Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Road to UFC

Road to UFC
  • Name: Road to UFC
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Acronyms: RUFC

RUFC Events

Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 4 Sunday, May 19, 8:00 AM ET
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Li vs. Jenisuly 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Balgyn Jenisuly   defeats   Yunfeng Li   via Submission, Technical- Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Shuai Yin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tokitaka Nakanishi   defeats   Kyu Sung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Qihui Yan   defeats   Lisa Kyriacou   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 3 Sunday, May 19, 6:00 AM ET
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Zhawupasi vs. Ozaki 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daermisi Zhawupasi   defeats   Ren Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   John Dave Almanza   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Su Young You   defeats   Shohei Nose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hoon Choi   defeats   Jiniushiyue   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Tatsuya Saika   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 2 Saturday, May 18, 8:00 AM ET
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Xie vs. Yibugele 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bin Xie   defeats   Yibugele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ming Shi   defeats   Ye Dam Seo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masuto Kawana   defeats   Young Jae Song   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Huaxiang Dong   defeats   Priya Sharma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cong Wang   defeats   Paula Luna   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 1 Saturday, May 18, 6:00 AM ET
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Zhu vs. Ando 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kangjie Zhu   defeats   Tatsuya Ando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shin Haraguchi   defeats   Jun Young Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xiaocan Feng   defeats   Kiran Singh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bahatebole Batebolati   defeats   Han Seul Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Las Vegas Saturday, February 03, 2024
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Rongzhu vs. Haraguchi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rongzhu   defeats   Shin Haraguchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Yizha   defeats   Kaiwen Li   via Submission, Armbar   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rei Tsuruya   defeats   Jiniushiyue   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to UFC: Singapore Episode 2 Sunday, August 27, 2023
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Haraguchi vs. Park 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shin Haraguchi   defeats   Jae Hyun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Ho Lee   defeats   Daermisi Zhawupasi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Rongzhu   defeats   Sang Uk Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Long Xiao   defeats   Shuya Kamikubo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Singapore Episode 1 Sunday, August 27, 2023
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Li vs. Kanda 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaiwen Li   defeats   Kouya Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiniushiyue   defeats   Seung Guk Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yizha   defeats   Sang Won Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rei Tsuruya   defeats   Mark Climaco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nyamjargal Tumendemberel   defeats   Peter Danesoe   via Submission, Technical- Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 4 Sunday, May 28, 2023
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Ki vs. Batebolati 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bahatebole Batebolati   defeats   Won Bin Ki   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blows to the Back of the Head   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Chang Ho Lee   defeats   Rana Singh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shin Haraguchi   defeats   Windri Patilima   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Daermisi Zhawupasi   defeats   Eperaim Ginting   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Danesoe   defeats   Sim Kai Xiong   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 3 Sunday, May 28, 2023
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Rongzhu vs. Hong 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rongzhu   defeats   Sung Chan Hong   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Balgyn Jenisuly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Uk Kim   defeats   Kazuma Maruyama   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Long Xiao   defeats   Shohei Nose   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Hoon Yoo   defeats   Chris Hofmann   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 2 Saturday, May 27, 2023
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Li vs. Lu 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaiwen Li   defeats   Kai Lu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Guk Choi   defeats   Sumit Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kouya Kanda   defeats   Yibugele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiniushiyue   defeats   Billy Pasulatan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taiyilake Nueraji   defeats   Han Seul Kim   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Shanghai Episode 1 Saturday, May 27, 2023
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai Shanghai, CN China Region
Sasu vs. Kim 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Keisuke Sasu   via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Ground Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Jung Hyun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yizha   defeats   Wuziazibieke Jiahefu   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rei Tsuruya   defeats   Ronal Siahaan   via Submission, Kimura   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Nyamjargal Tumendemberel   defeats   Topnoi Kiwram   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Abu Dhabi Episode 2 Sunday, October 23, 2022
Etihad Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Lu vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeong Yeong Lee   defeats   Kai Lu   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinya Nakamura   defeats   Shohei Nose   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Topnoi Kiwram   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Kyung Pyo Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samandar Murodov   defeats   Gian Siqueira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to UFC: Abu Dhabi Episode 1 Sunday, October 23, 2022
Etihad Arena Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Yizha vs. Matsushima 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yizha   defeats   Koyomi Matsushima   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Guk Choi   defeats   Qiulun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeka Saragih   defeats   Won Bin Ki   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keisuke Sasu   defeats   Balajin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Singapore Episode 4 Friday, June 10, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Nose vs. Wulijiburen 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shohei Nose   defeats   Wulijiburen   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Asikeerbai Jinensibieke   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Lu   defeats   Angga   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Jeremia Siregar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Han Seul Kim   defeats   John Adajar   via Submission, Triangle-armbar   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to UFC: Singapore Episode 3 Friday, June 10, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Lee vs. Xie 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeong Yeong Lee   defeats   Bin Xie   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Topnoi Kiwram   defeats   Yuma Horiuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinya Nakamura   defeats   Gugun Gusman   via Submission, Keylock   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josefine Knutsson   defeats   Ye Dam Seo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to UFC: Singapore Episode 2 Thursday, June 09, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Hong vs. Matsushima 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koyomi Matsushima   defeats   Jun Young Hong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Qiulun   defeats   Wallen del Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeka Saragih   defeats   Pawan Maan Singh   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Takeru Uchida   defeats   Shaun Etchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to UFC: Singapore Episode 1 Thursday, June 09, 2022
Singapore Indoor Stadium SG Asia Southeast Region
Yizha vs. Sasu 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yizha   defeats   Keisuke Sasu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Jinnosuke Kashimura   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshiomi Kazama   defeats   Keremuaili Maimaitituoheti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Guk Choi   defeats   Rama Supandhi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mingyang Zhang   defeats   Tuco Tokkos   via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva explains why he didn’t try to win boxing match with Chael Sonnen
  • MMA Mania : Video: BKFC Champion Gets Knocked Out, Fights Referee
  • MMA Mania : Whittaker Vs. Aliskerov Betting Odds, Prediction
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 play-by-play, live results (noon ET)
  • UFC.com : Main Card Results | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Bellator Dublin Highlights, Streaming Updates TODAY!
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saudi Arabia predictions
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Bellator Dublin Highlights, Streaming Updates TONIGHT!
  • MMA Junkie : PFL Week 5 video highlights: Impa Kasanganay punches playoff ticket with thrilling finish
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC on ABC 6 weigh-ins, faceoffs in Saudi Arabia
  • Jits Magazine : Trials Winner Inacio Santos Leaves ADCC 2024 For Craig Jones Invitational
  • MMA Mania : UFC Saudi Arabia Start Time, Full Fight Details!
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Bellator Champions Series: Dublin ceremonial weigh-ins and fighter faceoffs
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! UFC Saudi Arabia Results, Streaming Updates
  • MMA Mania : UFC Saudi Arabia full results, live streaming updates | Whittaker vs. Aliskerov
  • MMA Junkie : Video: BKFC 62 fighter attacks referee in dazed stupor after TKO stoppage
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch dazed BKFC boxer accidentally fight referee after knockout loss
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Haney Threatens To Sue Garcia For Lost Wages!
  • Bad Left Hook : Rafael Espinoza stops Sergio Chirino to retain WBO title: Highlights and results
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL Salt Lake City results: Clay Collard makes playoffs despite loss to Mads Burnell