Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Triple X Cagefighting

Triple X Cagefighting
  • Name: Triple X Cagefighting
  • Headquarters: Michigan
  • Acronyms: TXC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: JoeBattaglia

TXC Events

TXC: Legends 79 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Us Burton Manor Livonia, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ventimiglia vs. Moore 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Moore   defeats   Andrew Ventimiglia   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Avan Bashi   defeats   Luke Dickerson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thomas Martin   defeats   Dan Berry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ermal Hadribeaj   defeats   Lou Radecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Latavious Harris   defeats   Andre Sanders   via Submission, Kneebar   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Ken Hunt   defeats   Mickey Marsack   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lino Disla   defeats   Kyree Wiggins   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Winston   defeats   DaJuan Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Downs   defeats   Fabian Tapia-Villa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Waybright   defeats   Mukoma Simpanya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TXC: Legends 12 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Us Burton Manor Livonia, MI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Smallman vs. Futrell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Smallman   defeats   Scott Futrell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Lamb   defeats   Munib Alsalmani   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Adrian Hadribeaj   defeats   Leonard Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Josh Brueckner   defeats   Ryot Waller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ermal Hadribeaj   defeats   Antoine Gray   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Ducharme   defeats   DaJuan Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Mende Lazaroski   defeats   Shaun Neal   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukoma Simpanya   defeats   Terry Taub   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Sanders   defeats   Alec Celmer   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinn Boyce   defeats   Fabian Tapia-Villa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TXC: Legends 9 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Us Suburban Collection Showplace Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hernandez vs. Moore 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Hernandez   defeats   Taylor Moore   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Hadribeaj   defeats   Scott Futrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Smallman   defeats   Brandon Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Tucker   defeats   Jake Ackerberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Winston   defeats   Rick Ogden   via Submission, Strikes   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Avan Bashi   defeats   Kevin Holliday   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickey Marsack   defeats   Justin Overton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Kristian Woodmansee   defeats   Keo Panyathong   via Submission, Kimura   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Trainor   defeats   Finley Newton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
TXC Legends 8 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Us Suburban Collection Showplace Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Burrick vs. Baker 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Baker   defeats   Brad Burrick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Muhammed Abdullah   defeats   Gregory Milliard   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Hadribeaj   defeats   Leonard Simpson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Alshatri   defeats   Keith Bullock   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Schenavar   defeats   Pancho Theuer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Smallman   defeats   Carrese Archer   via Submission, Strikes   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Cylla   defeats   Lorenzo Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Winston   defeats   Daryl Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickey Marsack   defeats   Russell Campbell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Maximillian Fuentes   defeats   Robert Fretenborough   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Higa   defeats   Anthony Bain   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
TXC Legends 7 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Us Suburban Collection Showplace Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hadribeaj vs. Prepolec 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Prepolec   defeats   Adrian Hadribeaj   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   4:00 Round 4 of 5, 19:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hernandez   defeats   Josh Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gregory Milliard   defeats   Shamir Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Murdock   defeats   TJ Laramie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Lamson   defeats   Brandon McLaughlin   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:29 Round 3 of 3, 14:29 Total Bout Page
Brad Burrick   defeats   Victor Jones   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Taylor Moore   defeats   Daryl Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Vincent   defeats   Adrick Croes   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Head Kick   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Konnor Kuppe   defeats   Brandon Noble   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Smallman   defeats   Carrese Archer   via Submission   1:37 Round 2 of 5, 4:37 Total Bout Page
TXC Legends 6: TXC MMA Undisputed Saturday, September 12, 2015
Us Suburban Collection Showplace Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hadribeaj vs. Nelson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Hadribeaj   defeats   Kyle Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Jones   defeats   Victor Torres   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohammed Alshatri   defeats   Konnor Kuppe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Nash   defeats   Leonard Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Taylor Moore   defeats   Anthony Fleming   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Espinoza   defeats   Michael MacArthur   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Mike Hernandez   defeats   Keith Bullock   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrick Croes   defeats   Travis Pettengill   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Andrew Ventimiglia   defeats   Daniel Winston   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Noble   defeats   Rick Ogden   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon McLaughlin   defeats   Tim Tirado   via Submission, Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Bazzi   defeats   Daryl Thompson   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Griz   defeats   Mike Smiley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marco Smallman   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 5, 5:28 Total Bout Page
George Simos   defeats   Michael Winget   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Malky Berlin   defeats   Aimee Masters   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TXC: Summerfest Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us Novi Center Showplace Collection Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Arnel vs. Simos 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Simos   defeats   Craig Arnel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Aaron Gillespie   defeats   Brett Rix   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Dean Nasser   defeats   Mike Schenavar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Schmidt   defeats   Dominique Dunning   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randale McComas   defeats   Cody David   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Brumfield   defeats   Mikey Galanos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Russo   defeats   Kyle Messersmith   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Mosakowski   defeats   Chris Chalk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TXC Legends 5 Saturday, February 21, 2015
