Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

B2 Fighting Series

B2 Fighting Series
  • Name: B2 Fighting Series
  • Headquarters: Kentucky
  • Acronyms: B2FS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: gcrock77

B2FS Events

B2 Fighting Series 180: Kentucky Saturday, April 08, 7:00 PM ET
Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Shepherdsville, KY US Southeast Region
B2 Fighting Series 179: Alabama Saturday, April 01, 7:00 PM ET
Trussville Civic Center Trussville, AL US Southeast Region
Echols vs. Itunin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Echols   vs.   Aleksey Itunin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lige Mitchell   vs.   Tyler Grimsley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Skylar Whitten   vs.   Brittney Hoover   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christopher Cornutt   vs.   Damien Douglas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 178: Kentucky Saturday, February 04, 7:00 PM ET Internet PPV
Paroquet Springs Conference Center Shepherdsville, KY US Southeast Region
Maupin vs. Moore 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicholas Maupin   vs.   Danny Moore   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicholas Mondelli   vs.   Tien Dinh   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Haddad  vs.  Cameron Sullivan Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Todd Pickett  vs.  Matt Harrison Confirmed   10 min one round Bout Page
Justin Thompson   vs.   Tyler Stevens   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davion Trotter   vs.   Ryan Santana   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derek Albright   vs.   Chris Meyers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
William Conner Jr.   vs.   Aleksey Itunin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Atorion Cook   vs.   Jordan Gast   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Vincent   vs.   Michael Richey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jacob Yancey   vs.   Samuel Woods   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eden Alexander   vs.   Kaitlyn Abernathy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sergio Martinez   vs.   Zouaoui Maghnia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Audrey Warren   vs.   Alexa Edmonds   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Landon Crafton   vs.   Marcus Bucerzan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blake Alvey   vs.   Nick Rumer   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Travis Hudson   vs.   Jackie Stephens   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Floyd   vs.   Joshua Wade   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 178: Kentucky (cancelled) Sunday, December 18, 8:00 PM ET
Turfway Park Florence, KY
B2 Fighting Series 177: Iowa Saturday, November 05, 2022
Grand River Conference Center Dubuque, IA US Midwest Region
Witbeck vs. Pierre-Saint 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keegan Witbeck   defeats   Ben Pierre-Saint   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abbas Abasov   defeats   Zakariya Camara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Pettis   defeats   Thomas Vievering   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Spencer Oberbroeckling  defeats  Collin Heidemann via Submission, Arm Bar   7:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Harrison  defeats  Colby Keefe via Submission, Knee Bar   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jaron Lathrop   defeats   Jordan Gast   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Zashaun Gist   defeats   Jevontea Yarbrough   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derick Minch   defeats   Bryce Sines   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Blake Kellogg   defeats   Anthony Carroll   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gaston   defeats   David Richardson   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Fallon Johnson   defeats   McKenna Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Johnson   defeats   Jamie Tigges   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Romello Monjaras   defeats   James Floyd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Benjamin   defeats   Jeffrey Tuley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shelby Labonte   defeats   Jacquie Cuddeback   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Wade   defeats   Carter Chaney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Decariye Rosby   defeats   Yasir Ramos   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 176: Kentucky Saturday, October 15, 2022
Kentucky International Convention Center Louisville, KY US Southeast Region
Conner Jr. vs. Nott 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trent Nott   defeats   William Conner Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Branden Bishop  vs.  Kelly Patrick Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Harrison  defeats  Adrian Jenkins via Submission, Triangle Choke   6:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Atorion Cook   defeats   Grant Perkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Boykin   defeats   Tyler Mangicaro   via Submission, Strikes   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Hudson   defeats   Dakota Kerns   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Richardson   defeats   Quentin Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Floyd   defeats   Liam Hamill   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Vincent   defeats   Dalton Craig   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Todd Pickett   defeats   Elijah Woodroof   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landon Crafton   defeats   Armoni Kimber-Crutcher   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Chris Begley   defeats   Devon Guthrie   via Submission, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 175: Kentucky Saturday, October 08, 2022
Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center Bowling Green, KY US Southeast Region
Baker vs. Olieng 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Baker   defeats   Kalakon Olieng   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Cody Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Harrison  defeats  Donny Wallace via Submission, Buggy Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Harry Hunsucker  defeats  Michael Lynch via Submission, Kimura   1:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Chris Brant   defeats   Hunter Watt   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zlatko Skuljan   defeats   Nicholas Mondelli   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madelynn Henson   defeats   Maria Mangione   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darrin Hardin   defeats   Derric Skaggs   via Submission, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Wiseman   defeats   Cameron Ashby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Todd   defeats   Nicholas Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Hershberger   defeats   Deven Wagers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Evans   defeats   Jackie Stephens   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Nieto   defeats   Tristen Marsden   via Submission, Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bradford   defeats   Ethan Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Alfaro   defeats   Logan Hestand   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Richey   defeats   Devon Guthrie   via Submission, Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 174: Louisiana Saturday, August 27, 2022
