Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Demolition Xtreme Fighting Championship

Demolition Xtreme Fighting Championship
  • Name: Demolition Xtreme Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: DXFC, Demolition
  • Promotion Links:

Demolition Events

Jp Toyonakashiritsu Rose Community Hall Toyonaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Hasegawa vs. Tsubota Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fuhito Hasegawa   defeats   Daiki Tsubota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Tanaka   defeats   Daijiro Matsui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Takuya Arimoto   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Kotaka Nakagawa   defeats   Ryo Noguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Ichiki   defeats   Tsubasa Wakamatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition 25 Sunday, August 16, 2015
Jp Toyonaka Rose Culture Hall Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Tanaka vs. Watanabe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Tanaka   defeats   Takuma Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuhiko Iwamoto   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission, Kimura   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Umei   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kifune   defeats   Go Yamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hoshiko   defeats   KT   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Fudo Ito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Demolition 24 Sunday, May 31, 2015
Jp Hiroshima Marina Hop Hiroshima, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Fujii vs. Hashimoto II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Fujii   defeats   Koichi Hashimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Yoshida   defeats   Magisa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Keigo Takayama   defeats   Yuito Minoshima   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Hara   defeats   Ryunosuke Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusuke Wenshan   defeats   Masaki Mizutani   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Hamada   defeats   Kotaro Takiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ken Taniguchi   defeats   Seikatsu Fujimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Hiraishi   vs.   Junraku Takemoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Asu Egawa   vs.   Maiki Yamamoto   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Demolition 23 Sunday, March 01, 2015
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Uoi vs. Hirayasu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takayuki Hirayasu   defeats   Mamoru Uoi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naoyuki Tsumura   defeats   Hiroshi Ando   via Submission, Kimura   4:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Suzuki   defeats   Kazuya Nishioka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuma Watanabe   defeats   KT   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 2 of 2, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Ozaki   defeats   Makitsugiro Maeda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Kazuki Isami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eiyu Ishimura   defeats   Takuya Arimoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taichi Name   defeats   Yuto Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuyo Sugihara   defeats   Kengo Fujita   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Premium: 10th Anniversary Sunday, November 30, 2014
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Sone vs. Samukawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuma Sone   defeats   Keiichi Samukawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Naritoshi Kakuta   defeats   Hiroto Hattori   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Yuito Minoshima   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Demolition 22 Saturday, November 29, 2014
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Uoi vs. Miki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Takamasa Miki   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kimitaka Kitagawa   defeats   Osaki Katsumi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fudo Ito   defeats   Yosuke Morita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ando   defeats   Makitsugiro Maeda   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:16 Round 2 of 2, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Demolition 21 Sunday, August 17, 2014
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Uoi vs. Matsubara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Hiroki Matsubara   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:46 Round 2 of 2, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Taiki Akiba   defeats   Daisuke Maekawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Hamasaki   defeats   Fudo Ito   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoyuki Tsumura   defeats   Shinichiro Tatsuno   via Submission, Technical, Scarf Hold   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Tomoki Ueno   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kan Hosa   defeats   Tomoyuki Uchibayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Osaki Katsumi   defeats   Makitsugiro Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuyo Sugihara   vs.   Joji Hirata   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Atsumu Doi   vs.   Yamato Hashimoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition 20 Sunday, March 02, 2014
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Tanaka vs. Fujii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Fujii   defeats   Hiroki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Tanaka   defeats   Hiroki Matsubara   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Hiroyuki Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Hamasaki   defeats   Tsuyoshi Okada   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 2 of 2, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ando   defeats   Tatsuki Ozaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Watanabe   defeats   Tomoyuki Uchibayashi   via Submission, Achilles Lock   3:16 Round 2 of 2, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Ryunosuke Yamamoto   defeats   Fudo Ito   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akirahito Tsushima   defeats   Masayoshi Morita   via Submission, Technical, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demolition 19 Sunday, December 08, 2013
