Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

B2 Fighting Series

B2 Fighting Series
  • Name: B2 Fighting Series
  • Headquarters: Kentucky
  • Acronyms: B2FS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: gcrock77

B2FS Events

B2 Fighting Series 178: Kentucky Saturday, October 08, 7:00 PM ET
Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, KY US Southeast Region
Baker vs. Olieng 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Baker   vs.   Kalakon Olieng   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2FS Pro Grappling Series: Kentucky Friday, October 07, 7:00 PM ET
Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, KY US Southeast Region
B2 Fighting Series 177: Alabama Friday, September 23, 7:00 PM ET
Bill Harris Arena Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Riley vs. Gast 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Riley   vs.   Jordan Gast   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 176: Kentucky Saturday, September 17, 7:00 PM ET
Owensboro Sportcenter Owensboro, KY US Southeast Region
Mitchell vs. McIntyre 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gage Mitchell   vs.   Jalen McIntyre   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricardo Soto   vs.   Shawn Martin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Oney   vs.   Robbie Connor   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 175: Ohio Saturday, September 10, 7:00 PM ET
Dayton Convention Center Dayton, OH US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bush vs. Green 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Bush   vs.   Austin Green   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
James Pfeiffer   vs.   Mike Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mike Johnson   vs.   Cameron Kinzig   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   vs.   Antonio Castillo Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Liam Hamill   vs.   Dustin Crain   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Grigsby   vs.   Vester Harris   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jake McGinnis   vs.   Jeremiah Slagle   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler Lawson   vs.   Paul Runyan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2FS Pro Grappling Series: Ohio Friday, September 09, 7:00 PM ET
Dayton Convention Center Dayton, OH US Midwest Region
B2 Fighting Series 174: Louisiana Saturday, August 27, 7:00 PM ET FITE
Lake Charles Civic Center Lake Charles, LA US Southeast Region
Vereen vs. Jones 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Vereen   vs.   Floyd Jones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Israel Galvan   vs.   Brian Hauser   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Donterry Woods   vs.   Peter New   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jawaski Bethly   vs.   Logan Crosby   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksey Itunin   vs.   Alan Stephenson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Reed   vs.   Nakia Brown   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Augman   vs.   Keegan Williams   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 173: Alabama Friday, August 19, 7:00 PM ET
Orange Beach Event Center Orange Beach, AL US Southeast Region
Vines vs. Mashrapov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Treston Vines   vs.   Bahromjon Mashrapov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Noland   vs.   Cris Mims   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Echols   vs.   Travis Murchison   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eryk Anders  vs.  Josh Yelverton Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
Aaron Allen   vs.   Keith Brown   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Trea Wills   vs.   Anthony Rivera   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jamie Dueitt   vs.   Robert Hall   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Collin Wilson   vs.   William Davis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Tennyson   vs.   Antonio Holt   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shawn Ruiz   vs.   Jacent Blake   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emanuel Harris   vs.   Heath Herndon   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 172: Iowa Saturday, August 13, 7:00 PM ET
Grand River Conference Center Dubuque, IA US Midwest Region
Castro vs. Roberts 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Castro   vs.   Michael Roberts   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shawn West   vs.   CJay Hunter   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zak Flessas   vs.   Kendall Gibbs   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derick Minch   vs.   Nathan Hoak   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blake Kellogg   vs.   Tynan Cain   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 171: Georgia Saturday, August 06, 7:00 PM ET FITE
Gas South District Convention Center Duluth, GA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hale vs. Stargel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Hale   vs.   Perry Stargel   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   vs.   James Adcock   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Reese Watkins   vs.   Jacob Hall   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elijah Moran   vs.   Isaiah Sellers   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Anderson   vs.   Nate Maeda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shuayb Muhammad   vs.   Austin Waits   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cedrick Holder Jr   vs.   Christopher Cornutt   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Willis Green   vs.   Khalil Sims   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Gibson   vs.   Dantorius Flenord   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cesar Garibay   vs.   Marcus Paige, Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2FS Pro Grappling Series: Georgia Friday, August 05, 7:00 PM ET FITE
Gas South District Convention Center Duluth, GA US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Logan Santos  vs.  Lamar Brown Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oscar Matusaki  vs.  Jeremy Pender Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Childers  vs.  Wyatt Chapman Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mohammad Ibrahim  vs.  Matt Harrison Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Wilson  vs.  Shaun Valentine Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Hunt  vs.  Jerry Burns Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Herfurth  vs.  Austin Green Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Johnstone  vs.  Billy Cahill Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shlomo Boyd  vs.  Jacob Hamrick Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Pappanastos  vs.  Kevin Beuhring Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyler Dixon  vs.  Tommy Waller Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samer Sabbagh  vs.  Garrett Sharp Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dylan Ross  vs.  John Mauk Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Lehman  vs.  Kevin Park Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Courtany Derengowski  vs.  Desiree Bennett Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 170: Michigan Saturday, July 16, 7:00 PM ET
