Boxing Promotion

MarvNation Promotions

MarvNation Promotions
  • Name: MarvNation Promotions
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: MNP
  • Promotion Links:

MNP Events

Lucero vs. Gómez Saturday, January 28, 10:00 PM ET
San Lorenzo, Nayarit Latin America Region
Lucero vs. Gomez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Isaias Lucero  vs.  Christian Gomez Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauricio Noriega  vs.  Brian Galvez Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Burgueno  vs.  Lakshmy Zaragoza Contreras Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Gomez  vs.  Paolo Perez Cruz Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Williams Gustavo Avila  vs.  Ismael Soto Sevilla Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Gonzalez Hansen  vs.  Alfredo Alvarado Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Lopez  vs.  Aldo Rios Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Armando Gomez  vs.  Jan Rodriguez Martinez Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Guerra en la Paz IV Saturday, January 21, 9:00 PM ET
Arena La Paz La Paz, South Lower California Latin America Region
Lucero vs. Banuelos 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Isaac Lucero  defeats  Ricardo Banuelos via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 7/10, 20:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Appel  defeats  Jesus Silvestre via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cosmin Girleanu  defeats  Hever Jesus Perez via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 6, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Reyes Araiza  defeats  Raul Mendoza via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 6, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Beltran  defeats  Jesus Alberto Pena via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 5 of 6, 12:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr  defeats  Carlos Jacobo via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 6, 3:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Cota  defeats  Ulises Perez via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Zepeda vs. Prograis Saturday, November 26, 2022
Dignity Health Sports Park Carson, CA US West Region
Title Fight Zepeda vs. Prograis 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Regis Prograis  defeats  Jose Zepeda via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 11/12, 30:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yokasta Valle  defeats  Evelyn Bermudez via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Conwell  defeats  Juan Carlos Abreu via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhodir Jalolov  defeats  Curtis Harper via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 4 of 8, 10:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Vargas Jr  defeats  Alejandro Martinez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Estela  defeats  Ruben Torres via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Rodriguez  defeats  Jerson Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Brooks  defeats  Jesus Roman via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 6, 8:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Priest  defeats  Luis Alberto Vera via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Macalolooy  defeats  Terrance Jarmon via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 6, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amado Vargas  defeats  Osmar Olmos Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BoxFest Round 9 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Finney County Exhibition Building Garden City, KS US Midwest Region
Garcia vs. Gutierrez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alan Garcia  defeats  Gabriel Gutierrez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lariel Proenza  defeats  Steven Brabson via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efrain Sanchez  defeats  Jerryd Hernandez via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 4, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Noah Aldana  defeats  Rodric Cherry via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
BoxFest Round 8 Saturday, October 01, 2022
Kid Gloves Gym Simi Valley, CA US West Region
McGivern vs. Montellano 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   James McGivern  defeats  Luis Montellano via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Rodriguez  defeats  Geronimo Nahuel Sacco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashad Shahid  defeats  Jimmie Nunez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osmar Olmos Hernandez  defeats  Joshua Torres via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morris Young  defeats  Antonio Wattell via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noel Cavazos  defeats  Christian Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Vargas  defeats  Ramith Nukrumah via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BoxFest Round 7 Saturday, August 27, 2022
Smith Park Pico Rivera, CA US West Region
Rodriguez vs. Flores 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nathan Rodriguez  defeats  Moises Flores via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Reyes  defeats  Raymundo Rios Cardiel via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keith Carson  defeats  Hongke Zeng via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Alexander  defeats  Jaime Solorio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Macalolooy  defeats  Josue Zamora via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rojas vs. Mendez Saturday, July 30, 2022
Rojas Jr. vs. Mendez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Freudis Rojas Jr.  defeats  Jorge Mendez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Molina  defeats  Jose Castro via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naomy Valle  defeats  Jubelki Gonzalez via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Rojas  defeats  Bryan Perez via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 6, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Osorio vs. Ruiz II(Postponed) Friday, July 29, 2022
San José, Provincia San José
BoxFest Round 6 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Finish Line Sports Grill Pomona, CA US West Region
Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Rodriguez  defeats  Gabriel Gutierrez via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 8, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Salomon  defeats  Geronimo Nahuel Sacco via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 8, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avious Griffin  defeats  Daniel Perales via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 6, 3:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Islas  defeats  Christian Renteria via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 6, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Robles  defeats  Dan Cormier via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vlad Panin  defeats  Hevinson Herrera via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez  vs.  Daniel Olea Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nolan Ticman  defeats  Keith Carson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Sanchez  defeats  Emmanuel Tennison via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 3 of 4, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Kansas Showdown Saturday, June 25, 2022
Finney County Exhibition Building Garden City, KS US Midwest Region
Garcia vs. Valdes 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alan Garcia  defeats  Luis Javier Valdes via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Johnson  defeats  Javier Dario Aragon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymundo Rios Cardiel  defeats  Bryan Montalvo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marciano Hernandez  defeats  Johnathan Berry via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Noah Aldana  vs.  Willie Anderson Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lariel Proenza  defeats  Peter Caballero via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BoxFest Round 5 Friday, June 24, 2022
Finish Line Sports Grill Pomona, CA US West Region
Birdsong vs. Escasena 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mylik Roashun Birdsong  defeats  Rodrigo Nahuel Escasena via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 4 of 6, 10:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Ramos  defeats  Antonio Wattell via KO/TKO, Injury TKO (Hand Injury)   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez  defeats  Jose Flores Chanez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Macalolooy  defeats  Edward Rodriguez via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Pera  defeats  Albert Leyva via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 4 of 4, 10:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Sanchez  defeats  Patrick Bernard Harris via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 4, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hongke Zeng  defeats  Dominique Williams via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 4, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Cruz  defeats  Sergio Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Pura Vida 3 Friday, June 17, 2022
BN Arena Hatillo, CR Latin America Region
Rodriguez vs. Acevedo 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nathan Rodriguez  defeats  Yamil Acevedo via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 4 of 8, 9:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Manuel Garcia  defeats  Keling Fonseca via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Coronado  defeats  Nicasio Campos via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 5 of 8, 13:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naomy Valle  defeats  Heydi Fernandez via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 6, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Buitrago  defeats  Eddy Castro via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 8, 6:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lorenzo Garro  defeats  Manuel Azofeifa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denixon Solano  vs.  Roy Fernandez Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BoxFest Round 4: H2O Homecoming Saturday, May 21, 2022
Convention Center Long Beach, CA US West Region
Sylve vs. Gutierrez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ashton Sylve  defeats  Giovanny Gutierrez via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vlad Panin  defeats  Courtney Pennington via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 5 of 8, 14:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Salomon  defeats  Abel Nicolas Adriel via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt Gaver  defeats  Alfredo Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Lizarraga  defeats  Roberto Yong via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 6, 7:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashad Shahid  defeats  Sergio Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sincere Brooks  defeats  Osmel Mayorga via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 4, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky Frausto  defeats  Jamario Mulder via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Garnica  defeats  Ira Terry via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 4 of 6, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Pura Vida Saturday, May 14, 2022
BN Arena Hatillo, CR Latin America Region
Buitrago vs. Martinez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Buitrago  defeats  Luis Martinez via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Coronado  defeats  Bryan Perez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freudis Rojas Jr.  defeats  Jorge Mendez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Rodriguez  defeats  Jose Cordero via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 3 of 8, 8:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naomy Valle  defeats  Nicole Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 4, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ofacio Falcon  defeats  Manuel Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 6, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Arcon  defeats  Keling Fonseca via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denixon Solano  defeats  Benjamin Perez Reyes via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
BoxFest Round 3 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Finish Line Sports Grill Pomona, CA US West Region
Beltran vs. Galicia 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oliver Galicia  defeats  Jesus Torres Beltran via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Summer Lynn  defeats  Jaica Pavilus via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Robles  defeats  Jose Eduardo Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zsolt Daranyi Jr  defeats  Martin Angel Martinez via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 4 of 8, 10:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Erwin  defeats  Alan Rosas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashad Shahid  defeats  Daniel Perales via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Like a Girl Friday, March 25, 2022
Title Fight Valle vs. Hazuki II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yokasta Valle  defeats  Sana Hazuki via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adelaida Ruiz  defeats  Edith De Jesus Flores via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 6, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maricela Cornejo  defeats  Simone da Silva via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Coronado  defeats  Luis Martinez via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 5 of 6, 14:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linn Sandstrom  defeats  Cristel Ruiz via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naomy Valle  defeats  Heydi Fernandez via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 4, 4:54 Total Bout Page
BoxFest Round 2 Saturday, February 26, 2022
Finish Line Sports Grill Pomona, CA US West Region
Bustos vs. Martinez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Saul Bustos  defeats  Martin Angel Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Salomon  defeats  Jeremy Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Trent Rawlins  defeats  Santander Silgado via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lawrence King  defeats  Abel Nicolas Adriel via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ashton Sylve  defeats  Aldimar Silva via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:32 Round 2 of 6, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Garcia  defeats  Lucas Alejandro Mignoni via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Islas  defeats  Alen Dudo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Sanchez  defeats  Javier Labra via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   William King  defeats  Michael Mendez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mylik Roashun Birdsong  defeats  Daniel Perales via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sincere Brooks  defeats  Andres Abarca via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BoxFest Round 1 Saturday, January 29, 2022