Jp Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall Takamatsu, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Takei vs. Tomonaga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Noriyuki Takei   defeats   Icho Tomonaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Yamasaki   defeats   Anaconda   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenji Mabuchi   defeats   Shingo Makita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Kiuchi   vs.   Tsuguaki Yamazaki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seiji Kamejima   vs.   Yosuke Moriga   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki   defeats   Nobuyuki Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryunosuke Doi   defeats   Naohiro Sugita   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shigeo Nagisa   defeats   Tako   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Demolition 18 Sunday, November 24, 2013
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Jun vs. Sone Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuma Sone   defeats   Jun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akinori Iwamoto   defeats   Yutaka Hattori   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 2, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Tanaka   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoto Kodama   defeats   Atsushi Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Hashimoto   defeats   Masa Masa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 2, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Shoki Doi   defeats   Shinpei Seto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Fujinaka   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 2 of 2, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Majima   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Yasushi Gangnam   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuyo Sugihara   defeats   Natsuki Imada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Demolition Saturday, August 17, 2013
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Demolition 17 Sunday, June 16, 2013
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Yoshida vs. Kasugai Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Tomohiko Yoshida   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Jun   defeats   Kimitaka Kitagawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 2 of 2, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Taiki Hamasaki   defeats   Ryosuke Nakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Hattori   defeats   Go Hatatsuka   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichiro Tatsuno   defeats   Ryunosuke Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoki Doi   defeats   Atsushi Fujinaka   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dark Yoshi   defeats   Kensaku Kodama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Wakamatsu   defeats   Takeshi Waru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   defeats   Koki   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Demolition 16 Sunday, March 03, 2013
Jp Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Promotion Hall Hiroshima, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kishimoto vs. Kohori Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Kohori   defeats   Koji Kishimoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Toritani   defeats   Yuki Yamasaki   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoyuki Tsumura   defeats   Daisuke Akamatsu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Majima   defeats   William da Silva   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuya Horigome   defeats   Yuki Kifune   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Demolition 15 Monday, February 11, 2013
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Kitaura vs. Tanaka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Tanaka   defeats   Noriyuki Kitaura   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomohiko Yoshida   defeats   Seichi Suwaki   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:09 Round 2 of 2, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Taiki Hamasaki   defeats   Ken Hattori   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Tomoyuki Suda   defeats   Tamotsu Kitada   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kimitaka Kitagawa   defeats   Shinpei Seto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Hatatsuka   defeats   Yosuke Morita   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 2, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Shoki Doi   vs.   Taiki Akiba   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hisanari Tamaki   vs.   Kazuhiro Higami   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition 14 Sunday, December 09, 2012
Jp Takamatsu Symbol Tower Takamatsu, Kagawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Niki vs. Yamazaki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasuo Niki   defeats   Tsuguaki Yamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Noriyuki Takei   defeats   Shingo Makita   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Yamasaki   defeats   Kyoto Kodama   via Submission, Ankle Lock   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hamada   defeats   Takahiro Suyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Fujikawa   defeats   Shinpei Seto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Tai   defeats   Shinya Ichihara   via N/A   Round 0 of 2 Bout Page
Kota Shiotani   defeats   Naoyuki Tsumura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Hatatsuka   defeats   Kosuke Munesawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Sugita   defeats   Ryunosuke Doi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Ishimaru   defeats   Shigeo Nagisa   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Demolition 13 Sunday, October 07, 2012
