Boxing Promotion

Highland Boxing Team

Highland Boxing Team
  • Name: Highland Boxing Team
  • Headquarters: Bangkok, Thailand
  • Acronyms: HBT
  • Promotion Links:

HBT Events

Roar of Dragons Thursday, January 25, 2:00 AM ET
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Afridi vs. Dhaka 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kulbir Dhaka  defeats  Shahir Afridi via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kittipong Jian Hao Ho  defeats  Roongroj Audomrit via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   2:38 Round 5/10, 14:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linn Sandstrom  defeats  Arisara Wisetwongsa via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Vorobiev  defeats  Chaiwat Mueanphong via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   1:00 Round 6 of 8, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jye Lane Taylor  defeats  Phollawat Nanthaekkaphong via KO/TKO, Unanimous   2:25 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sura Krishna Chakma  defeats  Sornram Sopakul via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Right Hook   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taimoor Khan  defeats  Chinnakrit Junkot via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dharringarra Trewhella  defeats  Sornram Taehirun via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Straight Left   2:28 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Witaya Phochan  defeats  Wachira Malai via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 4 of 6, 10:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Suphachoti Phobai  defeats  Sakda Wansena via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vichith Oat  defeats  Adisorn Nueangchomphu via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 5 of 6, 12:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naphat Chaowanklang  defeats  Visut Tamkhuntod via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 6, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phithak Ritkaew  defeats  Adison Rojjanaboonchoo via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wichuda Chaotrakan  defeats  Sirintip Wuychaiphoom via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 6, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sumanthar Baenkham  defeats  Thidarat Mueangwong via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rattawut Thongaram  defeats  Pinai Wongbutsri via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Prakayrat Wongsuta  defeats  Wilasinee Jaksarn via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Era vs. Bamrungauea Saturday, December 30, 5:00 AM ET
Highland Boxing, Udom Suksa School Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Era vs. Bamrungauea 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Toshihiko Era  defeats  Artid Bamrungauea via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 10, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romshane Sarguilla  defeats  Kwanchai Pliankhunthod via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Katiandagho  defeats  Manot Comput via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 6, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jirakrit Jarurattanachai  defeats  Phanuwat Hongsopha via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reymond Yanong  defeats  Tawan Sakaew via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brice Kisuk Lee  defeats  Puwanai Lithab via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 4, 3:49 Total Bout Page
When Nations Collide Thursday, December 28, 1:00 AM ET
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Kuranbaev vs. Mahesh 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Avzalbek Kuranbaev  defeats  Mahesh via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 12, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arvin Jhon Paciones  defeats  Kitidech Hirunsuk via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hin Ting Chan  defeats  Peeyalux Sanpokang via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viviana Ruiz  defeats  Phannaluk Kongsang via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sukpraserd Ponpitak  defeats  Mikael Arutyunyan via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Loriga  vs.  Phatiphan Krungklang Ends in a No Contest, Cut From Accidental Elbow   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chaiyapong Phongwankittikun  defeats  Vachayan Khamon via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 10, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adli Hafidz  defeats  Tanawat Ketsiri via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 4/10, 10:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Loetizia Campana  defeats  Kadesara Jadpakdee via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Genisis Libranza  defeats  Adisak Ketpiam via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jess Adams  defeats  Somwang Sawinchai via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 6, 3:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jatupol Raksapet  defeats  Narongrit Noichana via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alisher Ismailov  defeats  Teerapong Dee via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanachai Khamoon  defeats  Karl Kallefjord via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 5 of 6, 13:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermaine Hardison  defeats  Sompol Santay via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamad Nabil  defeats  Thawin Srisongkhram via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Way of the Champions: Dangerous Encounter Thursday, November 30, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Auraiwan vs. Junkot 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aekkaphob Auraiwan  defeats  Chinnakrit Junkot via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 10, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Salman Mirza  defeats  Chaiyarat Sawangsoda via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 4/10, 11:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Usman Wazeer  defeats  Namchai Chomkhamsri via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 3 of 6, 8:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romshane Sarguilla  defeats  Xolieng Souvannaphakdy via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taimoor