Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shamrock Fighting Championships

Shamrock Fighting Championships
  • Name: Shamrock Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Missouri
  • Acronyms: SFC
  • Promotion Links:

SFC Events

Shamrock FC 309 Friday, September 07, 7:30 PM ET
Us River City Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 308 Saturday, August 18, 7:30 PM ET
Us Ameristar Casino Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 307 Saturday, July 14, 8:30 PM ET
Us Ameristar Casino St. Charles St. Charles, Missouri US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 306 Saturday, June 16, 8:00 PM ET
Us Ameristar Casino Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Voelker vs. DeMoney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Voelker   defeats   Justin DeMoney   via Submission, Strikes   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Garrett Wells   defeats   Deron Carlis   via KO/TKO, Rear-Naked Choke   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Timehin Babalola   defeats   Chris Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Sumler   defeats   Steve Barbee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Webber   defeats   Spencer Cox   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marisa Chavez   defeats   Amber Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Shepard   defeats   Travis Emerson   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Morales   defeats   Edmund Coley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Johnson   defeats   Terrance Carter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Fernando Andrade   defeats   Chris Mills   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zeb Vincent   defeats   Jeff Rabideau   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralph Hernandez   defeats   Michael Hughes   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 305 Friday, May 11, 6:00 PM ET
Us River City Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Mann vs. Delanoit Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Delanoit   defeats   Steven Mann   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Flores   defeats   Jarrod Thomas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Lampros   defeats   Zack Harvey   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Craig   defeats   Steven Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Eschenfelder   defeats   Kevin Mueller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Zarvos   defeats   Ray Johnston   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Gavril   defeats   Arvin Mills   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Choriev   defeats   Anthony Oden   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Boyd   defeats   Nikk Willyard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy D'Angelo   defeats   Joey Foti   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Lorber   defeats   Jessica Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrienne Brusca   defeats   Lora Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Stevenson   defeats   Steve Mutzu   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Mancuso   defeats   Sarah Christianson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makye Simmons   defeats   Vincent Hutchens Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Woodcock   defeats   Bryce Crump   via Submission, Neck Crank   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 304 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us River City Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Kramer vs. Thrall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Thrall   defeats   Dustin Kramer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Matt Uhde   defeats   Max McNeely   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Goldfield   defeats   Jason Russell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryoosh Noori   defeats   Cesar Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Emerson   defeats   Chris Laperle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darron Jones   defeats   Demetrius Heath   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andro Mossad   defeats   William Perkins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Andrade   defeats   Junior Michiosy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asa Collier   defeats   Edmund Coley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 303 Friday, March 09, 2018
Us River City Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Lowe vs. Crawford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Lowe   defeats   Trevon Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Tolbert   defeats   Daniel O'Connor   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derik Scott   defeats   Sergio Robles   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issac Purnell   defeats   Brandon Schehl   via Submission, Guillotine   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Elder   defeats   Colin Parr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Monroe   defeats   James Dalton   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Kostjerevac   defeats   Oscar Ahuatzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Jackson   defeats   Kory Beck   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyree Davis   defeats   Brian Bean   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Eschenfelder   defeats   Mark Breeching   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 302 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Us Ameristar Casino Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Voelker vs. Emmons Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Voelker   defeats   Bobby Emmons   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Weston   defeats   Aaron Derrow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Tolbert   defeats   Raul Romero   via Submission, Guillotine   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Ellington   defeats   Kagen Mullen   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Jacob Thrall   defeats   Matt Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Andrew Floyd   defeats   Justin Self   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Bowers   defeats   John Elson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Joshua Easterly   defeats   Patrick Pace   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Tyler Rowe   defeats   Demetrius Heath   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 301 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Us Ameristar Casino St. Charles, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Cella vs. Cole Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Cella   defeats   Coltin Cole   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Osmoe   defeats   Shaun Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Dowdy   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Lampros   defeats   Joe Taylor   via Submission, Strikes   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corbin Howard   defeats   Zachary Harvey   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Roye   defeats   Shane Shomidie   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Elder   defeats   Luis Felipe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ahuatzi   defeats   Ryan Dascenzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colin Parr   defeats   Justin Lankford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Freddy Kostjerevac   defeats   Arvin Mills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Rittenhouse   defeats   Devin Roach   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Kelly   defeats   Chris Wetherington   via Submission, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Barkau   defeats   Matt Englebart   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 300 Friday, December 01, 2017
Us River City Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Gross vs. Mueller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Garrett Gross   defeats   Garrett Mueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Ettling   defeats   Yohance Flager   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erion Zekthi   defeats   Jordan Collins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Adam Cella   defeats   Eddie Larrea   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Murphy   defeats   Joe Mueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Justin Angel   defeats   Mark Kirkland Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chuckie Brooks   defeats   Jeff Glover   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Edrick Dillard   defeats   Devin Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Gavril   defeats   Kirk Vessell   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Tim Jackson   defeats   Vincent Hutchens Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Hatley   defeats   Elijah Brockman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Briggs   defeats   Robbie Oren   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 299 Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Us Scottrade Center St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 298 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Ameristar Casino Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Roades vs. Ellington Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Ellington   defeats   Johnnie Roades   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Eblen   defeats   Raymond Gray   via Submission, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Woltkamp   defeats   Jeff Carpenter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Scott   defeats   Anthony Goldfield   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Murray   defeats   Will Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Travis Sumler   defeats   Cesar Morales   via Submission, Guillotine   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kary Allen   defeats   Trevor Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Vasquez   defeats   Axel Cavares   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flori Neamtu-Moeller   defeats   Lauren Anthony   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Henderson   defeats   Jason Simbro   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryoosh Noori   defeats   Derek McMillan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Koch   defeats   Tim Rumsonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamrock FC 297: Xtreme Fight Night 13 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Us Lumiere Place Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 296 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Lumiere Place Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Tanner vs. Budde Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   James Mcaffie   defeats   James Frick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kasey Tanner   defeats   Chris Budde   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Mike Offor   defeats   Armado Matech   via Submission, Kimura   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Jeff Glover   defeats   Jeff Shankle   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Hawkins   defeats   JacQuan Gudin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Upton   defeats   Nick Broussard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Huncovsky   defeats   Josh Jordan   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Eschenfelder   defeats   Justin Lewis   via Submission   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chuckie Brooks   defeats   Bill Smith   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Cameron Dunn   defeats   Ethan Frick   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tivion Taylor   defeats   Ryan Alberle   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Jefferson   defeats   Arvin Mills   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 295 Friday, September 22, 2017
Us River City Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Bucia vs. Highfill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zak Bucia   defeats   Aaron Highfill   via Submission, Armbar   3:03 Round 4 of 5, 18:03 Total Bout Page
Ty Flores   defeats   Jordan Dowdy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Sean Woodson   defeats   Seth Basler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Siscoe   defeats   Juan Parra   via Submission, Guillotine   1:!5 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Lowe   defeats   Malcolm Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Kory Beck   defeats   Vincent Hutchens Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Grant   defeats   Kevin Mueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keyth Dawson   defeats   Freddy Kostjerevac   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Kunz   defeats   Sam Burns   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Craig   defeats   Averon Graham   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 294 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Us Ameristar Casino Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Uhde vs. Hough Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Uhde   defeats   Scott Hough   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Calen Born   defeats   Chris Petty   via Submission, Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Garrett   defeats   Jesse Beck   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Barry   defeats   Thomas Thatcher   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Breeden   defeats   Garrett Wells   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Sumler   defeats   Isarael Ortiz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Morales   defeats   Chaz Calvert   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asa Collier   defeats   Jorge Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Kimbrough   defeats   Galyn Weber   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Andrew Floyd   defeats   Christopher Shores   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Rowe   defeats   John Orcutt   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Perkins   defeats   Levi Rector   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 293: Xtreme Fight Night 12 Friday, August 25, 2017
Us Lumiere Place Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Ellington vs. Harvey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Ellington   defeats   Zachary Harvey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 292 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Us Lumiere Place Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Wahle vs. Ward Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Ward   defeats   Cort Wahle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Collins   defeats   Dillon Tolbert   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Ryan Sutton   vs.   William Vincent   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Chris Budde   defeats   Devin Roach   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lake   defeats   Daniel Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Farris   defeats   Jason Gavril   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Jessie   defeats   Gary Webster   via Submission, Kimura   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Smithley   defeats   Shawn Briggs   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 291 Friday, July 07, 2017
Us Ameristar Casino Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Carlis vs. Mueller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Garrett Mueller   defeats   Deron Carlis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Doss   defeats   James Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Romero   defeats   Matthew Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Calen Born   defeats   Gary Westphal   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Goldfield   defeats   Charlie Bottom   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Eblen   defeats   Wayne Collier   via Submission, Strikes   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Scroggin   defeats   Drew Elrod   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Mayweather   defeats   Nikolas Folken   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Feuerborn   defeats   Cameron Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Cox   defeats   Zach Rome   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Morales   defeats   Trevor Barnes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Easterly   defeats   Kaleb Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Vasquez   defeats   Edmund Coley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 290 Friday, June 02, 2017
Us River Spirit Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Erwin-Davis vs. Meredith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chel Erwin-Davis   defeats   Adam Meredith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erion Zekthi   defeats   Scott Ettling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Gross   defeats   Frank Sloan   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Woodson   defeats   Rashard Lovelace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Busch   defeats   Jason Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Aaron Highfill   defeats   Ty Flores   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Longwell   defeats   Jeremiah Vandergraph   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Colin Parr   defeats   Jordan Meister   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chuckie Brooks   defeats   Freddy Kostjerevac   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Staton O'Dell   defeats   Bob Hinchcliffe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Zarvos   defeats   Chiavy Rith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JR Roberts   defeats   Ben Wolf   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Hutchens Jr.   defeats   Jonathan Graves   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Angel   defeats   Demetrius Cannon   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 289 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Ameristar Casino Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Voelker vs. Bucia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zak Bucia   defeats   Bobby Voelker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Garrett   defeats   Bo Kunz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaquis Williams   defeats   Kirk Grinlinton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Coleman   defeats   Travis Sumler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Folken   defeats   Joshua Easterly   via Submission   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marisa Chavez   vs.   Elizabeth Bailey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Santana   defeats   Trevor Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Shaft   defeats   Spencer Cox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marisa Chavez   defeats   Tiffany Wood   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryoosh Noori   defeats   Asa Collier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Vallero   defeats   Patryk Sickels   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 289 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Kansas City, Missouri US Midwest Region
Us Lumiere Place Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Shamrock FC 287 Friday, April 14, 2017
Us Lumiere Place Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Dowdy vs. Blair Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Dowdy   defeats   Joel Blair   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Highfill   defeats   DeWayne Diggs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Hutch   defeats   Curtis Eller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Jefferson   defeats   Luis Felipe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Paneitz   defeats   Averon Graham   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Staton O'Dell   defeats   Delante Blanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Briggs   defeats   James Mcaffie   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Eschenfelder   defeats   Devin Roach   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arvin Mills   defeats   Anthony Kerby   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Meister   defeats   Brandon Garven   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Hutchens Jr.   defeats   Kyle Ondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Roper   defeats   Kelly Frazier   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Dascenzo   defeats   Bryan Barkau   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock FC 286 Friday, March 24, 2017
Us River City Casino St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Highfill vs. Lindsey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Lindsey   defeats   Aaron Highfill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Coltin Cole   defeats   Adam Cella   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes To Back Of Head   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cort Wahle   defeats   Raul Romero   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Wasem   defeats   Lee Burns   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lowe   defeats   Aushton Midkiff   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issac Purnell   defeats   Derik Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corbin Howard   defeats   Kris Craig   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Kostjerevac   defeats   Toby Gvillo   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Elmar Umarov   defeats   Nathan Stearns   via Submission, Guillotine   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Elijah Brockman   defeats   Bryan Hancock   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Trevon Crawford   defeats   Kevin Mueller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Izzie Robinson   defeats   Olivia Fisher   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Kirkland Jr.   defeats   Colin Parr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ahuatzi   defeats   Carl Jefferson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: 20-year-olds Maycee Barber, Edmen Shahbazyan among three fighters to earn contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie confident he’s the ‘best ground fighter’ in Bellator welterweight tourney, wishes it was a one-nighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series Results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Ratings report: UFC Boise and Bellator 203 split audience head-to-head on Saturday
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker talks Bellator welterweight grand prix, move to DAZN streaming service, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Leben coming out of retirement to fight Phil Baroni in bare knuckle match
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC set for Argentina debut in Buenos Aires on Nov. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page doesn’t mind if Paul Daley isn’t in Bellator tourney: ‘He kind of sucks’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael McDonald gives update on latest hand injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator announces 10-man welterweight tourney field, including MacDonald, ‘MVP,’ Lima, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator DAZN U.S. launch press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator DAZN U.S. launch press conference live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Brendan Schaub tired of Dana White’s fighter bashing: ‘What are you doing?’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tina Lahdemaki moving on from MMA, but she’ll always be the answer to a UFC trivia question
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Silva talks ‘Rampage,’ fighters union, UFC split, retirement, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Sonnen believes fighters are going to ‘start copying’ Colby Covington: ‘It’s interesting and it’s clearly working’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Robert Whittaker out with injury, won’t defend middleweight title until early 2019
  • UFC.com : Teixeira loves his job, still motivated
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 214: Sage Northcutt, Jon Anik & UFC Boise Recap