Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Contender Fight Night

Contender Fight Night
  • Name: Contender Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: CFN
  • Promotion Links:

CFN Events

CFN 10 Friday, April 26, 1:00 PM ET
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Jelenia Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rożenko vs. Kwiatkowski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Kłak  vs.  Oleksandr Zosymov Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Rożenko   vs.   Bartosz Kwiatkowski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brajan Przysiwek   vs.   Barttłomiej Bielawski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natalia Baczyńska-Krawiec  vs.  Klara Piętak Confirmed   3 x 3 min Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Jesiołowski  vs.  Dariusz Jabłonka Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mateusz Bocheński   vs.   Adrian Kamiński   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Baziak   vs.   Tomasz Koniarski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Małgorzata Popowicz   vs.   Julia Ratajczak   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oskar Kulczycki   vs.   Sebastian Nowicki   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Przebieracz   vs.   Bartłomiej Mikołajczyk   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kamil Wilk   vs.   Jakub Lubas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dawid Gleb   vs.   Marek Szyrmo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CFN 9 Friday, December 08, 2023
Hala Aqua Zdrój Walbrzych, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Nowicki vs. Romański 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Romański   defeats   Sebastian Nowicki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Marczuk   defeats   Artur Gałecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Kłos  defeats  Artur Gabryelski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Kisielewski   defeats   Damian Ignatowicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Szmaj   defeats   Mateusz Bocheński   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Trzebiatowski   defeats   Krzysztof Rupa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magdalena Giec   defeats   Małgorzata Popowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Kupczyński   defeats   Oskar Brynkiewicz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Adam Przebieracz   defeats   Filip Zioła   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Borowik   defeats   Dawid Tarczanin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Krzyżak   defeats   Tomasz Woźniak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Gleb   defeats   Michał Gas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFN Challengers 2: West Coast Edition Friday, September 08, 2023
Hala Sportowa im. Andrzeja Grubby Miedzyzdroje, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jaroszewski vs. Przysiwek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brajan Przysiwek   defeats   Piotr Jaroszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Oleksandr Zosymov  defeats  Mateusz Niżejewski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Terlecki   defeats   Remigiusz Jabłoński   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Ścieszka  defeats  Daniel Białek via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Kulczycki   defeats   Marcel Dobrzyniecki   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Krogulec   defeats   Kacper Kujawski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Małgorzata Popowicz   defeats   Anna Jałocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Baziak   defeats   Paweł Marciniak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oskar Nowakowski   defeats   Mikołaj Regewicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Ismailov   defeats   Adam Nowakowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Kalita   defeats   Marek Szyrmo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFN 8 Friday, April 21, 2023
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Jelenia Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rożenko vs. Szweda 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Rożenko   defeats   Sebastian Szweda   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Grzegorz Lenart  defeats  Miłosz Giera via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Jesiołowski  defeats  Nikodem Kowalczuk via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ignatowicz   defeats   Emil Śniadała   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Oleksy   defeats   Daniel Wojańczyk   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Kisielewski   defeats   Janusz Zięba   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Brynkiewicz   defeats   Łukasz Bonarski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Bocheński   defeats   Dorian Wawrzusiak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Fornalski   defeats   Konrad Chruścicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Wasilkowski   defeats   Mateusz Sobecki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Pakeltys   defeats   Nitaj Stelmach   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Szmaj   defeats   Jakub Krzemiendak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Plichta   defeats   Dawid Gleb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFN 7: Legacy Saturday, October 22, 2022
OSiR Świebodzice Świebodzice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zontek vs. Halonen 212 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Zontek   defeats   Jussi Halonen   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Wereśniak   vs.   Krzysztof Waczyński   Ends in a No Contest, Fighters Fell Out of the Cage   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Molnar Andras   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Gałecki   defeats   Ilya Zimmerman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kopcza   defeats   Remigiusz Jabłoński   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Chruścicki   defeats   Łukasz Bonarski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Mazan   defeats   Michał Wasilkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Fornalski   defeats   Filip Jarocki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Bocheński   defeats   Kordian Półchłopek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Baziak   defeats   Konrad Piechaczek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Oskar Brynkiewicz   defeats   Ksawery Jędrasik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFN Challengers Saturday, June 11, 2022
Hala Sportowa Pisarzowice, Opole Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jabłoński vs. Buczek 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Remigiusz Jabłoński   defeats   Dominik Buczek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Michał Oleksy   defeats   Radosław Czajka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Ignatowicz   vs.   Dominik Wielgosz   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Jarocki   defeats   Filip Kaczorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Bonarski   defeats   Grzegorz Posuniak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janusz Zięba   defeats   Adam Nowakowski   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Szymon Borowik   defeats   Rafał Lasota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Wasilkowski   defeats   Adrian Buda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Błachowicz   defeats   Kacper Fornalski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Bocheński   defeats   Szymon Półchłopek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Baziak   defeats   Miłosz Giera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wiktor Pietrzak   defeats   Damian Błaszczyk   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Contender Fight Night 6 Friday, March 18, 2022
