Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Warrior Challenge Mexico

Ultimate Warrior Challenge Mexico

UWCM Events

UWC 24 Friday, November 13, 6:00 PM ET
Mx Entram Gym Tijuana, B.C. Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Verdugo vs. Cañada 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Luis Verdugo   defeats   Carlos Enrique Cañada   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and punches   2:53 Round 2 of 5, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Enrique Lara   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christian Quiñónez   defeats   Erick Ruano   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasmine Jauregui   defeats   Annely Jimenez Garcia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maria Jose Favela   defeats   Esther Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Igor Siqueira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Nievas   defeats   Carlos Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Urquiza   defeats   Marco Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel James Allen   defeats   Ivan Burgos   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Luis Guzman   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Torres   defeats   Luis Aguirre   via KO/TKO, injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Arana   defeats   Roman Lopez Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabrizio Escarrega   defeats   Cristian De los Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 23 Friday, September 04, 2020
Mx Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santos Aguilar vs. Cháirez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Santos Aguilar   defeats   Edgar Cháirez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:41 Round 5 of 5, 24:41 Total Bout Page
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Jorge Olea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Meraz   defeats   Rodolfo Reseck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Jose Favela   defeats   Jessica Solis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel James Allen   defeats   Ivan Maya   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Janz Fuentes   defeats   Rafael Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Nava   defeats   Aaron Villa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gavidia   defeats   Jonathan Linares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Leyva   defeats   Yasser Guzman   via KO/TKO, Alfonso Leyva   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 22: Total War Friday, July 03, 2020
Mx Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Navarrete vs. Ortega 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Eliezer Ortega   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 3 of 5, 14:31 Total Bout Page
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Ivan Maya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Marcos Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joselyne Edwards   defeats   Pamela Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Urquiza   defeats   Leonel Padilla   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Nievas   defeats   Brandon Uruchurtu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Nava   defeats   Alan Varela   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Torres   defeats   Alex Navarro   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 21: Bloody Valentine Saturday, February 29, 2020
Mx Tijuana Municipal Auditorium Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Escarrega vs. Quintanar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Escarrega   defeats   Fabian Quintanar   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Luis Meraz   defeats   Miguel Enrique Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Christopher Ramírez   defeats   Rodolfo Reseck   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Jhoao Ruiz   defeats   Luis Aguirre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Santos Aguilar   defeats   Antoine Hidrio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Jose Malacon   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Radleim   defeats   Mauricio Nievas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Hermosillo   defeats   Aaron Villa   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Torres   defeats   Eduardo Velázquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
UWC: Legacy Saturday, August 24, 2019
Mx Tijuana Municipal Auditorium Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Arreola vs. Escarrega 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akbarh Arreola   defeats   Gammaliel Escarrega   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Antonio Duarte   defeats   Erik Radleim   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 2 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Antoine Hidrio   defeats   Ivan Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:50 Round 3 of 5, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Edgar Escarrega   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Meraz   defeats   Janz Fuentes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Genaro Valdéz   defeats   Allan Bautista   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Corrales   defeats   Edgar Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arjuna Arreola   defeats   Roberto Davison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 14: Bravo vs. Suruy Saturday, June 27, 2015
Mx Onixeus Discotheque Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Bravo vs. Suruy 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martín Bravo   defeats   David Suruy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Orejel   defeats   Mario Muñoz   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Sabori   defeats   Mark Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Hector Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Quiñónez   defeats   Agustin Alamillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Marco Vazquez   defeats   Leonel Padilla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Abad   defeats   Chris Saucedo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adan Sanchez   defeats   Esteban Lemus   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Cabrera   defeats   Ivan Vasquez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Torres   defeats   Luis Suazo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Tapia   defeats   Edward Licona   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Villegas   defeats   Juan Echeverria   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC & EVT: Sanchez vs. Castillo Saturday, October 18, 2014
Mx Entram Gym Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Sanchez vs. Castillo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Castillo   defeats   Jesus Sanchez   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Amor Sanchez   vs.   Edgar Escarrega   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Guadalupe Ruelas Soto   defeats   Christian Quiñónez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Armando Espejel   defeats   Israel Farfan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
José Alday   defeats   Alexis Ramos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Alvarado Osuna   defeats   Arnoldo Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Zaragoza   defeats   Daniel Luna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Quintero   defeats   Joaquin Balderas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vasquez   defeats   Jason Garcia   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Moreno   defeats   Juan Gonzales   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Abad   defeats   Ever Jauregui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC EVT Saturday, May 17, 2014
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico: New Blood 2 Sunday, April 28, 2013
Mx Onixeus Tijuana Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Barajas vs. Jimenez III 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Barajas   vs.   Cristian Jimenez   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Lozano   defeats   Alejandro Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Jose Guadalupe Ruelas Soto   defeats   Andrew Lazo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Zamorano   defeats   Kenny Wyckoff   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Martín Bravo   defeats   Eduardo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Rayo   defeats   Edgar Avalos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC Mexico 13 Saturday, March 02, 2013
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 12 Saturday, March 24, 2012
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico Sunday, January 29, 2012
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 11 Saturday, October 01, 2011
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 10 Saturday, June 25, 2011
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 9.5 Saturday, April 30, 2011
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 9 Friday, March 25, 2011
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 8 Saturday, October 16, 2010
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 7 Saturday, June 26, 2010
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 6 Saturday, April 24, 2010
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 5 Friday, February 12, 2010
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 4 Saturday, November 28, 2009
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 3 Saturday, July 18, 2009
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 2 Saturday, May 30, 2009
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
UWC Mexico 1 Saturday, February 28, 2009
Mx Tijuana, BC Latin America Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo includes Demetrious Johnson in his MMA Mount Rushmore
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. start time, TV schedule
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor's top in-cage moments include first Dustin Poirier fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 play-by-play and live results (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 discussion thread
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 Results: Smith vs. Clark
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr.: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. Results: Live updates of undercard and main event
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith eliminated distractions heading into UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs Francisco Figueiredo, brother of flyweight champion Deiveson Figueiredo
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson and Roy Jones Jr. weigh in then face-off with plexiglass between them (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Get to know some of UFC on ESPN 18's rising fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 15/Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. preview show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15: Smith vs. Clark Live Results
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Maradona's eternal fighting spirit carries on through Argentine UFC fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. weigh-in results: Mike Tyson outweighs Roy Jones Jr. by over 10 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work the key to success
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work, the key to success
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video LIVE now