Us Suburban Collection Showplace Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Baker vs. Jones 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Jones   defeats   Sean Baker   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Manny Alfaro   defeats   Ruben Baraiac   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Hadribeaj   defeats   Darryl Madison   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calie Cutler   defeats   Nikki Duncan   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Daniel Langbeen   defeats   Tommy Bagnasco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Bullock   vs.   Konnor Kuppe   Ends in a No Contest   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Mack   defeats   Eric Ramirez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Alshatri   defeats   Luke Hnevsa   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon McLaughlin   defeats   Brandon Noble   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Leroy Johnson   defeats   Aaron Ware   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Ventimiglia   defeats   Anthony Fleming   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Smallman   defeats   Chad Rouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Brueckner   defeats   Dominique Dunning   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TXC Legends 4 Saturday, June 21, 2014
Us Macomb Music Theatre Mount Clemens, MI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Stamann vs. Baraiac 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Brueckner   defeats   Ali Saad   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Barton   defeats   Mikey Galanos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carnell Giles   defeats   Michael Hooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Stamann   defeats   Ruben Baraiac   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 5, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Josh Robinson   defeats   Nate Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hernandez   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Murdock   defeats   Tommy Bagnasco   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Korey Kuppe   defeats   Ryan King   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Hadribeaj   defeats   Aaron Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Waterson   defeats   Derrick Weaver   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Ventimiglia   defeats   Chad Coon   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Fleming   defeats   Rick Ogden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TXC Legends 3 Saturday, February 22, 2014
Us Macomb Music Theatre Mount Clemens, MI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Stamann vs. Czarnecki 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Stamann   defeats   Jeremy Czarnecki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Lopez   defeats   Terry Davinney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Hernandez   defeats   Tony Zelinski   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Brad Burrick   defeats   Ryan Scheeper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Baraiac   defeats   Justin Steave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Bagnasco   defeats   Rich Stafford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jacob Butler   defeats   Sean Cooper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bowe Vincent   defeats   Steve Lowe   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Ramirez   defeats   Ryan Brettingham   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Newport   defeats   Aaron Cook   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Korey Kuppe   defeats   Anthony Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Fleming   defeats   Kelly True   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TXC Legends 2 Saturday, October 19, 2013
Us Macomb Music Theatre Mount Clemens, MI US Midwest Region
Burns vs. Eckerle 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Burns   defeats   Matt Eckerle   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Pokryfky   defeats   Derrick Weaver   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Cody Stamann   defeats   Adam Alvarez   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gray   defeats   Andrew Ventimiglia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Schulz   defeats   Anthony Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Mandell   defeats   Daniel Winston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 3 of 3, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Shamir Garcia   defeats   Ryan Scheeper   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Jaynes   defeats   Andrew Hellner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Tommy Bagnasco   defeats   Jacob Butler   via Submission, Kimura   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Triple X Cagefighting 53 Saturday, August 24, 2013
Us Shelby charter Township, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting 51 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Us Highland charter Township, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting Saturday, February 09, 2013
Us Shelby charter Township, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting Saturday, November 03, 2012
Us Shelby charter Township, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting 44 Saturday, August 25, 2012
Us Taylor, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting Saturday, August 18, 2012
Us Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
TXC Legends 1 Saturday, August 04, 2012
Us Taylor, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting 41 Saturday, June 23, 2012
Us Taylor, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting 40 Saturday, May 12, 2012
Us Taylor, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting 39 Friday, March 30, 2012
Us Highland charter Township, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting 38 Saturday, January 21, 2012
Us Mount Clemens, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting Saturday, January 07, 2012
Us Waterford Township, MI US Midwest Region
TXC Saturday, November 05, 2011
Us Pontiac, MI US Midwest Region
Triple X Cagefighting Friday, October 28, 2011
Us Waterford Township, MI US Midwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Years after witnessing his father’s death, Luiz Gustavo knows success in Rizin would make him ‘f*cking proud’
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get it
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Callout Collection: Who wants next after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 15 live results, video stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Rookie Report: Rating the newcomers at UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Roberto Satoshi believes he can do what Aoki couldn’t: Submit 70-fight vet Kitaoka at Rizin 15
  • MMA Junkie : Alistair Overeem still wants to fight Alexander Volkov
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem still wants Alexander Volkov fight, targets September return
  • MMA Weekly : Alistair Overeem explains why he’s not ready to start talking about title shots just yet
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiu-jitsu legend Ralph Gracie charged with felony assault
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Dustin Poirier fight: ‘I have to maul him, like I do with everybody’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 7 produces a sellout in St. Petersburg, Russia
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Stock Watch: UFC on ESPN 7+ edition
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 stock watch: Who's up, who's down after St. Petersburg?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Stock Watch: UFC on ESPN+ 7 edition
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Dustin Poirier fight: “I have to maul him, like I do with everybody’
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Dustin Poirier: ‘I have to maul him, like I do with everybody’
  • MMA Weekly : Islam Makhachev and Arman Tsarukyan take UFC St. Petersburg Fight of the Night honors