Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

King of the Cage

King of the Cage
  • Name: King of the Cage
  • Headquarters: California, Unites States
  • Acronyms: KOTC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Kotcmatchmaker

KOTC Events

KOTC: Recharge Thursday, March 31, 9:00 PM ET
Coeur D'Alene Casino, Resort and Hotel Worley, ID US West Region
King vs. Schnall 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Schnall   defeats   Ian King   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Tylor Sijohn   defeats   Leon Klee   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Wasileski   defeats   DeRay Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
John Simon   defeats   Cameron Robinett   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Boehm   defeats   Jason Powers   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Vanknowe   defeats   James Sund   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Robinett   defeats   Cobe Jordan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleu   defeats   Dayzon Bond   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Future Legends 49 Saturday, February 26, 2022
Silver Legacy Resort Casino Reno, NV US West Region
KOTC: Firestorm 2 Saturday, January 15, 2022
Gold Country Casino & Resort Oroville, CA US West Region
Johnson vs. Fallon 255 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Fallon   defeats   William Johnson   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Klinghardt   defeats   Joel Jalomo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 4 of 5, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Breona Vaughn   defeats   Deann Norton   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lake Gee   defeats   Paul Garcia   via Submission, Verbal   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Torres   defeats   Matt Miranda   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Barrington   defeats   Esteban Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arkel Brown   defeats   Don Murphin   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Gonzalez   defeats   Alex Vega   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Perez   defeats   Ben Sablan Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rylin Wolfe   defeats   Dan Barraza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Mosier   defeats   Dimitri Price   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Kick Start Sunday, December 05, 2021
Toyota Arena Ontario, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Beltran vs. Williams II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Beltran   defeats   Aaron Williams   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kevin Boehm   defeats   Anthony Jimenez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Palomino   defeats   Manny Villareal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Roque   defeats   Victor Sydnor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Lee   defeats   Jerome Klumb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Irvins Ayala   defeats   Sam Sprauer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Valdez   defeats   Miles Ornelas   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Zahler   defeats   Troy Rallings   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Santiago   defeats   Alexander Vargas   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Barrett   defeats   Gabriel Hernandez   via Submission   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Denarola   defeats   Jordan Mims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Saucedo   defeats   Dyland Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rivera   defeats   Kevin Robinson   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 2:17 Total Bout Page
Michael Santiago   defeats   Jesus Lara   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Alvarez   defeats   Matthew Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Homecoming 3 Thursday, November 18, 2021
Coeur D'Alene Casino Worley, ID US West Region
Warren vs. Clinton 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Buddy Clinton   defeats   Brian Warren   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Chang   defeats   Jamal Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Alvarado   defeats   Leon Klee   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Future Legends 48 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Silver Legacy Resort Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight McKay vs. Thurs 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Rios   defeats   Edward Schmehl   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly McKay   defeats   Valerie Thurs   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Isaiah Chatman   defeats   Ramon Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Tanner Dimmitt   defeats   Alec Acuavera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Brando Amaro   defeats   Joseph Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Lancaster   defeats   Jason Puig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Freddie Johnson   defeats   Hector Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvarez Holguin   defeats   Gustavo Montes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Gonzalez   defeats   Kurt Hagenbuch   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Alex Vega   defeats   Jaime Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dupree Stewart   defeats   Eddie Gaxiola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Chambers   defeats   Austin Moore   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Destin Russell   defeats   Mike Nelson   via Submission   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Maxwell RIles   defeats   Christian Synstelien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Elijah Gardner   defeats   Journey Walker   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aodan Farlow   defeats   Pablo De Timofeev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Legendary Saturday, October 09, 2021
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Taylor vs. Clynes 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Taylor   defeats   George Clynes   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 4 of 5, 19:59 Total Bout Page
Piankhi Zimmerman   defeats   Keith Forant   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 5, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Billy Ray Valdez   defeats   Tyrique Ransom   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Austin Ross   defeats   James Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hondo Gutierrez   defeats   Alex Moher   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Paul Freeman   defeats   Josh Reichardt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Rathur   defeats   Willy Harden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
KOTC Saturday, September 18, 2021
Watersmeet, MI US Midwest Region
KOTC: Future Legends 47 Saturday, August 21, 2021