Khan  defeats  Prakob Chaiman via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 6, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikael Arutyunyan  defeats  Pipat Chaiporn via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jatupol Raksapet  defeats  Kiattisak Thawisap via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 4 of 6, 11:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Waleed Din  defeats  Songchai Songklod via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 6, 8:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Craigmile  defeats  Win Tun Oo via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pinai Wongbutsri  defeats  Tawatchai Hengprasert via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 6, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chutinan Khonghoi  defeats  Sukanya Wangarsa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daryl Ronald Marshall  defeats  Phatsaphon Oatsawaphithakchon via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Suriya Kraimanee  defeats  Kitsanai Aeksatjawatee via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 4, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Napaporn Ruengsuwan  defeats  Ratsami Phrmmat via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 4, 4:46 Total Bout Page
One Night in Bangkok Sunday, November 19, 2023
World Siam Stadium Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Chaowanklang vs. Baenkham 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Naphat Chaowanklang  defeats  Atthapon Baenkham via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 8, 8:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siritorn Ponpai  defeats  Monthawee Srisongkhram via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 4 of 8, 7:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Walid Halima Salem  defeats  Sornram Sopakul via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Woraweth Nawanetiwong  defeats  Aphisit Namkhot via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 4 of 4, 11:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Witaya Phochan  defeats  Detnarong Omkrathok via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sakda Wansena  defeats  Bumdet Joompang via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 3 of 6, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tanapat Vibulsuk  defeats  Somnuek Chommee via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 6, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Suphachoti Phobai  defeats  Tawatchai Hengprasert via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sumanthar Baenkham  defeats  Sumalee Tongpootorn via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thidarat Mueangwong  defeats  Suphansa Phooong via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 6, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mostafa Heydari Saznaghi  vs.  Daishaun Middleton Overturned to No Contest   2:24 Round 4 of 4, 11:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pharabodee Phondilok  defeats  Hassan Zareei via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lindsay Morris Keane  defeats  Jack Caolan Hopkins via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 4, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amir Hossein Samiei Seyghaldehi  defeats  Saran Poosuk via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Way of the Champions Thursday, October 26, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight KaiChing vs. Sengprakhon 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Raymond Poon KaiChing  defeats  Wichet Sengprakhon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daeloniel McDelon  defeats  Artid Bamrungauea via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 3 of 10, 8:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wenie Cline Verano  defeats  Kadesara Jadpakdee via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 6/10, 11:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Michael Zulueta  defeats  Oatkowit Kamlangcharoey via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farrukh Arslonov  defeats  Panya Uthok via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lisa Bechina  defeats  Kanyarat Nunoi via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 6, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saagar Pradhan  defeats  Win Tun Oo via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jatupol Raksapet  defeats  Nattapol Attachak via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Douglas Lee Kien Yoong  defeats  Phatsaphon Oatsawaphithakchon via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Destiny of Champions Thursday, September 28, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Gomez vs. Nantapech 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Herlan Gomez  defeats  Komgrich Nantapech via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ador Torres  defeats  Phanthawit Chuphirom via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 10, 4:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sana Hazuki  defeats  Denise Castle via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 5/10, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikael Arutyunyan  defeats  Nakharin Hangyu via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hin Ting Chan  defeats  Chutinan Khonghoi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farrukh Arslonov  defeats  Vachayan Khamon via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lisa Bechina  defeats  Sukanya Wangarsa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Roar of Tigers Thursday, August 31, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Coleman vs. Thakran 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Troy Coleman  defeats  Shiva Thakran via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 9/10, 26:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sheau Ru Yang  defeats  Kim Actub via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florent Dervis  defeats  Sachin Rohila via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alessio Bisutti  defeats  Prakob Chaiman via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco John Rementizo  defeats  Jinnawat Rienpit via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 6, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shahir Afridi  defeats  Namchai Chomkhamsri via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 4 of 6, 9:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jed Morris  defeats  Banpot Khaoiam via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Color World Cup Saturday, August 26, 2023
