Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Superior Combative Championships

Superior Combative Championships
  • Name: Superior Combative Championships
  • Headquarters: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
  • Acronyms: SCC
  • Ownership: Alex Madrid and Tanya Ener
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: SCC1  |  Mmabee

SCC Events

SCC: Brazos Throwdown 3 Friday, November 17, 2017
Us Brazos County Expo Complex Bryan, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Lewis vs. Ramirez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenndall Lewis   defeats   David Ramirez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Leal Jr.   vs.   Travis Hager   Ends in a No Contest   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Bell   defeats   Zachary Caddell   via Submission, Strikes   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Cristina Crist   defeats   Jemalynn White   via Submission, Guillotine   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Jeniece Gamez   defeats   Leanne Calderon   via Submission, Strikes   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Bell   defeats   Jessie Baicy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcell Mickens   defeats   Charles Manley Jr.   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Green   defeats   Justin Draeger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Bell   defeats   Nathaniel Porter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Rafael Nepaulsingh   defeats   Nick Talavera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCC: Brazos Throwdown 2 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Us Brazos County Expo Complex Bryan, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Cruz Veimau vs. Clark Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Cruz Veimau   defeats   Kweayon Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Flores   defeats   John Wageman   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Timothy Messer   defeats   Marcell Mickens   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Kenndall Lewis   defeats   Brice Bell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Allen   defeats   Mohamed Benachour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blue Vasquez   defeats   Edwin Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emilee Hoffman   defeats   Jemalynn White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Kotzur   defeats   Paul Mead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clemente Crispin   defeats   Travis Hager   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Zavala   defeats   Steven Voisin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
SCC: Rose City Showdown Saturday, July 23, 2016
Us The Oil Palace Tyler, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Preston vs. Torres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Torres   defeats   Jason Preston   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Dwight Gipson   defeats   Jeremy Hardy   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenton Taylor   defeats   Edwynn Jones   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Simpson   defeats   Roland Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Kuntschik   defeats   Jake Norsworthy   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Wilson   defeats   Travonne Hobbs   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Stevens   defeats   Charles Manley Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Caleb Minter   defeats   Aaron Lopez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Parman   defeats   Garrett Hare   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Marcell Mickens   defeats   Ihor Liaschenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCC: Preserving the Arts Friday, June 03, 2016
Us Guys and Dolls Ballroom Fort Worth, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Cutts vs. Reyna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Reyna   defeats   Evan Cutts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Miller   defeats   Devonaire Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Leija   defeats   Luis Carter   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Box   defeats   Jorddy Villegas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Olivera   defeats   Zack Mathiew   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   defeats   Jeremy Vaughn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Montana De La Rosa   defeats   Mellony Geugjes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ramirez   defeats   Steven Esquivel   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Freeman   defeats   Alex Mejia   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Melvin Lopez   defeats   Anthony Huynh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SCC Saturday, May 21, 2016
Us Brazos County Expo Center Bryan, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Perry vs. Lashley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl Perry   defeats   Tim Lashley   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ellis Boyd   defeats   Jose Collazo   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Simpson   defeats   Edwynn Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Kelly   defeats   Jason Laubach-Lents   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Kenndall Lewis   defeats   Vernon Nobles   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Messer   defeats   Enrique Cardona   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cruz Veimau   defeats   Joshua Craig   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Flores   defeats   Steven Voisin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Justin Escobar   defeats   Adarious Diamond   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SCC: Fighting for Hope Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Guys and Dolls Fort Worth, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight De La Rosa vs. Oliveira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark De La Rosa   defeats   Arthur Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
Carlton Little   defeats   Andre Kavanaugh   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Williams   defeats   Gabriel Arce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   defeats   Devonaire Jones   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Preston   defeats   Armando Herrera Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ramirez   defeats   Peter Caballero   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Chad Box   defeats   Peter Bouton   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
SCC 11 Saturday, October 10, 2015
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas
Superior CC 10: Project X Saturday, July 18, 2015
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Crawford vs. Kelly Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Kelly   defeats   Luke Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Eastham   defeats   Erick Brazier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Zavala   defeats   Chris Wideau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clovis Hancock   defeats   Edward Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 5, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Tony Nguyen   defeats   Robert Walker   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Mitchell   defeats   Matt Reeves   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Isaac Cruzado   defeats   Kesler Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Melara   vs.   Sergio Vicencio   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Malik   defeats   Tyler Marvel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Jones   defeats   Phong Doan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Superior CC 9: Project 427 Friday, November 21, 2014
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Kelly vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Kelly   defeats   Frank Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Lira   defeats   David Waters   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Lawhorn   defeats   Robert Garcia   via Submission, Strikes   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Brad Bell   defeats   Vernon Nobles   via Submission, Americana   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Markle   defeats   Charles Morrison   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Zendejas   defeats   Edward Gonzalez   via Submission, Kimura   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Andrew Carrasco   defeats   Marcellus Brown   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Altum   defeats   Kesler Jones   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mitchell   defeats   Jacob Eppler   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakeem Richardson   defeats   Madison Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Superior CC 8 Friday, August 01, 2014
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Wiltz vs. Galavez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabian Galavez   defeats   Dominic Wiltz   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 5, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Jacob Silva   defeats   Daniel Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Waters   defeats   Hugo De La Fuente   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Lincoln Hilton   defeats   Robert Ford   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Dayron Vazquez   defeats   Nick Ortiz   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott McFerren   defeats   Maurice Horn   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Chase Eastham   defeats   Nico Daily   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Rick Gonzalez   defeats   Mario Mancillas   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Jordan Zendejas   defeats   Casey Malik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Lira   defeats   Hector Renoj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kesler Jones   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Grove   defeats   Aristus Woodard   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior CC 7 Friday, May 16, 2014