Silver Legacy Resort Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Courneya vs. Mosier 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Courneya   defeats   Alex Mosier   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Talbott   defeats   Alex Gamez   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 5, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Morris   defeats   Chris Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Frandsen   defeats   Esteban Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rylin Wolfe   defeats   Jesus Oviedo   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Perez   defeats   Julio Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Lee   defeats   Brady O'Keefe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shealor Ladd   defeats   Aaron Klinghardt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keenan Herrera   defeats   Don Murphin   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rogelio Luna   defeats   Brendyn Ireland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Chatman   defeats   Gabriel Guzman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Cassidy Ranslem   defeats   Omer Gadot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Zhul   defeats   Dimitri Price   via Disqualificaton   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Stevens   defeats   Alfie Hall   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deann Norton   defeats   Diana Sabian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Shaniyah Carlson   defeats   Maria Flores   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Cage Wars 4 (cancelled) Saturday, May 02, 2020
Two Rivers Convention Center Grand Junction, CO
KOTC: Eliminator II (cancelled) Sunday, April 05, 2020
Toyota Arena Ontario, CA
KOTC: Fists N Fury Saturday, February 29, 2020
The Country Club Dance Hall & Saloon Augusta, GA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Fisk vs. Maner 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlsey Brenin Maner   defeats   Griffin Fisk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Deegan   defeats   Ernest Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   defeats   Nakia Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Ahmed Khamis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Leso   defeats   Noah Lindsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koyya Russell   defeats   Collin Godbout   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Wynn   defeats   Dayna Kalasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Colangelo   defeats   Joseph Pou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Robinson   defeats   Trent Creech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Belk   defeats   Darence Dewayne Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Dustin Hawkins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Eliam   defeats   Dante Bazan   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Future Legends 46 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Silver Legacy Resort Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Guthrie vs. Lancaster 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Guthrie   vs.   Wesley Lancaster   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Courneya   vs.   Alan Martinez   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Raulston   defeats   Joselin Fuller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wendy Anundson   defeats   Diane Sablan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Pure Vengeance Saturday, February 01, 2020
Chinook Winds Casino Lincoln City, OR US West Region
Alvarez vs. Stewart 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Stewart   defeats   Gibran Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Cleveland   defeats   Angela Danzig   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Nunn   defeats   Chris Gates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Quiroga   defeats   David Converse   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Leon Klee   defeats   Fernando Alvarado   via Submission, Verbal   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Jimenez   defeats   Tristan Lindi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bowles   defeats   Matt Russo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Roberto Hernandez   defeats   Jordan Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Maggard   defeats   Brandon Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devoreaux Craigen   defeats   Justin Rosenberry   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Golden Fights Saturday, January 25, 2020
Las Colonias Park Amphiteater Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Mazany vs. Barney 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gina Mazany   defeats   Valerie Barney   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Richardson   defeats   Devin Oldman   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Trujillo   defeats   Edison Charley   via Submission   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koa Rodriguez   defeats   David Chaffin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Cumpston   defeats   Jimmylee Turner   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Diaz   defeats   Wyatt Walgenbach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Rubalcaba   defeats   Patrick Seward   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Garrick   defeats   Trenton Houck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Return to Order Saturday, January 11, 2020
Gold Country Casino & Hotel Oroville, CA US West Region
Hinkle vs. McWilliams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Hinkle   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Nick Maximov   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Baesman   defeats   Aaron Hedrick   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Worsham   defeats   Tyreese Holmes   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lake Gee   defeats   Jake Morehouse   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rios   defeats   Jakari Harris   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt McCrary   defeats   Mike Martin   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Mckay   defeats   Pierre Holmes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Arana   defeats   Nick Nobida   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Hard Drive Sunday, December 08, 2019
Toyota Arena Ontario, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Williams vs. Beltran 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Williams   defeats   Juan Beltran   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Gomez   defeats   Danny Garcia   via KO/TKO   4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Walker   defeats   Eric McConico   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Brittney Cloudy   defeats   Tori Say   via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jimenez   defeats   Yazan Hajeh   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irvins Ayala   defeats   Carl Culpepper   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Flemate   defeats   Alisher Bidzhiev   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Jeff Creighton   defeats   Marlen Magee   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Quiroga   defeats   Jason Edwards   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Roque   defeats   Geoffrey Villarreal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Angeloni   defeats   Jesus Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Kelley   defeats   David Barnett   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Victor Sydnor   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyland Morales   defeats   Diego Madrigal   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Guzman-Lugo   defeats   Brandon Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Atchley   