The Derby Room Pomona, CA US West Region
Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Marrufo 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Marrufo  defeats  Angel Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Reyes  defeats  Antonio Wattell via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Dominguez  defeats  Jose Eduardo Rodriguez via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfredo Hernandez  defeats  Osmel Mayorga via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Jimenez  defeats  Ray Santiago via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 4, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Torres Beltran  defeats  Ryan Venable via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaivion Cardinal  defeats  Tyler Jacques via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 4, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Erwin  defeats  Jaylan Phillips via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Rodriguez  defeats  Jerell Nettles via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Valle vs. Corzo Saturday, December 18, 2021
Cuidad Deportiva Heiner Ugalde San José, San Jose Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Valle vs. Lopez 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yokasta Valle  defeats  Elizabeth Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Coronado  defeats  Mayron Rostran via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 8, 3:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Encarnacion Diaz  defeats  Juan Carlos Santana via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 8, 3:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Rodriguez  defeats  Yamil Acevedo via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Rodriguez  defeats  Milton Rivas via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Cruz  defeats  Denixon Solano via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 4, 3:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Rodriguez  defeats  Julio Bendana via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 4, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lawrence King  defeats  Edwin Vargas via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 4, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Buitrago  defeats  Luis Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Revolution in the Sport of Kings Saturday, November 20, 2021
Finish Line Sports Grill Pomona, CA US West Region
Rawlins vs. De Almeida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Trent Rawlins  defeats  Fernando Rodrigo Simoes De Almeida via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Robles  defeats  Ernie Marquez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Perez  vs.  Henry Mendez Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Dominguez  defeats  Ivan Vasquez Santos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oliver Galicia  defeats  Ryan Venable via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Rubalcava  defeats  Anel Dudo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Sanchez  defeats  Andy Lopez via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
BoxFest 2021 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Pico Rivera Sports Arena Pico Rivera, CA US West Region
Title Fight Ruiz vs. Franco 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adelaida Ruiz  defeats  Nancy Franco via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 9/10, 17:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maricela Cornejo  defeats  Miranda Barber via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Mercado  defeats  Osmel Mayorga via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrrell Washington  defeats  Rodrigo Solis via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudy Garcia  defeats  Ronaldo Solis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Japheth Lee Llamido  defeats  Victor Saravia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Reyes  defeats  Manuel Lara via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Rodriguez  defeats  Craig Wilkerson via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tenochtitlan Nava  vs.  Adrian Leyva Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tropical Boxing Experience Saturday, September 11, 2021
Krystal Grand Nuevo Vallarta Hotel Tepic, Nayarit Latin America Region
Valdes vs. Garcia 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brandon Valdes  defeats  Adalberto Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Vargas  defeats  Jair Rey Campos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Pandzic  defeats  Ramon Barajas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Gutierrez  defeats  Misael Jossy Chavez via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Pancipanci  defeats  Rafael Herrera Amezcua via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   German Del Castillo  defeats  Jose Rene Segura via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Yokasta vs. Debora Saturday, August 07, 2021
Oxigeno Human Playground Heredia Province, CR Latin America Region
Title Fight Valle vs. Rengifo 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yokasta Valle  defeats  Debora Rengifo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Rodriguez  defeats  Daniel Mendoza via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 4, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denixon Solano  defeats  Luis Aguero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates out to set blueprint on how to beat Jornel Lugo at Bellator 290: 'I'm coming to finish him'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218 weigh-in results (2 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 290 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : In Sabah Homasi, Brennan Ward finally has opponent he can amp up for
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi on Brennan Ward matchup: A car crash is going to happen at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen vs. Marlon Vera rebooked to headline March 25 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen shifts to UFC on ESPN 43 in San Antonio
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bader vs. Fedor 2 cold open
  • MMA Junkie : Blagoy Ivanov expects standup battle with Marcin Tybura at UFC Fight Night 218
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Joe Pyfer, Brian Kelleher vs. Journey Newson set for April events
  • MMA Junkie : Steve Mowry used no contest with Moldavsky to forge mental growth
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 & Bellator 290 preview show: Will Fedor Emelianenko end legendary career as heavyweight champ?
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Fight Night 10 adds Aung La N Sang vs. Fan Rong to lineup in Colorado
  • UFC.com : Dooho Choi Returns At Full Strength
  • MMA Junkie : Lorenz Larkin learned something about Mukhamed Berkhamov in first meeting
  • UFC.com : Marcin Tybura Wants To Be The First One To Finish Ivanov In The UFC
  • UFC.com : Devin Clark Stays Driven Despite A Rocky Road
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Johnny Eblen the ‘best middleweight on the planet’
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Tybura happy Jon Jones is at heavyweight: 'It would be awesome to challenge him in the future'