Lake Charles Civic Center Lake Charles, LA US Southeast Region
Vereen vs. Jones 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Vereen   defeats   Floyd Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Itunin   defeats   Alan Stephenson   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeffrey Finley  defeats  Brett Sturm via Submission   3:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vance Shaw  vs.  Warren Stewart Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chance Beck  defeats  Jawaski Bethly via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nakia Brown   defeats   Gabriel Reed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keegan Williams   defeats   Sean Augman   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Wallace   defeats   John Watts   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 173: Alabama Friday, August 19, 2022
Orange Beach Event Center Orange Beach, AL US Southeast Region
Vines vs. Mashrapov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bahromjon Mashrapov   defeats   Treston Vines   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cris Mims   defeats   John Noland   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Echols   defeats   Travis Murchison   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Brown   defeats   Aaron Allen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Trea Wills   defeats   Anthony Rivera   via Submission, Ninja Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 5, 5:09 Total Bout Page
William Davis   defeats   Collin Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Tennyson   defeats   Antonio Holt   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Heath Herndon   defeats   Emanuel Harris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Juan Lee   vs.   Jacent Blake   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 172: Iowa Saturday, August 13, 2022
Grand River Conference Center Dubuque, IA US Midwest Region
Castro vs. Roberts 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Roberts   defeats   Jeremy Castro   via Submission   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJay Hunter   defeats   Shawn West   via Submission   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kory Moegenburg   defeats   Randy Tran   via Submission   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derick Minch   defeats   Nathan Hoak   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tynan Cain   defeats   Blake Kellogg   via Submission   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Westphal   defeats   Anthony Carroll   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derric Skaggs   defeats   Tristen Marsden   via Submission, Verbal   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Richardson   defeats   Ethan Soderstrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 171: Georgia Saturday, August 06, 2022
Gas South District Convention Center Duluth, GA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hale vs. Stargel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Hale   defeats   Perry Stargel   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Reese Watkins   defeats   Jacob Hall   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Elijah Moran   defeats   Isaiah Sellers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Anderson   defeats   Nathaniel Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuayb Muhammad   defeats   Austin Waits   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Christopher Cornutt   defeats   Cedrick Holder, Jr.   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willis Green   defeats   Khalil Sims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Gibson   defeats   Dantorius Flenord   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Paige, Jr.   defeats   Cesar Garibay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2FS Pro Grappling Series: Georgia Friday, August 05, 2022
Gas South District Convention Center Duluth, GA US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Logan Santos  defeats  Lamar Brown via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oscar Matusaki  vs.  Jeremy Pender Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Wyatt Chapman  defeats  Austin Childers via Submission, Heel Hook   4:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mohammad Ibrahim  defeats  Matt Harrison via Submission, Heel Hook   0:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shaun Valentine  defeats  Mike Wilson via Submission   2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Hunt  defeats  Jerry Burns via Submission, Arm Bar   1:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Herfurth  defeats  Austin Green via Submission, Heel Hook   2:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Johnstone  defeats  Billy Cahill via Submission, Heel Hook   2:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shlomo Boyd  vs.  Jacob Hamrick Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Beuhring  defeats  Gabriel Pappanastos via Submission, Heel Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tyler Dixon  vs.  Tommy Waller Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Samer Sabbagh  defeats  Garrett Sharp via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Courtany Derengowski  vs.  Desiree Bennett Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 170: Michigan Saturday, July 16, 2022
Suburban Collection Showplace Novi, MI US Midwest Region
Moore vs. Lewis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Taylor Moore   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Myles Robinson   defeats   Robert Protomanni   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Smith   defeats   Jordan McGuire   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Zayne Havener   defeats   Ty Wildmo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 5, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Abe Alsaghir   defeats   Nicholas Mondelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Reed   defeats   Randy Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Alura Barnes   defeats   Dakota Bellenir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Zahran   defeats   Aaron White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Aldrin   defeats   James Glazier   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Austin Martinez   defeats   Bryce Kaiser   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vester Harris   defeats   Blake Kellogg   via KO/TKO, Ezekiel Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Andrew Estrada   defeats   Carson Bins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 169: Iowa Saturday, July 09, 2022
Sioux City Downtown Convention Center Sioux City, IA US Midwest Region
