Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Colosseum Combat

Colosseum Combat
  • Name: Colosseum Combat
  • Headquarters: Kokomo, Indiana, United States
  • Acronyms: CC
  • Ownership: B2 Digital
  • Promotion Links:

CC Events

Colosseum Combat 54 Saturday, July 17, 12:00 PM ET
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Fallon vs. Streacker 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Connor Fallon   vs.   Josh Streacker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Henry Huff   vs.   Joel Vasquez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Aguirre   vs.   Shawn Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Hooten   vs.   James Shaffer   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   vs.   Colton Jones   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyle Thomison   vs.   Shelden Struble   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Logan Chavez   vs.   Taylor Draper   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Braxton Minix   vs.   Brett Wittmann   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Fouts   vs.   Caden Taylor   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Zimmerman   vs.   Nick Nolting   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tristan Smith   vs.   Colby Louthen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blake Fialka   vs.   Angelo Robles   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dayton Coyle   vs.   Wilson Lopshire   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 53 Saturday, April 10, 2021
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Beck vs. Huff 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henry Huff   defeats   Kory Beck   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   0:11 Round 3 of 3, 10:11 Total Bout Page
Nick Aguirre   defeats   Cody Schieve   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Davis   defeats   Ryan Hooten   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shelden Struble   defeats   Nick Fox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Martinelli   defeats   Alex Rego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Watkins   defeats   Brogan Endres   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Colton Jones   defeats   Cole Trangenstein   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Jerry Arreola   defeats   Jason Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colby Louthen   defeats   Jamie Hamby   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Fialka   defeats   Nick Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Diebitz   defeats   Wilson Lopshire   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Zimmerman   defeats   Justin Massey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 53 (cancelled) Saturday, February 20, 2021
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN
Colosseum Combat 53 (cancelled) Saturday, November 21, 2020
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN
Colosseum Combat 53 (cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Gladwin Arena Gladwin, MI
Colosseum Combat 52 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Merriweather vs. Fallon 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Submission, Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mitchell   defeats   Cory Moon   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Duke   defeats   Cody Collin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Lusch   defeats   Justin Smith   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Markus Hall   defeats   Jonathan Griffin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Cole Trangenstein   defeats   Colton Parks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fox   defeats   Allen Miller   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalie Gage   defeats   Amber Blevins   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Robles   defeats   Ryan Zinski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Todd   defeats   Colby Louthen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Stant   defeats   Stevo Morris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
James Shaffer   defeats   Quynten Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 51 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Porter vs. Pender 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Pender   defeats   James Porter   via Submission, Keylock   1:33 Round 2 of 5, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Reggie Merriweather   defeats   Warren Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mitchell   defeats   Chris Beal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
James Shaffer   defeats   Robert Grigsby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amber Blevins   defeats   Shelby Mroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fox   defeats   Ryan Zinski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raven Evans, Jr.   defeats   Alex Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis McClellan   defeats   Cody Biehl   via Submission, Guillotine   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Nunez   defeats   Tyler Monroe   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 51 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Gladwin Community Arena Gladwin, MI
Colosseum Combat 50 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Fallon vs. Gross 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Garrett Gross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Keair Ross   via Submission, Kneebar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Van Vo   defeats   Ryan McIntosh   via Submission, Verbal   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Shawn Johnson   defeats   Kevin Schmidt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   defeats   Jordan Crider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Thomison   defeats   Stevo Morris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Robles   defeats   Gabriel Watson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Nick Fox   defeats   Cole Trangenstein   via Submission, Strikes   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Robert Grigsby   defeats   Quynten Watson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Parks   defeats   Trevon Lawson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Trey Mack   defeats   Joe Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Draper   defeats   Doug Fagan   via Submission, Choke   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 49 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Head vs. Fallon 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Daniel Head   via Submission, Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Dustin Parrish   defeats   Zach Edington   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mitchell   defeats   Justin Smith   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Quynten Watson   defeats   Jonathan Cave   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doug Fagan   defeats   Gabriel Watson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Weller   defeats   Trey Mack   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Fox   defeats   Trevor Sparks   via Submission, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Terrell   defeats   Felipe Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Stant   defeats   Jose Nunez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 48 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Fruth vs. Lile 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Fruth   defeats   Joe Lile   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Zach Edington   defeats   Justin Curtis Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Keair Ross   defeats   Jonathan Griffin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Michael Shields   defeats   Van Vo   via Submission, Guillotine   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Chris Blevins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Watkins   defeats   Colton Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Trevino   defeats   Stevo Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey Hildal   defeats   Shelby Mroz   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Raider   defeats   Austin Hoskins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Justin Smith   defeats   Joe Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Carter   defeats   Quynten Watson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Nunez   defeats   Larry Jones   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Sharp   defeats   Zachary Arnold   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Watson   defeats   Jordan Rivers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 47 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Shields vs. Porter 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Porter   defeats   Michael Shields   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Terry House Jr.   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Highbaugh   defeats   Tavae Lewis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Griffin   defeats   Cody Schieve   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Agnew   defeats   Jordan Zawahri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   defeats   Colton Parks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Hoskins   defeats   James Buenavista   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Carter   defeats   Adam Waldrep   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DaRon Burroughs   defeats   Zachary Arnold   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 46 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Jones vs. Thornton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lloyd Thornton   defeats   Casey Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Markus Hall   defeats   Keair Ross   via Submission, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Huff   defeats   Shawn Johnson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Garnett Jr.   defeats   Ryan McIntosh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Thomison   defeats   Jordan Crider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shelby Mroz   defeats   Tiffany Varney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Logan Chavez   defeats   Stevo Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khayyim Walker   vs.   Angelo Robles   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blayne Hodges   defeats   Cody Harris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Rivers   defeats   Jose Nunez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 45 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Fulton vs. Ivey 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Fulton   defeats   Johnathan Ivey   via Submission   4:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sean Connor Fallon   defeats   Zach Edington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Tavae Lewis   defeats   Chris Blevins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Van Vo   defeats   Blayze Rodgers   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Garnett Jr.   defeats   Kyle VanCamp   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Suttles   defeats   Steven Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Jones   defeats   James Shaffer   via Submission, Choke   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
