Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighter Gala

Fighter Gala
  • Name: Fighter Gala
  • Headquarters: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Acronyms: FG
  • Ownership: Fighter Galla
  • Promotion Links:

FG Events

MMA Galla 06 Saturday, February 02, 1:00 PM ET
Dk Odense Idrætshal Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
FG Fight Night 22 Saturday, October 06, 12:00 PM ET
Dk Grænsehallerne Kruså, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Arutunian vs. Al-aad Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armen Arutunian   defeats   Mohannad Al-aad   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hafvervik   defeats   Emil Wulff   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Ola Jacobsson   defeats   Eldar Mamedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casper Fauerholdt   defeats   Patrick Vinggard   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Casper L Christensen   defeats   Max Ljungberg   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Salam Tepsaev   defeats   Saleh Alkelani   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Lang   defeats   Mathias Stielund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akgash Sundaralingam   defeats   Mathias Gaardbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Galla 05 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Dk Odense Idrætshal Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Title Fight Jacobsson vs. Mathiasen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Mathiasen   defeats   David Jacobsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Huerta   defeats   Shama Shirzad   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Erhan Okuroglu   defeats   Sophus Falk Jorgensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Joksimovic   defeats   Inge Paulsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rasmus Brøndsel   defeats   Stefan Kryger Jørgensen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janus Olsen   defeats   Oleg Bernc   via KO/TKO, Knee to the body   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rune Robertsen   defeats   Samuel Ilnicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ola Jacobsson   defeats   Jean Alvarado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Zacho Storm   defeats   Danial Iqbal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherwan Khalil   defeats   Kim A.M Hansen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Christensen   defeats   Nurtaj Nabi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikkel B Nielsen   defeats   Tehvid Baltic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danijel Grbic   defeats   Patrick Christensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casper L Christensen   defeats   Ørjan Ingebretsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Vinggard   defeats   Aslan Magamadov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joakim Dahlin   defeats   Rasmus V Pallesen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phoung Tran   defeats   Moshfegh Faramarz   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Issa   defeats   Martin Yasin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Osama Samsam   defeats   Emin Magomadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ian O Krause   defeats   Jarl Krogh-Lund   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FG Fight Night 21 Saturday, March 31, 2018
Dk Humlehøj Hallen Sønderborg, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Title Fight Demetriou vs. Bech Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Demetriou   defeats   Johan Bech   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Silva   defeats   Janus Olsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tue Kauffman   defeats   Stefan Ziegler   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiej Kolotiuk   defeats   Nicoklai Larsen   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Bøklund   defeats   Delwar Mizori   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Haci Samed Günes   vs.   Oscar Lang   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Murad   defeats   Nicolaj Hempel   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jens Dahlgaard   defeats   Rick Gangia   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Åsmundur Thorsen   defeats   Thomas Jefimenkovas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Galla 04 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Dk Nykøbing Falster Hallerne Nykøbing Falster, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Morton vs. Barnø Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Barnø   defeats   Luke Morton   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Thomas Jessing   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark O. Madsen   defeats   Matthias Freyschuss   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharafmal Sediqi   defeats   Martin Yasin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erhan Okuroglu   defeats   Simon Sloth   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Aagaard   defeats   Odd Martin Engen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niels Buch   defeats   Robin Bruland   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Navi Shahi   defeats   Nicolai Wie   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Inge Paulsen   defeats   William Werenskiold   via Submission, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Phan   defeats   Nicolai Ditlev Christensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Magamadov   defeats   Mikey Ølholm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FG Fight Night 20 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Dk Århus Firma Sport Aarhus, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Card Kauffman vs. Hempel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tue Kauffman   vs.   Nicolaj Hempel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicolai Wie   vs.   Kaung Htet   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Janus Olsen   vs.   Mirza Begovic   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oliver Murad   vs.   Daniel Misfelt Jensen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sergiej Kolotiuk   vs.   Jiri Visinger   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Demetriou   vs.   Sayed Dawood Hashimi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oliver Hempel   vs.   Lasse Vinkler   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
MMA Galla 03 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Dk Odense Idrætshal Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Szögyényi vs. Larsen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lászlò Szögyényi   defeats   Michael Larsen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Mathiasen   defeats   Péter Guzsván   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Vincent   defeats   Sajed Muhkdad   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ørjan Ingebretsen   defeats   Shkelqim Muji   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inge Paulsen   defeats   Johan Dirksen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kraljevic   defeats   Tobias Zacho Storm   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alberte Ostermann   defeats   Maryna Ivashko   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sipoteanu Marian Madalin   defeats   Ali Yazbeck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malte Selander   defeats   Rune Robertsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Kryger Jørgensen   defeats   Danijel Grbic   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Damstedt   defeats   Jean Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Navi Shahi   defeats   Lasse Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prince Avenu   defeats   Milton Engren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Galla: Upcomings Saturday, June 03, 2017
