Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fusion Fighting Championship

Fusion Fighting Championship
  • Name: Fusion Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Lima, Peru
  • Acronyms: FFC, Fusion FC
  • Ownership: Jackson Mora
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Clajitsu

Fusion FC Events

FFC 52 Thursday, December 09, 12:00 AM ET
Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
FFC 50 Monday, August 30, 7:00 PM ET
Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
FFC 46: Gavidia vs. Mollinedo Saturday, July 17, 8:00 PM ET
Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gavidia vs. Mollinedo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Mollinedo   defeats   Rudy Gavidia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Fernando Noriega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Llontop   defeats   Gregoris Cisneros   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Inor Valladares   defeats   John Jairo Quiñones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Mauricio Gomez Oquendo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Bedoya   defeats   Mauricio Otalora   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Patricio Navarrete   defeats   Daniel Patricio Galvez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Manuelo Morales   defeats   Manuel Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Miguel   defeats   Fabricio Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Lavado   defeats   Germania Lascano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Quintanilla   defeats   Rodrigo Paz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 45: Ecuador Saturday, May 01, 2021
Guayaquil, Guayas Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Granados Farrera vs. Cubas 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Cubas   defeats   Enrique Granados Farrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Marcos Muñoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Henry Lincango   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Roger Garcia   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Bananada   defeats   Diego Morillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Llontop   defeats   Erick Macias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Alberto Ochoa Oblitas   defeats   Franklin Grifo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero   defeats   Manuelo Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguelito Grijalva   defeats   Wanderson Targino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregoris Cisneros   defeats   Bryan Guarnizo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Eidy Macías   defeats   Daniela Muñiz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FFC 44: Basurto vs. Ribovics Thursday, December 10, 2020
Centro de Convenciones Barranco Arena Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Basurto vs. Ribovics 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esteban Ribovics   defeats   Javier Basurto   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Diaz   defeats   Carlos Huachin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Bruno Conti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Vera   defeats   Carlos Ciappino   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Llontop   defeats   Gian Franco Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wanderson Targino   defeats   Diego Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Masabo   defeats   Jorge Calderon   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuelo Morales   defeats   Marcos Minaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Delgado   defeats   Angelo Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paula Luna   defeats   Alejandra Maco   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FFC 43: Varela vs. Mollinedo 2 Wednesday, March 04, 2020
Centro de Convenciones Barranco Arena Lima, PE Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Varela vs. Mollinedo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Mollinedo   defeats   Juan Pablo Varela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Cordova   defeats   Cristian Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Esteban Ribovics   defeats   Jose Zarauz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Lucas Chiumiento   defeats   Andrew Flores Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Muñoz   defeats   Wanderson Targino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Garcia   defeats   Diego Wilson   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Masabo   defeats   Alonso Verona   via Submission, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inor Valladares   defeats   Kevin Villamizar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
James Llontop   defeats   Dennis Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Elbows and punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genny Morales   defeats   Jean Espinoza   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Martinez   defeats   Rony Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Delgado   defeats   Diego Mas Tang   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FFC 42: Cubas vs. Martinez Wednesday, December 18, 2019
El Rosedal Lima, PE Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cubas vs. Martinez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Cubas   defeats   Fernando Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Inor Valladares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Lobato   defeats   Paulo Bananada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Mollinedo   defeats   Wanderson Targino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Luis De La Puente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Blasco   defeats   Jorge Calderon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Guarnizo   defeats   Sarom Melchor   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Oscar Miguel   defeats   Nick Vargas   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Jerson Quispe Garibai   defeats   Carlos Montano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 41: Grand Prix Wednesday, November 13, 2019
El Rosedal Lima, PE Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bandenay vs. Conti 152 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Bruno Conti   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Juan Pablo Varela   defeats   Martin Mollinedo   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano   defeats   Sandra Lavado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Jose Luis Sanchez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Chavez   defeats   Hector Huamani   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Bananada   defeats   Gian Franco Cortez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Calderon   defeats   Marcos Minaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Miguel   defeats   Yhosue Mego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Pajuelo   defeats   Manuelo Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
