Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fury Fighting Championship

Fury Fighting Championship
  • Name: Fury Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Humble, Texas
  • Acronyms: FFC
  • Promotion Links:

FFC Events

Fury FC 52 Sunday, October 17, 8:00 PM ET
Escapade 2001 Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Richardson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Lopes   vs.   Nate Richardson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Levi Mowles   vs.   Hector Sandoval   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Macário   vs.   Shakeem Richardson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Davis   vs.   Joey Elzea   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vinicius Zani   vs.   Teruto Ishihara   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nico Echeverry   vs.   Eddie Hoch   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Walker   vs.   Kale Moniz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jacob Silva   vs.   Tyler Bialecki   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Manny Lozoya   vs.   Jonathan Eiland   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Herrera   vs.   Nazim Sadykhov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Scotty Juarez   vs.   Santiago Guzman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Thawng   vs.   Tony Esquivel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derrick Ageday   vs.   Roger Reyes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kaleo Meheula   vs.   Andrew Slater   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fury Amateur Series 35 Saturday, October 02, 8:00 PM ET
Houston Arena Theater Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ford vs. Blennerhasset 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Ford   vs.   Nathanial Blennerhasset   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Corry Mccoy   vs.   Jordan Pate   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Micah White   vs.   Augustin Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danielle Thomason   vs.   Lundon Dibrell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Reza   vs.   Drake Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lester Batres Jr.   vs.   Aaron Patterson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler Magallon   vs.   Ross Thurwalker   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joel Heinen   vs.   Ethan Chamberlain   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Kennard   vs.   Abraham Garcia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antonio Martinez   vs.   Chris San Nicholas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raymond Cardenas   vs.   Christian Galvan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Enriquez   vs.   Thomas Muniz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lee Charles   vs.   Jonathan Montalvo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Xavier Kie   vs.   Noah Beaty   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Nanez   vs.   Drew Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Aleman   vs.   Angel Moreno   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Camden Fontenot   vs.   Jake Lira   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Martinez   vs.   Aidan Vidal   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Forrest Mudge   vs.   Clay Mcguire   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Clark   vs.   Christian Lepoutre   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kendall Johnson   vs.   Jovan Galvan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fury FC 51 Sunday, September 12, 8:00 PM ET
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Simpson vs. Glenn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenneth Glenn   defeats   Le'Ville Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 3 of 5, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Gerald Scott   defeats   Dante Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   Angelo Trujillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marquel Mederos   defeats   Chris Sherley-Rios   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Geno Shvedov   defeats   Cody Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Art Petrosyan   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Carlos Calderon   defeats   Kyle Broadwater   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Jason Mullen   defeats   Noufel El Kasri   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Joseph Garcia   defeats   Donovan Alirez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Rocky Ramon Nava   defeats   Alonzo Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Micah Haas   defeats   Daniel Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dawkins   defeats   Lenny Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Dyvonne Thornton   defeats   Keynan Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 50 Sunday, September 05, 2:00 PM ET
Bayou City Event Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Romero vs. Okanovich 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JJ Okanovich   defeats   Anthony Romero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Vera   defeats   Cody Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Butler   defeats   Dimitre Ivy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huseyn Aliev   defeats   Cameron Graves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Moran   defeats   Nate Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Smotherman   defeats   Dylan King   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Aswell   defeats   Zachariah Thorne   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 10:10 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Anaya   defeats   Carlos Jimenez   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bradley Williams   defeats   Elvin Tapong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Holmes   defeats   Whitney Rice Ontiveros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Hector Saenz   defeats   Chance Norman   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Stephens   defeats   Raymond Cardenas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Jorge Cruz   defeats   Hugo Zuniga   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Allen Reyes   defeats   Chris San Nicholas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 49 Sunday, August 29, 2:00 PM ET
Cowboys Dancehall San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Odoms vs. Adams 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Adams   defeats   Richard Odoms   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Caballero   defeats   Timothy Lewis   via Submission, One Armed Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Rivaldo Junior   defeats   Justin Linn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Rosen   defeats   Frank Meno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Torres   defeats   John Yannis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Brooks   defeats   Michael Patterson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenia Rosas   defeats   Fatima Mallett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Casper   defeats   Robert Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Petereit   defeats   Joe Saucedo   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Perez   defeats   Chris Kuntschik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Munaretto   defeats   Arturo Tanguma   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akram Gharib   defeats   Richard Palacios   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Steele   defeats   Kane Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Felipe Rocha   defeats   Emilio Castillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Gates   defeats   Jordan Gloria   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Borrego   defeats   Forrest Mudge   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Jake Christensen   defeats   Kai Viesca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Isaac Vasquez   defeats   Jake Lira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Ned Johnson   defeats   Sean Balusek   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Maltos   defeats   Kyle Petereit   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Fourtner   defeats   Joe Flores   via KO/TKO, Injury (Broken Arm)   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fury FC 48 Sunday, July 25, 2021
Escapade 2001 Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Williams vs. Englund 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kolton Englund   defeats   Alec Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Teruto Ishihara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   defeats   Josh Altum   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Villarreal   defeats   Jacob Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Elzea   defeats   Ramiro Ruiz Castillo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page
