Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shooto Europe

Shooto Europe
  • Name: Shooto Europe
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: SE
  • Ownership: Shooto
  • Promotion Links:

SE Events

Shooto Contenders 30 Saturday, November 10, 12:00 PM ET
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Card Kajkut vs. Bayraktar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Srdjan Kajkut   vs.   Edis Bayraktar   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Bogucanin   vs.   Marcel Weiß   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksandar Zaki   vs.   Nico Schadeck   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luca Langeneck   vs.   Manuel Knickl   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Julius Gebele   vs.   Joshua Baumgarten   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Steinbrecher   vs.   Mario Weis   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cyrill Fritsche   vs.   Robin Schütt   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Timmy Bolliger   vs.   Yannick Keßel   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yannick Quast   vs.   Bogdan Firstov   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jakob Hafner   vs.   Fardin Gharibzadeh   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ali Zreik   vs.   Joshua Politano   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shooto Italy Sunday, October 22, 2017
It Bari, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Contenders 28 Saturday, July 08, 2017
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Estedt vs. Warncke Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Estedt   defeats   Alexander Warncke   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tobias Deribo   defeats   Nick Deutsch   via Disqualificaton, Illegal strikes to head of grounded fighter   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Markus Held   defeats   Manuel Cordedda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Abdoul   defeats   Remo Diggelmann   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Orhan Özkurt   defeats   Viktor Fertig   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Estedt   defeats   Martin Mader   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lorenz Glowania   vs.   Tobias Deribo   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edis Bayraktar   defeats   Daniel Sander   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Switzerland Saturday, June 17, 2017
Ch Rainweg Schulhaus Horgen, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Silva vs. Barjamaj Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dritan Barjamaj   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Albert Iveljic   defeats   Alix JeanGuillaume   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ognjen Salatić   defeats   Leszek Dolezal   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdel Rahmane Driai   defeats   Francis Buangala   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Benedikt   defeats   Muhammed Koral   via Disqualificaton   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Schlapbach   defeats   Nick O'Neill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karim Leplat   defeats   Anton Sheran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
De Öschhalle Öschweg, Germany Europe Western Region
Shooto Contenders 27 Saturday, April 29, 2017
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Yassu vs. Fortenbacher Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sven Fortenbacher   defeats   Piotr Yassu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Held   defeats   Barny Gröner   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Silas Fontana   defeats   Stefan Weidewitsch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Estedt   defeats   Sascha Widmann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Braun   defeats   Michalis Tsakiris   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Mubariz Sabiullah   defeats   Nick Schneider   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Johannes Linster   defeats   Fatlum Vllasi   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Tobias Fell   defeats   Ismael Zeyrek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammed-Ali Talayhan   defeats   Benjamin Janet   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yannick Quast   defeats   Kamran Azadi   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurican Seyfeli   defeats   Angelos Skampalis   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
It Baldinelli Hall Osimo, Ancona, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Iovine vs. Orsini Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Iovine   defeats   Yari Orsini   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Samir Zaidi   defeats   Reda Fahi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatolie Mumji   defeats   Chamil Elsaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lazri   defeats   Marco Catalano   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enis Ahouli   defeats   Loris Argentieri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Di Renzo Mannino   defeats   Alessandro Cattaneo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Galassi   defeats   Ashraf Fahl   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Riccardo Lolli   defeats   Nils Touls   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Geoffrey Scanu   defeats   Andrea Pelizzoli   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Truscello   defeats   Luca Biancolino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Italy Sunday, March 26, 2017
It Altamura, Bari, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Contenders 26 Saturday, March 04, 2017
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Siegner vs. Held Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Siegner   defeats   Markus Held   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erhan Gunes   defeats   Junias Heil   via Submission, Toehold   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sven Fortenbacher   defeats   Ismael Zeyrek   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jonathan Estedt   defeats   David Trnka   via Submission, Kimura   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Joel Batobo   defeats   Dennis Riegel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mubariz Sabiullah   defeats   Stefan Siegritz   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Deni Basnakaev   defeats   Madi Sadeqi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel May   defeats   Kamran Azadi   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
It Giuseppe "Pino" Brumatti Gymnasium Gorizia, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Iovine vs. Martari Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Iovine   defeats   Andrea Martari   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percy Herrera   defeats   Stefano Tiengo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reda Fahi   defeats   Enzo Tobbia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Machet   defeats   Michele Codarin   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 2 of 2, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Merlino   defeats   Marco Crosara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Maenurm   defeats   Damiano Duse   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Contenders 25 Saturday, June 25, 2016
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Spannfellner vs. Siegner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Spannfellner   defeats   Marco Siegner   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Markus Held   defeats   Sven Fortenbacher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasar Atasoy   defeats   Jonathan Estedt   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Spannfellner   defeats   Sven Fortenbacher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Marco Siegner   defeats   Markus Held   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Joachim Schönberger   vs.   Johannes Linster   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Fortenbacher   defeats   Nico Cybis   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Markus Held   defeats   Nick Schneider   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Marco Siegner   defeats   Manfred Paintinger   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
De Öschhalle Öschweg, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Mele vs. Brouwer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio Mele   defeats   Adriaan Brouwer   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Tom Zwarts   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Martynas Andrikis   defeats   Junias Heil   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hakan Demir   defeats   Rahim Miradjeddin   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iraskha Khizriev   defeats   Barny Gröner   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Yazbeck   defeats   Masoud Safi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Johansson   defeats   Anthony Cash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 2, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Stephan Schneider   defeats   Andreas Ewardt   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Held   defeats   Remo Diggelmann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Thomas Johansson   defeats   Philipp Schinzler   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arrow Schreck   defeats   Anthony Cash   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blow   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rahim Miradjeddin   vs.   Mario Cindric   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hakan Demir   defeats   Christian Johnston   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adriaan Brouwer   defeats   Stephan Schneider   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fabio Mele   defeats   Andreas Ewardt   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Remo Diggelmann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Markus Held   defeats   Alisher Abdulloev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Iraskha Khizriev   defeats   Ahmad Harbi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Barny Gröner   defeats   Nik Weber   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masoud Safi   defeats   Emanuel Wardah   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Yazbeck   defeats   Ali Reza Abdullazada   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rahim Miradjeddin   defeats   Marcel Weiß   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Cindric   defeats   Benoit Hubert   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stephan Schneider   defeats   Magnus Thorgersen   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adriaan Brouwer   defeats   Janus Olsen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andreas Ewardt   defeats   Jonathan Estedt   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Mele   defeats   Nathan Zechut   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Sven Fortenbacher   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Remo Diggelmann   defeats   Michael Ettlen   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Markus Held   defeats   Sefa Yildiz   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alisher Abdulloev   defeats   Tom Zwarts   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emanuel Wardah   defeats   Agit Oguz   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Reza Abdullazada   defeats   Patrick Panov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Yazbeck   defeats   Denrhy Piloor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Janus Olsen   defeats   Timmy Bolliger   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adriaan Brouwer   defeats   Miodrag Vignjevic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jonathan Estedt   defeats   Oliver Vorm   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fabio Mele   defeats   Wladimir Holodenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Chris Abdoul   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Ettlen   defeats   Abdi Mohamoud   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alisher Abdulloev   defeats   Tobias Zacho Storm   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
It Rimini Fiera Expo Center Rimini, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Iovine vs. Marogna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Iovine   defeats   Mirco Marogna   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anatolie Mumji   defeats   Mihail Bazaverde   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jose Yepez   vs.   Lorenzo Sanvito   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Ibba   defeats   Arnaldo da Silva   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Antonio Puppi   defeats   Andrej Hess   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 2, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Andrea Troiano   defeats   Emanuele Zardo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alberto Ponzio   defeats   Leonardo Merlino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Enrico Di Gangi   defeats   Francesco Nuzzi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roberta Zocco   defeats   Marina Tomirotti   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ashraf Fahl   defeats   Michael Moffa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Cadei   defeats   Alessandro Fracassi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Michele Grassi   defeats   Daniele Truscello   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Caldarera   defeats   Matteo Bagnone   via Submission, Kimura   1:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Matteo Bagnone   defeats   Filippo Amato   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Alessandro Fracassi   defeats   Marco Goitre   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Luca Cadei   defeats   Denis Quagliano   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Daniele Caldarera   defeats   Filippo Amato   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shooto Italy: Armmaghedon 9 Budofest Saturday, May 14, 2016
It San Remo, Imperia, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Mumji vs. Causse Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatolie Mumji   defeats   Martin Causse   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Sanvito   defeats   Benjamin Gay   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Samir Zaidi   defeats   Fabio Carbone   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Nuzzi   defeats   Massimiliano Bagarolo   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Thomas Migliano   vs.   Jules Layani   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roberta Zocco   defeats   Marzia Liuzza   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Italy Saturday, April 30, 2016