defeats   Fred Colbert   via Submission   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Michael Green   defeats   Gabriel De Santiago   via Submission   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ever Hernandez   defeats   Bryce Callaghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Renteria   defeats   Ramon Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Future Legends 45 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Silver Legacy Resort and Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Ireland vs. Matthews 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendyn Ireland   defeats   Jeremiah Matthews   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Leal   defeats   Ivan Contreras   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Noyes   defeats   Elijah Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esteban Gonzalez   defeats   Thomas Smith   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Gonzalez   defeats   Henry Vickroy   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Silvia Babaeghian   defeats   Marysol Rothweiler   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady O'Keefe   defeats   Raul Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Garcia   defeats   Justin Clark   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Ruben Granados   defeats   Brady Rivera   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rios   defeats   Micky Kinsella   via Submission, Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Lauricella   defeats   Don Murphin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Anthony   defeats   Jason Spinale   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naemon Taylor   defeats   Caleb Frandsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Chambers   defeats   Currin Hammond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Klinghardt   defeats   Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Joel Jalomo   defeats   Paul DeCambra   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Payton Talbott   defeats   Cameron Sandoval   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Rumble on the River 3 Friday, November 08, 2019
James Brown Arena Augusta, GA US Southeast Region
Naville vs. Hale 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Hale   defeats   Kamrin Naville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
DeAndre Anderson   defeats   Devante Sewell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Windson Ramos   defeats   Anthony Canzano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Weeks   defeats   Daishaun Middleton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Starling   defeats   Brianna Smith   via Submission, Verbal   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlsey Brenin Maner   defeats   Danielle Wynn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   defeats   Robbie Collum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Deegan   defeats   Trent Creech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Wimburn   defeats   Darence Dewayne Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Chestnut   defeats   Jacob Medford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Stomping Ground Saturday, October 05, 2019
Harris Riverfront Park Huntington, WV
KOTC: Showtime 2 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Zimmerman vs. Felton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piankhi Zimmerman   vs.   Sean Felton   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Troy Wittman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Forant   defeats   Jason Lawrence   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Morgan Cavanagh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drako Rodriguez   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Dummond   defeats   Pat Carrasquillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Edward Sponeybarger   defeats   Tim Cronk   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Watson   vs.   Adrian Guadalupe   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional groin strike   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Reaction Time Saturday, September 07, 2019
Bluewater Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Palomino vs. Angeloni 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Palomino   defeats   Nick Angeloni   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johnny Munoz Jr.   defeats   Ian King   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Aaron La Farge   defeats   Geoffrey Villarreal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Callaghan   defeats   Jonell Kimbrough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Travon Tyndale   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Wourms   defeats   Andrew Lazo   via Submission, Kimura   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooks Callaghan   defeats   Christopher Tahbo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Kelley   defeats   Derek Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddie Johnson   defeats   Joe Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Capital Punishment Saturday, September 07, 2019
Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex Harrisburg, PA US Northeast Region
Jackson vs. Kozorosky 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Josh Jackson   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Serrano   defeats   Scott Dirkson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Tyler Collins   defeats   Travis Creamer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David White   defeats   Jon Tuxford, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samantha D'Angelo   defeats   Jillian Boyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dwayne Pepper   defeats   Kyle Beaver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Phillips   defeats   Austin Denoncourt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Vendetta Saturday, August 24, 2019
Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA
KOTC: Future Legends 44 Saturday, July 13, 2019
Silver Legacy Resort and Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mckay vs. Taylor 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Mckay   defeats   Naemon Taylor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Klinghardt   defeats   JJ Torres   via Submission, Guillotine   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Edward Schmehl   defeats   Esteban Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Courneya   defeats   Alex Mosier   via Submission, Guillotine   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Cameron Sandoval   defeats   Jason Spinale   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Talbott   defeats   Taylor Cuisinot   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Brendyn Ireland   defeats   Ben Sablan Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Merisa Downs   defeats   Jordan Raulston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Garcia   defeats   James Carter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Carignan   defeats   Dilon Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Monica Fuenes   defeats   Diana Godoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markell Perkins   defeats   Madi Mangat   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Prete   defeats   Mebrahtu Gobina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Champions
Super Heavyweight (265+ lbs) - Ronny Markes

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Tony Lopez

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Jason Butcher

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Sidiah Parker

Welterweight - (170 lbs) - Ben Egli

Welterweight Interim (170 lbs) - Dez Hill

Junior Welterweight (160 lbs) - Juan Archuleta

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Blaze Gill

Bantamweight (145 lbs) - Juan Archuleta

Flyweight (135 lbs) - Pat Mix

Junior Flyweight (125 lbs) - Tim Sosa

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Stephanie Frausto

Women's Atomweight (105 lbs) - Jayme Hinshaw

Last updated 01.14.2018, 5:50 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy believes Paddy Pimblett could become UFC champion one day: ‘He’s got everything in front of him’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: The UFC's best finishes of 2022 – so far
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko says Rose Namajunas ‘was not herself’ against Carla Esparza at UFC 274: ‘It can happen with everyone’
  • MMA Junkie : 'TUF 29' winner Ricky Turcios gets sophomore UFC bout vs. Aiemann Zahabi
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Nick Diaz’s possible return and how things have changed in MMA over the past 15 years
  • MMA Junkie : Reinier de Ridder thinks Israel Adesanya's style is 'tailor-made' for him, he 'can choke that guy out easily'
  • MMAFighting.com : Mariusz Pudzianowski: Michal Materla ‘has more to lose than me’ in KSW 70 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Could we finally see Khabib vs. Tony Ferguson ... as 'TUF' coaches?
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Fighting 2022 Mid-Year Awards: Will anything top Michael Chandler’s insane front-kick knockout?
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 70 Results: Pudzianowski vs. Materla
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 70 Results: Pudzian vs. Materla
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Korean Zombie' decides against UFC retirement but taking things one step at a time
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Roundup: Danyelle Wolf set for UFC debut, Jimmie Rivera makes first BKFC appearance on June 24
  • MMA Junkie : Picture: Miesha Tate says she's 'the lightest I have ever walked around' before UFC flyweight debut
  • MMAFighting.com : After beating Israel Adesanya and Alex Pereira in kickboxing, KSW’s Jason Wilnis gunning for future MMA rematches
  • MMAFighting.com : Victorious in retirement fight, Leo Leite explains how Dana White helped him become two-division MMA champ
  • MMA Junkie : Kickboxing standout Jason Wilnis focused on KSW 70 in short term, 'aiming for the best' as MMA career progresses
  • MMAFighting.com : Felice Herrig returns to fight Karolina Kowalkiewicz in rematch at UFC Vegas 56
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC hopeful Ricardo Prasel: KSW pay ‘very close to what the UFC pays their newcomers’
  • MMA Junkie : Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz 2 official for UFC Fight Night 207