Dk Helsingør-Hallen Helsingør, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Barnø vs. Stambrauskas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rokas Stambrauskas   defeats   Nick Barnø   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Mathiasen   defeats   Carlos Zamora   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Toohow   defeats   Mads Clemmetsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Bodhi Silva Mørck   defeats   Stefan Kryger Jørgensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eskild Magnussen   defeats   Niclas Boye Bosse   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Prince Avenu   defeats   Jean Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Murad   defeats   Rasmus Elehrs   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Philip Andreasen   defeats   Mohamad Habal   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Rasmus Brøndsel   defeats   Magnus Embret Henriksen   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Muhammed   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Herolind Xhafolli   defeats   Martin Aagaard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FG Fight Night 19 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Dk Humlehøj Hallen Sønderborg, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Barnø vs. Kortz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Barnø   defeats   Frank Kortz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Nicolaj Hempel   vs.   Clifford Nelly   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lasse Vinkler   defeats   Patrick Margraf   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Sipoteanu Marian Madalin   defeats   Andrey Kaiser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Demetriou   defeats   Sergiej Kolotiluk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kian Vato   defeats   Tom Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thanh Quang Nguyen   defeats   Felix Köster   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayed Dawood Hashimi   defeats   Malte Theibel   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Galla 02 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Dk Odense Idrætspark Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event McKie vs. Barnø Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Barnø   defeats   Jordan McKie   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Magard   defeats   Nepomuk Minarik   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Mathiasen   defeats   Abdi Farah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Oliver   defeats   Kim Larsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Vincent   defeats   Solaiman Shareef   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prince Avenu   defeats   Denis Gitanovic   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Polden   defeats   Jonas Bech Christensen   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Joksimovic   defeats   Kenneth Thorsgaard   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ricki Forrsell   defeats   Felix Köster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Philip Andreasen   defeats   Casper Pedersen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Silva   defeats   Rasmus Elehrs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Troest   defeats   Martin Hansen   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FG Fight Night 18 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Dk Århus Firmasport Aarhus, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Title Fight Bech vs. Pedersen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johan Bech   defeats   Marcus Pedersen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Hatuev   defeats   Tom Gilde   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zabi Seed   defeats   Martin Richter   via Submission, Neck Crank   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sergiej Kolotiuk   defeats   Tino Mangaard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sayed Davoud   defeats   Christoffer Holgaard   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaung Htet   defeats   Jeppe Henriksen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
MMA Galla 01 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Dk Congress Center Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Djursaa vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Morten Djursaa   defeats   Diego Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Anthony Riggio   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Inman   defeats   David Rosmon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gard Olve Sagen   defeats   Michael Larsen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Bajo   defeats   Mathias Appelgren   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Carlos Zamora   defeats   Minel Seliimovic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Harold Polden   defeats   Felix Köster   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Karolis Kaupas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Luke Sebastian Santarelli   defeats   Omer Kavakli   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mario Markus   defeats   Hendrik Vörding   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kristian Lindstrøm Skogmo   defeats   Lars Jakobsen   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jean Alvarado   defeats   Martin Richter   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kasim Dudorhanov   defeats   Kasper Kofoed   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Courdt Nielsen   defeats   Shkelqim Muji   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Rasmus Brøndsel   defeats   Thomas Hvirring Andreasen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Prince Avenu   defeats   Nikolaj Lundgren Johansen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fightfestival: Rock 'N' Roll & Øretæver Friday, September 02, 2016
Dk Arena Midt Kjellerup, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Chanda vs. Goodwin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Perry Andre Goodwin   defeats   Mulenga Chanda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Magard   defeats   Zoltán Turi   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matthias Lodahl   defeats   Péter Guzsván   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rune Bjerregaard Petersen   defeats   Nils Henrik Tjikkom   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Nielsen   defeats   Philip Andersen   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nickie Lynderup   defeats   Eva Persson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FG Fight Night 17 Saturday, April 30, 2016