Le Meridien Dubai Hotel Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Zhang vs. Lambert 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zhaoxin Zhang  defeats  Rolly Lambert via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tewa Kiram  defeats  Baishanbo Nasiyiwula via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 9/10, 26:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phoobadin Yoohanngoh  defeats  LeQuan Wang via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Herlan Gomez  defeats  Vikash Dahiya via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taimoor Khan  defeats  Jaskaran Singh via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Kingdom of Fighters Saturday, August 26, 2023
Stadium Tertutup Simangang Sarawak, MY Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Era vs. Rohi 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Toshihiko Era  defeats  Frengky Rohi via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daeloniel McDelon  defeats  Oky Akbar via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Clash of Titans Thursday, July 27, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Bhandor vs. Auraiwan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ashish Bhandor  defeats  Aekkaphob Auraiwan via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kittipong Jian Hao Ho  defeats  Adison Rojjanaboonchoo via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Prakayrat Wongsuta  defeats  Inthira Pengkrajom via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Awirut Chahladloes  defeats  Danai Wasan via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 5 of 6, 13:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Lerasan  defeats  Sidhant Lakhera via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 4 of 6, 11:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chutinan Khonghoi  defeats  Sirintip Wuychaiphoom via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sukanya Wangarsa  defeats  Natchalika Uijaroen via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siritorn Ponpai  defeats  Supansa Aimdee via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 4 of 6, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naphat Chaowanklang  defeats  Kirati Sailao via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 6, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Watcharaporn Namphon  defeats  Sutthinee Bamrungpao via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Komgrich Nantapech  defeats  Watcharaphon Saraphai via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 6 of 6, 16:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   YiHao Zhang  defeats  Nattapol Attachak via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Qiang Liao  defeats  Pobtham Julla via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 6, 6:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmad Samir Dawrani  defeats  Suntorn Panhom via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hin Ting Chan  defeats  Monthawee Srisongkhram via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 5 of 6, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taimoor Khan  defeats  Pornwissanu Suwaros via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marvin Ruf  defeats  Prakob Chaiman via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 2 of 6, 3:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wichet Sengprakhon  defeats  Wachira Malai via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 4, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Way of the Champions Thursday, June 29, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Montano vs. Bilal 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joepher Montano  defeats  Muhammad Bilal via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 6/10, 17:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ege Arin Konuk  defeats  Manish via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ador Torres  defeats  Sakda Langkabam via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 10, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gwel Jefter Shunjonyu  defeats  Kushal Nandkishor Vyas via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 6, 3:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arthur Villanueva  defeats  Chatre Buakaewdee via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 4 of 6, 10:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alessio Bisutti  defeats  Pornwissanu Suwaros via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Salman Mirza  defeats  Viroj Wanram via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 4, 5:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Poon KaiChing  defeats  Adisorn Nueangchomphu via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wenie Cline Verano  defeats  Monthawee Srisongkhram via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saagar Pradhan  defeats  Naphat Chaowanklang via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ka Wing Lee  defeats  Pobtham Julla via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hin Ting Chan  defeats  Sukanya Wangarsa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Battle of Undefeated Saturday, June 24, 2023
Gilgit Stadium Gilgit, Gilgit-Baltistan Asia South Region
