Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

SlugFest

SlugFest
  • Name: SlugFest
  • Headquarters: Witkowo, Poland
  • Acronyms: SF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: bosy

SF Events

Slugfest 18 Saturday, March 14, 12:00 PM ET
Pl Hala OSiR Wagrowiec, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Slugfest 17: Walka o Gniezno Friday, November 15, 2019
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Mieczysława Łopatki Gniezno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kuberski vs. Gluschenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Kuberski   defeats   Alexandr Gluschenko   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Marcin Trzciński   defeats   Robert Izydorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Karolczyk   defeats   Dawid Gałęcki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Skorodzidło   defeats   Jakub Przybysławski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Karwański   defeats   Dmitriy Salogub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Skibiński   defeats   Ireneusz Chudzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kasprzak   defeats   Dawid Zachmyc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarosław Galuba   defeats   Konrad Łęga   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Matuszak   defeats   Patryk Łukasiewicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Barański   defeats   Dawid Konieczny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 16 Friday, May 24, 2019
Pl Hala OSiR Wagrowiec, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Śmiełowski vs. Gorbatov 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Dmitriy Gorbatov   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kuberski   defeats   Adam Ugorski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Zawadzki   defeats   Jacek Królczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Mendlewski   defeats   Mateusz Wojtkowiak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Brynkiewicz   defeats   Jarosław Galuba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kornel Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Hubert Szkalski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Karolczyk   defeats   Jan Ciepłowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Kubiak   defeats   Przemysław Giza   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kaptur   defeats   Fabian Łuczak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Norbert Jabłoński   defeats   Konrad Nowakowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 15 Friday, June 08, 2018
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Trzemeszno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lisiecki vs. Makowski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jurand Lisiecki   defeats   Tomasz Makowski   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Kamil Lamprycht   defeats   Dmitriy Gorbatov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Pasternak   defeats   Sławomir Szczepański   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ugorski   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Adamczyk   defeats   Wojciech Marjański   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Hubert Drzyzga   defeats   Kamil Soboniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Rozwarski   defeats   Michał Nowicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Karolczyk   defeats   Adam Woźniak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikołaj Paruszewski   defeats   Mikołaj Szymański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Arent   defeats   Krystian Grygiel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slugfest 14 Friday, April 13, 2018
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Murowana Goslina, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stawowy vs. Toe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Filip Toe   defeats   Filip Stawowy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Sławomir Szczepański   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kuberski   defeats   Nikolay Moskalets   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Kataev   defeats   Krzysztof Mendlewski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Gładkowicz   defeats   Krzysztof Florczak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Zawadzki   defeats   Patryk Lewandowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Furmanek   defeats   Denis Stelmaszyk   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Patryk Stoiński   defeats   Alan Małowicki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Kowalski   defeats   Mateusz Skibiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Królczyk   defeats   Mariusz Majchrzak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slugfest 13 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Pl Hala WOSR Września, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lisiecki vs. Lamprycht 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jurand Lisiecki   vs.   Kamil Lamprycht   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Terlikowski   defeats   Mariusz Jankowski   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wieczorek   defeats   Przemysław Baran   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Jakub Kamieniarz   defeats   Patryk Molka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Adamczyk   defeats   Krystian Zakan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Gorzelańczyk   defeats   Hubert Drzyzga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Skibiński   defeats   Cezary Kaska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Bartoszewicki   defeats   Mariusz Koczorowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Czajka   defeats   Przemysław Zezula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Walczak   defeats   Damian Biniszkiewicz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Slugfest 12 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Pl Hala OSiR Wagrowiec, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Skarżyński vs. Jachimowski 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Jachimowski   defeats   Damian Skarżyński   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Walczak   defeats   Ireneusz Strawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Filip Stawowy   defeats   Bartłomiej Dróbka   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Jakub Hanuszkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Gładkowicz   defeats   Michał Dąbrowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Makowski   defeats   Krzysztof Mendlewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Zawadzki   defeats   Marcin Bieryło   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Michał Choiński   defeats   Sergiusz Szubcilski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Leśnikowski   defeats   Damian Kowalski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Pl Hala MOSiR