Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

King of the Cage

King of the Cage
  • Name: King of the Cage
  • Headquarters: California, Unites States
  • Acronyms: KOTC
  • Promotion Links:

KOTC Events

KOTC Saturday, May 23, 6:00 PM ET
Us Chinook Winds Casino Lincoln City, OR US West Region
KOTC: Cage Wars 4 Saturday, May 02, 6:00 PM ET
Us Two Rivers Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
KOTC: Eliminator II Sunday, April 05, 5:00 PM ET
Us Toyota Arena Ontario, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Beltran vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Beltran   vs.   Aaron Williams   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyle Angerman   vs.   Edson Gomez   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
James Barnes   vs.   Johnny Munoz Jr.   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Victor Sydnor   vs.   Eliot Aguayo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antonio Gonzalez   vs.   Michael Green   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Dell   vs.   Bryce Callaghan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blake Bilder   vs.   Niko Ruiz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fists N Fury Saturday, February 29, 7:00 PM ET
Us The Country Club Dance Hall & Saloon Augusta, GA US Southeast Region
Hawkins vs. Bardsley 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Hawkins   vs.   Mike Bardsley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darence Dewayne Brooks   vs.   Miles Belk   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Connor Robinson   vs.   Trent Creech   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dominic Colangelo   vs.   Joseph Pou   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Koyya Russell   vs.   Collin Godbout   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Leso   vs.   Noah Lindsey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ahmed Khamis   vs.   Austin Coleman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Spencer Deegan   vs.   Ernest Robinson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nakia Brown   vs.   Gaberial Brown   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Griffin Fisk   vs.   Charsley Maner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dante Bazan   vs.   Alex Eliam   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dayna Kalasz   vs.   Danielle Wynn   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
KOTC: Future Legends 46 Saturday, February 22, 6:00 PM ET
Us Silver Legacy Resort Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Guthrie vs. Lancaster 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Guthrie   vs.   Wesley Lancaster   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Courneya   vs.   Alan Martinez   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
KOTC: Pure Vengeance Saturday, February 01, 6:00 PM ET
Us Chinook Winds Casino Lincoln City, OR US West Region
Alvarez vs. Stewart 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Stewart   defeats   Gibran Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Cleveland   defeats   Angela Danzig   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Nunn   defeats   Chris Gates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Quiroga   defeats   David Converse   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Leon Klee   defeats   Fernando Alvarado   via Submission, Verbal   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Jimenez   defeats   Tristan Lindi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bowles   defeats   Matt Russo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Roberto Hernandez   defeats   Jordan Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Maggard   defeats   Brandon Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devoreaux Craigen   defeats   Justin Rosenberry   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Golden Fights Saturday, January 25, 6:00 PM ET
Us Las Colonias Park Amphiteater Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Mazany vs. Barney 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gina Mazany   defeats   Valerie Barney   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Richardson   defeats   Devin Oldman   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Trujillo   defeats   Edison Charley   via Submission   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koa Rodriguez   defeats   David Chaffin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Cumpston   defeats   Jimmylee Turner   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Diaz   defeats   Wyatt Walgenbach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Rubalcaba   defeats   Patrick Seward   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Garrick   defeats   Trenton Houck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Return to Order Saturday, January 11, 12:00 AM ET
Us Gold Country Casino & Hotel Oroville, CA US West Region
Maximov vs. Allensworth 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Maximov   defeats   Robert Allensworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Baesman   defeats   Aaron Hedrick   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Hard Drive Sunday, December 08, 2019
Us Toyota Arena Ontario, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Williams vs. Beltran 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Williams   defeats   Juan Beltran   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Gomez   defeats   Danny Garcia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Walker   defeats   Eric McConico   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brittney Cloudy   defeats   Tori Say   via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jimenez   defeats   Yazan Hajeh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irvins Ayala   defeats   Carl Culpepper   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Flemate   defeats   Alisher Bidzhiev   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Jeff Creighton   defeats   Marlen Magee   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Quiroga   defeats   Jason Edwards   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Roque   defeats   Geoffrey Villarreal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Angeloni   defeats   Jesus Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Kelley   defeats   David Barnett   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Victor Sydnor   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dyland Morales   defeats   Diego Madrigal   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Guzman-Lugo   defeats   Brandon Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Atchley   defeats   Fred Colbert   via Submission   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Michael Green   defeats   Gabriel De Santiago   via Submission   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ever Hernandez   defeats   Bryce Callaghan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Renteria   defeats   Ramon Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC Saturday, November 30, 2019
Us Chinook Winds Casino Lincoln City, OR
KOTC: Future Legends 45 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us Silver Legacy Resort and Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Ireland vs. Matthews 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendyn Ireland   defeats   Jeremiah Matthews   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Leal   defeats   Ivan Contreras   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Noyes   defeats   Elijah Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esteban Gonzalez   defeats   Thomas Smith   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Gonzalez   defeats   Henry Vickroy   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Silvia Babaeghian   defeats   Marysol Rothweiler   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady O'Keefe   defeats   Raul Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Garcia   defeats   Justin Clark   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Ruben Granados   defeats   Brady Rivera   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Rios   defeats   Micky Kinsella   via Submission, Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Lauricella   defeats   Don Murphin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Anthony   defeats   Jason Spinale   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naemon Taylor   defeats   Caleb Frandsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Chambers   defeats   Currin Hammond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Klinghardt   defeats   Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Joel Jalomo   defeats   Paul DeCambra   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Payton Talbout   defeats   Cameron Sandoval   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Rumble on the River 3 Friday, November 08, 2019
Us James Brown Arena Augusta, GA US Southeast Region
Naville vs. Hale 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Hale   defeats   Kamrin Naville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deandre Anderson   defeats   Devante Sewell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Windson Ramos   defeats   Anthony Canzano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Weeks   defeats   Daishaun Middleton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Jenkins   defeats   Brianna Smith   via Submission, Verbal   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charsley Maner   defeats   Danielle Wynn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   defeats   Robbie Collum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Deegan   defeats   Trent Creech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Wimburn   defeats   Darence Dewayne Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Chestnut   defeats   Jacob Medford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Stomping Ground Saturday, October 05, 2019
Us Harris Riverfront Park Huntington, WV
KOTC: Showtime 2 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Us Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Zimmerman vs. Felton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piankhi Zimmerman   vs.   Sean Felton   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Troy Wittman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Forant   defeats   Jason Lawrence   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Morgan Cavanagh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drako Rodriguez   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Dummond   defeats   Pat Carrasquillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Edward Sponeybarger   defeats   Tim Cronk   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Watson   vs.   Adrian Guadalupe   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional groin strike   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Capital Punishment Saturday, September 07, 2019
Us Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex Harrisburg, PA US Northeast Region
Jackson vs. Kozorosky 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Josh Jackson   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Serrano   defeats   Scott Dirkson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Tyler Collins   defeats   Travis Creamer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David White   defeats   Jon Tuxford, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samantha D'Angelo   defeats   Jillian Boyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dwayne Pepper   defeats   Kyle Beaver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Phillips   defeats   Austin Denoncourt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Reaction Time Saturday, September 07, 2019
Us Bluewater Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Palomino vs. Angeloni 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Palomino   defeats   Nick Angeloni   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johnny Munoz Jr.   defeats   Ian King   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Aaron La Farge   defeats   Geoffrey Villarreal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Callaghan   defeats   Jonell Kimbrough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Travon Tyndale   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Wourms   defeats   Andrew Lazo   via Submission, Kimura   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooks Callaghan   defeats   Christopher Tahbo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Kelley   defeats   Derek Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddie Johnson   defeats   Joe Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Vendetta Saturday, August 24, 2019
Us Tyson Events Center Sioux City, IA
KOTC: Future Legends 44 Saturday, July 13, 2019
Us Silver Legacy Resort and Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mckay vs. Taylor 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Mckay   defeats   Naemon Taylor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Klinghardt   defeats   JJ Torres   via Submission, Guillotine   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Edward Schmehl   defeats   Esteban Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Courneya   defeats   Alex Mosier   via Submission, Guillotine   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Cameron Sandoval   defeats   Jason Spinale   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Talbout   defeats   Taylor Cuisinot   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Brendyn Ireland   defeats   Ben Sablan Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Merisa Downs   defeats   Jordan Raulston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Garcia   defeats   James Carter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Carignan   defeats   Dilon Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Monica Fuenes   defeats   Diana Godoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markell Perkins   defeats   Madi Mangat   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Prete   defeats   Mebrahtu Gobina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Golden Era Saturday, June 22, 2019
Us Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Otgontulga vs. Munoz Jr. 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Munoz Jr.   defeats   Rentsen Otgontulga   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jimenez   defeats   Albert Veloz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Palomino   defeats   Aaron Williams   via Submission, Kimura   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Edson Gomez   defeats   Travis Williams   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jonathan Noriega   defeats   Gibran Alvarez   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Lagler   defeats   Brett Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Roberto Hernandez   defeats   Rick James   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Jimenez   defeats   Fard Muhammad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deandre Anderson   defeats   Angel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Sharaf   defeats   Ryan Cazares   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Renteria   defeats   Gabriel De Santiago   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: Resurgence Saturday, May 25, 2019
Us Chinook Winds Casino Lincoln City, OR US West Region
King vs. Waltz 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian King   defeats   Brandon Waltz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Nunn   defeats   Leon Klee   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Alvarado   defeats   Joe Guzman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Keaneo Moyer   defeats   Jacob Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Hammond   defeats   Marcus Sims   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Converse   defeats   Alex Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asa Carlile   defeats   Sean Kalinoski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Branden Kunkel   defeats   Jalen Heard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seigher Brown   defeats   Brandon Smith   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Steven Middaugh   defeats   Robin Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOTC: River Wars Saturday, May 18, 2019
Us Bluewater Resort & Casino Parker, AZ US Southwest Region
Schuman vs. Liera 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Liera   defeats   Frank Schuman   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Vincent Arredondo   defeats   Jesus Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travon Tyndale   defeats   Christopher Meyers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Russell   defeats   Matt Gutierrez   via Submission, Guillotine   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Gabaldon   defeats   Justin Musgrave   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigi Bisconti   defeats   Tommie Ochoa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Christopher Tahbo   defeats   Mashonte Mailboy   via Submission, Americana   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Ryan Shatto   defeats   Bryce Callaghan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Rivera   defeats   Pacen Scogin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brooks Callaghan   defeats   Tim Livingston   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Rumble On The River 2 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Us SRP Park North Augusta, SC US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Washington vs. Johnson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomar Washington   defeats   Chad Johnson   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   defeats   Roger Pratcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charsley Maner   defeats   Jennifer Waters   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 4 of 5, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Carlos Andres   defeats   Malcolm Wellmaker   via Submission, Armbar   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Joel Faglier   defeats   Marlon Curry   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexa Wiechert   defeats   Juli Levine   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Godbout   defeats   Dustin Hawkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Supremacy 2 Saturday, April 13, 2019
Us Yack Arena Wyandotte, MI US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Torres vs. Seufzer 225 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Torres   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 5, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Jesse Murray   defeats   Victor Jones   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Meaghan Penning   defeats   Marina Coffman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sean Felton   defeats   Drew Morais   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irvin Jones   defeats   Ta'Darius Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon McLaughlin   defeats   Jonathan Griffin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Avan Bashi   defeats   Noah Crosswell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Paul Freeland   defeats   Clay Raider   via KO/TKO, Forehead Cut   2:47 Round 2 of 5, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hunt Jr.   defeats   Ian Pomfret   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Smith   defeats   Alex Watson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Algenard Cowart   defeats   Travis Gooding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Sin Rival Sunday, March 10, 2019
Us Citizens Arena Bank Ontario, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Beltran vs. Brown 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Beltran   defeats   DeMarcus Brown   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Devin Goodale   defeats   Danny Garcia   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Danny Avila   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Marvin Garcia   defeats   Willie Gates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Sriyapai   defeats   Leon Klee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Rivera   defeats   Jeff Peterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Jimenez   defeats   Albert Veloz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Williams   defeats   Ricardo Flemate   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edson Gomez   defeats   Carrese Archer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Palomino   defeats   Marcus Sims   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Parker   defeats   Ali Nazari   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lazo   defeats   Jerome Buchanan   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Colbert   defeats   James Delsid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lupe Miranda   defeats   Antonio Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel De Santiago   defeats   Robert Banzzini   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
KOTC: Awaited Return Saturday, March 02, 2019
Us North Star Casino Resort Bowler, WI US Midwest Region
Johnson vs. Seufzer 225 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chad Johnson   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Grace Cleveland   defeats   Shawna Ormsby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Schuman   defeats   Quinton McCottrell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Karppinen   defeats   Kyle Laude   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Almario   defeats   Michael Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kara Marie Vislosky   defeats   Charity LaBuy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Mister   defeats   Luis Ascencio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendall Bragg   defeats   Clayton McGhee   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Champions
Super Heavyweight (265+ lbs) - Ronny Markes

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Tony Lopez

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Jason Butcher

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Sidiah Parker

Welterweight - (170 lbs) - Ben Egli

Welterweight Interim (170 lbs) - Dez Hill

Junior Welterweight (160 lbs) - Juan Archuleta

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Blaze Gill

Bantamweight (145 lbs) - Juan Archuleta

Flyweight (135 lbs) - Pat Mix

Junior Flyweight (125 lbs) - Tim Sosa

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Stephanie Frausto

Women's Atomweight (105 lbs) - Jayme Hinshaw

Last updated 01.14.2018, 5:50 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Will Fleury calls out Fabian Edwards following Bellator Dublin victory
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC targets Kazakhstan for June 13 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Patrick vs. Christos Giagos, Raphael Pessoa vs. Alexander Romanov added to UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator weekend TV numbers up from late 2019
  • UFC.com : Ion Cutelaba Eyes Big Step Forward In Norfolk
  • MMAFighting.com : After 9/11 gaffe, Paulo Costa tells Israel Adesanya: ‘Respect people, and be ready to be erased’
  • MMA Weekly : ‘The Korean Zombie’ Chan Sung Jung targeting summer return following eye surgery
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Deiveson Figueiredo submit Tim Elliott, securing title fight at UFC Norfolk
  • MMA Weekly : Former Muay Thai champ Warren Brown gives the inside scoop on Strike Back’s final season
  • MMAFighting.com : Renato Moicano: UFC Brasilia opponent Damir Hadzovic a tough brawler, but not very technical
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 370: Megan Anderson and John Morgan
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo faces Jose Aldo in UFC 250 main event in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Royce Gracie praises James Gallagher: ‘He’s got a lot of talent and he’s disciplined too’
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling updates UFC’s bantamweight plans, said he’d punch Henry Cejudo regardless of offensive nickname
  • MMAFighting.com : Eurobash: Episode 71 with Royce Gracie, Brian Moore and Cal Ellenor
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC heavyweight Juan Adams headed to ARES
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose Aldo’s legendary status alone shouldn’t be criteria for leapfrogging worthy contenders
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Deontay Wilder to rematch Tyson Fury, blames loss on 40-pound walkout costume
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 confirmed for Perth on June 7