Title Fight Wazeer vs. Mohamed 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Usman Wazeer  defeats  Fikiri Salum Mohamed via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zahoor Abbas  defeats  Waziri Rosta via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jayr Raquinel  defeats  Moensaku Yor via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Craigmile  defeats  Adnan Jahangir via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akmal Khan  defeats  Zainul Hasan Jr via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Saqib  defeats  Mehmoob Khan via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fareed Ahmed  defeats  Muhammad Hassan Bashovi via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 4 of 4, 11:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Sikandar Abbasi  defeats  Sornram Sopakul via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Knockout Blows Thursday, May 25, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Vitor vs. Phayom 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Virgel Vitor  defeats  Campee Phayom via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 10, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Herlan Gomez  defeats  Jakpan Sangtong via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdul Ubaya  defeats  Davronbek Kurbonov via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   JV Tuazon  defeats  Wicha Phulaikhao via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshihiko Era  defeats  Sandeep Kumar via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farrukh Arslonov  defeats  Sakda Langkabam via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 5 of 6, 14:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siritorn Ponpai  defeats  Sukanya Wangarsa via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Watcharaporn Namphon  defeats  Monthawee Srisongkhram via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 6, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aekkaphob Auraiwan  defeats  Somnuek Chommee via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 6, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thawin Srisongkhram  defeats  Visut Tamkhuntod via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 6, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pinai Wongbutsri  defeats  Natthaphon Numnak via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sornram Sopakul  defeats  Atthapon Baenkham via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tanapat Vibulsuk  defeats  Saran Poosuk via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 6, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Prakayrat Wongsuta  defeats  Kanyanat Chotchum via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Batuhan Boral  defeats  Roongroj Audomrit via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bivisha Shrestha  defeats  Natchalika Uijaroen via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Explosive Power Thursday, April 27, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Khan vs. Chomphoophuang 224 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Taimoor Khan  defeats  Panya Chomphoophuang via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 10, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephane Fondjo  defeats  Apisit Sangmuang via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 5/10, 13:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elime Junior  defeats  Ahmad Samir Dawrani via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sheau Ru Yang  defeats  Saowaluk Nareepangsri via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ador Torres  defeats  Phiraphong Phuitthoeng via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 10, 6:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Michael Zulueta  defeats  Silem Serang via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 10/10, 28:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshihiko Era  defeats  Yeret Tildjuir via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirko Pizzi  defeats  Phichayut Thongteeb via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 6, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   JV Tuazon  defeats  Jack Amisa via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Worraphon Jesadajindawat  defeats  Rony Mangga Praouw via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 6, 4:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adil Akanov  defeats  Pornwissanu Suwaros via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 4, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Rise to Glory Thursday, March 30, 2023
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Lambert vs. Mashitoa 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rolly Lambert  defeats  Lebogang Mashitoa via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   ZhiGang Zhang  defeats  Conrado Tanamor via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 10, 4:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Herlan Gomez  defeats  Phissanu Chimsunthom via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 3 of 10, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ege Arin Konuk  defeats  Attavut Maliwan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efe Derin Konuk  defeats  Sornram Sopakul via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joepher Montano  defeats  Khashaiar Ghassemi via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   KJ Natuplag  defeats  Nakharin Hangyu via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiangtao Cao  defeats  Phongthep Bunchari via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 8, 4:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aekkaphob Auraiwan  defeats  Sittipon Jantian via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 6, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jedsadaphon Sistiprom  defeats  Somnuek Chommee via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Monthawee Srisongkhram  defeats  Sirintip Wuychaiphoom via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chutinan Khonghoi  defeats  Natchalika Uijaroen via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Inthira Pengkrajom  defeats  Sumalee Tongpootorn via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sumanthar Baenkham  defeats  Supawadee Kabounram via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 4, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gwel Jefter Shunjonyu  defeats  Saran Poosuk via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Fire & Fury Wednesday, December 28, 2022