It Gorizia, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Italy Sunday, April 24, 2016
It Osimo, Ancona, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Contenders 24 Saturday, April 23, 2016
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Fortenbacher vs. Lukaj Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sven Fortenbacher   vs.   Tom Lukaj   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthias Esper   defeats   Lucas Brömer   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 2 of 2, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Alexis Pavlidis   defeats   Luca Langeneck   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Stefan Weidewitsch   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robin Frank   defeats   Remo Diggelmann   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Estedt   defeats   Alexander Warncke   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marian Bauer   defeats   Rahim Miradjeddin   via Submission, Kimura   0:44 Round 2 of 2, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Yasar Atasoy   defeats   Alex Grommes   via Submission, Kimura   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anis Belhadj   defeats   Benedict Bimmerle   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Wardah   defeats   Martin Lehmann   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Markus Held   via Submission, Side Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Italy Saturday, March 19, 2016
It Ciserano, Bergamo, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Italy Sunday, March 06, 2016
It Porto San Giorgio, Fermo, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Contenders 23 Saturday, February 27, 2016
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany Europe Western Region
Main Event Tromp vs. Berger Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joraima Tromp   vs.   Susanna Berger   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Fortenbacher   defeats   Dennis Petersen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thorsten Jakobs   defeats   Michael Kanzlsperger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Farid Mohammadi   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Slam   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erik Krauberg   defeats   Barny Gröner   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Sefa Yildiz   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marc Herrendörfer   defeats   Sven Vatter   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 2, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Chris Abdoul   defeats   Andreas Ewardt   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ugur Dogan   defeats   Julian van Ravenstijn   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   David Trnka   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Silvan Albrecht   vs.   Ahmad Harbi   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bardh Kadriu   defeats   Jordan Tedeschi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Manuel Weber   defeats   Christoph Eckerle   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Diego Dietheim   defeats   Timmy Bolliger   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Sprau   defeats   Sivan Sommer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masoud Safi   defeats   Dennis Riegel   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Zwarts   defeats   Marco Ponts   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Alexander Warncke   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Shooto Switzerland Saturday, February 13, 2016
Ch Sporthalle Wankdorf Bern, Switzerland Europe Western Region
Main Event Diserens vs. Dolezal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leszek Dolezal   defeats   Diego Diserens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juhem Mickael   defeats   Ricardo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Desire Ajavon   defeats   Marc Frey   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Guex   defeats   Emirhan Vesek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Ly   defeats   Umar Abubakarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Tim Schlapbach   defeats   Ricky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Florent Burillon   defeats   Bujamin Sulejmani   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valerie Ntsama   defeats   Tifany Steiner   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wagdi El-Sheik   defeats   Samir Benamara   via Submission, Heel Hook   of 2 Bout Page
Humberto Nicolau   defeats   Bruno Gaspar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Mele   defeats   Fred Sylla   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Domon   defeats   Ahmed Youssef   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Alimi Arijan   defeats   Benoit Hubert   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fabien Lagrange   defeats   Marco Mamuzig   via Submission, Americana   of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Italy Sunday, November 22, 2015
It Trani, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Italy Saturday, November 07, 2015
It Bussero, Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Italy Saturday, October 31, 2015
It Gorizia, Italy Europe Western Region
Shooto Contenders 23 Saturday, October 24, 2015
De German Top Team Akademie Reutlingen, Germany

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Vera Looking to ‘Take Out Old Guys That Don’t Belong’ at UFC Buenos Aires
  • MMA Junkie : Despite a 'little trash-talking' with Guido Cannetti, Marlon Vera is all business at UFC Argentina
  • UFC.com : Rountree Wants To Be Watched, Remembered For The Right Reasons
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 weigh-in results: Patricio 'Pitbull,' Emmanuel Sanchez on mark for title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley receives six-month NAC suspension for failed drug test
  • MMA Weekly : Dillon Danis, Zubaira Tukhugov and Abubakar Nurmagomedov Have Temporary Suspensions Extended
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 32: Felicia Spencer vs. Pam Sorenson Preview
  • MMAFighting.com : Dillon Danis, two others receive extensions on temporary suspensions for UFC 229 brawl involvement
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Ed Soares, Tim Means, Ashley Yoder, Sabina Mazo
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2802 with Devonte Smith and Pam Sorenson
  • UFC.com : Legends Lookback: Matt Serra
  • MMA Junkie : Sean O'Malley suspended six months, eligible to return on March 6
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov, Conor McGregor supporting cast see UFC 229 suspensions extended
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator champ Patricio Freire would offer own brother in trade for Jose Aldo
  • MMA Junkie : Paul Felder: UFC 230 weigh-in 'joke' was 'not a true description' of weight
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Which promotion outside the UFC will make the biggest impact in 2019?
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje vs. Anthony Pettis targeted for early 2019
  • MMA Weekly : Curtis Blaydes Believes Francis Ngannou is in a Dark, Dark Place
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 210 headliner Chidi Njokuni 'staying away from 170' after big cuts caused potentially permanent damage
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver Rewind: Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez