Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

North West Fighting Alliance

North West Fighting Alliance
  • Name: North West Fighting Alliance
  • Headquarters: Arkansas
  • Acronyms: NWFA
  • Promotion Links:

NWFA Events

NWFA: Summer Slugfest Saturday, August 24, 8:00 PM ET
NWFA: May Madness Saturday, May 11, 8:00 PM ET
Rogers Convention Center Rogers, AR US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Rainwater vs. Williams 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carson Rainwater   defeats   John Williams   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zach Cunningham   defeats   Britton Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kylan Pierce  defeats  Ethan Huff via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Gregory   defeats   Dezamin Cunningham   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Al Galu  defeats  Marvin Laningham via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nasib Badakhshi   defeats   Francisco Vasquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nola Seufert  defeats  Kaden Moore via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Devehn Fowler   defeats   Deven Hewes   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dustin Mahan  defeats  Reggie Lome via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeffrey Vong  defeats  Brennen Nichols via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Jake Hewitt   defeats   Austin Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Nickerson   defeats   Tucker Graves   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jaime Jimenez  defeats  Kyle Schwartz via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Martinez  defeats  Roman Rivera via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
NWFA: Winter Warriors Saturday, January 27, 2024
Metroplex Event Center Cedar Creek, AR US Southeast Region
Bryan vs. Cunningham 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent Bryan   defeats   Zach Cunningham   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Xander Kimball  defeats  Eli Eggers via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Elliot   defeats   Kyle Hofheins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aryanna Kimball  defeats  Alexa Edmonds via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Calvert   defeats   Eric Hendricks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Al Galu  defeats  Noah Gregory via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mary Dean  defeats  Raven Federico via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danny Aguilar  defeats  Sarah Lamb via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Caruthers   defeats   Adrian Hodges   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Armando Salvidar   defeats   Julio Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Grant Dujay   defeats   Donnie Frazier   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zion Settles  defeats  Trace Trieb via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
PeLar Handie   defeats   Karie Adair   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Rainwater   defeats   Jalen Green   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasib Badakhshi   defeats   Dominic Marble   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NWFA: Southern Showdown Saturday, September 30, 2023
Holiday Inn Springdale Springdale, AR US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Morgan vs. Calvert 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Calvert   defeats   Tyler Morgan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 3 of 5, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Ruben Loya   defeats   Adam Elliot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
George Carpenter   defeats   Steve Guarino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zoba Salem   defeats   John Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aryanna Kimball  defeats  Chelsey Cao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Calvert   defeats   Nasib Badakhshi   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Al Galu  defeats  Grant Dujay via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Rainwater   defeats   Dustin Wegmann   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Mitsch   defeats   Robert Calloway   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Bryan   defeats   Alexander Woods   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bryant   defeats   Hunter Deaver   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Ruark   defeats   Kaden New   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NWFA: Summer Slam Friday, August 11, 2023
Metroplex Event Center Cedar Creek, AR US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hofheins vs. Pruden 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roland Pruden   defeats   Kyle Hofheins   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 5 of 5, 12:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Xander Kimball  defeats  Karter O'Dell via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Erik Calvert   defeats   Nate Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brittany Thurlo   defeats   Amber Kinderknecht   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bentley   defeats   Zach Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danielle Gary  defeats  Danny Aguilar via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
John Williams   defeats   Ethan Ward   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terri Wise   defeats   Andrew Schilling   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquese Gaten   defeats   Josh Tyler   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Smith   defeats   Morgan Conwill   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Hunter   defeats   Anthony Stagner   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Calvert   defeats   Conner Pinkley   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Al Galu  defeats  Bounhsy Vongphakdy via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NWFA: At JJ's Live Saturday, May 27, 2023
JJ's Live Fayetteville, AR US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight White vs. Murphy 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Murphy   defeats   Marquice White   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 3 of 5, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Cash Jones   defeats   Jettre Hampton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lodermeier   defeats   Tristen Kelly   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   PeLar Handie  defeats  Chelsey Cao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Torres   defeats   Yovany Moran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marquese Gaten   defeats   Kaden Heintz   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan Ward  defeats  Taylor Everett via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
William Slater   defeats   Holden Wills   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bryant   defeats   Davian Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Ragain   defeats   Nasib Badakhshi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Myles Guidry  defeats  Colby Cowan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NWFA: March Madness Saturday, March 25, 2023
Four Points Hotel Bentonville, AR US Southeast Region
George vs. Ragain 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Terri Wise  defeats  Dezamin Cunningham via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jared Turner  defeats  Kyler Motsinger via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Noah Gregory  defeats  Julio Martinez via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chelsey Cao  defeats  Ravin Nowlin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Ragain   defeats   Dillian George   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Hofheins   defeats   Ethan Ward   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Lome   defeats   Albert Ordonez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NWFA: Midwest Massacre Saturday, January 28, 2023
Four Points Hotel Bentonville, AR US Southeast Region
Ordonez vs. Perez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Noah Gregory  defeats  Josh Anderson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Ordonez   defeats   Nate Perez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brennen Nichols  defeats  Dustin Mahan via Decision   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Holden Wills   defeats   Cody Ragain   via Submission   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Hennings   defeats   Jesse Moore   via Submission   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brock Davidson  defeats  Jesse Warren via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PeLar Handie   defeats   Amber Kinderknecht   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Hunter   defeats   Alexander Woods   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jared Turner  defeats  Jake Mootz via KO/TKO, Superman Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NWFA: Winter Warriors Friday, January 27, 2023
