Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Levels Fight League

Levels Fight League
  • Name: Levels Fight League
  • Headquarters: Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Acronyms: LFL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MurphySports  |  coverda

LFL Events

Levels Fight League 12 Sunday, April 21, 12:00 PM ET
Mediahaven Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Levels Fight League 11 Sunday, February 18, 12:00 PM ET
Mediahaven Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Pinto vs. Aras 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Pinto   defeats   Kasim Aras   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yousri Belgaroui   defeats   Ahmed Sami   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alain Van De Merckt   defeats   Giorgi Kvelidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clyde Brunswijk   defeats   Łukasz Kulpa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shah Kamali   defeats   Gilberto Da Silva   via KO/TKO, Crucifix Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Goedhart   defeats   David Connolly   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nika Tchikhinachvili   defeats   Guilherme Assis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cherif Larossi   defeats   Saad Touijar   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Benita van Rooij   defeats   Gracy Maia   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Dayche Coeriel   defeats   Alyamin Okhirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LFL New Talent 7 Sunday, February 18, 7:00 AM ET
Mediahaven Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Liparitjan vs. Aljoumeili 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Liparitjan   defeats   Mo Aljoumeili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Requisho Spa   defeats   Afshin Bahrampour Naghani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Yannic Levels   defeats   Kjeld Postma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Tom Molenaar   defeats   Yozdzhan Keezim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noor Oosterhoff   defeats   Daan van Hassel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Randy Ris   defeats   Ruben Voogt   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Krolik   defeats   Kelvin Ramires   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent van Veelen   defeats   Yanis Evtimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayoub Bajatti   defeats   Ali Sadid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evie Annalien   defeats   Lisanne Peeters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 10 Sunday, October 29, 2023
Transformatorhuis Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Pinto vs. Šehić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Pinto   defeats   Benjamin Šehić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 3 of 5, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Yousri Belgaroui   defeats   Giorgi Kvelidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soufyan Aarab   defeats   Nathias Frederick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clyde Brunswijk   defeats   Kevin Ward   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Nika Tchikhinachvili   defeats   Patryk Molka   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Noach Blyden   defeats   Guilherme Assis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Goedhart   defeats   Viljar André Tangstad   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shah Kamali   defeats   Jimmy van Bemmelen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Popescu   defeats   Arman Raisi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFL New Talent 6 Sunday, October 29, 2023
Transformatorhuis Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Puchalski vs. Groenendaal 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stefano Groenendaal   defeats   Kamil Puchalski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Salaudin Bonkhoev   defeats   Marvin De Wilde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mimoun Massali   defeats   Patryk Krolik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Tom Molenaar   defeats   Ruben Martis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noam Reffers Maza   defeats   Tolga Ozturk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Al Ghamri   defeats   Anthony Isidahomen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdifatah Mohemoud   defeats   Manasse Djirlauw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mahdi Mohammadi   defeats   Vincenzo Volpe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Nikkels   defeats   Jahfaro Gezius   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kelley Hamming   defeats   Sarah Göbel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luuk Valk   defeats   Jakub Adwent   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daan van Hassel   defeats   Jaleesa Alfons   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Gomez Zabala   defeats   Nordin Amani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam M'Rabet   defeats   Tijani Boulahiati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sobeir Mansury   defeats   Zahir Coeriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barry Irausquin   defeats   Nurullah Sikier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayoub Bajatti   defeats   Ibrahim-Khalil Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 9 Sunday, July 09, 2023
Gashouder Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Lech vs. Breese 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Breese   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andreeas Binder   defeats   Aiden Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 4 of 5, 15:20 Total Bout Page
Moreno Kacapor   defeats   Louie Sutherland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arya Hosseini   defeats   Thomas Narmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Noach Blyden   defeats   Kevin Ward   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Italo Julio   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soufyan Aarab   defeats   Tony Mustard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lexi Rook   defeats   Nadia Akihary-van der Wel   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Kulpa   defeats   Stanislav Romanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alain Van De Merckt   defeats   Vladimir Gunzu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tycho Brakel   defeats   Yared Fissaha-Tsion   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam McCracken   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Goedhart   defeats   Sven Dolezal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roland Bienga   defeats   Rico Beuk   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Puchalski   defeats   Yannick van Dinther   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Faqar Mohammed   defeats   Edgar Liparitjan   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamey Blaauboer   defeats   Jaleesa Alfons   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Groenendaal   defeats   Mimoun Massali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LFL New Talent 5 Saturday, July 08, 2023
