Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Combat Zone

Combat Zone
  • Name: Combat Zone
  • Headquarters: Salem, New Hampshire, United States
  • Acronyms: CZ
  • Ownership: Combat Zone, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

CZ Events

Combat Zone 74: Unstoppable Friday, April 10, 2020
Us The Double Tree Manchester, NH
Combat Zone 73: Resolution Friday, January 17, 2020
Us The Double Tree Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Dubuque vs. Marotte 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Dan Dubuque   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Caterino   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaquan Moore   defeats   Lorran Esteves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Johnson   defeats   Crystal Nadeau   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ebrahim Aziz   defeats   Cole Labonte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 72: Unforgiven Saturday, November 23, 2019
Us The Double Tree Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pagliarulo vs. Gibbs 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Pagliarulo   defeats   Brandon Gibbs   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jake Pilla   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bezanson   defeats   Taylor Mears   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 4 of 5, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Lionel Young   defeats   Chris Caterino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea Tucker   defeats   Alyssa Marini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaylen Patrick Jones   defeats   Tyler Bourque   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Megan Rosado   defeats   April Canavan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Jeff Reynolds   defeats   Steve Foley   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Schieding   defeats   John McAndrews   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin O'Connor   vs.   Ramano Madina   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shawn Melanson   defeats   Jordan Boisvert   via Submission, Armbar   3:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Combat Zone 71: Prevail Friday, August 23, 2019
Us The Double Tree Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Olson vs. Jeffery 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Dennis Olson   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Jake Pilla   vs.   Shaquan Moore   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal groin strike   3 Rounds Bout Page
Andres Rodriguez   defeats   Kenny Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Dan Cormier   defeats   Jeff Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tim Caron   vs.   Jesse McElligott   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Zichelle   defeats   Ryan Ferguson   via Submission, Power choke   0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tyler Bourque   defeats   Tyler ODoherty   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Shapiro   defeats   Matt Brady   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mears   defeats   Zac Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyle Adams   defeats   Jordan Roy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 70: Relentless Friday, April 19, 2019
Us The Double Tree Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Marotte vs. Edwards 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adli Edwards   defeats   Brendon Marotte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Ortolani   defeats   Lewis Corapi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Silva   defeats   Rob Fuller   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Caterino   defeats   Carl Langston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Meylis Charyyew   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dennis Olson   vs.   Ryan Schieding   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rick Hawn   vs.   Greg West   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Payne   defeats   Jeff Reynolds   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Charles   defeats   Floran Kacaku   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amanda Ferreira   defeats   Sarah Lee Sudol   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 69: Armageddon Saturday, February 02, 2019
Us The Double Tree Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Smith vs. Spero 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Spero   defeats   Duncan Zechariah Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andres Rodriguez   defeats   Carl Langston   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Murphy   defeats   Rob Fuller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Jean-Jacques   defeats   Jesus Javier Cintron   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Aiello   defeats   Jeff Silva   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Alley   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   John McAndrews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin O'Connor   defeats   Matt Brady   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Jeff Reynolds   defeats   Isaiah Able   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 68: The Return Saturday, November 17, 2018
Us The Double Tree Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Clay vs. Coughran 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vovka Clay   defeats   JR Coughran   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
David Espino   defeats   David George   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Jesse McElligott   defeats   Ray Shawdee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Pilla   defeats   Matt Brady   via KO/TKO, Handplant Upkick   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorran Esteves   defeats   Seth Basler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Jean-Jacques   defeats   Jahnell Parkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerald Meuse   defeats   Jesus Javier Cintron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alyssa Marini   defeats   Chrystal Gadd   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Payne   defeats   Isaiah Able   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Zone 67: Revival Friday, September 21, 2018
Us Manchester Downtown Hotel Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Boraczek vs. Smith 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Duncan Zechariah Smith   defeats   Justin Boraczek   via Submission, Kimura   2:52 Round 2 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Nick Alley   defeats   Jesus Javier Cintron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Robert Best   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Silva   defeats   Chad Kelly   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Terrance Jean-Jacques   defeats   Victor Irwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Rodriguez   defeats   Rob Fuller   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Pagliarulo   defeats   Eddie Linscott   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Stapleton   defeats   Josh Welch   via Submission, Kneebar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Payne   defeats   Caynen Wills   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alyssa Marini   defeats   Chrystal Gaud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyle Adams   defeats   Justin Brookings   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stephen Triminio   defeats   Dan Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaiah Longs   defeats   Dave Deluca   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 66: Valor Friday, June 29, 2018
Us Radisson Hotel Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Al Kinani vs. Medina 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramano Medina   defeats   Mohammad Al Kinani   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 5, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Andres Rodriguez   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Nathan Ghareeb   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Mears   defeats   Ozzie Diaz   via Submission, Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Floran Kacaku   defeats   Matt Gordon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Scouten   defeats   Brian Cosco   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Seth Flanagan   defeats   Jake Sharkey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Boraczek   defeats   Jordan Jones   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tim Flores   defeats   Stephen Triminio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Aguirre   defeats   Rick Pistone   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Zone 65: Supremacy Saturday, February 17, 2018
Us Radisson Hotel Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Alley vs. San Antonio 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter San Antonio   defeats   Nick Alley   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Pilla   defeats   Rob Fuller   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramano Medina   defeats   Chris Mehu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Justin Boraczek   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon McNeil   defeats   Caynen Wills   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Brady   defeats   Tom Pagliarulo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Cosco   vs.   Aaron Croft   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal punches to the back of head   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ward   defeats   George Ferrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Siejkowski   defeats   Andrew Kamakas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fouad Shahin   defeats   Corey Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 64: Glory Saturday, November 18, 2017
Us Radisson Hotel Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lacey vs. Clay 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vovka Clay   defeats   Aaron Lacey   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Ali Zebian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Tim Caron   defeats   Mitch Whitesel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Trahan   defeats   Connor Barry   via Disqualificaton, Illegal elbow   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fouad Shahin   defeats   James Ploss   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Brady   defeats   Kevin Grant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Webster   defeats   Nick Roman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Gordon   defeats   Jordan Faulkner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 63: Mayhem in Manchester Friday, September 29, 2017
Us Radisson Hotel Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Caterino vs. Perrin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Perrin   defeats   Chris Caterino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   JA Dudley   defeats   Ed Carr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Murphy   defeats   Jeff Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Zebian   defeats   Taylor Costantino   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Will McCall   defeats   Brian Cosco   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramano Medina   defeats   Eddy George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Pagliarulo   defeats   Harry Giglotti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Terrance Jean-Jacques   defeats   Floran Kacaku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Al Kinani   defeats   Josh Wesley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Ploss   defeats   Devon Monty   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaiah Ocasio   defeats   Joe Siejkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eddie Ramos   vs.   Brian Leach   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caynen Wills   defeats   Matt Gordon   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jack Greene   defeats   Michael Alfano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Weinstein   defeats   Nick Quattrock   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 2:24 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 62: Legendary Friday, June 30, 2017
Us Radisson Hotel Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Santiago vs. Shawdee 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Santiago   defeats   Ray Shawdee   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vovka Clay   defeats   Taylor Trahan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Sean Lally   defeats   Mitch Whitesel   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Brandon Odom   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cruz   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Silva   defeats   Kenny Rodriguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Jake Pilla   defeats   Jack Greene   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Carl Langston   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Lee Davis   defeats   Jon McNeil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Marini   defeats   Anna Brown   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rondel Clark   defeats   Jordan Boisvert   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linda Selima   defeats   Allison Blackwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fouad Shahin   defeats   Carlos Vespaziano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Cruz   defeats   Andrew Kamakas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Crystal Demers   defeats   Lisa Dello Russo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexey Soroka   defeats   David Foss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 61: Resurrection Saturday, April 15, 2017
Us Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Marotte vs. Douma 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Douma   defeats   Brendon Marotte   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Thompson   defeats   Tommy Lee Davis   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Cruz   defeats   George Sheppard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Vovka Clay   defeats   Brandon Odom   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Caterino   defeats   Andy Aiello   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Alex Walker   defeats   Anna Brown   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Vespaziano   defeats   Max Casa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Moscone   defeats   Kevin Sopha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Crystal Demers   defeats   Rachel Reinheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Perry   defeats   John Bourget   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaiah Ocasio   defeats   Duncan Zechariah Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristian Lombari   defeats   David Jamie   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Foss   defeats   Demetri Photis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 60: Return to the Radisson Saturday, November 19, 2016
Us Radisson Hotel Manchester, NH US Northeast Region
Clay vs. Corapi 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Corapi   defeats   Vovka Clay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Perrin   defeats   Chad Kelly   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ray Shawdee   defeats   Crowsneck Boutin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Costantino   defeats   Nick Fiore   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Fitzgerald   defeats   Isaiah Ocasio   via Submission, Americana   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachael Joyce   defeats   Rachel Reinheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Mihelis   defeats   Damon Pinks   via Submission, Kimura   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Deupree   defeats   Eric Mora   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Palmer   defeats   Corey Palmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Paul   defeats   Dan Ward   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin Brookings   defeats   Andrew Kamakas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 59: Rock On Friday, August 05, 2016
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Santiago vs. Shakir 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Santiago   defeats   Nuri Shakir   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Danny Abad   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 17:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ray Shawdee   defeats   Ricky Sylvester   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Tim Caron   defeats   Buck Pineau   via KO/TKO   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cruz   defeats   Ran Weathers   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Jack Greene   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Maria Rivera   defeats   Rachel Reinheimer   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Ocasio   defeats   Jimmy Halkiotis   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Barahona   defeats   Ethan Adamczyk   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bubar   defeats   Christian Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   J Lucky Henry   defeats   Tommy Lee Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin Brookings   defeats   Juan Meneses   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristian Lombari   defeats   Ramon Elani   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 58: Mayhem Friday, May 13, 2016
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Melanson vs. Brown 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Brown   defeats   Shawn Melanson   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 5, 3:59 Total Bout Page
John McAndrews   defeats   Jordan Faulkner   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Meuse   defeats   Taylor Costantino   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Alex Sinprasith   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Neto   defeats   George Demers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Cosco   defeats   Alex Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Crystal Demers   defeats   Alex Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ivan Sanchez   defeats   Corey Gilman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Corey Palmer   defeats   Aaron Jack   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristian Lombari   defeats   Colby Hakkila   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Zone 57: Clash of the Titans Friday, February 05, 2016
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Oteri vs. Shakir 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nuri Shakir   defeats   Brett Oteri   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Powell   defeats   Jeff Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Walker   defeats   Franklin Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 5, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Fernando Alberto Lopez   defeats   Brendon Marotte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Palmer   defeats   Kevin Flanagan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Daniels   defeats   Dan Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ramano Medina   defeats   Freddy Bermudez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Perciles George   defeats   Matt Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 56: Undisputed Friday, November 20, 2015
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Scapicchio vs. Abad 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Abad   defeats   Michael Scapicchio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Melanson   defeats   Vince Ciotoli   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lewis Corapi   defeats   Jeff Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Caron   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Chris Mehu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Kevlin   defeats   Brian Cosco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John McAndrews   defeats   Gerald Meuse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sinprasith   defeats   Dan Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Marvin Castro   defeats   Kevin Flanagan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mike Ellis   defeats   Scott Sullivan   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 2:59 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   James Kerivan   defeats   John Bourget   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Christian Pereira   defeats   Zach Calmus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 55: Pride & Glory Friday, September 18, 2015
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
San Antonio vs. Barry 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Barry   defeats   Peter San Antonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Hannah Murello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Faulkner   defeats   George Demers   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Bey   defeats   Jon McNeil   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Kevlin   defeats   LJ Scarcella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John McAndrews   defeats   Dwight Barahona   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Lynch   defeats   Kurt Daniels   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tori DiBenedetto   defeats   Danielle Bartlett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Walker   defeats   Zach Calmus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 54: Vengeance Friday, July 17, 2015
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pilla vs. Abad II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Abad   defeats   Jake Pilla   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 4 of 5, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Will Santiago   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elvis Gahsi   defeats   Ben Peak   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Santos   defeats   Bill Jones   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ray Shawdee   defeats   Buck Pineau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Melanson   defeats   Brian Cosco   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Fritz-Kill   defeats   Jeff Beal   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandy Young   defeats   Elizabeth Silveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Tremino   defeats   Anthony Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeovani Tovar   defeats   Matt Dubois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Bourget   defeats   Dakota Krol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Faulkner   defeats   Kristian Lombari   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Zone 53: No Way Out Friday, April 24, 2015
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Fernandes vs. DiBartolomeo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan DiBartolomeo   defeats   Lloyd Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Scapicchio   defeats   Carl Langston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tim Caron   defeats   Shawn Summey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Melanson   defeats   Peter Ishiguro   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeanette Pomales   defeats   Kerri Kenneson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Brown   defeats   Fred Lear   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Hannah Murello   defeats   Lisa Dello Russo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 52: Proving Grounds Friday, January 30, 2015
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Pilla vs. Abad 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Abad   defeats   Jake Pilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Alley   defeats   JT Harold   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Vargas   defeats   Crowsneck Boutin   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 5, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Ryan DiBartolomeo   defeats   Brian Cosco   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Michael Scapicchio   defeats   Will McCall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Peter Ishiguro   defeats   CJ Kevlin   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Kyle Adams   defeats   Raphael Duran   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Combat Zone 51: Thanksgiving Throwdown Friday, November 21, 2014
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Trahan vs. Foster 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Foster   defeats   Taylor Trahan   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vovka Clay   defeats   John Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Peter San Antonio   defeats   Ricky Sylvester   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Tim Caron   defeats   Ibrahim Eid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd Fernandes   defeats   Danny Abad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Gutierrez   defeats   Ryan Kane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Josh Harvey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Brown   defeats   Jeff Beal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Sean Seaburg   defeats   Kristian Lombari   via Submission, Americana   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat Zone 50: Carpe Diem Friday, September 26, 2014
Us Rockingham Park Salem, NH US Northeast Region
Parker vs. Trahan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor Trahan   defeats   Evan Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Pilla   defeats   James Squires   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chad Kelly   defeats   Kenny Murphy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Spero   defeats   Sean Seaburg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Scapicchio   defeats   Corey Cohen   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Mears   defeats   Scott Coburn   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Bryce Mitchell shares glimpse of home life on episode of ‘Home Grown Fighter’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC books Matt Schnell vs. Tyson Nam for Dec. 19 event in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : MMA luminaries – from UFC matchmakers to rivals – honor Khabib Nurmagomedov's career
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov ends career with perfect record, perfect timing
  • UFC.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Unparalleled, Unmatched and Undisputed
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator signs Titan FC heavyweight champion Said Sowma, undefeated welterweight Roman Faraldo
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler pitches lightweight title tournament after Khabib's retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : After UFC 254, Daniel Cormier declares Khabib Nurmagomedov ‘the greatest fighter we’ve ever seen’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250: Make your predictions for Douglas Lima vs. Gegard Mousasi
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov’s head coach reveals injuries, sickness star faced during UFC 254 training camp
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov’s head coach reveals injuries, sickness he faced during UFC 254 training camp
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov honored his parents beautifully by retiring at UFC 254 | Opinion
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje: If Conor McGregor wants to ‘bounce out and get the belt,’ I’m here
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Khabib, Gaethje combine for $80k total
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC 254 with classic Led Zeppelin, George Thorogood ... and Train
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeremy Stephens out of upcoming fight against Arnold Allen at UFC event on Nov. 7
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Anik had the cojones to leave Daniel Cormier off his top-five GOAT list in front of DC himself
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov announces retirement in emotional UFC 254 Octagon Interview
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov closes career with UFC 254 Performance Bonus
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov pays tribute to father after emotional UFC 254 win