Boxing Promotion

Round Zero Fight Night

Round Zero Fight Night
  • Name: Round Zero Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
  • Acronyms: RZFN
  • Promotion Links:

RZFN Events

Round Zero Upper Fight: Valladares vs. Torres Saturday, June 15, 7:00 PM ET
Arena José Sulaimán Monterrey, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Valladares vs. Torres 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Valladares  defeats  Jose Javier Torres via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 7/10, 20:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Esteban Ibarra  defeats  Brandon Contreras Pena via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdel Paul Cázares  defeats  Josué Velázquez via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 4, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilan Ríos  defeats  Luis Enrique Sustaita via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denilson Tovar  defeats  Diego Macías Flores via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 4 of 4, 10:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Eduardo Juárez  defeats  Argenis Vargas via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Upper Fight Thursday, April 25, 11:00 PM ET
Salón Ribera Monterrey, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Title Fight Ibarra vs. Oliva 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Abraham Oliva via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Luna  defeats  Brandon Rosales Marquez via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodolfo Macias  defeats  Omar Olvera Contreras via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Rangel  defeats  Alejandro Sifuentes via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 6 of 6, 15:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Torres  defeats  Josué Velázquez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Amaro Guerrero  defeats  Edgar Miguel Hernandez Martinez via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Upper Fight Thursday, March 07, 2024
Salón Ribera Monterrey, N.L. Latin America Region
Valladares vs. Tozcano 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Valladares  defeats  Juan Tozcano via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 6 of 8, 17:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Samuel Rodriguez  defeats  Benny Ríos via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 6 of 8, 17:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darvin Galeano  defeats  Jonathan Rayo via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 5 of 6, 13:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Robles  defeats  Otoniel Ortiz via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel)   1:10 Round 5 of 6, 13:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdel Paul Cázares  defeats  Julio Cesar Palomino via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Amaro  defeats  Ian Gabriel Valdez via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 6, 4:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Argenis Vargas  vs.  Bervely García Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Upper Fight: Ibarra vs. Rodríguez Thursday, December 07, 2023
Salón Ribera Monterrey, N.L. Latin America Region
Ibarra vs. Rodriguez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Iram Julian Rodriguez via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Amaro  defeats  Baldomero Rodriguez via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastián Holguín  defeats  Jaime Barajas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Hernández  defeats  Rafael Gutiérrez via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Round Zero Upper Fight Thursday, November 09, 2023
Salón Ribera Monterrey, N.L. Latin America Region
Santoyo vs. García 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oziel Santoyo  defeats  Bervely García via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Carlos Daniel Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 3 of 8, 8:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Hernandez  defeats  Diego Mata Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Narváez  defeats  Fernando Garcia via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Vega Zavala  defeats  Alejandro Martínez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo con Causa: Santoyo vs. Zazueta Thursday, July 27, 2023
Salón Ribera Monterrey, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Santoyo vs. Acosta 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oziel Santoyo  defeats  Jesus Acosta via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  David Vargas Zamora via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Leonardo Torres via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 7 of 8, 20:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Medina  defeats  Jonathan Rayo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Galván Flores  defeats  Kevin Montoya Ledezma via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 4 of 4, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Nápoles vs. Macías Saturday, June 24, 2023
Estacionamiento Casino Caliente Gonzalitos Monterrey, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Napoles vs. Macias 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Napoles  defeats  Irving Macias via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saulo Morales  vs.  Octavio Sandoval Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Perez  vs.  Aaron Vargas Yerena Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Garcia Rodriguez  defeats  Edgar Daniel Tovar via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 6, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Esteban Ibarra  defeats  Jesus Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 6, 4:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Torres  defeats  César Torres via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Jiménez  defeats  Gabriel Sarellano Flores via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 4, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Salón Ribera Monterrey, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Title Fight Macias vs. Rubio 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Rodolfo Macias  defeats  Francisco Rodriguez Rubio via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 4 of 8, 11:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Perez  vs.  Aaron Vargas Yerena Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Hernandez  defeats  Diego Montalvo via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Amaro  vs.  Juan Rocha Meza Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Ibarra  vs.  Juan Amaro Guerrero Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Vargas Juárez  defeats  Jonathan Gutiérrez Gómez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Profesional Thursday, March 02, 2023
Salón Ribera Monterrey, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Nino vs. Martinez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cecilia Nino  defeats  Jessica Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Orlando Palacios via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Obeth Navarro Montañez  defeats  Jose Manuel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego López Rodríguez  defeats  Jesus Alberto Rosales via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 6, 7:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Edgar Gonzalez Castillo via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 4, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Fight Night Thursday, October 13, 2022