Josh Walker   defeats   Jonathan Eiland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Adams   defeats   Eric Lunsford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yadier DelValle   defeats   Aric Mercado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Mooney   defeats   Alex Black   via Submission, Figure-four Ankle Lock   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Strong   defeats   Cameron Smotherman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Davis   defeats   Mason Iacobellis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Guzman   defeats   David Armas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Torres   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Fury Amateur Series 34 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Houston Area Theater Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Figueiredo vs. Thawng 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Thawng   defeats   Antonio Figueiredo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Tovar   defeats   Chris San Nicholas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Ford   defeats   Alvaro Hurtado   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carol Solano   defeats   Karyme Sepulveda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lester Batres Jr.   defeats   Allen Reyes   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Esquivel   defeats   Jonathan Munguia   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Jiminez   defeats   Michael Bosco   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Nguyen   defeats   Ricardo Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Galvan   defeats   Abraham Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Ross Thurwalker   defeats   Dylan Silva   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Micah White   defeats   Luke Guillen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Jalomo   defeats   Dustin Ryan Sheffield   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Clark   defeats   Travis Perry   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawerence Smith   defeats   Brandon Choates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Reza   defeats   Sean Balusek   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 47 Sunday, June 20, 2021
Bayou City Event Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Echeverry vs. Glenn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nico Echeverry   defeats   Kenneth Glenn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Gabriel Macário   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorram Esteves   defeats   Omar Hillail   via Submission, High Elbow Guillotine Choke   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Peter Caballero   defeats   Casey Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heffernan   defeats   Justin Linn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Guzman   defeats   Paul Garza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Moreno   defeats   Brexton Everett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Marquel Mederos   defeats   Jonathon Moskowitz   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Taylor Hickman   defeats   Johnny Pantoja   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Walters   defeats   Jimmy Lugo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kimo Luis   defeats   Ricardo Evangelista   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 46: Lookin' For a Fight Sunday, May 16, 2021
Bayou City Event Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Veretennikov vs. Ivy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Veretennikov   defeats   Anthony Ivy   via KO/TKO, Knees to Body and Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mana Martinez   defeats   Jose Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fernando Padilla   defeats   Cameron Graves   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:19 Round 2 of 5, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Jacob Silva   defeats   Rashaad Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Alec Williams   defeats   Alex Black   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Kolton Englund   defeats   Kenneth Glenn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Moran   defeats   Shawn Solis   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Jimenez   defeats   Cameron Smotherman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Flores   defeats   Larry Crowe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Morgan Oriahi   defeats   Michael Patterson   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Aswell   defeats   Jordan Plutin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Adams   defeats   Jeremy Hardy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Reeves   defeats   Jared Foust   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justice Torres   defeats   Andrew Slater   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 45 Sunday, April 18, 2021
Bayou City Event Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Simpson vs. Echeverry 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Hickman   defeats   Christopher McElroy   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Francisco Obando   defeats   Chase Eastham   via Submission, Armbar   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Le'Ville Simpson   defeats   Nico Echeverry   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 5, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Glenn   defeats   Will Morris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Josh Altum   defeats   Frank Meno   via Submission, Flying Triangle   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Oriahi   defeats   Derrick Ageday   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee And Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Cameron Smotherman   defeats   Stephen Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Herrera   defeats   Paul Garza   via KO/TKO, Kick And Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Evangelista   defeats   John Clay   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Todrank   defeats   Chris San Nicholas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
James Ford   defeats   Jacob Bradley Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Reiman   defeats   Jonathan King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Thawng   defeats   Drake Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Christopher Tovar   defeats   Hector Saenz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dania Cruz   defeats   Hope Holmes   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fury FC 44 Saturday, March 06, 2021
Bayou City Event Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Silva vs. Vergara 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Davis   defeats   Chase Eastham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Smotherman   defeats   Mario Bastidas   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Tyler Magallon   defeats   Estanislao Balderas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Justice Torres   defeats   Zach Lowery   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
C.J. Vergara   defeats   Jacob Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 3 of 5, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Mana Martinez   defeats   Casey Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cameron Graves   defeats   Gabriel Macário   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:50 Round 2 of 5, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Echavarry   defeats   Francisco Obando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Moran   defeats   Dean Fraire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kolton Englund   defeats   Rusty Turley   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Calderon   vs.   Jordan Plutin   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Joshua Thawng   defeats   Americo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Izzaya Delgado   defeats   Luke Guillen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 43 Saturday, December 12, 2020
Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Freitas vs. Echeverry 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nico Echeverry   defeats   Edmilson Freitas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Solis   defeats   Jonathan Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Sobnosky   defeats   Justin Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Calderon   defeats   Eduardo Anaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Moran   defeats   Jonathan Enriquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Aswell   defeats   Jake Lira   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Taylor Hickman   vs.   Zach Lowery   Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Smotherman   defeats   Tony Toro   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 2 of 5, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Kristin Kotinek   defeats   Madison Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estanislao Balderas   defeats   Jareth Sanchez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Thawng   defeats   Luke Guillen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fury FC 43 (cancelled) Saturday, July 25, 2020
TX, US
Fury FC (cancelled) Friday, May 22, 2020
Bayou Event Center Humble, TX
Fury FC (cancelled) Friday, May 08, 2020
Cowboys Dancehall San Antonio, TX
Fury FC (cancelled) Friday, April 10, 2020
The Grizzly Rose Denver, CO
Fury FC 42 Sunday, February 23, 2020
Bayou Event Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Lira vs. Silva 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Silva   defeats   Christian Lira   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ricky Turcios   defeats   Kaleb Petereit   via Submission, Armbar   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Nico Echeverry   defeats   Derrick Ageday   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Casey Jones   defeats   Dulani Perry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Melara   defeats   David Armas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rusty Turley   defeats   Luke Crawford   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Obando   defeats   Paris Moran   via Submission, Standing Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Sobnosky   defeats   Tyson Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Garza   defeats   Christopher Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Davis   defeats   Rashaad Robinson   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Michael Aswell   defeats   Arturo Tanguma   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 17:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Lowery   defeats   Taylor Hickman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Moreno   defeats   Juan Zamudio   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrew Spencer   defeats   Jacob Bradley Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Cameron Smotherman   defeats   Curry Gaut   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Toro   defeats   Adrian Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Lopez   defeats   Luis Banda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fury FC 41 Friday, December 20, 2019