Gniezno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Izydorek vs. Molka 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Molka   defeats   Robert Izydorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jurand Lisiecki   defeats   Patryk Lewandowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Buczkowski   defeats   Krystian Zakan   via Submission, Kimura   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Jakub Przybysławski   defeats   Hubert Drzyzga   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Radkiewicz   defeats   Cezary Malinowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Ireneusz Chudzik   defeats   Marcin Frycz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Wałowski   defeats   Mateusz Skibiński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Volf   defeats   Kornel Kaczmarczyk   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 10 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Murowana Goslina, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pasternak vs. Jevsejčik 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Pasternak   defeats   Artur Jevsejčik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Filip Stawowy   defeats   Artur Walczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Damian Skarżyński   defeats   Łukasz Bojanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Mendlewski   defeats   Sulkhan Sakhashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Dawid Przybylski   via Submission, Armbar   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kuberski   defeats   Maciej Szczepanek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Zawadzki   defeats   Dominik Szalczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Furmanek   defeats   Artur Ogonowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Stoiński   defeats   Michał Koska   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 9 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Września, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Formela vs. Wieczorek 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kacper Formela   defeats   Jakub Wieczorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Martin Hajtmar   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Terlikowski   defeats   Kamil Makowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Lubański   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Matuszak   defeats   Arkadiusz Jakóbczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jurand Lisiecki   defeats   Adrian Żak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Budniewski   defeats   Ireneusz Chudzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cezary Malinowski   vs.   Pavel Volf   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Jarosław Wróbel   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Miśkiewicz   defeats   Bartosz Sobczak   via Submission, Arm Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slugfest 8 Saturday, October 29, 2016
Pl Sala Sportowa II LO Gniezno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Izydorek vs. Kamieniarz 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Kamieniarz   defeats   Robert Izydorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Pasternak   defeats   Tomáš Zajac   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Agnieszka Więcek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Piotr Pasieczny   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Matuszak   defeats   Denis Stelmaszyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ireneusz Chudzik   defeats   Martin Hrabovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Marcin Bieryło   defeats   Jurand Lisiecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Przybysławski   defeats   Mateusz Florczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Klaś   defeats   Piotr Hasa   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Robert Radkiewicz   defeats   Hubert Drzyzga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slugfest 7 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Trzemeszno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Terlikowski vs. Golasiński 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Golasiński   defeats   Tomasz Terlikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leszek Mosingiewicz   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Ciesielski   defeats   Bartosz Gmerek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Małgorzata Smaczniak   defeats   Kinga Jendrasik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Matuszak   vs.   Adrian Korneta   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Roksana Prucnal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Ślugaj   defeats   Marcin Miśkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrianna Bosacka   defeats   Alena Gondášová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jurand Lisiecki   defeats   Hubert Drzyzga   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Ogonowski   defeats   Marek Karas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 6 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Pl Hala MG Sport Murowana Goslina, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Juskowiak vs. Kaczyński 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Juskowiak   defeats   Piotr Kaczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Vadim Nosal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Skarżyński   defeats   Adam Wiśniewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Maciejewski   defeats   Maciej Szydłowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Mendlewski   defeats   Arkadiusz Jakóbczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Gmerek   defeats   Dominik Szalczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dorota Norek   defeats   Kinga Jendrasik   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Jakub Mroczkowski   defeats   Jacek Królczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Norek   defeats   Bartosz Wilman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kotlarski   defeats   Mariusz Majchrzak   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slugfest 5 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Pl Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Września, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Terlikowski vs. Bieniek 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Terlikowski   defeats   Łukasz Bieniek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Damian Pomocka   defeats   Jacek Wolnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Dagaev   defeats   Kamil Doercks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Adamczyk   defeats   Rafał Sępkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szydłowski   defeats   Bartosz Ciesielski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Paweł Płoszaj   defeats   Paweł Zaradzki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Ewelina Woźniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Tabaczka   defeats   Mateusz Florczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Schleemann   defeats   Adam Matuszak   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Klaś   defeats   Michał Nowicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 4 Saturday, June 06, 2015