Mitchell vs. Beck 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Chance Beck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaine Moffitt   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Jeff Nielsen   defeats   Trevon Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Harrison  defeats  Warren Stewart via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex White  defeats  Austin Eilers via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nate Williams  defeats  Austin Peterson via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Damen Moyer   defeats   Derick Minch   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Landen Fischer   defeats   Anass Elfernani   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Morris   defeats   Trevor Tomoson   via KO/TKO, Verbal   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Henry   defeats   Yunior Escobar   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Kentucky International Convention Center Louisville, KY US Southeast Region
Steele vs. New 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominique Steele   defeats   Peter New   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Nicholas Maupin   via Submission, Strikes   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Angelo Robles   defeats   Jose Arriaga   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Bell   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Zakariya Camara   defeats   Tyler Dehaven   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Richard Craig   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 5, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ethan Riley   defeats   Wilder Lahens   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Jordan Gast   defeats   Jacob Lemaster   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalen McIntyre   defeats   Eric Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebekah Rotenberry   defeats   Jacquie Cuddeback   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Romello Monjaras   defeats   Blake Alvey   via Submission, Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalakon Olieng   defeats   Jermaine Anthony   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kentucky Internation Convention Center Louisville, KY US Southeast Region
Ferguson vs. Oxendine 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaiah Ferguson   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Michael Roberts   defeats   Carlos Garnett Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Mota   defeats   Ben Fowler   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Perry Stargel   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
CJay Hunter   defeats   Randy Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Baker   defeats   Stephen Waggener   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Ekvtime Baramidze   defeats   Dylan Hurt   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackie Stephens   defeats   Paul Oney   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Davion Trotter   defeats   Nicholas Mondelli   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Davies   defeats   Kevan Avery   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Pickett   defeats   Anthony Mitchell   via Submission, Verbal   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Mays   defeats   Darrin Hardin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Westlund   defeats   Quoc Hoang   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Allen   defeats   Samuel Woods   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 166: Tennessee Saturday, June 18, 2022
Chattanooga Convention Center Chattanooga, TN US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Waller vs. Thomas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Thomas   defeats   Tommy Waller   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Boehle  vs.  Chance Beck Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elijah Carlton  defeats  Shlomo Boyd via Submission, Arm Bar   2:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Green  defeats  Mahlon Ray via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kiaya Jackson  defeats  Emilee King via Submission, Technical   of 1 Bout Page
Skyler King   defeats   Azeyah Boyd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Holt   defeats   Tyler Britt   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Samuel Woods   defeats   Robert Hall   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Jacob Taylor   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Garrett Bode   defeats   Jack Schwartz   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Sergio Martinez   defeats   Jovanni Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Swint   defeats   Cesar Garibay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 165: Alabama Saturday, June 11, 2022
Bill Harris Arena Birmingham, AL US Southeast Region
Galvan vs. Alfaro 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Israel Galvan   defeats   Taylor Alfaro   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
David Clark   defeats   Darren Gibbs   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Dantorius Flenord   defeats   Jimmy Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Thomas   defeats   Elijah Brantley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Riley   defeats   Frank Townser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Gregory Threatt   defeats   Shane Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Torres   defeats   Shawn Winland   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Jovanni Butler   defeats   Alexander Zervas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Cornutt   defeats   Andrew Stephens   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rickie McConnico   defeats   Andy Maluda   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Springfield Expo Center Springfield, MO
B2 Fighting Series 163: Arkansas Saturday, May 28, 2022
State House Convention Center Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
King vs. Holowell 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Emilee King   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Tee Cummins   defeats   Chris Warf   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braxton Smith   defeats   Cody Beck   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Gilmore   defeats   Jesse Sanderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Ben Fowler   defeats   Logan Crosby   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquice White   defeats   Caleb Mills   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Gifford  defeats  Chance Beck via Submission, Heel Hook   2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Solo Hatley Jr.  defeats  Jesse Hancock via Submission, Heel Hook   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dawond Pickney  vs.  Matt Harrison Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 162: Oklahoma Saturday, May 21, 2022
Oklahoma City Convention Center Oklahoma City, OK US Southwest Region
