   defeats   Robert Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Longoria   defeats   Nino Villarreal   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Reshal Malik   defeats   Josh Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasmine Crawford   defeats   Samantha Harris   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Jose Gomez   defeats   Josh Huitt   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lira   defeats   Shawn Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Hurtado   defeats   Jared Clark   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Sijin Kurian   defeats   Max Akers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Tony Nguyen   defeats   Daniel Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 15 Friday, October 04, 2013
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Brun vs. Lozoya 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manny Lozoya   defeats   Garvens Brun   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 5, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Cameron Graves   defeats   Edward Longoria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Villarreal   defeats   Jason Harrington   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calvin Cooper   defeats   Jason Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Owens   defeats   Victor Lomax   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Townsley   defeats   Max Mungai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gay   defeats   Alex Tirado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Rojas   defeats   Tommy Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Henson   defeats   Darius Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Butler   defeats   Edward Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gomez   defeats   Lonnie Vickery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Snyder   defeats   Yan Digilov   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Walker   defeats   Samiel Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 14 Friday, May 17, 2013
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Giles vs. Sutton 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Sutton   defeats   Trevin Giles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tony Orozco   defeats   Edward Longoria   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Lozoya   defeats   Eric Charalambous   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Khosravi   defeats   Mike Eaglin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy McCullough   defeats   Steven Vera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
John Rodriguez   defeats   Santos Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Flores   defeats   Sean Jefferson   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Sader   defeats   Jeremy Lieder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garvens Brun   defeats   Francisco Segura   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Joe Scott   defeats   Josh Kothmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Butler   defeats   Tyron Casanova   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Martinez   defeats   Max Mungai   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramiro Ruiz Castillo   defeats   Mike Ross   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 13 Saturday, March 23, 2013
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Reeves vs. Powell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Reeves   defeats   James Powell   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ralph Garcia   defeats   Brandon Gauthier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Campbell   defeats   Jose Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Garcia   defeats   Joey Carr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Lomax   defeats   Alex Zavillja   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Segura   defeats   Will Whichard   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Christian Sutton   defeats   Joe Whichard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Martinez   defeats   Darelle Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Ashton   defeats   Kyle Villarreal   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Isai Cabrera   defeats   Jason Harrington   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Sean Kennard   defeats   Tommy Wood   via KO/TKO, Cut   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garvens Brun   defeats   Eduan Espaillat   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 12 Friday, December 21, 2012
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Giles vs. Thompson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevin Giles   defeats   Eric Thompson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Paulina Granados   defeats   Stephanie Alba   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Lopez   defeats   Mike Eaglin   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James DeHerrera   defeats   Yan Digilov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Graves   defeats   Edgar Juarez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Lieder   defeats   Max Treviño   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Villarreal   defeats   Julian Rios   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kendrick Holloway   defeats   Tommy Wood   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heffernan   defeats   Jose Ceja   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Ashton   defeats   Sayed Hamideh   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage (Injury)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Alonso   defeats   Luis Ibarra   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 11 Friday, September 28, 2012
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Englund vs. Montemayor 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kolton Englund   defeats   David Montemayor   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Thompson   defeats   Chris Rose   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Jackson   defeats   Sean Jefferson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Earnest Collins   defeats   D'Nearon Seymore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heffernan   defeats   Will Whichard   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Servando Almarez   defeats   Coltin Boggs   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Mancillas   defeats   Chris Istre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Walker   defeats   Willie Nelson   via Submission, Kimura   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lara   defeats   Julian Rios   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Ballah   defeats   Victor Lomax   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 10 Friday, July 27, 2012
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Powell vs. Llanas 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Llanas   defeats   James Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Jimenez   defeats   Ricardo Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kolton Englund   defeats   Ralph Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Galavez   defeats   Carver Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Garcia   defeats   Juan Dominguez   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Rodriguez   defeats   Yan Digilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Whichard   defeats   James Clark   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Chris Sutton   defeats   Eric Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gauthier   defeats   Edgar Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Graves   defeats   Jose Ceja   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Chris Rivera   defeats   Dat Nguyen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Lucas Aguirre   defeats   Julio Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Anderson   defeats   Andrew Farnhof   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gomez   defeats   Eric Charalambous   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Lomax   defeats   Morris Baker   via Submission, Strikes   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Combat 9 Friday, May 25, 2012
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Spann vs. Perez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Spann   defeats   Jared Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollis   defeats   James DeHerrera   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ramiro Cortina   defeats   Randy McCullough   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Diaz   defeats   Le'Ville Simpson   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Mike Eaglin   vs.   Kolby Adams   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Juarez   defeats   Tony Stolfa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gauthier   defeats   Raul Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Chang   defeats   Hector Cortina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Rivera   defeats   Victor Lomax   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Whichard   defeats   Alex Medina   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Kody Williams   defeats   Martin Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sijin Kurian   defeats   Hugo De La Fuente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dunn   defeats   Josh Cooper   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Cesar Del Angel   defeats   Martin Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Combat 8 Friday, March 02, 2012
Us Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Neal vs. Moreira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geoff Neal   defeats   Guilherme Moreira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levi West   defeats   Jeremy Lieder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Jackson   defeats   Frank Salinas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nico Echeverry   defeats   Tony Biernesser   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Lucas Orozco   defeats   Kolton Englund   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James DeHerrera   defeats   Cesar Del Angel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollis   defeats   Matt Thompson   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Williams   defeats   Brian Murphy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Hoffman   defeats   Gary Bolton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Llanas   defeats   Carver Bennett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Carlos Jimenez   defeats   Leroy Shafer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Thompson   defeats   Joel Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Friedman   defeats   Brandon Hanna   via Submission, Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Juarez   defeats   Keith Parsons   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos believes Jon Jones ‘could do very well’ at heavyweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Irene Aldana hopes win over Vanessa Melo gets her top-5 opponent
  • UFC.com : UFC Mexico City Bonus Coverage
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Nate Diaz terminate a heckler at UFC 244 New York press conference (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier 3 is next UFC heavyweight title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Kid Yamamoto, the UFC Hall of Fame, and how to beat Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Israel Adesanya defeat Anderson Silva: UFC 243 Free Fight
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 17 crowd gets ugly following Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens no contest
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Steven Peterson was praying for Martin Bravo after brutal KO, regrets follow-up punch
  • MMAFighting.com : Carla Esparza recounts narrow escape from Alexa Grasso armbar: ‘It was definitely sunk in’
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez gives Jeremy Stephens ‘benefit of the doubt’ on eye poke, ‘sad’ how fight ended
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexa Grasso says she broke Carla Esparza’s nose, arm: ‘I thought I won the fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexa Grasso says she broke Carla Esparza’s nose, arm: ‘I thought I won the fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City post-fight show
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeremy Stephens reports ‘deep scratch’ of eye, requests rematch with Yair Rodriguez
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 17 fighter performance bonuses topped by Carla Esparza and Alexa Grasso
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 17 gets ugly following Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens no contest
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City video: Jeremy Stephens pelted with trash as he was rushed out of arena
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City bonuses: Carla Esparza and Alexa Grasso earn Fight of the Night, Peterson rewarded for backfist KO
  • MMA Weekly : Max Holloway to defend featherweight title against Alexander Volkanovski at UFC 245