Suburban Collection Showplace Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Moore vs. Lewis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Taylor Moore   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Myles Robinson   defeats   Robert Protomanni   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Smith   defeats   Jordan McGuire   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Zayne Havener   defeats   Ty Wildmo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 5, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Abe Alsaghir   defeats   Nicholas Mondelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Reed   defeats   Randy Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Alura Barnes   defeats   Dakota Bellenir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Zahran   defeats   Aaron White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Aldrin   defeats   James Glazier   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Austin Martinez   defeats   Bryce Kaiser   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vester Harris   defeats   Blake Kellogg   via KO/TKO, Ezekiel Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Andrew Estrada   defeats   Carson Bins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 169: Iowa Saturday, July 09, 7:00 PM ET
Sioux City Downtown Convention Center Sioux City, IA US Midwest Region
Mitchell vs. Beck 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Chance Beck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaine Moffitt   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Jeff Nielsen   defeats   Trevon Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Harrison  defeats  Warren Stewart via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex White  defeats  Austin Eilers via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nate Williams  defeats  Austin Peterson via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Damen Moyer   defeats   Derick Minch   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Landen Fischer   defeats   Anass Elfernani   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Morris   defeats   Trevor Tomoson   via KO/TKO, Verbal   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Henry   defeats   Yunior Escobar   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Kentucky International Convention Center Louisville, KY US Southeast Region
Steele vs. New 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominique Steele   defeats   Peter New   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Nicholas Maupin   via Submission, Strikes   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Angelo Robles   defeats   Jose Arriaga   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Bell   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Zakariya Camara   defeats   Tyler Dehaven   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Richard Craig   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 5, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ethan Riley   defeats   Wilder Lahens   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Jordan Gast   defeats   Jacob Lemaster   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalen McIntyre   defeats   Eric Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebekah Rotenberry   defeats   Jacquie Cuddeback   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Romello Monjaras   defeats   Blake Alvey   via Submission, Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalakon Olieng   defeats   Jermaine Anthony   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kentucky Internation Convention Center Louisville, KY US Southeast Region
Ferguson vs. Oxendine 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Ferguson   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Michael Roberts   defeats   Carlos Garnett Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Mota   defeats   Ben Fowler   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Perry Stargel   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
CJay Hunter   defeats   Randy Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Baker   defeats   Stephen Waggener   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Ekvtime Baramidze   defeats   Dylan Hurt   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackie Stephens   defeats   Paul Oney   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Davion Trotter   defeats   Nicholas Mondelli   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Davies   defeats   Kevan Avery   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Pickett   defeats   Anthony Mitchell   via Submission, Verbal   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Mays   defeats   Darrin Hardin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Westlund   defeats   Quoc Hoang   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Allen   defeats   Samuel Woods   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 166: Tennessee Saturday, June 18, 7:00 PM ET
Chattanooga Convention Center Chattanooga, TN US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Waller vs. Thomas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Thomas   defeats   Tommy Waller   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Boehle  vs.  Chance Beck Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elijah Carlton  defeats  Shlomo Boyd via Submission, Arm Bar   2:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Green  defeats  Mahlon Ray via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kiaya Jackson  defeats  Emilee King via Submission, Technical   of 1 Bout Page
Skyler King   defeats   Azeyah Boyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Holt   defeats   Tyler Britt   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Samuel Woods   defeats   Robert Hall   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Jacob Taylor   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Garrett Bode   defeats   Jack Schwartz   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Sergio Martinez   defeats   Jovanni Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Swint   defeats   Cesar Garibay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 165: Alabama Saturday, June 11, 7:00 PM ET
Bill Harris Arena Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Galvan vs. Alfaro 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Israel Galvan   defeats   Taylor Alfaro   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
David Clark   defeats   Darren Gibbs   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Dantorius Flenord   defeats   Jimmy Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Thomas   defeats   Elijah Brantley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Riley   defeats   Frank Townser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Gregory Threatt   defeats   Shane Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Torres   defeats   Shawn Winland   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Jovanni Butler   defeats   Alexander Zervas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Cornutt   defeats   Andrew Stephens   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rickie McConnico   defeats   Andy Maluda   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 164: Missouri (cancelled) Saturday, June 04, 7:00 PM ET
Springfield Expo Center Springfield, MO
B2 Fighting Series 163: Arkansas Saturday, May 28, 2022
State House Convention Center Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
King vs. Holowell 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Emilee King   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Tee Cummins   defeats   Chris Warf   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braxton Smith   defeats   Cody Beck   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jesse Sanderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Ben Fowler   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquice White   defeats   Caleb Mills   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Gifford  defeats  Chance Beck via Submission, Heel Hook   2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Solo Hatley Jr.  defeats  Jesse Hancock via Submission, Heel Hook   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dawond Pickney  vs.  Matt Harrison Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 162: Oklahoma Saturday, May 21, 2022
Oklahoma City Convention Center Oklahoma City, OK US Southwest Region