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Fajardo vs. Jiamthong 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miel Fajardo  defeats  Sarawut Jiamthong via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:10 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshihiko Era  defeats  Silem Serang via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ador Torres  defeats  Meechaiya Kaiwiset via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 4/10, 10:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khashaiar Ghassemi  defeats  Viroj Wanram via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 6, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manat Sopatip  defeats  Kongphichit Tosandet via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aekkaphob Auraiwan  defeats  Tanapat Vibulsuk via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sornram Sopakul  defeats  Pongpasin Chulerd via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pinai Wongbutsri  defeats  Atthapon Baenkham via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sumalee Tongpootorn  defeats  Supawadee Kabounram via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanyanat Chotchum  defeats  Natchalika Uijaroen via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Napaporn Ruengsuwan  defeats  Inthira Pengkrajom via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Danger Zone Wednesday, October 26, 2022
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Lambert vs. Sawatsuk 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rolly Lambert  defeats  Chaloemporn Sawatsuk via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tae Kyun Kim  defeats  Viroj Wanram via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 6, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phannaluk Kongsang  defeats  Kanyanat Chotchum via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 6, 2:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshihiko Era  defeats  Oscar Raknafo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marvin Ruf  defeats  Pornwissanu Suwaros via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ador Torres  defeats  Worraphon Jesadajindawat via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmad Samir Dawrani  defeats  Puwanai Lithab via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Fight of the Future Wednesday, September 28, 2022
Spaceplus Bangkok RCA Bangkok, TH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Wazeer vs. Seesa 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Usman Wazeer  defeats  Somphot Seesa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Michael Zulueta  defeats  Sittichai Nimnual via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tae Kyun Kim  defeats  Vachayan Khamon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phanuwit Chinpe  defeats  Jin Ping Yang via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shiva Thakran  defeats  Adli Hafidz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Shoaib  defeats  Sornram Sopakul via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showdown in Pakistan Saturday, June 11, 2022
Lalak Jan Stadium Gilgit, Gilgit-Baltistan Asia South Region
Title Fight Wazeer vs. Krungklang 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Usman Wazeer  defeats  Phatiphan Krungklang via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arthur Villanueva  defeats  Jakpan Sangtong via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Syed Muhammad Asif  defeats  Faisol Akbar via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Habib Ur Rehman  defeats  Ador Torres via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daeloniel McDelon  defeats  Muhammad Sikandar Abbasi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzafar Khan  vs.  Tae Kyun Kim Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shafi Ullah  defeats  Rin Kobar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abiola Moshood Atobatele  defeats  Javaid via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Habtoor Grand Hotel Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Title Fight Wazeer vs. Weriuw 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Usman Wazeer  defeats  Ramadhan Weriuw via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norj Guro  defeats  Denise Castle via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Syed Muhammad Asif  defeats  Asyer Aluman via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nordine Arik  defeats  Carlos Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolly Lambert  defeats  Maurice Possiti via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshihiko Era  defeats  Wichet Sengprakhon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephane Fondjo  defeats  Ibrahim Tamba via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexei Guibert  defeats  Pradeep Kumar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dayan Gonzalez  defeats  Lokesh Dangi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : USADA PEDs Testing Extended To IBJJF Pan Championship For First Time Ever
  • Bad Left Hook : Berlanga vs McCrory: Live updates and results, 7 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Craig Jones And Joao Miyao Land Crazy Submissions In Pit Submission Series 2 Results
  • MMA Mania : PFL Vs. Bellator Start Time, Full Fight Details!
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results NOW!
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! PFL vs. Bellator Results, Streaming Updates TODAY!
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2: Live stream, results, highlights and discussion
  • Bloody Elbow : BJJ star Craig Jones lands insane flying submission off the pit wall at Karate Combat – Video
  • Bloody Elbow : No surprise here: Full list of fighters and managers set to defend UFC in lawsuit
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City Results: Moreno vs. Royval 2
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL vs. Bellator Results: Ferreira vs. Bader
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania Highlights: Craig Jones Via Showtime Triangle?!?
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee wants Usman Nurmagomedov after champ’s suspension is lifted: ‘I don’t really give a s*** what he’s taking’
  • MMA Mania : Topuria To Be Honored By Real Madrid
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Understands Why Fans Were Underwhelmed by the UFC 300 Main Event: ‘Dana Dreamed Big For This Card’
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results, 4 am ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator champ Johnny Eblen explains why he refuses to call himself the best middleweight in the world
  • MMA Junkie : Eric Nicksick likes idea of Sean Strickland fighting Robert Whittaker next: 'He's one of the best 185ers to ever do it'
  • MMA Mania : Flyweight’s Strangest Offensive Dynamo
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez reveals mistake that cost him against Alexander Volkanovski