Duncanville Fieldhouse Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wolfe vs. King 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Courtney King   defeats   Audrey Wolfe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 4 of 5, 19:30 Total Bout Page
Julius Holmes   defeats   Clinton Williams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Brandon Pate   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Villarreal   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Romo   defeats   Michell Cupp   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nation Gibrick   defeats   Waiolama Kalehua   via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission Due To Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaad Robinson   defeats   Victor Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zumar Archer   defeats   Mario Mendez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Brunson   defeats   Paul Randazzo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Loud   defeats   Drake Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Tony Tran   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fury FC 40 Friday, December 13, 2019
Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Villanueva vs. Coulter 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ike Villanueva   defeats   Rashad Coulter   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Will Morris   defeats   Le'Ville Simpson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charlie Ontiveros   defeats   Washington Luiz   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Macário   defeats   Shakeem Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yadier DelValle   defeats   Alonso Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leroy Vasquez   defeats   Christopher McElroy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Storm   defeats   James Hatcher   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Zach Lowery   defeats   Jareth Sanchez   via Submission, Scarf Hold Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah White   defeats   Isaiah Sanmiguel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Barrientos   defeats   Arlton Ardrey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Treyvon Kentrell Coker   defeats   Nathan Power   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Americo Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Hurtado   defeats   Jessie Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Cantu   defeats   Andrew Walls   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 39 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Bayou Event Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rivera vs. Martinez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mana Martinez   defeats   David Rivera   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Echavarry   defeats   Jonathan Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Peet   defeats   Eduardo Anaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Moran   defeats   Daniel Gabriel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Eric Hendricks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Patterson   defeats   Dominic Wiltz   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Tyson Williams   defeats   Melvin Washington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Isaac Moreno   defeats   Benjamen Gomez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Michael Aswell   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Saenz   defeats   Tony Martinez   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Toro   defeats   Cameron Smotherman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Torres   defeats   Brandon Cancino   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fury FC 38 Sunday, October 27, 2019
Cowboys Dancehall Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Solis vs. Vergara 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Aguilar   defeats   Jonathan Enriquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
C.J. Vergara   defeats   Shawn Solis   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:05 Round 3 of 5, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Eddie Torres   defeats   Kaleb Petereit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Brooks   defeats   Chris Saenz   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Josh Rosen   defeats   Jordan Plutin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shakeem Richardson   defeats   Devin Cowan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lira   defeats   David Waters   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rusty Turley   defeats   Christopher McElroy   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Tanguma   defeats   Richard Palacios   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Nathalie Martinez   defeats   Laurie Ashby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gutierrez   defeats   Caleb Bendewald   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Jaxon Parks   defeats   Jeremy Martinez   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick and Punches   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 37 Saturday, September 28, 2019
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Veretennikov vs. Jones 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Veretennikov   defeats   Austin Jones   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Titoni   defeats   Gabriel Macário   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayward Charles   defeats   Lance Wright   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Martinez   defeats   Rakan Adwan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Kyle Broadwater   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jovidon Sorbon   defeats   Clayton Matza   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Rojas   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Calderon   defeats   Hector Combest   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nojus Namajunas   defeats   Robin Maggs   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   David Linares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rocky Ramon Nava   defeats   Ben Armendariz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Leon   defeats   Mario Suazo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Fernandez   defeats   Paul Lucero   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fury FC 36 Friday, August 30, 2019
Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds Robstown, TX US Southwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Villanueva vs. Narvaez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ike Villanueva   defeats   Roger Narvaez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Victor Martinez   defeats   Nico Echeverry   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Allen Silva   defeats   Patrick Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Governale   defeats   Stephen Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Waters   defeats   David Miramontes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Eric Hendricks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Cuadra   defeats   Joe Saucedo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Benavidez   defeats   Jordan Baruch   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Isaac Moreno   defeats   Rusty Turley   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Walker   defeats   Joshua Quintero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 35 Friday, August 23, 2019
Humble Civic Center Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Graves vs. Wright 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Graves   defeats   Colin Wright   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Charlie Ontiveros   defeats   Derrick Ageday   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isai Cabrera   defeats   Christopher Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alonso Sanchez   defeats   Casey Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Brandon Pate   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bradley Williams   defeats   Forrest Mudge   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Echavarry   defeats   Darius Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Martinez   defeats   Taylor Hickman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Smotherman   defeats   Nate Fay   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Carlos Montemayor   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Francisco Obando   defeats   Hugo Zuniga   via Submission, Kneebar   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Bri Winfrey   defeats   Jacola Caldwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fury FC 34 Saturday, August 03, 2019
Lake Charles Civic Center Lake Charles, LA US Southeast Region
Fletcher vs. Armas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Fletcher   defeats   David Armas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Cheeks III   defeats   Josh Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Scott   defeats   Clarence Brown   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicko Commissiong   defeats   Jordan Plutin   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Josh Walker   defeats   Jordan Smith   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lepoutre   defeats   Elijah Quayhagen   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Glaub Abram   defeats   Bralan Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Ducre   defeats   Carlos Nanez   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Wallace   defeats   Antoine Blakely   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hayes   defeats   Colin Richard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Munaretto   defeats   Patrick Richard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Champions