Gashouder Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Ngatchou vs. Mohammadi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zubir Mohammadi   defeats   Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Carlos Zowa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Onur Guner   defeats   Requisho Spa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elko Schenk   defeats   Moustapha Diakate   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Ahma Omarov   defeats   Berre Vanduffel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Ehsan Sajed   vs.   Tolga Ozturk   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mahdi Mohammadi   defeats   Nurullah Sikier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cuno Skazis   defeats   Gideon Hiwat   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofiane Benjniyne   defeats   Enes Guner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Aljoumeili   defeats   Tijani Boulahiati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Afshin Bahrampour Naghani   defeats   Kjeld Postma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stjepan Ramljak   defeats   Yoshi Mogami   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soufiane Ibrahimi   defeats   Bryan Sumbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quincy Merk   defeats   Vincent van Veelen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Al Ghamri   vs.   Yanis Evtimov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Isidahomen   defeats   Nene Gabor   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Vince Beunder   defeats   Ali Sadid   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Tagner   defeats   Julen Schalker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daan van Hassel   defeats   Rianne Cornelia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Albert Simion   defeats   Luuk Valk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Ramires   defeats   Oguzhan Ozkan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zakaria M'Rabet   defeats   Barry Irausquin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
An Bui   vs.   Berwan Prüfer   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Adwent   defeats   Jules Bruno   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Heijmerink   defeats   Max De Hoon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 8 Sunday, March 12, 2023
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Fishgold vs. Kępa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Chris Fishgold   via KO/TKO, Rib Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Berkenbosch   defeats   Jason Wilnis   via KO/TKO, Crucifix Elbows   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kalenik   defeats   Nills Van Noord   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Jeanderson Castro   defeats   Elliot Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreeas Binder   defeats   Chris Stringer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Leshukov   defeats   Tayron Chavarro   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tycho Brakel   defeats   Jonathan Tokoudagba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cherif Larossi   defeats   Freek Van Iersel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
LFL New Talent 4 Sunday, March 12, 2023
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Cayet vs. Spa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Requisho Spa   defeats   Maxime Cayet   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zubir Mohammadi   defeats   Bryan Sumbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Ris   defeats   Paddy Laros   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Groenendaal   defeats   Axel Jean Alphonse   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Frans Djimtche   defeats   Donny Lyons   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tijani Boulahiati   defeats   Alfonso Mendes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent van Veelen   defeats   Michael Dauwe   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zakaria M'Rabet   vs.   Victor Gomez Zabala   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuf Kaplan   defeats   Anthony Isidahomen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chavez Balker   defeats   Seweryn Balcarczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bo-Dean Jansen   vs.   Jules Bruno   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lemmers   defeats   Sanaullah Sayed   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Pinto vs. Kacapor 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Pinto   defeats   Moreno Kacapor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Habirora   defeats   Bandai Lumassa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Pinto   defeats   Aladin Ben Halima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Moreno Kacapor   defeats   Jozef Jaloviar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Dolezal   defeats   Donovan Vroom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aladin Ben Halima   defeats   Szymon Szynkiewicz   via Submission, Straight Armbar   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Mario Pinto   defeats   Filip Bradarić   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jozef Jaloviar   defeats   Stanislav Romanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Moreno Kacapor   defeats   Ryan Spillane   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 7 Sunday, February 05, 2023
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Bahati vs. Lech 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarosław Lech   defeats   Yannick Bahati   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rostem Akman   defeats   Djamil Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yousri Belgaroui   defeats   Bogdan Kotlovyanov   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastien Di Franco   defeats   Manuel Gaxhja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alain Van De Merckt   defeats   Łukasz Kulpa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Gino van Steenis   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Casal Moldes   defeats   Teddy Samson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yared Fissaha-Tsion   defeats   Christophe Sahraoui   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFL New Talent 3 Sunday, February 05, 2023
