Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Prime Fighting

Prime Fighting
  • Name: Prime Fighting
  • Headquarters: Ridgefield, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: PF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: PrimeFightingLLC

PF Events

Prime Fighting 12 Saturday, March 23, 6:00 PM ET
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, WA
Prime Fighting 11 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight York vs. Faaiu 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clayton York   defeats   Justus Faaiu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Chris SanJose   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 2 of 5, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Steven Southern   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carson Frei   defeats   Bryan Nuro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel McElhaney   defeats   Raz Bring   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braydon Akeo   defeats   Sean Gee   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Hannah Summers   defeats   Kylie Mergner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caree Hill   defeats   Keani Sebala-Misech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 10 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Clark County Exhibition Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gomez vs. Ware 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Gomez   defeats   Isaac Ware   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   TJ Koehler   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bryan Nuro   defeats   Vince Fricilone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Gunnar Metzger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton York   defeats   Justus Faaiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris SanJose   defeats   Sean Gee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Southern   defeats   Ricardo Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Boehm   defeats   Brandon Cromartie   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel McElhaney   defeats   Dylan Blakesley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Prime Fighting 9 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Smith vs. Pierotti 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Jake Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:23 Round 3 of 5, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Austin Vanderford   defeats   Sol Renato   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Hamza Salim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton York   defeats   Hank Turner   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Lindi   defeats   Raz Bring   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Chris SanJose   defeats   Donnie Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Southern   defeats   Kevin Boehm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny James   defeats   Dennis Mccarthy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Lanson Wood   defeats   Andrew Perri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prime Fighting 8 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Erosa vs. Springer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Austin Springer   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 2 of 5, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Jake Smith   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyree Fortune   defeats   Rob Burgess   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
TJ Koehler   defeats   Jon Weber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Biron   defeats   Ryot Waller   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Amin Kajtaz   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Ryan Macedo   defeats   Paul Goetschius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Alcala   defeats   Stefan Habib   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roy Cardenas   defeats   Curtis Snider   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Gomez vs. Abed 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hamza Salim   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Gomez   defeats   Mohammad Abed   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Koehler   defeats   Alex Alvarez   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Lisa Spangler   defeats   Laura Mejia   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton York   defeats   Richard Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Southern   defeats   Syed Ahsan Jafri   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 6 Saturday, January 23, 2016
Us Clark County Events Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Springer vs. Misech 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Springer   defeats   Toby Misech   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 5 of 5, 22:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Walker   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Jason Gray   defeats   Gustavo Bessa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Lantry   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
John Bartlett   defeats   Mike DuBois   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny James   defeats   Shane WhiteEagle   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Emmett Earlywine   defeats   Ruben Melendrez   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Yan Kuvaldin   defeats   Andrew Perri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 5 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Us Clark County Events Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kovacs vs. De La Rocha 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris De La Rocha   defeats   Matt Kovacs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Springer   defeats   Ryan Mulvihill   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Bessa   defeats   Mohammad Abed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Jordan   defeats   Justin Mark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Lantry   defeats   Luke Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Shaun Powers   defeats   Dylan Blakesley   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Dave Robison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Allen   defeats   Brady Isaacson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Gaul   defeats   Kaipo Rhodes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 4 Saturday, October 11, 2014
Us Clark County Events Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Howard vs. Corso 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emily Corso   defeats   Katie Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 5, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Eben Kaneshiro   defeats   Rex Payne   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Smith   defeats   Jason Lambert   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Alex Alvarez   defeats   Hadi Al-awadh   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Bessa   defeats   Cole Milani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Howard   defeats   John Simon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Kamara   defeats   Steven Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Blakesley   defeats   Steven Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Spangler   defeats   Alison Barnett   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Schaffroth   defeats   Fadi Batroukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 3 Saturday, March 08, 2014
Us Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Prime Fighting 2 Saturday, September 28, 2013
Us Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Prime Fighting 1 Saturday, April 13, 2013
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, WA US West Region
Bartlett vs. Jordan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Bartlett   defeats   Chaz Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Eduardo Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Dylan Atkinson   defeats   Brent Alvarez   via Submission, Verbal Submission   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Abed   defeats   Michael Saiville   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Savage   defeats   Steven Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Hillis   defeats   Eric Burns   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Wing   defeats   David McManis   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Koehler   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : Thomas Gifford plans to punish Roosevelt Roberts at UFC Ft. Lauderdale
  • UFC.com : Jandiroba To Replace Souza At UFC Ft Lauderdale
  • MMA Junkie : USADA gives Walt Harris four-month suspension for contaminated supplement
  • MMA Weekly : Benson Henderson continues his quest to become champion at Bellator 220
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: Breaking Down Islam Makhachev’s foot sweeps and finer details
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with 'Conan' Silveira
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon gets quick turnaround, makes featherweight debut at ONE: Enter The Dragon in May
  • UFC.com : UFC's 50/50 RAFFLE CAMPAIGN COMES TO FLORIDA
  • MMA Weekly : Watch ‘Jacare’ Souza knock out Chris Weidman (UFC Ft. Lauderdale Free Fight)
  • MMA Junkie : Brad Tavares remains confident that he can stop Israel Adesanya: 'I know I can beat that guy'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC heavyweight Walt Harris accepts USADA suspension for contaminated substance
  • MMAFighting.com : Walt Harris accepts four-month USADA suspension
  • MMA Junkie : Herbert Burns planning to impress Dana White, join brother Gilbert Burns in UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Deron Winn doesn’t think close friend Daniel Cormier ‘should ever worry about a guy like Jon Jones ever again’
  • MMA Junkie : Phil Davis expects different fight with fellow ex-champ McGeary, but just as dominant of a display
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Fitch opens up about PED usage, responds to Firas Zahabi
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series launches third season on June 18
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Darren Till fined for allegedly ‘stealing’ taxi, trashing hotel room in Spain
  • MMA Weekly : The Lowdown Podcast: Conor McGregor returns for surprise exhibition boxing match