Dk Humlehøj Hallen Sønderborg, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Hashimi vs. Vörding Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hendrik Vörding   defeats   Sayed Dawood Hashimi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Thomas Knudsen   defeats   Friedrich Sauvant   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Thanh Quang Nguyen   defeats   Steffan Gammelgaard   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Misfelt Jensen   defeats   Felix Köster   via KO/TKO, Superman Punch and GnP   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsalan Hosseini   defeats   Nicky Strøander Marcussen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lenneart Andersen   defeats   Thomas Johansson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mathias Østergaard   defeats   Mirza Begovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Benjamin Strieder   defeats   Esben Lychau   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Odense Fight Night 5 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Dk Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Hougaard Djursaa vs. Länsberg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lina Länsberg   defeats   Maria Hougaard Djursaa   via KO/TKO   0:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Matthias Lodahl   defeats   Rida Zaghdoudi   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karolis Kaupas   defeats   Thomas Knudsen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Birch   defeats   Jonas Courdt Nielsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ismail Coulibaly   defeats   Tore Rossen Schweer   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toby Amartey Rothenborg   defeats   Ola Pettersen   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 2 of 2, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Kasim Dudorhanov   defeats   Nicolai Lundgren Johansen   via Submission, Kimura   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Axel Vincent   defeats   Ramazan Mergen   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stefan Ydstie   defeats   Jakob Medhaug   via Submission, Armbar   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lars Jakobsen   defeats   Mads Hansen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Carlos Zamora   defeats   Geir Kåre Cemsoylu Nyland   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Habal   defeats   Casper Pedersen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Olszewski   defeats   Kenneth Thorgaard Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
FG - Fight Night 16 Saturday, October 24, 2015
Dk Århus, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Odense Fight Night 4 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Dk Bolbrohallen Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Djursaa vs. Ingram Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Morten Djursaa   defeats   Chay Ingram   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Lopez   defeats   Christopher Paul Hansen   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Toby Amartey Rothenborg   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Asger Dissing Pedersen   defeats   Minel Seliimovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Brian Larsen   defeats   Jonas Schmidt Christensen   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kennie Boysen   defeats   Glebs Rogoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Odense Fight Night 3 Saturday, April 25, 2015
Dk Hunderup Hallen Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Kuiten vs. Halimi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Kuiten   defeats   Cazim Halimi   via Submission, Americana   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Jamie Reynolds   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrius Ordoyan   defeats   Chay Ingram   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolis Kaupas   defeats   Rune Østergaard   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage due to cut   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Martin Rasmussen   defeats   Kevin Jensen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Stava   defeats   Jonathan Ruigrok   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Einar Bergby   defeats   Kasper Kofoed   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Urrang   defeats   Afonso Lemos   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joakim Jankovic   defeats   Mohammed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minel Seliimovic   defeats   Ricky Bäcklund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Odense Fight Night: Norway Vs. Denmark Saturday, March 29, 2014
Dk Fighter Centre Odense Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Main Card Svensson vs. Barnø Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Barnø   defeats   Joakim Svensson   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kristian Lapsley   defeats   Nicky Rietz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jonas Troest   defeats   Doni Krasniqi   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Paul Hansen   defeats   Thomas Flesvik   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Nyeng Møller   defeats   Christoffer Darre   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Danny Mathiasen   defeats   Jonas Schmidt Christensen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luan Jashari Frantzen   defeats   Simon Madsen   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Fighter Gala 25 Saturday, May 12, 2012
Dk Frederiksberg, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Fighter Gala 24 Saturday, March 03, 2012
Dk Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Fighter Gala Casino Fight Night Saturday, February 04, 2012
Dk Copenhagen, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Fighter Gala 23 Saturday, October 01, 2011
Dk Copenhagen, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Fighter Gala 22 Saturday, September 10, 2011
Dk Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Fighter Gala 21 Saturday, May 14, 2011
Dk Odense, Denmark Europe Nordic Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega says he’s fighting for title at UFC 231, with or without Max Holloway
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen ranks Fedor Emelianenko as greatest MMA heavyweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier: Nate Diaz ‘was being hard to deal with’ on UFC 230 negotiations
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver’s Luis Pena recounts first meeting with biological father
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 results: Ray Cooper III makes finals with fourth straight KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Cage Warriors 98 results: Ross Houston survives late knockdown to claim welterweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman vs. ‘Jacare’ Souza slated for UFC 230 co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa: I was fighting at ‘half my potential’ at lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Handesson Ferreira considered retirement before PFL call
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis: Stipe Miocic ‘should have’ gotten next UFC heavyweight title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Did Eddie Alvarez make the right move going to ONE?
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier details his firsthand perspective of Khabib vs. McGregor brawl at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC returns to Fortaleza, Brazil in February
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Daniel Cormier UFC 230 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz, Dustin Poirier trade barbs in Twitter beef
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold out of UFC 230 bout with Chris Weidman; ‘Jacare’ Souza offered fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Louis Smolka would ‘love’ to be part of Bellator’s Hawaii show
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier says he postponed WWE commentary tryout when UFC 230 fight was booked