Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Warrior Challenge Mexico

Ultimate Warrior Challenge Mexico

UWCM Events

UWC 41: Mascarado vs Prototipo Friday, February 24, 9:00 PM ET
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Camilo vs. González II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Camilo   vs.   Braian González   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dorian Ramos   vs.   Mauricio Eguiluz   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UWC 40: Sabori vs Sánchez Friday, November 25, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sabori vs. Sánchez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Sabori   defeats   Alberto Sánchez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 5, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Francisco Benitez   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Cháirez   defeats   Roberto Guerrero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Vázquez   defeats   Francisco Javier Magallón   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Pablo González   defeats   Juan Campos   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy May   defeats   Alexis Miranda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eliu Trujillo   defeats   Steven Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 39: Meraz vs Ramos Friday, October 28, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ramos vs. Meraz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dorian Ramos   defeats   Luis Meraz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Cañarte   defeats   Ivan Maya   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Eguiluz   defeats   Román Córdoba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Oyarzun   defeats   Victor Manuel Rizzo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Kuiks   defeats   Hiram Furukawa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Luis Elias   defeats   Brandon Uruchurtu   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Escudero   defeats   Hugo Rubio   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 38: Camilo vs. González Friday, September 30, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, B.C. Latin America Region
González vs. Camilo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braian González   defeats   João Camilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rachid Haz   defeats   Leonardo Morales   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Gordillo   defeats   Jesus Wong   via Submission, Toe Hold   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Christian Cerda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Esteban Sedano   defeats   Leandro Urquiza   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Vázquez   defeats   Francisco Villanueva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Juan Rebolledo   defeats   César Juárez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddie Johnson   defeats   Oscar Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 37: Sánchez vs. Granados Friday, August 26, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, B.C. Latin America Region
Sanchez vs. Granados Farrera 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Enrique Granados Farrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Blasco   defeats   Alejandro Alexander Almanza Barrios   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Adrian Oviedo   defeats   Miguel Arizmendi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Eguiluz   defeats   Ángel Rodríguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler VanKill   defeats   José Luis Ríos Nava   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Gavidia   defeats   Kevin Arreola   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC New Blood 3 Saturday, July 30, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Carrillo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paola Lopez   defeats   Salud Carrillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jairo Carreón   defeats   Joe Martinez Solorzano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Shinki Leal Garcia   defeats   Fernando Lagos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdi Iniestra   defeats   David Ibarra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rosario Arana   defeats   Sarai Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahaziel Carrillo   defeats   Julieta Vázquez Rangel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Garcia   defeats   Alberto Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Enriquez   defeats   Iran Caballero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Isaac Verdugo   defeats   Bryan Axel Casas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Luna   defeats   Abimael Nunez Juarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 36 Friday, July 29, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Rivas vs. Garcia Avalos 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristhian Rivas   defeats   Mahatma Garcia Avalos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sóslenis Carvalho   defeats   Salvador Velazquez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Hugo Torres   defeats   Bryan Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braian González   defeats   Raul Goches   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Kuiks   defeats   Luis Guzman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Uruchurtu   defeats   Oscar Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Elias   defeats   Martín Reyes   via KO/TKO, Body Strikes   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dayerlin Colmenares   defeats   Melany Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 35 Friday, June 24, 2022
Auditorio Municipal Tijuana Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Campos vs. Luna Martinetti Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Juan Campos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Akbarh Arreola   defeats   Walter Luna   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Paul Marquez Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Chavez   defeats   Antonio Gordillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachid Haz   defeats   Ángel Rodríguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arjuna Arreola   defeats   Freddy May   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jazmin Navarrete   defeats   Nadine Mandiau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Rosas   defeats   Eliu Trujillo   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Raul Rosas Jr.   defeats   Andres Portocarrero   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Peña   defeats   Luis Escudero   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Mendez   vs.   