Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shamrock Fighting Championships

Shamrock Fighting Championships
  • Name: Shamrock Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Missouri
  • Acronyms: SFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ShamrockFC

SFC Events

Shamrock FC 343 Friday, December 30, 8:00 PM ET
Ameristar Casino Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 342 Wednesday, November 23, 8:00 PM ET
Enterprise Center St. Louis, MO US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 341 Saturday, November 05, 8:00 PM ET
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC: Summer Bash Saturday, August 13, 8:00 PM ET
Regalia Hotel and Resort Lake Ozark, MO US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 339 Saturday, July 09, 8:00 PM ET FITE
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lampros vs. Ball 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Lampros   vs.   Brandon Ball   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamrock FC 338 Saturday, May 21, 8:00 PM ET
Ameristar Casino Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Petty vs. Wells 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Garrett Wells   defeats   Chris Petty   via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Hicks   defeats   Trevon Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Banks   defeats   Thomas Thatcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zac Kleitz  defeats  Jeff Stebbins via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Floyd   defeats   Zeb Vincent   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Guero  defeats  Josh Puckett via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Triboletti   defeats   Zach Flowers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Vaughn   defeats   Calvin Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kylen Snider   defeats   Mark Engravalle   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Colby Anderson  defeats  Jesse DaVila via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Kryfka   defeats   Justin Walker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tucker Eastwood   defeats   Chris Mills   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 337 Saturday, April 09, 2022
River City Casino St. Louis, MO US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bashi vs. Zekthi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Bashi   defeats   Erion Zekthi   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:28 Round 2 of 5, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Dustin Lampros   defeats   Ashton Caniglia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Martinelli   defeats   Tyler Stokes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Peter Lucitt   defeats   Jackson Henson   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Offor  defeats  James Selzer via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Intriago   defeats   Kijah Banda   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Ray Hayes   defeats   Jordan Coffman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Vega  defeats  Nicki Rivera via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lexeus Lightharp   defeats   Austin Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dancy   defeats   PJ Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Gordan  defeats  Jose DeAvila-Diaz via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 336 Saturday, February 05, 2022
Ameristar Casino Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 335 Saturday, January 22, 2022
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Augustine vs. Thatcher 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Augustine   defeats   Thomas Thatcher   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Zarvos  defeats  Cody Naucke via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tavae Lewis   defeats   Josh Weston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevon Crawford   defeats   Kevin Mueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Tinker  defeats  James Yarbrough via KO/TKO, Left Hand   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Schlosser   defeats   Pat Grzywacz   via KO/TKO, Left Hand   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Selzer  defeats  Dan Herina via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Intriago   defeats   Arnez Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Gordan  defeats  Adam Stone via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stanton Ketcherside   defeats   Jerry Ing   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikola Kacperska  defeats  Rachael Kearns via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Herman Rich   defeats   Dalton Viglasky   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacob Damti  defeats  Luke Sexton via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Murphy   defeats   Alec Reid   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 334 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Curtright 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Curtright   defeats   Zack Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aushton Midkiff   defeats   Devin Anderson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Alcaraz   defeats   Michael Madden   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dancy   defeats   Jason Gavril   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Libby Pecher   defeats   Lora Williams   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Coffman   defeats   Jonathan Duqum   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Miller   defeats   Arvin Mills   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Vega  defeats  Arnez Ferguson via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Conners   defeats   Arlandis Henderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Guns 'n Hoses Saturday, November 27, 2021
Enterprise Center St. Louis, MO US Midwest Region
Chandler vs. Franklin 350 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dusty Chandler  defeats  Corey Franklin via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 4, 5:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Counterman  defeats  Cody Naucke via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jacob Beer   defeats   Paul Anderson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 333 Saturday, October 23, 2021
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Zekthi vs. King 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erion Zekthi   defeats   Justin King   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Zarvos  defeats  Thomas Thatcher via KO/TKO, Punch   of 3 Bout Page
David Evans   defeats   Joey Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Martinelli   defeats   Cody Schieve   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Lampros   defeats   Sergio Robles   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandan Wolf  defeats  Chris Campbell via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Mattson   defeats   Zeke Spellazza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Selzer  defeats  Nick McBride via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Limon  defeats  Wayne Cretter via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Grzywacz   defeats   Areon Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Emmett   defeats   Jose DeAvila-Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 332 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Ameristar Casino Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Voelker vs. Weston 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Voelker   defeats   Josh Weston   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Mark Slyter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Merrick   defeats   Kyleb Collins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Morales   defeats   Vincent Hutchens Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Palique Williams  defeats  Tre Green via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph Hernandez III   defeats   Trevor Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Matt Triboletti   defeats   Justin Walker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Hunter Vaughn   defeats   John Dillon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeff Stebbins  defeats  Jesse DaVila via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Kryfka   defeats   Alex Agnew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mills   defeats   Tucker Eastwood   via Disqualificaton   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 331 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Elder vs. Padilla 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evan Elder   defeats   Paris Padilla   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Craig   defeats   Dillon Tolbert   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Curtright   defeats   Omoyele Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punch   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Jackson Henson   defeats   Jonah Andrews   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Lexeus Lightharp   defeats   Jose Intriago   via KO/TKO, Stries   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Vega  defeats  Matthew Boyer via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Whaley   defeats   Joey Reis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rachael Kearns  defeats  Lora Williams