Pl Hala MG Sport Murowana Goslina, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pasternak vs. Szmigielski 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Szmigielski   defeats   Dawid Pasternak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Michal Mokrý   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Kabat   defeats   Patryk Duński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Bogucki   defeats   Damian Skarżyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Matěj Mordačík   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Maciejewski   defeats   Kacper Gacka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Mendlewski   defeats   Dawid Śmiełowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roksana Prucnal   defeats   Adrianna Bosacka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Klaś   defeats   Maciej Krupczak   via Submission, Arm Injury   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Jakub Przybysławski   defeats   Dawid Szulc   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 3 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Pl Hala OSiR Trzemeszno, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pomocka vs. Różewski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emil Różewski   defeats   Damian Pomocka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Gabara   defeats   Tomasz Terlikowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Rafał Czechowski   defeats   Mateusz Juszczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Karwański   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Zalewski   defeats   Rafał Szewczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Małgorzata Smaczniak   defeats   Roksana Prucnal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Ciesielski   defeats   Adrian Świercz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Przybysławski   defeats   Artur Ogonowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Adrianna Bosacka   defeats   Monika Postrożny   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Krystian Zakan   defeats   Krzysztof Mendlewski   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slugfest 2 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Pl Hala WOSR Września, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kowalski vs. Różewski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emil Różewski   defeats   Maciej Kowalski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Wojciech Marjański   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Dawid Gabara   defeats   Łukasz Demczur   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiusz Uzarek   defeats   Mikołaj Walenciak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Dawid Gralka   defeats   Wiktor Brański   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Szymon Tabaczka   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Małgorzata Smaczniak   defeats   Katarzyna Urban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Płoszaj   defeats   Paweł Biernacki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Buczkowski   vs.   Mateusz Maciejewski   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Ksobiak   defeats   Krystian Jadczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Slugfest 1 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Pl Sala Widowiskowo Sportowa Witkowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szmigielski vs. Juszczak 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Szmigielski   defeats   Mateusz Juszczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Golasiński   defeats   Lom-Ali Dagaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Terlikowski   defeats   Sebastian Kujawiak   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Drążek   defeats   Bartosz Żabczyński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Frątczak   defeats   Przemysław Buczek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Bogucki   defeats   Damian Skarżyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Buczkowski   defeats   Bartłomiej Ksobiak   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Karwański   defeats   Wiktor Gmiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Małgorzata Smaczniak   defeats   Zuzanna Zygmańska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Kwieciński   defeats   Mateusz Stawski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Świercz   defeats   Sebastian Wawrzyniak   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Bisping believes Conor McGregor will choose Nate Diaz trilogy over Jorge Masvidal fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 238 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Maycee Barber opens up about UFC 246 loss and ‘trashed’ knee, expects to return in late 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Nate Diaz plans “to watch what happens in the next few months” before making next move
  • MMAFighting.com : Shanna Young replaces injured Mariya Agapova against Daiana Torquato at Invicta FC 39
  • MMAFighting.com : Priscila Cachoeira replaces Rachael Ostovich to face Shana Dobson at UFC Auckland
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiu-jitsu pioneer Relson Gracie charged with drug trafficking
  • MMA Weekly : NBA legend Kobe Bryant and daughter die in tragic helicopter crash
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa wants Colby Covington fight, to be No. 1 contender by end of 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA community reacts to Kobe Bryant’s tragic death
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Joseph Benavidez believes ‘gratitude’ has led to career longevity
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 238 fight highlights: Cris Cyborg knocks out Julia Budd to claim featherweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Julia Budd talks about ‘mistakes’ in Cris Cyborg fight: ‘I’ll be back’
  • UFC.com : UFC Raleigh Bonus Coverage
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: American Top Team coach Din Thomas parodies Stephen A. Smith’s pad workout
  • MMAFighting.com : Despite TKO win, Curtis Blaydes insists striking with Junior dos Santos was ‘Plan Z’
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier to Stipe Miocic: ‘Do the right thing and give me my rematch’
  • MMAFighting.com : Despite time and changes, Cris Cyborg remains an all-time purveyor of violence
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen A. Smith fires back at Joe Rogan over criticism for UFC 246 commentary; Conor McGregor offers his take
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg felt like a ‘slave’ in the UFC, now she’s truly happy as Bellator champion