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Goedhart vs. Bögeholz 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roland Goedhart   defeats   Lukas Bögeholz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Bandai Lumassa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zubir Mohammadi   defeats   Vincent van Veelen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elko Schenk   vs.   Kadir Bayaral   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ikra Kasirga   defeats   Afzaal Ghuman   via Submission, Side Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mohammad Al Ghamri   defeats   Dwayne Woodley   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Zowa   defeats   Randy Ris   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Barry Irausquin   vs.   Mahdi Mohammadi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Baran Hussein   vs.   Anando Amoksi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Popescu   defeats   Berkay Celis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Faqar Mohammed   defeats   Mo Aljoumeili   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Avalon Vredenburg   defeats   Michael van Beest   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Wadieh   defeats   Mimoun Massali   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Quincy Merk   defeats   Kelvin Ramires   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arda Dogan   defeats   Alex Davinci   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Yassine Bouyardan   defeats   Alireza Mohammadi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Domitien Vissotsky   defeats   Cevahir Bozkurt   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 6 Sunday, October 02, 2022
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight van Suijdam vs. Etebar 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melvin van Suijdam   defeats   Liam Etebar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 5, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Sami   defeats   Jason Wilnis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murthel Groenhart   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Lee   defeats   Gabriel Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alain Van De Merckt   defeats   Patryk Molka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gino van Steenis   defeats   Adrian Osmański   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Silvis Jansons   defeats   Massaro Glunder   via Submission, Kimura   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
David Casal Moldes   defeats   Wesley Fokker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Stav Koren   defeats   Cherif Larossi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Tini   defeats   Nika Tchikhinachvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bandai Lumassa   defeats   Requisho Spa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Derycke   defeats   Yannick van Dinther   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LFL New Talent 2 Sunday, October 02, 2022
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Paal vs. Mohammed Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diar Mohammed   defeats   Malcolm Paal   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dion Persoon   defeats   Kristaps Jevdokimovs   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chavez Balker   defeats   Justin Pothuizen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mo Aljoumeili   defeats   Alfonso Mendes   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zubir Mohammadi   defeats   Chaim Ariel Mudde   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Wadieh   vs.   Mahdi Mohammadi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Kelvin Ramires   defeats   Afzaal Ghuman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Popescu   defeats   Kai Verheijden   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Cayet   defeats   Nick Verhulsdonck   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Frans Djimtche   defeats   Sean Roodt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 2, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Teddy Samson   defeats   Alex Davinci   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Faqar Mohammed   defeats   Lance Gomez Zabala   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Groenendaal   defeats   Andrew Coverda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rianne Cornelia   defeats   Kayleigh Bachus   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jules Bruno   defeats   Jomar Forst   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Idriss Sprenger   defeats   Tim Gelderland   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Victor Gomez Zabala   defeats   Barry Irausquin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Levels Fight League 5 Sunday, June 26, 2022
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Breese vs. Sami 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Breese   defeats   Ahmed Sami   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 5, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Akonne Wanliss   defeats   Manuel Gaxhja   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 3 of 5, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Liam Etebar   defeats   Tayron Chavarro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Valentin   defeats   Remco van den Brink   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ammari Diedrick   defeats   Mohamed Ghalab   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Spillane   defeats   Clairon Marcos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alain Van De Merckt   defeats   Milan Simonovič   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saad Touijar   defeats   Cedric Manhoef   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Zowa   defeats   Robbie Kemna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benita van Rooij   defeats   Kelley Hamming   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
LFL New Talent 1 Sunday, June 26, 2022