via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Alcaraz   defeats   Arvin Mills   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Jason Gavril   defeats   Nick Meskil   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Reid   defeats   Jake Adams   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skylar Van Trece   defeats   Austin Cornell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 329 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Zekthi vs. Tolbert 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erion Zekthi   defeats   Dillon Tolbert   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Crotty   defeats   Carl Jefferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corbin Howard   defeats   Lantz Nave   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Alex Macias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Zarvos  defeats  Bo Smith via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Henson   defeats   Derek McMillan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Mitchell   defeats   Dominic Rohlfing   via Submission, Omoplata   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trinity Fiori   defeats   Libby Pecher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonah Andrews   defeats   Bryaun Manuel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Intriago   defeats   Kayde Burton   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Selzer  defeats  Josh Cochran via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Coffman   defeats   John Kelly   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Reid   defeats   Jose DeAvila-Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 330 Friday, June 25, 2021
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO US Midwest Region
Elder vs. Hunter 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evan Elder   defeats   CJay Hunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Drew Gigax  defeats  Travis Ford via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demagio Smith   defeats   Derik Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Evans   defeats   Nikk Willyard   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Curtright   defeats   Tavae Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Alcaraz   defeats   Jerry Hoban   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gavilan Bland  defeats  Michael Banks via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kody McGehee   defeats   Lexeus Lightharp   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Cornell   defeats   Joseph Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Trelavick Lewis  defeats  Anthony Gillick via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Miller   defeats   Blaine Summers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 333 (cancelled) Friday, September 11, 2020
Ameristar Casino St. Charles, MO
Shamrock FC 329 (cancelled) Friday, July 10, 2020
River City Casino St. Louis, MO
Shamrock FC 331 (cancelled) Saturday, May 09, 2020
Ameristar Casino St. Louis, MO
Shamrock FC 330 (cancelled) Saturday, April 04, 2020
Ameristar Casino Kansas City, MO
Shamrock FC 329 (cancelled) Saturday, March 14, 2020
River City Casino St. Louis, MO
Shamrock FC 328 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Ameristar Casino Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Fairley vs. Born 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Connor Shepard  defeats  Trey Hoosman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raul Romero  defeats  Michael Kelly via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calen Born   defeats   Craig Fairley   via Submission, Guillotine   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Gutierrez   defeats   Colton Hill   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Slyter   defeats   Paris Padilla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Powell   defeats   Lantz Nave   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Zach Scroggin   defeats   Tristan Overvig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Morales   defeats   Andy Rice   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph Hernandez III   defeats   Dalton Vinsonhaler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Hellhake   defeats   William Scheffer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Michael Hoff   defeats   Malcom Moore   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 327 Saturday, January 11, 2020
Ameristar Casino St. Louis, MO US Midwest Region
Armfield vs. Johnson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Drew Gigax  vs.  Chel Erwin-Davis Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chiavy Rith  vs.  Jeryl Denton Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Garrett Armfield   defeats   Chris Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Evan Elder   defeats   Orell Fisher   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Jefferson   defeats   Colin Parr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wright   defeats   Jordan Mitchell   via Submission, Forearm Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Mueller   defeats   Jake Willyard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Martinelli   defeats   John Beckett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tivion Taylor   defeats   Trey Hoosman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Glover   defeats   Travis McDermott   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Philip Culbertson   defeats   Mark Boston   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jacob Beer   defeats   Elijah Hoban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Tinker   defeats   Arvin Mills   via Submission, Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendall Whited   defeats   Andrew Young   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 326 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Ameristar Casino Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Garcia vs. Highfill 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Laura Lee Jones  vs.  Ray Ostempowski Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jenny Smith  vs.  Morgan Walgren Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Schmidt  vs.  Chris Chastain Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Highfill   defeats   Dominic Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Dillon Tolbert   defeats   Steven Graham   via Submission, Guillotine   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McPadden   defeats   Mark Slyter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Sumler   defeats   Lantz Nave   via Submission, Guillotine   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Banks   defeats   Dylan Fosdick   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Scheffer   defeats   Jason Lyons   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Bush   defeats   Lance Lee   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keelon Jimison   defeats   Mike Baumann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Johnson   defeats   Joshua Mitchell   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Jorge Luna   defeats   Hector Negrete   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guns N' Hoses 2019 Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Enterprise Center St. Louis, MO US Midwest Region
Godeker vs. McCrary 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon McCrary   defeats   Marc Godeker   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Woolums   defeats   Wally Herndon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 start time, TV schedule for Israel Adesanya vs. Jared Cannonier
  • MMA Junkie : On the Doorstep: 5 fighters who could make UFC with July wins
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276: Quick picks and prognostications
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 play-by-play and live results (6 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 discussion thread
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier live-streaming watch-along with MMA Junkie Radio (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier live-streaming preview show with Danny Segura (5 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Weekly : PFL 6 Full Fight Card Video Highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Drake FaceTimes with Israel Adesanya before UFC 276, reveals he bet 'a light million' on champ
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier Cold Open Video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 Results: Adesanya vs. Cannonier
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison def. Kaitlin Young at 2022 PFL 6: Best photos
  • MMA Weekly : Drake bets $1 million on Israel Adesanya to win at UFC 276
  • MMA Junkie : Sadibou Sy def. Rory MacDonald at 2022 PFL 6: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 Results: Kayla Harrison bullies Kaitlin Young, Ray Cooper III wins in 24 brutal seconds
  • MMA Weekly : PFL 6 Results: Kayla Harrison Makes Quick Work of Kaitlin Young
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 6 results: Kayla Harrison quickly finishes Kaitlin Young, clinches playoff spot
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 6 results: Sadibou Sy defeats Rory MacDonald, but both men advance to playoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros predict Israel Adesanya vs. Jared Cannonier, Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway 3 at UFC 276