Vereen vs. Taulker 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Vereen   defeats   Jayden Taulker   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Steve Moore   defeats   Nathan Mitchell   via Submission   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Shea Conley   defeats   Dalton Duncan   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kelvin Rayford  vs.  Dylan Budka Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Shoaff  defeats  Chance Beck via Submission, Straight Arm Lock   3:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Corey Piercy   defeats   Jackson Nwokeoma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Moore   defeats   Markus Thomas   via Submission   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Dobson   defeats   Jonathan Gonzalez   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Knipper   defeats   Logan Haworth   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 161: Iowa Saturday, May 14, 2022
Double Tree by Hilton Convention Complex Cedar Rapids, IA US Midwest Region
Roman vs. Beck 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Roman   defeats   Chance Beck   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Darren Gibbs   defeats   Emmanuel Colon   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Tomoson   defeats   Chris Tadych   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacquie Cuddeback   defeats   Shelby Cannon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Kellogg   defeats   Kameron Kalbaugh   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Baker   defeats   Quentin Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Romello Monjaras   defeats   Chasten Purdy   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron White   defeats   Josh Reed   via Submission, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damen Moyer   defeats   Cole Kascel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoine Smith   defeats   Lemuel Peay   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 160: Georgia Saturday, May 07, 2022
Gas South District Duluth, GA US Southeast Region
Green vs. Phillips 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Green   defeats   Antwan Phillips   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Shlomo Boyd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Marcus Crawford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 11:51 Total Bout Page
Krissa Timbs   defeats   Sarah Cook   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamar Brown   defeats   Cris Mims   via Submission, Technical   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Turner   defeats   Roman Papuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brant   defeats   Quadarrius McGinnis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Porter   defeats   Skyler King   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Rebekah Rotenberry   defeats   Desiree Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter James   defeats   Jankar Araque   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 159: Ohio Saturday, April 30, 2022
Dayton Convention Center Dayton, OH US Midwest Region
Taylor vs. Stanford 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   Charles Stanford   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bryant   defeats   Matt Beal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Melvin Harris   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Myles Bryant   defeats   Jake McGinnis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Kyle Echard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Walker   defeats   Maurice Yarbrough   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vester Harris   defeats   Tyler Lawson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
George Nichols   defeats   Buddy Boyer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jagel   defeats   Chris Adams   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Central Bank Center Lexington, KY US Southeast Region
Stargel vs. Bell 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Perry Stargel   defeats   Brandon Bell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Jacob Heavlin   via Submission, Strikes   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Jayden Taulker   defeats   Ricky Jones Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zayne Havener   defeats   Liam Hamill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kilburn   defeats   Justin Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bradford   defeats   Ekvtime Baramidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katerina Fetters   defeats   Raegan Gilbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Mondelli   defeats   Tyler Mangicaro   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Rinck   defeats   Quentin Campbell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Ashley Innocent   defeats   Ava Simmons   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   vs.   Mark Guglielmini   Ends in a Draw, Split   3:00 Round 5 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalakon Olieng   defeats   Zach Stacy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Central Bank Center Lexington, KY US Southeast Region
Pender vs. Pierre-Saint 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Pender   defeats   Ben Pierre-Saint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bush   defeats   Kelvin Fitial   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Garnett Jr.   defeats   Randy Jones   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Fuentes   defeats   Paul Oney   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Caddell   defeats   Joseph Olivier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Hill   defeats   Donnie Osbourne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sydney Churches   defeats   Jennifer Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bryant   defeats   Alex Collett   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Martinez   defeats   Jered Corman   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Wheeler   defeats   Logan Hestand   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Ogaz   defeats   Robbie Connor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Gast   defeats   Khaled Nasr   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Dana White reacts to Donald Trump being raided by the FBI | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Bisping: Bo Nickal ‘chasing the money,’ advises him to ‘slow your roll’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White explains why Bo Nickal was not given UFC contract after looking 'incredible' at DWCS
  • MMA Junkie : Best photos: Bo Nickal def. Zachary Borrego at Dana White's Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 6, Week 3 results: Bo Nickal smokes opponent, not yet awarded contract
  • MMA Weekly : DWCS: Bo Nickal snubbed for UFC contract despite the first-round finish
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘The FUTURE’: Fighters react to Bo Nickal’s impressive DWCS win
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Aug. 9: Jamahal Hill takes a big leap
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 49: Best photos from Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Brendan Loughnane thankful for PFL's investment in U.K. MMA, encourages countrymen to seize opportunity
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Wade questions Brendan Loughnane's drawing power, strength of opposition before PFL playoffs matchup
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 6: Week 3 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Kamaru Usman: Conor McGregor not necessarily done fighting, 'but he's done as a champion'
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 49 live results (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 49 live results
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 49 results: Bo Nickal invited back for second fight, 3 others receive UFC contracts
  • MMA Junkie : Tyson Fury announces comeback from retirement, wants trilogy fight vs. Derek Chisora
  • MMAFighting.com : The Korean Zombie shares video of flooding in gym amid Seoul downpours
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Alvey parts ways with UFC after going winless in nine straight bouts
  • UFC.com : Season 6 Week 3 Results | Dana White's Contender Series