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Jun vs. Nagamoto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun   defeats   Yasuaki Nagamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kimihiko Nakamura   defeats   Kimitaka Kitagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masa Masa   defeats   Hiroaki Harukawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 2, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Gen Ishida   defeats   Daisuke Maekawa   via Submission, Kneebar   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Masayuki Watanabe   vs.   Shoki Doi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Go Hatatsuka   defeats   Katsuya Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryunosuke Doi   defeats   Hiroshi Ando   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Demolition 12 Sunday, July 29, 2012
Jp Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall Hiroshima, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Hashimoto vs. Fujii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koichi Hashimoto   vs.   Shota Fujii   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Kishimoto   defeats   Yukitaka Musashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motohiro Takenawa   defeats   Kotaro Otsuka   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuji Kobayashi   defeats   Tsuyoshi Okada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuo Nishiyama   defeats   Tsuguaki Yamazaki   via Disqualificaton, Knee to Head of Grounded Opponent   0:26 Round 2 of 2, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Takayoshi Motojima   defeats   Noriyuki Takei   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yoshida   defeats   Yutaro Okimoto   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuya Horigome   defeats   Yohei Imayoshi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Hara   defeats   Kosuke Oshikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kerehama Christopher Gibbs   defeats   Susumu Tagashira   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Demolition 11 Sunday, July 22, 2012
Jp Itami Municipal Drama Hall Itami, Hyogo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kitada vs. Tanaka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Tanaka   defeats   Tamotsu Kitada   via Submission, Kimura   4:31 Round 2 of 2, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Yasuo Niki   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 2 of 2, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Jun   defeats   Tadashi Okada   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anaconda   defeats   Yasushi Kato   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kimitaka Kitagawa   defeats   Nobutsugu Tezuka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makoto Imago   defeats   Yosuke Morita   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Haga   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via KO/TKO, High Kick   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Hatatsuka   defeats   Hugo Sakurada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition 10 Monday, April 30, 2012
Jp Azalea Taisho Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kitada vs. Kitaura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tamotsu Kitada   vs.   Noriyuki Kitaura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun   defeats   Kimihiko Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryunosuke Yamamoto   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 2, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Yuya Shibata   defeats   Takashi Goto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichiro Tatsuno   defeats   Kotobuki Kikuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Maekawa   defeats   Ryohei Tsujikawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Imago   defeats   Kazuhiro Higami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Demolition Xigma - Enthusiasm Sunday, December 04, 2011
Jp Hiroshima, Japan Japan Region
Demolition Xigma - High Speed Wednesday, November 23, 2011
Jp Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Demolition Xigma - Compile Monday, October 10, 2011
Jp Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Demolition Xigma Sunday, July 17, 2011
Jp Itami, Japan Japan Region
Demolition Xigma - Reload Sunday, April 24, 2011
Jp Itami, Japan Japan Region
Demolition Xigma - Outbreak Sunday, March 06, 2011
Jp Hiroshima, Japan Japan Region

Demolition Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Episode No. 2 recap: 'The Ultimate Fighter 27: Undefeated'
  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 27, Episode 2 results: Phillips vs. Katona
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy: Once and for all, here's why Simon-Dvalishvili outcome wasn't controversial
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs former WSOF heavyweight champion Blagoy Ivanov
  • MMA Junkie : Frank Mir expects some nerves ahead of return vs. Fedor at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell gets Contender Series nod from Dana White, now one step from UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Newell one step closer to UFC dream with Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series berth
  • MMAFighting.com : Brad Tavares gunning for Michael Bisping next, doesn’t think Israel Adesanya ‘deserves’ fight with him
  • MMA Junkie : PFL welcomes replacements Evgeniy Goncharov, Magomed Magomedkerimov for debut season
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Jay Cucciniello, a former soldier who used MMA to deal with PTSD
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC holding Ultimate Fighter casting call for women’s featherweight, men’s heavyweight fighters
  • MMA Junkie : Despite Khabib Nurmagomedov's 'mistake,' Eddie Alvarez picks champ over Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Renato Moicano eyes UFC 226 return against Cub Swanson
  • MMA Junkie : USADA open to releasing 'reasoned decisions' on anti-doping cases to provide greater clarity
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Ultimate Fighter 28' tryouts set for May 22, targeting heavyweight men, featherweight women
  • MMA Junkie : Fedor Emelianenko not worried about legacy or Frank Mir's size at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Silva vs. Chris Camozzi set for ACB 88 main event in Brisbane
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Wade set to make PFL debut in June
  • MMA Junkie : After watching Ronda Rousey's WWE in-ring debut, Jim Ross has the highest praise for her
  • MMA Junkie : John Lineker missed out on Jimmie Rivera but thinks UFC title shot is near with big win vs. Brian Kelleher