Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Fighting Championships

World Fighting Championships
  • Name: World Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Nevada, United States
  • Acronyms: WFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: mateomcgovera

WFC Events

WFC 127 Saturday, September 11, 10:30 PM ET
Buffalo Run Casino Miami, OK US Southwest Region
Carriker vs. LaCaze 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joseph Carriker   vs.   Blake LaCaze   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Perez   vs.   Johnathan Berry   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Theran Crouch   vs.   Pablo Valequio   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   TeeJay Britton   vs.   Lucas Queen   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
WFC 126: Rios vs. Avitia Saturday, June 26, 2021
Montbleu Resort and Casino San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Avitia vs. Rios 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Rios   defeats   Adam Avitia   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Morris   defeats   Cris Montenegro   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Blake Perry   defeats   Damien Blotzke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Woods   defeats   Steven Gomez   via Submission, Kimura   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Tanner Dimmitt   defeats   Felix Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Cameron   defeats   Christopher Palomar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shealor Ladd   defeats   Justin Verville   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFC 125 Saturday, June 05, 2021
Reed Arena College Station, TX US Southwest Region
Lewis vs. Cupp 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenndall Lewis   defeats   Michell Cupp   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cruz Veimau   defeats   Amedeo Conta   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFC 130 Friday, September 11, 2020
The Meadows Racetrack & Casino Washington, PA US Northeast Region
WFC 131 (cancelled) Saturday, July 11, 2020
Chumash Casino Resort Santa Ynez, CA
WFC Boxing 130 (Cancelled) Friday, July 10, 2020
Chumash Casino Solvang, CA
WFC 128 Friday, May 29, 2020
MGM Northfield Park Northfield, OH
WFC 127 (cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Avi Resort & Casino Events Center Laughlin, NV
Carriker vs. Marquez: WFC 124 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Buffalo Run Casino Miami, OK US Southwest Region
Carriker vs. Marquez 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joseph Carriker   vs.   Cesar Marquez   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Teagan Dooley   defeats   Lenard Kirk Blunt   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cody Nieto   defeats   Ethan Cooper   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shauncy Perry   defeats   Aaron Roberson   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Perez   defeats   Gabriel Tacu   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
WFC 123 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Coeur d'Alene Casino & Resort Worley, ID US West Region
Gadley vs. Torgeson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Gadley   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Jokela   vs.   Jessee Gengler   Ends in a No Contest   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Feistner   defeats   Charon Spain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Cool   defeats   Tylor Sijohn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Naccarato   defeats   Kyler Wilkins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Josh Richmond   defeats   Alejandro Gonzales   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Dea   defeats   Keenan Avey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faizon Rawlins   defeats   Matt Schmoyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFC 122 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Montbleu Resort Casino Stateline, NV US West Region
Winfield vs. Montenegro 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Cameron Sandoval   defeats   Andreli Lomibao   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 4 of 5, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Cris Montenegro   defeats   Steven Winfield   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Dennis Anthony   defeats   Cory Carrino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Murray   defeats   Josh Meno   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFC 121 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Fillmore New Orleans New Orleans, LA US Southeast Region
Canales vs. Robinson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Canales   defeats   Dejuan Robinson   via Submission, Guillotine   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justice Lamparez   defeats   Cody Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Orozco   defeats   Jeremy Rogers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hill   defeats   Robert Link   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Levy   defeats   Lloyd Hargett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Riles   defeats   Ricky Collins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelle Jade   defeats   Jowan Batiste   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Guidry   defeats   Steven Battley   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Terrance   defeats   Christian Balderaz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Dillon Oliver   defeats   Caleb Stephens   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Osborne   defeats   William Daniel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benton Mitchell   defeats   Makonen Guidry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WFC 119 Saturday, January 11, 2020
Soboba Casino San Jacinto, CA US West Region
Betzold vs. Barnes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Barnes   defeats   Matt Betzold   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Juarez   defeats   Raphael Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Wang-Kim   defeats   Derek Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hans Molenkamp   defeats   Donny Camp   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Chris Fluke   defeats   Jack Pavao   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Kimbrough   defeats   Ryan Rahimpour   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Daniels   defeats   Patrick Baughman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Gallardo   defeats   Christopher Meyers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Vazquez   defeats   Gavin Donoho   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zev Powell   defeats   Karl Robinson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ochoa vs. Avila Friday, January 10, 2020
Chumash Casino Santa Ynez, CA US West Region
Flores vs. Flores 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Flores   defeats   Danny Flores   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 8, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudy Ochoa   defeats   Braulio Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Alvarez   defeats   Aaron Jamel Hollis   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louie Lopez   defeats   Isaiah Varnell   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 4, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Robles   vs.   Jorge Lima Palma   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Eduardo Pena   defeats   Cody Sons   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
WFC 116 Saturday, November 16, 2019
MGM Northfield Park Northfield, OH US Midwest Region
Miller vs. Acantilado 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mo Miller   defeats   Maui Acantilado   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Izzy William   defeats   Juan Roman   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cobey Fehr   defeats   Shameek Harvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Rankin   defeats   Cody Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Marinucci   defeats   David Marlot   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Jefferies   defeats   Isaac Camargo   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Acosta   defeats   Byron Norwood Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey Hildal   defeats   Leticia Candra   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Sy Savane   defeats   Otis Paige Jr   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Haoyun Shi   defeats   Tyson Sedlacek   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Balboa   defeats   Joshua Ochsenbine   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Margheim   defeats   Edwin Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
