Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Prime Fighting

Prime Fighting
  • Name: Prime Fighting
  • Headquarters: Ridgefield, Washington, United States
  • Acronyms: PF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: PrimeFightingLLC

PF Events

Prime Fighting 11 Saturday, November 10, 6:00 PM ET
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight York vs. Faaiu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clayton York   defeats   Justus Faaiu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Chris SanJose   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 2 of 5, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Steven Southern   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carson Frei   defeats   Bryan Nuro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel McElhaney   defeats   Raz Bring   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braydon Akeo   defeats   Sean Gee   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Hannah Summers   defeats   Kylie Mergner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caree Hill   defeats   Keani Sebala-Misech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 10 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Clark County Exhibition Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Gomez vs. Ware Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Gomez   defeats   Isaac Ware   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   TJ Koehler   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bryan Nuro   defeats   Vince Fricilone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Gunnar Metzger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton York   defeats   Justus Faaiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris SanJose   defeats   Sean Gee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Southern   defeats   Ricardo Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Boehm   defeats   Brandon Cromartie   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel McElhaney   defeats   Dylan Blakesley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Prime Fighting 9 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Pierotti Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Pierotti   defeats   Jake Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:23 Round 3 of 5, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Austin Vanderford   defeats   Sol Renato   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Hamza Salim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton York   defeats   Hank Turner   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Lindi   defeats   Raz Bring   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Chris SanJose   defeats   Donnie Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Southern   defeats   Kevin Boehm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny James   defeats   Dennis Mccarthy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Lanson Wood   defeats   Andrew Perri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prime Fighting 8 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Erosa vs. Springer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Erosa   defeats   Austin Springer   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 2 of 5, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Jake Smith   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyree Fortune   defeats   Rob Burgess   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
TJ Koehler   defeats   Jon Weber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Wyatt Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Biron   defeats   Ryot Waller   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Amin Kajtaz   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Ryan Macedo   defeats   Paul Goetschius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Alcala   defeats   Stefan Habib   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roy Cardenas   defeats   Curtis Snider   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Gomez vs. Abed Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hamza Salim   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Gomez   defeats   Mohammad Abed   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Koehler   defeats   Alex Alvarez   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Lisa Spangler   defeats   Laura Mejia   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton York   defeats   Richard Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Southern   defeats   Syed Ahsan Jafri   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 6 Saturday, January 23, 2016
Us Clark County Events Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Springer vs. Misech Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Springer   defeats   Toby Misech   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 5 of 5, 22:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Walker   defeats   Eric Ramsey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Jason Gray   defeats   Gustavo Bessa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Lantry   defeats   Luis Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
John Bartlett   defeats   Mike DuBois   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny James   defeats   Shane WhiteEagle   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Emmett Earlywine   defeats   Ruben Melendrez   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Yan Kuvaldin   defeats   Andrew Perri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 5 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Us Clark County Events Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Kovacs vs. De La Rocha Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris De La Rocha   defeats   Matt Kovacs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Springer   defeats   Ryan Mulvihill   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Bessa   defeats   Mohammad Abed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Jordan   defeats   Justin Mark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Lantry   defeats   Luke Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Shaun Powers   defeats   Dylan Blakesley   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Isaac Shelton   defeats   Dave Robison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Allen   defeats   Brady Isaacson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Gaul   defeats   Kaipo Rhodes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 4 Saturday, October 11, 2014
Us Clark County Events Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Howard vs. Corso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emily Corso   defeats   Katie Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 5, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Eben Kaneshiro   defeats   Rex Payne   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Smith   defeats   Jason Lambert   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Alex Alvarez   defeats   Hadi Al-awadh   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Bessa   defeats   Cole Milani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Howard   defeats   John Simon   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Kamara   defeats   Steven Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Blakesley   defeats   Steven Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Spangler   defeats   Alison Barnett   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Schaffroth   defeats   Fadi Batroukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prime Fighting 3 Saturday, March 08, 2014
Us Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Prime Fighting 2 Saturday, September 28, 2013
Us Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Prime Fighting 1 Saturday, April 13, 2013
Us Clark County Event Center Ridgefield, Washington US West Region
Main Event Bartlett vs. Jordan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Bartlett   defeats   Chaz Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Eduardo Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Dylan Atkinson   defeats   Brent Alvarez   via Submission, Verbal Submission   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Abed   defeats   Michael Saiville   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Savage   defeats   Steven Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Hillis   defeats   Eric Burns   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Wing   defeats   David McManis   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Koehler   defeats   Ardany Mora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Bellator Newcastle: Pitbull vs. Scope First Event of New Aggressive European Expansion
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway still believes Jose Aldo is the greatest featherweight ever: ‘I’m chasing him’
  • MMA Junkie : Illegal knees, slow stoppage at UFC 231 has Aleksandar Rakic concerned about refs, rules
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for UFC on FOX 31 in Milwaukee
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the First Full Fight Between Kevin Lee and Al Iaquinta Ahead of UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ben Askren calls out ‘hypocrite’ Kamaru Usman for avoiding him in favor of Colby Covington
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Kevin Lee, Valentina Shevchenko, Colby Covington, Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher set to headline Bellator Dublin event on Feb. 23 
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov, Like Conor McGregor, Won’t Go Before Nevada Commission on Monday
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov granted continuance in Nevada commission case
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor Granted Continuance, Will Not Go Before Nevada Commission as Planned
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: How should the MMA media handle Greg Hardy, and the UFC's response to questions about him?
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: How should MMA media handle Greg Hardy and UFC's response to questions about him?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Hakeem Dawodu Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Max Holloway celebrates birthday prior to UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Redmond discusses Bellator booking following successful Polaris debut
  • MMA Junkie : Nina Ansaroff more than happy to show Claudia Gadelha about 'levels to this game'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 213 Welterweight Grand Prix Countdown, Episode 1: ‘I will be the last man standing’
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor very happy to see Max Holloway's 'great win' at UFC 231
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Thiago Santos Octagon Interview