Hala przy ul. Złotniczej Jelenia Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Baczyńska-Krawiec vs. Vai 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Natalia Baczyńska-Krawiec   defeats   Mariagiovanna Vai   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Alexander Wesner   defeats   Robert Rożenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krystian Katra  defeats  Robert Jesiołowski via KO/TKO, Knee   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Biłas   defeats   Adrian Szyba   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Furman  defeats  Paweł Kowalski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Remigiusz Jabłoński   defeats   Szymon Wieczorek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Oleksy   defeats   Filip Jarocki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Kobiałka   defeats   Dominik Ludwiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Ignatowicz   defeats   Dawid Kościelak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Wilk   defeats   Mariusz Olesek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Knut   defeats   Kacper Tracz   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Contender Fight Night 5 Friday, October 15, 2021
Wałbrzych Aqua Zdrój Walbrzych, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gałecki vs. Miś 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gracjan Miś   defeats   Artur Gałecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalia Baczyńska-Krawiec   defeats   Beáta Juhász   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dratwa   defeats   Adrian Wędzik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Dominik Owsiany   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wojciech Kazieczko   defeats   Miłosz Wąsik   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cyprian Wieczorek   defeats   Michał Oleksy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brajan Przysiwek   defeats   Marcel Zabijak   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Remigiusz Jabłoński   defeats   Kacper Tracz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Daniel Alot   defeats   Nikodem Blaszyński   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Krystian Jakowicz   defeats   Mikołaj Regewicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Gunnarsson   defeats   Daniel Wojańczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olaf Kosiński   defeats   Szymon Borowik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Contender Fight Night 4 Saturday, July 10, 2021
Pisarzowice, Opole Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Karolczyk vs. Szyba 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Szymon Karolczyk   defeats   Adrian Szyba   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hodor   defeats   Adrian Wędzik   via Submission   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Rożenko   defeats   Mateusz Damięcki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Gałecki   defeats   Aleksander Ilchenka   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Wieczorek   defeats   Damian Ignatowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Oleksy   defeats   Aron Franz Kristjansson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Alot   defeats   Dawid Biedroń   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Stec   defeats   Mikołaj Żórawski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Remigiusz Jabłoński   defeats   Bjarki Eyþórsson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Borowik   defeats   Kordian Półchłopek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Fight Night 3 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Hala przy ul. Konstytucji 3 Maja Karpacz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rożenko vs. Wagner 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Rożenko   defeats   Michał Wagner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalia Baczyńska-Krawiec   defeats   Anna Tarsińska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Szyba   defeats   Ivan Starovoitov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Jesiołowski  defeats  Amadeusz Mućka via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Gomułka   defeats   Damian Świerczewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Pilch   defeats   Rafał Kuźma   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Furman  defeats  Mateusz Dereweńko via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ignatowicz   defeats   Krystian Grochowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Kobiałka   defeats   Dawid Biedroń   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Oleksy   defeats   Maciej Pietryka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Perkowski   defeats   Michał Berdzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Fight Night 2 Saturday, June 01, 2019
Sala ZSZiO Kamienna Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kaliciński vs. Duński 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Duński   defeats   Maciej Kaliciński   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Charzewski   defeats   Kamil Lamprycht   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Bilyi   defeats   Arkadiusz Maziakowski   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Gałecki   defeats   Svyatoslav Dutka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Szyba   defeats   Miłosz Wąsik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Adrian Wędzik   defeats   Giorgi Museliani   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Rafał Pilch   defeats   Kamil Goral   via Submission, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janusz Zięba   defeats   Rafał Chapuła   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Bonarski   defeats   Mateusz Wojtowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Ignatowicz   defeats   Filip Jarocki   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikołaj Regewicz   defeats   Kamil Wojtczak   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contender Fight Night 1 Saturday, September 29, 2018
ZSZiO Kamienna Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kamieniarz vs. Maziakowski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Kamieniarz   defeats   Arkadiusz Maziakowski   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Charzewski   defeats   Tomasz Kubczak   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kaliciński   defeats   Patryk Bąk   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniil Kazakov   defeats   Mariusz Gomułka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Szyba   defeats   Robert Gromada   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Michał Pogorzelski   defeats   Marcin Delimat   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikołaj Paruszewski   defeats   Michał Oleksy   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Artur Gałecki   defeats   Marcin Chmiel   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Korzeniowski   defeats   Łukasz Rodzyn   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Maciej Pietryka   defeats   Mateusz Szymanowski   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Miłosz Wąsik   defeats   Mikołaj Regewicz   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Adrian Horn   defeats   Piotr Dziwak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Ignatowicz   defeats   Bartosz Kopczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez: Islam Makhachev 'can do whatever he wants' against Dustin Poirier at UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : Jailton Almeida advises Tom Aspinall to be 'very patient' vs. Curtis Blaydes at UFC 304
  • MMA Mania : PVZ Demands Rematch Against Elle Brooke
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards wants Conor McGregor if he wins at UFC 303: ‘That’s the fight’
  • MMA Junkie : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Marlon Vera: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC on ABC 7
  • MMA Mania : Sterling vs. ‘UFC’s Most Boring Fighter’?
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘California Kid’ Strangles 4th degree Black Belt
  • Jits Magazine : Urijah Faber Submits Jeff Glover In Combat Jiu-Jitsu Match At A-1 Combat 21
  • Jits Magazine : Team Kasai Dominate In AIGA Champions League Brazil Qualifier 2024 Results
  • Jits Magazine : Beatriz ‘Bia’ Mesquita Set For MMA Debut At Spaten Fight Night
  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant
  • MMAFighting.com : Le’Veon Bell survives early scare, punishes Tristan Hamm to win unanimous decision at Misfits Boxing 15
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Catterall avenges disputed loss to Josh Taylor; Bob Arum calls scoring 'a disgrace'
  • MMA Mania : Khabib: Makhachev Finishes Poirier In Under Three Rounds