WFC 115 Thursday, November 07, 2019
Cypress Bayou Casino Hotel Charenton, LA US Southeast Region
Sellers vs. Yarborough 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abe Sellers   defeats   Jon Yarborough   via Submission, Guillotine   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Church   defeats   Joel Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Chance Brossette   defeats   Cody Verret   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Rawls   defeats   Shawn Ducre   via Submission, Guillotine   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Longoria   defeats   Lance Bourque   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Battley   defeats   Vincent Lanclos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Clark   defeats   Joshua Christian   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Link   defeats   Ricky Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chumash Casino Santa Ynez, CA US West Region
Dato vs. Meraz 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   John Leo Dato   defeats   German Meraz   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rufino Serrano   defeats   Aaron Jamel Hollis   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Flores   defeats   Braulio Avila   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Romero   defeats   Donald Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 4 of 4, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Sherrell vs. Collard Saturday, September 21, 2019
Meadows Racetrack & Casino PA, US US Northeast Region
Sherrell vs. Collard 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Clay Collard   defeats   Gerald Sherrell   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kiante Irving   defeats   Darryl Bunting   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richie Cantolina   defeats   Tyler Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryizeemmion Ford   defeats   David Angeles   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
WFC 112 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Montbleu Resort Casino Stateline, NV US West Region
McKay vs. Degmetich 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kelly McKay   defeats   Alicia Degmetich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Lancaster   defeats   Leonardo Morales   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Roberto Vela   defeats   Carlos Trejo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WFC 111: LIVE MMA. Kickboxing & Jiu Jitsu Saturday, September 07, 2019
Avi Resort & Casino NV, US US West Region
Church vs. McWilliams 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Church   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Cris Molina   defeats   Beau Brooks   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 2 of 5, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Julius Lopez   defeats   David Loureiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Octavian Trumbo   defeats   Gabe Ephithite   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Baughman   defeats   Bobby Remillard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Torgerson   defeats   Melissa Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trenten Beyers   defeats   Javier Iniguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Alvarado   defeats   JJ Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mims   defeats   Sergio Lopez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Daniels   defeats   Cole Runnalls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kade Kottenbrook   defeats   Mayhi Medrano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFC 105 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Coeur d'Alene Casino Worley, ID US West Region
Estes vs. Walkemeyer 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Killian Estes   defeats   Adam Walkemeyer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Feistner   defeats   Jesse Nutting   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Mulvihill   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Dea   defeats   John Naccarato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tylor Sijohn   defeats   Johnnie Burlington   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Coby Garrison   defeats   Mikey Shaw   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faizon Rawlins   defeats   Dana Leverence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Nyland   defeats   Kyle Scott   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Evander Cobb   defeats   Howie Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Jose Ferreri   defeats   Shannon Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFC 110 Saturday, August 10, 2019
War Memorial Stadium Wailuku, HI Hawaii Region
Grove vs. Ruiz 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kendall Grove   defeats   Anthony Ruiz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiani Valle   defeats   Ivana Coleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chazz Moleta   defeats   Evian Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Zane   defeats   Fatu Tuitasi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kale Moniz   defeats   Donald Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Vickers   defeats   Ryan Carroll   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rex Hazuka   defeats   Isaiah Fonseca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makana Fraser   defeats   Blake Battousai Larossa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Alivero   defeats   Aaron Lynton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Josh Burningham   defeats   Joseph Sonmez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinson Sylva   defeats   Wesley Bailes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
WFC 109 Saturday, July 13, 2019
Rivers Casino Pittsburgh, PA US Northeast Region
Mazzotta vs. Johnson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Schilling   defeats   Corey Dulaney   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Keith Froelich   via Submission, Armbar   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fadi Shuman   defeats   Jason Mullen   via Submission   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Brigid Chase   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lowry   defeats   John Leancu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Law   defeats   Treg Wells   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Macek   defeats   Alex Erb   via Submission, Americana   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Seth Shaffer   defeats   Daniel Hague   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Boyde   defeats   Klevon Hill   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Huselton   defeats   Jamie Hare   via Submission, Guillotine   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Smith   defeats   James Schleifer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Williams vs. Hills Saturday, June 29, 2019
Harrah's Casino New Orleans, LA US Southeast Region
Williams vs. Hills 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tory Williams   vs.   Manjaro Hills   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quincy LaVallais   vs.   Clay Collard   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shawn Verdin   defeats   Blake LaCaze   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 5 of 6, 14:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dartrell Smith   defeats   Alvin Brown   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 4, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John J Williams   defeats   Clarence Brown   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Caleb George   defeats   Nick Winstead   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 4, 6:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darius Lewis   defeats   Aaron John Valentine   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Hemphill   defeats   Michael McDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
WFC 106 Friday, May 31, 2019
Greater Nevada Field Reno, NV US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mckay vs. Ramirez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Mckay   defeats   Caleb Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kelly McKay   defeats   Melissa Gonzalez   via Submission, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendyn Ireland   defeats   Cedric Rivas-Lombera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Frandsen   defeats   Juneil Urbano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marques Jones   defeats   Michael Courneya   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Cristian Molina WFC MMA Strawweight Champion

Chris Gutierrez WFC PRO MMA Bantamweight Champion

Chris Cocores MMA Featherweight Champion

Corey Carlson WFC MMA Lightweight Champion

Jonathan Morris WFC MMA Welterweight Champion

Hayes Christensen WFC PRO MMA Welterweight Champion

Bobby McIntyre WFC PRO MMA Featherweight Champion

Shane Mapatis WFC MMA Heavyweight Champion

Mikey Shaw WFC Muay Thai Welterweight Champion

Ethan Thompson WFC Muay Thai Middleweight Champion

Cameron Church WFC Muay Thai Light Heavyweight Champion

Patrick Branch WFC Muay Thai Cruiserweight Champion

Last updated 01.22.2020, 6:21 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Bellator 266 weigh-in video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Will Yoel Romero win Bellator gold after coming up short in UFC?
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil Davis plans to ‘just create fireworks’ against Yoel Romero: ‘It’s a bucket list fight for me’
  • MMA Weekly : Alex Polizzi plans to keep the pressure on Grant Neal at Bellator 266
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC Fight Night 192 weigh-in, faceoff highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Details reportedly emerge on new MMA promotion World Fight League
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 predictions: Who's picking Ryan Spann to beat Anthony Smith?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 face-offs video: Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 faceoff video: Ryan Spann won't look at Anthony Smith
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 weigh-in results: Anthony Smith, Ryan Spann on weight for main event, one fighter misses
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 video: Anthony Smith, Ryan Spann make weight for main event
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 weigh-in results & video: Smith vs. Spann
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 breakdown: Can underdog Ryan Spann survive battle-tested Anthony Smith?
  • UFC.com : Raquel Pennington: 'Be Careful What You Wish For'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 live results: Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann
  • UFC.com : Carlos Condit Announces His Retirement From MMA
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 predictions: Who's taking Yoel Romero over ex-champ Phil Davis?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Josh Smith feels CES 64 title defense over Jay Perrin should punch his UFC ticket
  • MMA Junkie : This one's for Dad: DeAnna Bennett to make dream come true by honoring 'best friend' at Bellator 266
  • MMAFighting.com : Raphael Assuncao vs. Ricky Simon set for Dec. 18 UFC event