 
Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Antonio Jones

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Vacant

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Kolton Englund

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Rey Trujillo 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Ricky Turcios

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-UFC champ Ronda Rousey announces birth of daughter La'akea Makalapuaokalanipō Browne
  • MMA Junkie : Douglas Lima aims to outdo viral knockout of Michael Page in Bellator 267 rematch
  • MMA Weekly : Ronda Rousey gives birth to daughter La’akea Makalapuaokalanipõ Browne
  • MMA Junkie : Greg Hardy vs. Aleksei Oleinik added UFC's January pay-per-view lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronda Rousey announces birth of daughter La’akea Makalapuaokalanipō Browne
  • MMAFighting.com : Derek Brunson vs. Jared Cannonier booked for UFC 270
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison vs. Taylor Guardado to headline PFL World Championship event, full lineup revealed
  • MMA Junkie : Michael 'Venom' Page sees no evolution in Douglas Lima's game ahead of Bellator 267 rematch
  • UFC.com : Fight By Fight Preview | UFC Fight Night: Santos vs Walker
  • MMA Junkie : Derek Brunson vs. Jared Cannonier booked for UFC 270 in January
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship announces atomweight semifinal matches as Seo Hee Ham vs. Denice Zamboanga result stands
  • MMA Junkie : Eugene Bareman: On paper, Derek Brunson favored to get title shot against Israel Adesanya – not Robert Whittaker
  • MMA Junkie : Curtis Blaydes reacts to Jairzinho Rozenstruik win at UFC 266: 'I should've found a finish in that third round'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC targets Rob Font vs. Jose Aldo for December headliner
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski responds to post-UFC 266 tweets from Henry Cejudo, Conor McGregor
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Kelleher says he's exactly what Sean O'Malley is looking for: 'I'm unranked. I'm old. I'm slow.'
  • MMA Weekly : Jake Paul reacts to Tyron Woodley getting ‘I love Jake Paul’ tattoo
  • MMAFighting.com : Rob Font vs. Jose Aldo in the works to headline Dec. 4 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Tyron Woodley’s Jake Paul tattoo, Dan Hardy roasts ex-UFC champ