FFC 40: Ottaviano vs. Mora 2 Wednesday, September 25, 2019
El Rosedal de Surco Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ottaviano vs. Mora Rodriguez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Mora Rodriguez   defeats   Martin Ottaviano   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Alan Parra   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Cristiano Estela Rios   defeats   Hernan Sosa   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Cubas   defeats   Cristian Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Iwasaki   defeats   Paulo Bananada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Chiumiento   defeats   Andrew Flores Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Wilson   defeats   Jefferson Angulo   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Garcia   defeats   Sebastian Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Muñoz   defeats   Renato Noriega   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandra Pajuelo   defeats   Dana Zighelboim Grau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Macias   defeats   Manuelo Morales   via KO/TKO, Headkick and punches   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
FFC 39: Bananada vs. Zarauz 2 Wednesday, July 17, 2019
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Zarauz vs. Bananada 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Paulo Bananada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Reategui   defeats   Felipe Luis Palmeira da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Morales   defeats   Oscar Ravello   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Villamizar   defeats   Manuelo Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inor Valladares   defeats   Italo Cisneros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Garcia   defeats   Bryan Guarnizo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Leksander   defeats   Tito Rubini   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Marco Cubas   defeats   Julio Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarom Melchor   defeats   Jhonatan Acuña   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FFC 38: Mora vs. Ottaviano Wednesday, May 15, 2019
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mora Rodriguez vs. Ottaviano 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Ottaviano   defeats   Jackson Mora Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Emanuel Rivero   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Cristiano Estela Rios   defeats   Jose Barrios Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Carlos Ciappino   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Galindo   defeats   Erick Esteba   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
John Gallardo   defeats   Ronald Tubiñez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Reategui   defeats   Jesus Vasquez Aviles   via KO/TKO, Triangle choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Carla Manrique   defeats   Victoria Patiño   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Raul Solis   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Noriega   defeats   Harol Espinoza   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FFC 37: Lion vs. Diaz Wednesday, February 27, 2019
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Macedo vs. Diaz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ederson Cristian Macedo   defeats   Kevin Diaz   via Submission, Kimura   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edison Lopes   defeats   Andrew Flores Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Pereira   defeats   Hector Huamani   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Bananada   defeats   Jose Zarauz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Tubiñez   defeats   Gustavo Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Muñoz   defeats   Miguel Angel Fierro   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Jesus Vasquez Aviles   defeats   Marco Drago Macedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Castro   defeats   Zair Mori   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Oscar Miguel   defeats   Diego Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 3 of 3, 14:09 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Albino   defeats   Diego Espino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
FFC 36: Mora vs. Lion 2 Wednesday, December 19, 2018
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mora Rodriguez vs. Macedo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Mora Rodriguez   defeats   Ederson Cristian Macedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Bedoya   defeats   Enrique Granados Farrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Julio Cesar Chaves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Tubiñez   defeats   Luis Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristiano Estela Rios   defeats   Jairo Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Briceño   defeats   Alessio Pastorino   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Robles   defeats   Junior Chate Ramos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tito Rubini   defeats   Harol Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Oscar Miguel   defeats   Franco Tezen   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Chavez   defeats   Valentino Fernandez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Cossio   defeats   Fernando Cuchani   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
FFC 35: Tubarao vs. Zarauz Wednesday, November 07, 2018
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brito vs. Zarauz 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joanderson Brito   defeats   Jose Zarauz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Huachin   defeats   Andrine Dalla   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Esteba   defeats   Fernando Roca Duany   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   defeats   Luis De La Puente   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gallardo   defeats   Luis Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Jorge Icomena   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inor Valladares   defeats   Sebastian Noriega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Alberto Ochoa Oblitas   defeats   Yhosue Mego   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Abran Letona   defeats   Franco Tezen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Rivas   vs.   Albert Sanchez   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Zavala   defeats   Alexander Berrios   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 34: Mora vs. Diaz Wednesday, September 19, 2018
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mora Rodriguez vs. Diaz 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Mora Rodriguez   defeats   Kevin Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   William Valentim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nilson Rojas   defeats   Andres Santillana   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Thalyson Galleoni   defeats   Marcos Minaya   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abran Letona   defeats   Genny Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Esteba   defeats   Alessio Pastorino   via Submission, Americana   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Cerapio Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Noriega   defeats   Diego Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Yhosue Mego   defeats   Pablo Quintanilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 33: Iwasaki vs. Tubarao Wednesday, July 18, 2018
El Rosedal Santiago de Surco, Lima Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Iwasaki vs. Brito Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joanderson Brito   defeats   Johnny Iwasaki   via Submission, Punches   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Cristiano Estela Rios   defeats   Oscar Ravello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Vicente Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Noriega   defeats   Hector Huamani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Guzman   defeats   Eloy Perez Andreu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Nakamura   defeats   Jorge Luis Figueroa Durand   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Sebastian Noriega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genny Morales   defeats   Jean Pelaizo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 32: Hawaiano vs. Perez Wednesday, May 23, 2018
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Flores Smith vs. Perez Andreu 254 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Flores Smith   defeats   Eloy Perez Andreu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Corozo   defeats   Fernando Roca Duany   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Franco Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Cappelletti   defeats   Alan Bohorquez   via Submission, Kneebar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigui Quezada   defeats   Victor Arata   via KO/TKO, Flying kick   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Bryan Guarnizo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Javier Basurto   defeats   Luis Pizarro   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Vasquez Aviles   defeats   Alonso Verona   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Sanchez   defeats   Jorge Calderon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Patricio Galvez   defeats   Jean Rousset   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
FFC 31: Gonzales vs. Cordoba Wednesday, February 21, 2018
El Rosedal Santiago de Surco, Lima Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gonzales vs. Cordova 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Jaime Cordova   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Luis De La Puente   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Patricio Navarrete   defeats   Elvis Corozo   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Alonso Verona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Santillana   defeats   Marcos Muñoz   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Sandra Lavado   defeats   Cristina Mejia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Jose Santome Artieda   defeats   Joaquin Rejas   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Franco Becerra   defeats   Jesus Cobarrubia   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Borjas   defeats   Luis Arce Oviedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 30: Mora vs. Navarrete Wednesday, November 22, 2017
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Catchweight Title Fight Mora Rodriguez vs. Navarrete 196 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Mora Rodriguez   defeats   Patricio Navarrete   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Sebastian Vidal   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   vs.   Fernando Noriega   Ends in a No Contest, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Huamani   defeats   Diego Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ravello   defeats   Zelim Pinzas   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Guaido   defeats   Jean Pierre Ramos Cubas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Erica Gutierrez   defeats   Melissa Pizarro   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Daniel Raes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Alessandro Aguilar   defeats   Kevin Villamizar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 29 Wednesday, September 20, 2017
El Rosedal Lima, PE Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Estela Rios vs. Bedoya 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rolando Bedoya   defeats   Cristiano Estela Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Huachin   defeats   Bruno Pereira   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Angelo Cappelletti   defeats   Hector Arevalo   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Takeshi Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigui Quezada   defeats   Adrian Luna Martinetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Alonso Verona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Luigi Amaya   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Jean Canchumanta   defeats   Jorge Calderon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Castillo Velarde   defeats   Fabrizzio Paredes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 28: Cubas vs. Guarnizo Wednesday, July 19, 2017