Benton County Faigrounds Bentonville, AR US Southeast Region
NWFA: Arkanbrawl Saturday, November 05, 2022
Batesville Community Center Bentonville, AR US Southeast Region
McSpadden vs. Vaughn 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tater McSpadden   defeats   Christopher Vaughn   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Scott Lome   defeats   Michael Korves   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Morgan   defeats   Marquis Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Martinez   defeats   Brennen Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christina Scoggins  defeats  Jessie Clark via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nola Seufert  defeats  Benito Rodriguez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octavio Antonio   defeats   Wyatt Mitsch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joshua Robinson  defeats  Michael Madden via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NWFA: Bentonville Cage Confinement Saturday, September 17, 2022
Four Points Hotel Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Easterling vs. Patterson 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Aaron Grosos Jr.  defeats  Christopher Vaughn via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brittany Thurlo  defeats  Jenna Deatherage via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kylan Pierce  defeats  Steve Guarino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kiley Patterson   defeats   Sara Easterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jackson Keller  defeats  Ruben De Paz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Austin Miller  defeats  Armando Salvidar via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Calvert   defeats   Wyatt Mitsch   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Parker Yeyling  defeats  Seth Troxell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erik Calvert  defeats  Dalton McNealy via KO/TKO, Broken Teeth   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joshua Robinson  defeats  Tyler Abbott via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NWFA: Battle at Batesville Saturday, September 03, 2022
Batesville Community Center Batesville, AR US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Campos 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wade Johnson   defeats   Jose Campos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Bentley   defeats   Chris Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roland Pruden   defeats   Sebastian Grant   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Hennings   vs.   Andrew Horowitz   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Elliot   defeats   Alzarius Boykins   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Carson Rainwater   vs.   Mathew Hunter   Ends in a No Contest, Knee to Groin Prior to Head Kick Knockout   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Scott Lome   defeats   Andrew Labbe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Demo Bowers  defeats  Adam Williams via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nola Seufert  defeats  Brandon Tate via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
NWFA: Summer Sizzler Saturday, July 09, 2022
Four Points Hotel Bentonville, AR US Southeast Region
Sutterfield vs. Zumwalt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zerek Zumwalt   defeats   Aaron Sutterfield   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Sutterfield   defeats   Justin Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquis Jones   defeats   Sean Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karter O'Dell   defeats   Seth Case   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Amber Kinderknecht   defeats   Laranie Thexton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Stephen Wilson   defeats   Darius Cedillo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jettre Hampton   defeats   Jesse Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Nate Perez   defeats   Scott Lome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Johns   defeats   Shae Chafin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NWFA: Mayhem Saturday, April 16, 2022
4 Points Bentonville, AR US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Wright vs. Zumwalt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zerek Zumwalt   defeats   Jesse Wright   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gabe Rednose   defeats   John Bentley   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gaven Long   defeats   Liam Corbitt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Lome   defeats   Erik Calvert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Elliot   defeats   Kyle Knight   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kylan Pierce  defeats  Connor Tuttle via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Pruden   defeats   Tad Kardynalski   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Bryant  defeats  Hayes Murphy via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Ordonez   defeats   Davian Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jones   defeats   Sean Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NWFA 1: Retribution Saturday, August 28, 2021
Benton County Fair Bentonville, AR US Southeast Region
Baczynski vs. Taylor II 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Taylor   defeats   Seth Baczynski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidiah Parker   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Baesman   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
JT Donaldson   defeats   Syed Ahsan Jafri   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Crane   defeats   Tony Pike   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Fry   defeats   James Hawkins   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Johnson   defeats   Jonathan Summerlin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Wright   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : PFL video: Every submission from the first half of the season
  • MMA Junkie : Before playoff push, PFL lists top 10 knockouts of 2024's first half
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 57 medical suspensions: 2-time 'TUF' winner Brad Katona among potentially long sits
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Louisville salaries: Dominick Reyes tops list of disclosed payouts
  • Middle Easy : ‘If Conor Can’t Make It,’ McCarthy Offers Replacement Opponent For UFC 303’s Michael Chandler
  • MMA Junkie : PFL predictions: Which heavyweights, women's flyweights will be playoff-bound?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'UFC on ESPN 58: Perez vs. Taira' media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker's coach: Gilbert Burns gave us the blueprint to beat Khamzat Chimaev
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul and Sean O’Malley Face-Off in Bid to Save UFC 303 Amid Conor McGregor Drama
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen: UFC 303 cancellation would mean 'Conor McGregor's retirement from the sport'
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Claims a ‘High as F*ck’ Dana White Dubbed Conor McGregor the Best P4P Fighter in the World
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush responds to Dan Hooker's callout for UFC 305 in Australia
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael dos Anjos: Islam Makhachev can't be No. 1 pound-for-pound with two title defenses over a featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Boston Celtics coach Joe Mazzulla explains why he uses UFC fights to motivate NBA Finals team
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns: Conor McGregor 'pulling up the Ryan Garcia card' ahead of UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 4 live and official results (5:30 p.m. ET)
  • Bad Left Hook : PREDICTIONS: Tank Davis vs Frank Martin and five more fights!
  • Jits Magazine : Four American Competitors Invited To Make Debut At ADCC 2024
  • Jits Magazine : Top Gi Competitor Fellipe Andrew Joins Craig Jones Invitational
  • Jits Magazine : Who’s Number One 24: Gordon Ryan vs Josh Saunders Full Preview