Eduardo Vázquez   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   3 Rounds, 2:51 Total Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   César Juárez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 34 Friday, May 27, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Carvalho vs. Camilo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Camilo   defeats   Sóslenis Carvalho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 5 of 5, 22:56 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Rivas   defeats   Gilberto Santos   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Muñoz   defeats   Sandra Jimenez Chimeyo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler VanKill   defeats   Hiram Furukawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Rosas Jr.   defeats   Jose Guadalupe Peñaloza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Victor Kuiks   defeats   Azael Hernández   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kallum Parker   defeats   Eduardo Cardiel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eder Davis   defeats   Cristofer Recoba Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Daniel Chavez   defeats   Alejandro Tares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 33 Friday, April 29, 2022
El Foro Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sabori vs. Rodríguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Sabori   defeats   Ángel Rodríguez   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:31 Round 3 of 5, 11:31 Total Bout Page
Luis Meraz   defeats   Jesús Ramos   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:31 Round 4 of 5, 16:31 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Elpidio   defeats   Leonardo Blasco   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Aaron Cañarte   defeats   Walter Reyes   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Díaz   defeats   Andrés Leal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Eguiluz   defeats   Alexander Barahona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arjuna Arreola   defeats   Abraham Jalisco Arellano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Piñango   defeats   Aaron Villa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Rebolledo   defeats   Miguel Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Raul Rosas Jr.   defeats   Francisco Villanueva   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Javier Magallón   defeats   Angello Pinto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Sedano   defeats   Francisco Benitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damara Vargas   defeats   Dayerlin Colmenares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
UWC 32: Sanchez vs. Valencia Friday, March 25, 2022
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Sanchez vs. Valencia 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Stiven Valencia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Rivas   defeats   Juan Pablo Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Torres   defeats   Ricardo Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Body Strike   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Muñoz   defeats   Nadine Mandiau   via Submission, Armbar   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Tejada   defeats   Carlos Tenorio   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Rosas Jr.   defeats   Joel Peña   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Vázquez   defeats   Diego Beristain   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
UWC 31 Friday, February 25, 2022
Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Luna Martinetti vs. Uruchurtu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Brandon Uruchurtu   via Submission, Gogoplata   1:32 Round 2 of 5, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Pablo Sabori   defeats   Román Córdoba   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachid Haz   defeats   Francisco Benitez   via Submission, Armbar   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Uriel Chavez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Oviedo   defeats   Edgar Guardado   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Luis Escudero   defeats   Manuel Reyna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 30 Friday, November 26, 2021
Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Leyva vs. Galera 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Alberto Galera   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Paul Marquez Moreno   via Submission, Calf Slicer   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Blasco   defeats   Walter Luna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Javier Basurto   defeats   Christopher Ramírez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Aaron Cañarte   defeats   Fernando Arevalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Oyarzun   defeats   Troy Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Muñoz   defeats   Joselin Fuller   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Freddy May   defeats   Rafael Bravo Beltran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Rosas Jr.   defeats   Eduardo Velázquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Fernandez   defeats   Oscar Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
UWC 29 Friday, October 01, 2021
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Meraz vs. Rivero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Rivero   defeats   Luis Meraz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sóslenis Carvalho   defeats   Paulino Siller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leonardo Blasco   defeats   Enrique Granados Farrera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Luna Martinetti   defeats   Oscar García   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Hiram Furukawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Jose Alberto Ochoa Oblitas   vs.   Jhoao Ruiz   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Miguel Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristhian Rivas   defeats   Cesar Bañuelos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Abad   defeats   Mauricio Sosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 28 Friday, August 13, 2021
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Luna Martinetti vs. Benitez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andres Luna Martinetti   defeats   Francisco Benitez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer González   defeats   Adriana Lugo   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Llontop   defeats   Elias Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Uruchurtu   defeats   Braian González   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Díaz   defeats   Juan Campos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Vazquez   defeats   Hugo Torres   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Sedano   defeats   Luis Escudero   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Sergio Fontanellas   defeats   Luis Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jazmin Navarrete   defeats   Damara Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 27 Friday, June 11, 2021
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Torres vs. Cañada 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manuel Torres   defeats   Carlos Enrique Cañada   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Cañarte   defeats   Alexander Barahona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Braian González   defeats   Paul Marquez Moreno   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Antunes   defeats   Patrick Faeh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Santiago Prieto   defeats   Manuel Reyna   via KO/TKO, Ground-N-Pound   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
David Benjamin Enriquez Garzaro   defeats   Rene Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Ground-N-Pound   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
UWC Mexico 26: There Can Only Be One Friday, April 30, 2021
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Verdugo vs. Barahona 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Luis Verdugo   defeats   Alexander Barahona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 5, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Ivan Castillo   defeats   Leonardo Blasco   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 4 of 5, 19:40 Total Bout Page
Michael Morales   defeats   Miguel Arizmendi   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Braian González   defeats   Gilberto Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sóslenis Carvalho   defeats   Ivan Rodríguez   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jair Pérez   defeats   Rodolfo Reseck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gavidia   defeats   Raul Mendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Bryan Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Abad   defeats   Troy Sanders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Brandon Alcaraz   defeats   Nick Patea   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Mendez   defeats   Gabriel Martinez   via KO/TKO, Leg Strikes   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Jessie Rosas   defeats   Esau Cota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Rosas Jr.   defeats   Donald Duran   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 25 Friday, February 26, 2021
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Quiñonez vs. Matos 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Quiñonez   defeats   Donny Matos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Victor de Paula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Gilsely Perea   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Sóslenis Carvalho   defeats   Gabriel Valdez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Fernando Oliva   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Rafael Nuñes   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Keefe   defeats   Mauricio Sosa   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrizio Escarrega   defeats   Carlos Camargo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Alaqraa   defeats   Rodrigo Reyes   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Carlos Castaneda   defeats   Fredy Villegas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Ramirez   defeats   Juan Rebolledo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Patea   defeats   Ramon Vizcarra   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Martinez   defeats   Alex Navarro   via Submission, Americana   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Hill   defeats   Gerardo García Pérez   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 24 Friday, November 13, 2020
Entram Gym Tijuana, B.C. Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Verdugo vs. Cañada 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Luis Verdugo   defeats   Carlos Enrique Cañada   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and punches   2:53 Round 2 of 5, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Enrique Lara   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cristian Quiñonez   defeats   Erick Ruano   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yazmin Jauregui   defeats   Annely Jimenez Garcia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maria Jose Favela   defeats   Esther Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Igor Siqueira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Nievas   defeats   Carlos Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Urquiza   defeats   Marco Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel James Allen   defeats   Ivan Burgos   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Luis Guzman   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Torres   defeats   Luis Aguirre   via KO/TKO, injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Arana   defeats   Roman Lopez Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabrizio Escarrega   defeats   Cristian De los Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 23 Friday, September 04, 2020
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Aguilar vs. Cháirez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Aguilar   defeats   Edgar Cháirez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:41 Round 5 of 5, 24:41 Total Bout Page
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Jorge Olea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Meraz   defeats   Rodolfo Reseck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Jose Favela   defeats   Jessica Solis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel James Allen   defeats   Ivan Maya   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Janz Fuentes   defeats   Rafael Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Nava   defeats   Aaron Villa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gavidia   defeats   Jonathan Linares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Yasser Guzman   via KO/TKO, Alfonso Leyva   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 22: Total War Friday, July 03, 2020
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Navarrete vs. Ortega 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Eliezer Ortega   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 3 of 5, 14:31 Total Bout Page
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Ivan Maya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Marcos Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joselyne Edwards   defeats   Pamela Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Urquiza   defeats   Leonel Padilla   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Nievas   defeats   Brandon Uruchurtu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Nava   defeats   Alan Varela   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Torres   defeats   Alex Navarro   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 21: Bloody Valentine Saturday, February 29, 2020
Tijuana Municipal Auditorium Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Escarrega vs. Quintanar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Escarrega   defeats   Fabian Quintanar   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Luis Meraz   defeats   Miguel Enrique Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Christopher Ramírez   defeats   Rodolfo Reseck   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Jhoao Ruiz   defeats   Luis Aguirre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Aguilar   defeats   Antoine Hidrio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Jose Malacon   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Radleim   defeats   Mauricio Nievas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Hermosillo   defeats   Aaron Villa   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Torres   defeats   Eduardo Velázquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
UWC: Legacy Saturday, August 24, 2019
Tijuana Municipal Auditorium Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Arreola vs. Escarrega 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akbarh Arreola   defeats   Gammaliel Escarrega   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Antonio Duarte   defeats   Erik Radleim   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 2 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Antoine Hidrio   defeats   Ivan Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:50 Round 3 of 5, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Edgar Escarrega   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Meraz   defeats   Janz Fuentes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Genaro Valdéz   defeats   Allan Bautista   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Corrales   defeats   Edgar Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arjuna Arreola   defeats   Roberto Davison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 14: Bravo vs. Suruy Saturday, June 27, 2015
Onixeus Discotheque Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Bravo vs. Suruy 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martín Bravo   defeats   David Suruy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Orejel   defeats   Mario Muñoz   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Sabori   defeats   Mark Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Hector Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Quiñonez   defeats   Agustin Alamillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Marco Vazquez   defeats   Leonel Padilla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Abad   defeats   Chris Saucedo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adan Sanchez   defeats   Esteban Lemus   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Cabrera   defeats   Ivan Vasquez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Torres   defeats   Luis Suazo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Tapia   defeats   Edward Licona   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Villegas   defeats   Juan Echeverria   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC & EVT: Sanchez vs. Castillo Saturday, October 18, 2014
Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Sanchez vs. Castillo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Castillo   defeats   Jesus Sanchez   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Amor Sanchez   vs.   Edgar Escarrega   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Guadalupe Ruelas Soto   defeats   Cristian Quiñonez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Armando Espejel   defeats   Israel Farfan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Alexis Ramos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Alvarado Osuna   defeats   Arnoldo Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Zaragoza   defeats   Daniel Luna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Quintero   defeats   Joaquin Balderas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vasquez   defeats   Jason Garcia   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Moreno   defeats   Juan Gonzales   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Abad   defeats   Ever Jauregui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218's Devin Clark finds Da-un Jung 'a good candidate' to stop by ground-and-pound
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Jorge Masvidal face do-or-die situation at UFC 287?
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker: Bellator, free agent Luke Rockhold in discussions to see if there's 'a fit'
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis: COVID-19 reason why original booking vs. Serghei Spivac fell through
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Bader respects Fedor Emelianenko but has no issue being 'the bad guy' at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski doesn’t want to hear excuses about no Khabib after he wins at UFC 284
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Fedor, Volkanovski, Coker and Hearn in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 faceoffs video: Ryan Bader vs. Fedor Emelianenko, Johnny Eblen vs. Anatoly Tokov
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Hearn predicts ‘unbelievably limited’ Tommy Fury will get knocked out by Jake Paul
  • MMA Junkie : Serghei Spivac: Derrick Lewis 'only one that knows the truth' about November fight scratch
  • UFC.com : Adam Fugitt Is Here To Cause Havoc
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hardy sees 'wild man' Mike Perry as good opponent for Jake Paul's MMA debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emeilianenko has no regrets not fighting for UFC, recalls only meeting with Dana White
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 290 pre-fight press conference live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bellator 290 pre-fight press conference live stream (4 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie: Charles Oliveira’s best weapon also his ‘biggest weakness’ against teammate Beneil Dariush
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Thomson: Tony Ferguson's 'funkiness' would give Conor McGregor a problem
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko retirement celebration to include legends Randy Couture, Royce Gracie, Chuck Liddell, more
  • UFC.com : The Best 30 Under 30 | Athletes 20-11
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Derrick Lewis 'absolutely done at the top,' but he'll KO Serghei Spivac at UFC Fight Night 218