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Garcia vs. Kelly Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ralph Garcia   defeats   David Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Longoria   vs.   Jake Snyder   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Ruiz Castillo   defeats   Robert Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Rodriguez   defeats   Earnest Collins   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Walker   defeats   Mike Dunn   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Preston Anderson   defeats   Shakeem Richardson   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Daniel Turner   defeats   Phong Doan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gay   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Crawford   defeats   Zachary Miller   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Nguyen   defeats   Jake Norsworthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Hoppas   defeats   Maurice Horn   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior CC 6 Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hardy vs. Preston Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Hardy   defeats   Jason Preston   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 5, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Darryl Orr   defeats   Chad Box   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 5, 8:48 Total Bout Page
David Kelly   defeats   Dominic Wiltz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Gonzalez   defeats   Charles Morrison   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Turner   defeats   Nico Daily   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Tsafantankis   defeats   Justin Lawrence   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Frank Rodriguez   defeats   Edward Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Walker   defeats   Jake Norsworthy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Isaac Cruzado   defeats   Timothy Nations   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Christian Lira   defeats   Robert Hazel III   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Will Morris   defeats   Jesse Pitner   via KO/TKO, Body Kicks   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Casey Malik   defeats   Jesus Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Villereal   defeats   Mike Ring   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Superior CC 5 Friday, November 08, 2013
Us Pasadena Convention Center Pasadena, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Moore vs. Box Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Moore   defeats   Chad Box   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Longoria   defeats   Isaac Cruzado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeremy Hardy   defeats   Jordan Zendejas   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Zamora   defeats   Nico Daily   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Kelly   defeats   Johnny Goana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Mancillas   defeats   Brad Bell   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Jose Solis   defeats   Jonathan Walker   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Wiltz   defeats   Ion Sorici   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Nations   defeats   Maurice Horn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Rodriguez   defeats   Jamie Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Amy-Penney   defeats   Mariano Lee McClune   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Nick Ortiz   defeats   Miguel Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Martinez vs. Box Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Martinez   vs.   Chad Box   Ends in a No Contest, Arm Injury   of 5 Bout Page
Fabian Galavez   defeats   Dominique Robinson   via KO/TKO, Americana   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Leib   defeats   Eric Cody   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darryl Orr   defeats   Charles Morrison   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Deleon   defeats   Earnest Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Edward Longoria   defeats   Jose Solis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Rivera   defeats   Nico Daily   via Submission, Kimura   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Kelly   defeats   Andrew Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Gonzalez   defeats   Casey Malik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Turner   defeats   Robert Walker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Gonzalez   defeats   Anthony Tsafantankis   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clovis Hancock   defeats   Rudy Alvarado Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior CC 3: Good Friday Showdown Friday, March 29, 2013
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hardy vs. Lunsford Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Lunsford   defeats   Jeremy Hardy   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 2 of 5, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Cody Garza   defeats   George Burchfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Martinez   defeats   Dominique Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leomana Martinez   defeats   Preston Anderson   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Gonzalez   defeats   Jordan Zendejas   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Ion Sorici   defeats   Juan Zamudio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Goana   defeats   Wilbert Garner III   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Waters   defeats   Michael Larsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Lashley   defeats   Shaun Dunn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Wiltz   defeats   Josh Ontiveros   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Alcozer   defeats   Mariano Lee McClune   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Superior CC: Operation Island Takeover Friday, November 09, 2012
Us Galveston Island Convention Center Galveston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hardy vs. Buchanan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Hardy   defeats   Tim Buchanan   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brad Bell   defeats   Joel Rivera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Justin Salinas   defeats   Derek D'Arcangeli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Preston Anderson   defeats   Paulo Alcozer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Deleon   defeats   Paul Earls   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Josh Bordelon   defeats   Michael Larsen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Sorici   defeats   Josh Ontiveros   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Courville   defeats   Omar Soto   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Eric Hendon   defeats   Justin Lawrence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Rick Gonzalez   defeats   Chris Rose   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Berry   defeats   Jason Ener   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier avoids surgery on hip, expects three-week recovery
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis UFC 230 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis estimates KO punch at UFC 229 was worth $1 million for him
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor vs. Sonnen main event averages 802,000 viewers with DVR additions
  • MMAFighting.com : Golden Boy submits altered proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 card
  • MMAFighting.com : DC on Stipe Miocic: ‘I can’t duck the guy I just beat within one round three months ago’
  • MMAFighting.com : Two-time Olympic gold medalist Kayla Harrison returns at PFL 11
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: Bellator Heavyweight World Grand Prix semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez on why he chose ONE Championship: ‘It’s the only organization I haven’t held a title’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Duquesnoy vs. Nathaniel Wood booked for UFC 232 
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Michael Bisping on Khabib vs. Mayweather: Nurmagomedov would go the distance with Mayweather
  • MMAFighting.com : Former NFL player Greg Hardy will return to MMA cage before the end of the year 
  • MMAFighting.com : Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Eye announced for UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Juan Adams vs. Chris de la Rocha, Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez announced for UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Megan Anderson vs. Cat Zingano announced for UFC 232
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor says ‘now is the time’ to bring UFC octagon to AT&T Stadium
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather criticizes Khabib Nurmagomedov over brawl: ‘You must conduct yourself like a professional’