Vereen vs. Taulker 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Vereen   defeats   Jayden Taulker   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Steve Moore   defeats   Nathan Mitchell   via Submission   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Shea Conley   defeats   Dalton Duncan   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kelvin Rayford  vs.  Dylan Budka Ends in a Draw   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Shoaff  defeats  Chance Beck via Submission, Straight Arm Lock   3:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Corey Piercy   defeats   Jackson Nwokeoma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Moore   defeats   Markus Thomas   via Submission   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Dobson   defeats   Jonathan Gonzalez   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Knipper   defeats   Logan Haworth   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 161: Iowa Saturday, May 14, 2022
Double Tree by Hilton Convention Complex Cedar Rapids, IA US Midwest Region
Roman vs. Beck 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Roman   defeats   Chance Beck   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Darren Gibbs   defeats   Emmanuel Colon   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Tomoson   defeats   Chris Tadych   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacquie Cuddeback   defeats   Shelby Cannon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Kellogg   defeats   Kameron Kalbaugh   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Baker   defeats   Quentin Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Romello Monjaras   defeats   Chasten Purdy   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron White   defeats   Josh Reed   via Submission, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damen Moyer   defeats   Cole Kascel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoine Smith   defeats   Lemuel Peay   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 160: Georgia Saturday, May 07, 2022
Gas South District Duluth, GA US Southeast Region
Green vs. Phillips 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Green   defeats   Antwan Phillips   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Treston Vines   defeats   Shlomo Boyd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Marcus Crawford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 11:51 Total Bout Page
Krissa Timbs   defeats   Sarah Cook   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamar Brown   defeats   Cris Mims   via Submission, Technical   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Turner   defeats   Roman Papuc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brant   defeats   Quadarrius McGinnis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Porter   defeats   Skyler King   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Rebekah Rotenberry   defeats   Desiree Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter James   defeats   Jankar Araque   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
B2 Fighting Series 159: Ohio Saturday, April 30, 2022
Dayton Convention Center Dayton, OH US Midwest Region
Taylor vs. Stanford 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   Charles Stanford   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bryant   defeats   Matt Beal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Endres   defeats   Melvin Harris   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Myles Bryant   defeats   Jake McGinnis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Kyle Echard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Walker   defeats   Maurice Yarbrough   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vester Harris   defeats   Tyler Lawson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
George Nichols   defeats   Buddy Boyer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Anthony Jagel   defeats   Chris Adams   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Central Bank Center Lexington, KY US Southeast Region
Stargel vs. Bell 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Perry Stargel   defeats   Brandon Bell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Jacob Heavlin   via Submission, Strikes   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Jayden Taulker   defeats   Ricky Jones Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zayne Havener   defeats   Liam Hamill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kilburn   defeats   Justin Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bradford   defeats   Ekvtime Baramidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katerina Fetters   defeats   Raegan Gilbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Mondelli   defeats   Tyler Mangicaro   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Rinck   defeats   Quentin Campbell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Ashley Innocent   defeats   Ava Simmons   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   vs.   Mark Guglielmini   Ends in a Draw, Split   3:00 Round 5 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalakon Olieng   defeats   Zach Stacy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 7: Johnny Eblen nearing middleweight elite
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 pre-event facts: Alexander Volkanovski can join exclusive club on home soil
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 broadcast team features Michael Bisping, Dominick Cruz sitting in for Joe Rogan and Daniel Cormier
  • MMA Junkie : Melsik Baghdasaryan: Knocking out Josh Culibao at UFC 284 will make Australian fans cheer for me
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chiesa: Alexander Volkanovski has 'unarguable case' as best ever if he beats Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Did Fedor Emelianenko 'for sure' retire as the MMA heavyweight GOAT?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Islam Makhachev’s comments about UFC 284 promotion: ‘What does he know about what’s going on?’
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Makhachev vs. Volkanovski is ‘top 5 biggest fights of all time in UFC history’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Alex Pereira responds to critics of his wrestling, cites takedown on Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: UFC title fight awaits Jiri Prochazka when he's 100 percent healthy
  • MMA Junkie : Jeong Yeong Lee expected that split call that left him unsatisfied
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 draws just over 1 million average viewers on CBS
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise | UFC 284: Makhachev vs Volkanovski
  • UFC.com : Iowa’s Tony Cassioppi Eyes MMA Run After Wrestling | UFC Fight Pass
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | Islam Makhachev vs Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMA Junkie : Sung Hyun Park: Jet lag the culprit for longer-than-wanted submission win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 284 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘Just when you think you can’t go any harder, show them you can’
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy: Michael Chandler's exciting style 'dumbest idea ever' vs. Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen believes he’s ‘a style matchup disaster’ for Alex Pereira: ‘I beat him 10 times out of 10’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 'Embedded,' No. 2: Check out Alexander Volkanovski's 'hardest session' in training