Guadalupe, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Millan vs. Martinez 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Isabel Millan  vs.  Eloisa Martinez Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Martinez  defeats  Mario Alexis Gonzalez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Amaya  defeats  Adrian Santos via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Brandon Contreras Pena via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cecilia Nino  defeats  Clara Alcántara Ramírez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Perez  defeats  Antonio Ramirez Acevedo via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 4 of 4, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Calvo vs. Salinas Saturday, June 04, 2022
Explanda Municipal Tlalnepantla, Mexico Latin America Region
Title Fight Calvo vs. Salinas 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jacky Calvo  defeats  Maria Salinas via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Fight Night Thursday, May 19, 2022
Gimnasio Mario J. Montemayor San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Nino vs. Aguilar 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cecilia Nino  defeats  Luz Elena Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Rodriguez  defeats  Sergio De Leon via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 8, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Gonzalez Pacheco  defeats  Adrian Santos via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Roberto Reyes via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 5 of 6, 13:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brenda Salazar  defeats  Karla Rios Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Viramontes vs. Gonzalez Thursday, March 31, 2022
Gimnasio Mario J. Montemayor San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León Latin America Region
Viramontes vs. Gonzalez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Viramontes  defeats  Mario Alexis Gonzalez via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Adolfo Granados  vs.  Brandon Rosales Marquez Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Victor Martinez Zamora via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Montoya Olvera  defeats  Jesus Alberto Rosales via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 4 of 4, 10:47 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Fight Night: Canito vs. Gracia Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Espinoza vs. Gracia 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alejandro Espinoza  defeats  Misael Gracia via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asley Gonzalez  defeats  Ivoon Rosas Merino via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Rosales Marquez  defeats  Luis Viramontes via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Hernandez  defeats  Cesar Chavarria via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Santos  defeats  Jesus Alberto Rosales via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Obeth Navarro Montañez  defeats  Rodolfo Garcia Alba via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 3 of 4, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Guerra Revolucionaria Saturday, November 20, 2021
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Cebada vs. Lopez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Carlos Cebada via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Luis Aldana  defeats  Jesus Cruz Silva via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Acosta  defeats  Daniel Yocupicio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Olivas  defeats  Ernesto Beltran via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulises Gonzalez  defeats  Jorge Miguel Zavala via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blanca Torres Cano  defeats  Anahi Perez Soriano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Davila Orozco  defeats  Juan Carlos Camargo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Paredes Medina  defeats  Luis Fernando Valdez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Fight Night: Cerrito vs. Giro Thursday, November 04, 2021
Arena Jose Sulaiman Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Cerrito vs. Rodriguez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Javier Cerrito  defeats  Luis Samuel Rodriguez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Tovar  defeats  César Saucedo via Disqualificaton   2:40 Round 8 of 8, 23:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cecilia Nino  vs.  Lucia Guadalupe Gutierrez Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Amaro  defeats  Yair Morales Anell via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 4 of 4, 11:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Antonio Ramirez Acevedo via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 4, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Fight Night: Martinez vs. Flores Friday, September 17, 2021
Arena Jose Sulaiman Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Martinez vs. Flores 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rashib Martinez  defeats  Ivan Meneses Flores via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saulo Morales  defeats  Esteban Villalba via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Viramontes  defeats  Alberto Sotelo Robles via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudel Reyes  defeats  Osiel Lara via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 6, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodolfo Macias  defeats  Alvardo Calderon via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 4 of 8, 11:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Rosales Marquez  defeats  Luis Ibarra via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Jose Sulaiman Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Santoyo vs. Noriega 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oziel Santoyo  defeats  Mauricio Noriega via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asley Gonzalez  defeats  Barbara Martinez via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 7 of 8, 13:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bralton Munoz  defeats  Juan Martinez Ayala via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Santos  defeats  Miguel Angel Ibarra Delgado via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Amaro  defeats  Jared Reyes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Abraham Steele via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 4, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Arena Jose Sulaiman Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Salinas vs. Aguilar 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maria Salinas  defeats  Luz Elena Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodolfo Macias  defeats  Andres Sanchez Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 8, 8:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Silva  defeats  Roberto Nafate via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Hernandez  defeats  Antonio Ramirez Acevedo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eliud Mendoza  vs.  Alejandro Galvez Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Obeth Navarro Montañez  defeats  Eduardo Marquez Granados via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Luus Lazalde via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Santos  defeats  Manuel Gloria via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cintermex Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Espinoza vs. Jimenez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alejandro Espinoza  defeats  Adrian Jimenez via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 9/10, 26:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashib Martinez  defeats  Luis Manuel Macias via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 6/10, 15:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marisol Moreno  defeats  Jocelyn Morales via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Adolfo Granados  defeats  Rodolfo Garcia Alba via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jhonathan Pérez  defeats  Miguel Martinez via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guillermo Del Rio  defeats  Marco Antonio Canedo via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucia Guadalupe Gutierrez  defeats  Blanca Torres Cano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Luis Ramirez via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 4 of 4, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Round Zero Fight Night Friday, May 14, 2021
Gimnasio Mario J. Montemayor Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Valladares vs. Yedras 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Valladares  defeats  Julian Yedras via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 3 of 10, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asley Gonzalez  defeats  Guadalupe Atilano via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 6 of 8, 10:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodolfo Macias  defeats  Luis Enrique Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oziel Santoyo  defeats  Yael Arevalo via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 8, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Carmona  defeats  Eliud Mendoza via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Leonardo Hernandez via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 4 of 4, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Mendivil vs. Espinoza Saturday, March 27, 2021
Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Espinoza vs. Mendivil 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alejandro Espinoza  defeats  Francisco Mendivil via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Ramos  defeats  Juan Alejo via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashib Martinez  defeats  Ulises Lara via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 5/10, 13:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Napoles  defeats  Jonathan Escobedo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Ruiz  defeats  Jose Eduardo Canales via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 5 of 8, 13:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Tovar  defeats  Angel Tamez Urcid via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Samuel Rodriguez  defeats  Miguel Tlapaya via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Muniz  defeats  Julian Chacha via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Perez  defeats  Miguel Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Lopez  defeats  Christian Delgado Plascencia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Polvorita vs. Chiquita Thursday, February 25, 2021
Cintermex Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Salinas vs. Gonzalez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maria Salinas  defeats  Asley Gonzalez via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Monreal  defeats  Jose Adolfo Granados via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 8, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marisol Moreno  defeats  Mayra Leon Guzman via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ibarra  defeats  Kevin Aleman via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Silva  defeats  Jesus Ricardo Perez Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 4, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Martinez Ayala  defeats  Rodolfo Garcia Alba via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Zamora vs. Sanchez Saturday, December 19, 2020
Cintermex Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Silva vs. Sanchez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ibeth Zamora Silva  defeats  Gabriela Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isabel Millan  defeats  Cristina Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Napoles  defeats  Erick Encinia via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Gutierrez  defeats  Daniel Valladares via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Espinoza  defeats  Oscar Mata via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saulo Morales  defeats  Angel Herrera Perez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Romero  defeats  Marcus Willis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Lopez  defeats  Bralton Munoz via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Tovar  defeats  Edgar Daniel Tovar via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 6, 8:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Moore  defeats  David Torres Garcia via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maliek Montgomery  defeats  Jorge Martin Andrade via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 6, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodolfo Macias  defeats  Adrian Naum Torres via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 4, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Jalisco vs. Mexico La Guerrera Friday, December 04, 2020
Gym Guerra Torres Nezahualcóyotl, State of Mexico Latin America Region
Torres vs. Calyecac 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diego Torres  defeats  Jose Calyecac via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Esteban Bermudez  defeats  Javier Marquez Clemente via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 3 of 6, 7:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Escobedo  defeats  Erick Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Monreal  defeats  Abraham Monroy via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : First Ever Kimura Camp Brings Elite BJJ To Ibiza
  • Jits Magazine : Labor Economics Reveals Why CJI Must Be The Same Weekend As ADCC
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Khamzat Food Poisoning Is Fake News!
  • MMA Mania : UFC Saudi Arabia: Best Betting Props, Parlays And Picks
  • MMA Mania : Nurmagomedov vs. Shabliy Rebooked, Headlines Bellator San Diego
  • MMA Mania : ‘Whole Different Animal’ Mix Hopes Aldo Signs With PFL
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 pre-event facts: Rinat Fakhretdinov looks to extend longest unbeaten streak on UFC roster
  • MMA Mania : Paul To Show ‘F—king Idiot’ Perry What ‘A Real Sport’ Is
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal blasts 'cowards' in Nate Diaz's crew for attacking his coach in brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Renan Ferreira awaiting Francis Ngannou fight finalization: 'A win against him puts me at the very top'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Breaking down Robert Whittaker vs. Ikram Aliskerov in the UFC’s Saudi Arabia debut
  • MMA Mania : Cursed! UFC Saudi Arabia Gets Another Fight Change
  • MMA Junkie : Shara Magomedov gets new opponent for Saturday's UFC on ABC 6
  • MMA Mania : Updated, Yet Again! New UFC Saudi Arabia Fight Card, ABC Lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Antonio Trocoli steps in on 3 days’ notice to fight Shara Magomedov at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : Olympic medalist, former UFC fighter Mark Madsen launches own fight promotion
  • MMA Mania : Watch BROADENED HORIZIN — Feat. Suzuki And Fujii
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Walker confident he'll eventually fight for UFC title: 'My time is coming'
  • UFC.com : Sergei Pavlovich Okay With Fighting Acquaintance Volkov On Saturday
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Mike Perry will 'make this fight just ugly enough' to beat Jake Paul