DaRon Burroughs   defeats   Brayton Young   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Crider   defeats   Johnathan Griffin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khayyim Walker   defeats   Corbin Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Miller   defeats   Christian Hall   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 44 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gifford vs. VanCamp 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Gifford   vs.   Cameron VanCamp   Ends in a No Contest, Guillotine   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Quinton Parks Jr.   defeats   Aaron Highbaugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Van Vo   defeats   Kellen VanCamp   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Edington   defeats   Bobby Emmons   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Malik Lawrence   defeats   James Shaffer   via Disqualificaton   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Nico Jefferson   defeats   Craig Edmondson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Shawn Johnson   defeats   Damion Swoke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Watkins   defeats   Jordan Crider   via Submission, Guillotine   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Angelo Robles   defeats   Tyren Ford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Fuller   defeats   Brett Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Thomison   defeats   Stevo Morris   via Submission, Kneebar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 43 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Kokomo Event Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Merriweather vs. Shoaff 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Shoaff   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin King   defeats   Michael Ricketts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donnie Ballou   defeats   Lloyd Thornton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle VanCamp   defeats   Blayze Rodgers   via Submission   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   defeats   James Shaffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jones   defeats   Chris Heffernan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Raider   defeats   Amos Bawi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Watkins   defeats   Gary Collins III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Jones   defeats   Christien Snodgrass   via Submission, Kimura   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Canfield   defeats   Shelby Mroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Trevino   defeats   Brandon Zimmerman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Jansen   defeats   Ricky Muse   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Thomison   defeats   Zachary Arnold   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 42 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Kokomo Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Highbaugh vs. VanCamp 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron VanCamp   defeats   Aaron Highbaugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 2 of 5, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Tom Shoaff   defeats   Joe Lile   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Clawson   defeats   Van Vo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   defeats   Avery Poole   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Craig Edmondson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Christian Jones   defeats   Emanuel Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Shaffer   defeats   Eric Funkhouser   via Submission, Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyren Ford   defeats   Zachary Arnold   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 41 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Steele vs. Pringle III 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominique Steele   defeats   Portland Pringle III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reggie Merriweather   defeats   Joe Lile   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Parrish   defeats   Tyler Combs   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Edmondson   defeats   Dustin Spencer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   defeats   Isaiah Watkins   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Schommer   defeats   James Shaffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Jansen   defeats   Jeffrey Fitch   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Heffernan   defeats   Zachary Arnold   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Logan Chavez   defeats   Tyren Ford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 40 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Smetana vs. Abdullah 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Smetana   vs.   Muhammed Abdullah   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johnathan Ivey   defeats   Jordan Mitchell   via Submission, Verbal   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Reggie Merriweather   defeats   Terry House Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Keair Ross   defeats   James Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Jones   defeats   Ryan Brettingham   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apineru Vele   defeats   James Shaffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Suttles   defeats   Charles Stanback Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Angelo Robles   defeats   Nick Nolting   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Edmondson   defeats   Ben DeLeon   via Submission, Guillotine   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Raider   defeats   Christopher King   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Kyle Thomison   defeats   George Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 39 Saturday, June 03, 2017
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Head vs. Highbaugh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Highbaugh   defeats   Daniel Head   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 2 of 5, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Joe Lile   defeats   Ryan McIntosh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Rob Morrow   defeats   Tony Parker   via Submission, Kimura   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Shelhart   defeats   Michael Ricketts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Edington   defeats   Ronez McGrady   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Chris Sojka   defeats   Keair Ross   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montez Jordan   defeats   Damion Swoke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Suttles   defeats   Bailey Allen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Jones   defeats   Ken Sangster   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennan France   defeats   Mike Escoe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Watkins   defeats   Jacob Chinn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Pomfret   defeats   Kyle Thomison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 38 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Norris vs. Lile 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Norris   defeats   Joe Lile   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:05 Round 2 of 5, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Cameron VanCamp   defeats   Bobby Emmons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Pender   defeats   Ryan Brettingham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Streacker   defeats   David Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page
Jordan Crider   defeats   Casey Schile   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cy Norris   defeats   Damion Swoke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Waddell   defeats   Colton Parks   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Heffernan   defeats   Christian Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan France   defeats   Brandon Zimmerman   via Submission, Strikes   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Apineru Vele   defeats   Jeremy Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Watkins   defeats   Samuel De Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 37 Saturday, January 07, 2017
National Guard Armory Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Combs vs. Shoaff 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Shoaff   defeats   Tyler Combs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Paul   defeats   Chris Sprinkle   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Merriweather   defeats   Jameson Sharp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan McIntosh   defeats   Ryan Gosnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keair Ross   defeats   Kyle VanCamp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jones   defeats   Colton Cessna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Watkins   defeats   Rex Lewis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Shaffer   defeats   Brandon Marks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Gullotti   defeats   Corbin Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Brezinski   defeats   Clay Raider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Parks   defeats   Kyle Thomison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 36 Saturday, August 27, 2016
Kokomo Event and Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
France vs. Combs 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rocky France   defeats   Tyler Combs   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Smetana   defeats   Tony Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Lile   defeats   Jameson Sharp   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry House Jr.   defeats   Michael Shields   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Aaron Highbaugh   defeats   Chris Blevins   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dexter Wright   defeats   Chris Tanner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Janson Golighty   defeats   Justen Dowsett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Parks   defeats   Dustin Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Johnson   defeats   Jay Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Shaffer   defeats   Nick Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennan France   defeats   Minh Phan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Brandon Zimmerman   defeats   George Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 35 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Kokoma Event & Conference Center Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pender vs. Carter 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lloyd Carter   defeats   Jeremy Pender   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron VanCamp   defeats   Joe Baize   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renaldo Weekley   defeats   Brandon Kaiser   via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Highbaugh   defeats   Zach Edington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dexter Wright   defeats   Lloyd Thornton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Head   defeats   Ryan Gosnell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keair Ross   defeats   Andre Henriques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Ken Sangster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damion Swoke   defeats   Elliott Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Edmondson   defeats   Gabriel Parnell   via Submission, Armbar   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amerus Rudd   defeats   Brandon Marks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Canfield   defeats   Morgan Brew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jones   defeats   Stevo Morris   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Escoe   defeats   Ryan Thorne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colosseum Combat 34 Saturday, February 20, 2016
National Guard Armory Kokomo, IN US Midwest Region
Pender vs. Clawson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Pender   defeats   Brandon Clawson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Cameron VanCamp   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jameson Sharp   defeats   Daniel Head   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Blevins   defeats   Adam Gonzales   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janson Golighty   defeats   Mahu Mendoza   via Submission, Injury   1:54 Round 3 of 5, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Kyle VanCamp   defeats   Craig Edmondson   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Edington   defeats   Jacob Hurlock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damion Swoke   defeats   Randall Schaffer   via Submission, Strikes   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Keair Ross   defeats   Gabriel Parnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Heffernan   defeats   Scott Liggett   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Schile   defeats   Alex Holofchak   via Submission, Armbar   0:34 Round 2 of 5, 3:34 Total Bout Page

Champions

 
Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Jonathan Ivey

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Cameron VanCamp

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Damian Norris

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Lloyd Carter

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : Check out the UFC 263 Cold Open | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC: Phoenix Tournament: Atomweights – Event Replay
  • MMA Weekly : Amarsanaa Tsogookhuu defeats Ben Wilhelm at ONE: ‘Full Blast’ Part II
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 260 Results: Yaroslav Amosov defeats Douglas Lima to capture welterweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori 2 preview show
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: NBA vet Lamar Odom destroys Aaron Carter in circus celebrity boxing match
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 Results: Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta Phoenix Series 4 results: Jessica Delboni earns title rematch with tourney win
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 260 results: Yaroslav Amosov dominates Douglas Lima with wrestling to win title
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 260 results: Yaroslav Amosov smothers Douglas Lima to capture welterweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Yaroslav Amosov's dominant title win over Douglas Lima at Bellator 260
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 4 results and video replay
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 260 results: Jason Jackson decisions Paul Daley, takes smart approach with grappling
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 260 video: Aaron Pico dominates, submits Aiden Lee with ferocious anaconda choke
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 260 results: Aaron Pico taps Aiden Lee with anaconda for fourth straight win
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Should Nate Diaz get next title shot if he beats Leon Edwards at UFC 263?
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC 263 ceremonial weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Deiveson Figueiredo and Brandon Moreno fight to a majority draw | UFC 263 Free Fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Leon Edwards keeps win streak rolling with main event victory against Donald Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight video: Leon Edwards breaks through with crushing victory over Donald Cerrone