El Rosedal Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Cubas vs. Guarnizo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Cubas   defeats   Bryan Guarnizo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Emilio Vera   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Amaya Soria   defeats   Diego Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Huachin   defeats   Fernando Noriega   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Canchumanta   defeats   Freddy Carita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Muñoz   defeats   Eduardo Guaido   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Junior Chate Ramos   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Luigi Amaya   defeats   Luis Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Lavado   defeats   Blanca Amacifue Cebas   via Submission, Armbar   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Cerapio Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yhosue Mego   defeats   Henrry Olivera   via Disqualificaton, Illegal kick   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Daniel Raes   defeats   Joel Del Aguila   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 27: Gavidia vs. Vargas Wednesday, May 24, 2017
Jr. Ayacucho 290, Plaza de Armas de Surco. Lima, PE Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gavidia vs. Vargas 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Vicente Vargas   via KO/TKO, Slam   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renzo Mendez   defeats   Hector Huamani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Freddy Carita   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Fernando Noriega   defeats   Jean Canchumanta   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Santillana   defeats   Junior Tejada   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Marco Cubas   defeats   Edu Garro   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Muñoz   defeats   Jean Pierre Ramos Cubas   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Roberto Poma   via Submission, D'arce choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Guaido   defeats   Sebastian Wais   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Enzo Juarez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 26: Mendez vs. Pereira Wednesday, April 05, 2017
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mendez vs. Pereira 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Pereira   defeats   Renzo Mendez   via Submission, kneebar   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Manuel Meza   via KO/TKO, (knee and punches)   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Gandolfo   defeats   Cristhian Troya   via KO/TKO, punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Arata   defeats   Luis De La Puente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Reategui   defeats   Jose Mario Vidal   via Submission, rear naked choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Jose Galindo   defeats   Zelim Pinzas   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Lavado   defeats   Andrea Soraluz   via Submission, kneebar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Jorge Calderon   via KO/TKO, (punches)   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enzo Juarez   defeats   Sebastian Wais   via Decision, split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fusion FC 25: Mori vs. Sordi II Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mora Rodriguez vs. Sordi II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emiliano Sordi   defeats   Jackson Mora Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Vicente Vargas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Jacobs Paredes Salas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Huamani   defeats   David Parreño   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Arata   defeats   Diego Leksander   via Submission, Armbar   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Canchumanta   defeats   Luis Bazan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Vasquez Aviles   defeats   Fabrizzio Paredes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Santillana   defeats   Alejandro Chavez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fusion FC 24 Wednesday, December 21, 2016
Surco Rose Garden Coliseum Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Estela Rios vs. Pereira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Pereira   defeats   Cristiano Estela Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Bruno Lobato   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Jose Zarauz   defeats   Alfredo Parraga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Richard Ivan Angeles   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis De La Puente   defeats   Julio Davila   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Miguel Hinojosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Galindo   defeats   Alessio Pastorino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Fusion FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Rachael Ostovich: ‘Competitive person in me dying to get win back from Paige VanZant’ at BKFC 19
  • MMA Junkie : Yes, T.J. Dillashaw cheated, but there's more to his story | Opinion
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Chrissy Mountford scores Knockout of the Year candidate with unbelievable front kick to the face, more
  • MMA Junkie : David Feldman: 'Everything at stake' for Paige VanZant at BKFC 19
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant: Unlike Rachael Ostovich, 'I know exactly what it's gonna feel like fight night'
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Cory Sandhagen sparks Marlon Moraes with spinning wheel kick
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Aljamain Sterling says T.J. Dillashaw can earn a title shot this weekend, less sure about Cory Sandhagen
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • The Athletic : Cory Sandhagen’s plan is simple: ruin T.J. Dillashaw’s redemption tour
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 weigh-in video
  • MMA Weekly : Rankings Review: Miesha Tate Re-Enters UFC Rankings After Nearly Five Years Away
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Champ Rose Namajunas Harnesses the Power of Nature in String Bikini | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya breaks down Cory Sandhagen vs TJ Dillashaw | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Holly Holm showcases a striking drill | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 Results: VanZant vs. Ostovich
  • MMAFighting.com : Bec Rawlings signs new deal to return to BKFC, next fight expected in October
  • MMA Junkie : Now in a better place, Rachael Ostovich eager to avenge Paige VanZant loss at BKFC 19
  • MMA Weekly : Check out TJ Dillashaw’s top UFC finishes | Video
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: BKFC 19 weigh-ins and final faceoffs