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Goedhart vs. Mbemba 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roland Goedhart   defeats   Henrico Mbemba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Mendes   defeats   Dogus Cakmak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Pothuizen   vs.   Ahmad Aljayuosi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Laros   defeats   Divani Holband   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michael Bowaka   defeats   Tijani Boulahiati   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deysandro Kroonstadt   vs.   Saif Saridjo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yassine Bouyardan   defeats   Sébastien van Straelen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nino Brown   defeats   Oguzhan Ozkan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dion Persoon   defeats   Dennis van Ommeren   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zubir Mohammadi   defeats   Arben Bora   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Wadieh   defeats   Gideon Hiwat   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Afzaal Ghuman   defeats   Junes El Foullani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Berkay Acarer   defeats   Avalon Vredenburg   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Barry Irausquin   defeats   Alireza Mohammadi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faqar Mohammed   vs.   Alfonso Mendes   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Liparitjan   defeats   Wahid Rahman Zazai   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Levels Fight League 4 Sunday, March 13, 2022
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Breese vs. Ramires 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Breese   defeats   David Ramires   via Submission, One-armed Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 5, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Murthel Groenhart   defeats   Marcelino Kemna   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Jason Wilnis   defeats   David Casal Moldes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Slim Trabelsi   defeats   John Winter   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aladin Ben Halima   defeats   Stanislav Romanov   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tayron Chavarro   defeats   Tomasz Łangowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salim El Ouassaidi   defeats   Nasih El Arja   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Suad Salimova   defeats   Tisha Balentien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nika Tchikhinachvili   defeats   Divani Holband   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Habirora   defeats   Soufiane Ibrahimi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Zowa   defeats   Arthur Derycke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Wadieh   defeats   Dion Persoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 4 Sunday, November 28, 2021
Studio Westergas (Transformatorhuis) Amsterdam, North Holland
Levels Fight League 3 Sunday, October 10, 2021
Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Ramires vs. Ghalab 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Ramires   defeats   Mohamed Ghalab   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murthel Groenhart   defeats   Kristof Kirsch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Salamov   defeats   Mehdad Kavand   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salim El Ouassaidi   defeats   Ryan Spillane   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolaji Oki   defeats   Tudor Dermenji   via KO/TKO, Punches, Elbows and Knees   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Asilder Badouiev   defeats   Cătălin Mircea   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Paulin Begai   defeats   Matthew Byfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suli Abdeselam Mohamed   defeats   Wesley Fokker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Noelle Grandjean   defeats   Suad Salimova   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Colton Kielbasa   defeats   Florin Stan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 2 Sunday, July 25, 2021
Behind Closed Doors Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Wilnis vs. Okuroglu 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Wilnis   defeats   Erhan Okuroglu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slim Trabelsi   defeats   Ryan Spillane   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Bolaji Oki   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caolán Loughran   defeats   Hussein Abbas-Zade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Salamov   defeats   Abdou Kadirr Sowe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasih El Arja   defeats   Aladin Ben Halima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Tayron Chavarro   defeats   Mateusz Lukienczuk   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Zarey   defeats   Tayo Odunjo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elko Schenk   defeats   Wouter Verkaik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gürkan Saricam   defeats   Jonathan Noamah   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seweryn Balcarczyk   defeats   Dwayne Woodley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Zowa   defeats   Leo Smit   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Soufiane Ibrahimi   defeats   Mohammed Ali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Younes Tatou   defeats   Ibrahima Thiam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levels Fight League 1: Contention Sunday, May 30, 2021
Amsterdam, North Holland Europe Western Region
Valentin vs. Berkenbosch 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Valentin   defeats   Joey Berkenbosch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulin Begai   defeats   Clyde Brunswijk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frederic Vosgröne   defeats   Erhan Okuroglu   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Reymond Jowett   defeats   Zezva Kerashvili   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asilder Badouiev   defeats   Daniel Vogel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Elawil   defeats   Mahmoud Hashad   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Requisho Spa   defeats   Bjorn Kuiper   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Derycke   defeats   Samuel Haidari   via Submission, Tapout Due to Strikes   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Rodney Oosterbeek   defeats   Leonid Goulko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yannick van Dinther   defeats   Stefano Groenendaal   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dion Persoon   defeats   Julian Jonkmans   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Patrick Habirora   defeats   Abderrahman Kamili   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Photos: ONE Championship 166 open workouts with Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin and more in Qatar
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Title Shot On The Line?
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 87 Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference