Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Open Fighting Championship

Open Fighting Championship
  • Name: Open Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Samara, Russia
  • Acronyms: OFC

OFC Events

Open Fighting Championship Sunday, September 12, 12:00 AM ET
Samara Stadium Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Romanov vs. Enomoto 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Romanov   vs.   Yasubey Enomoto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Volga Fighting 3 Saturday, July 10, 2:00 PM ET
FGC Leader Syzran, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Open Fighting Championship 6 Sunday, July 04, 12:00 AM ET
DS Olympus Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Henrique vs. Popov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Henrique   vs.   Oleg Popov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladimir Vasilyev   vs.   Adriano Rodrigues   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 6 Saturday, June 26, 11:00 AM ET
Yerevan, AM
Open Fighting Championship 5 Saturday, June 12, 10:30 AM ET
Crystal Stadium Zhigulyovsk, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Silva vs. Davlatmurodov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Kleber Silva   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Maksim Grabovich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ilya Sukonnikov   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back liver Kick   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Mateus Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhytbek Duyshobay Uulu   defeats   Sergey Maslov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Shutova   defeats   Anna Rudenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Volkov   defeats   Karim Ruzbakiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktoriya Dudakova   defeats   Ksenia Lachkova   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Sergey Kuznetsov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor Caiado   defeats   Kamoldin Mamojonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Elvin Guluev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   vs.   Firuz Khodibaev   Ends in a Draw, Forbidden blow   3 Rounds Bout Page
Mukhammad Abdullaev   defeats   Yuriy Maslov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Zhuravskiy   defeats   Sergey Reyter   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Zakharchev   defeats   Artur Almyashov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 4 Saturday, May 22, 1:00 PM ET
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Silva vs. Vartanyan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduard Vartanyan   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Erokhin   defeats   Vladimir Seliverstov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Bruno Roverso   defeats   Aleksandr Grozin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Vyacheslav Svischev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fazliddin Obidov   defeats   Artur Malkhasyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atsamaz Gogichaev   defeats   Artur Soloviev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Stolyarov   defeats   Ramis Teregulov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valodya Ayvazyan   defeats   Radzhabmurod Ibodov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Dmitriy Filonchik   defeats   Ilya Topchin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Uran Satybaldiev   defeats   Vladislav Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Kulshin   defeats   Azamat Tapaskhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 3 Saturday, April 17, 1:00 PM ET
Tinkoff Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Maslov vs. Henrique 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Maslov   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Vanilto Antunes   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Oton Jasse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Kireev   defeats   Thiago Hayne   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Bakhytbek Duyshobay Uulu   defeats   Ilya Freymanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Maslov   defeats   Elbek Batyraliev   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   defeats   Abylkasim Yakubov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Remneva   defeats   Bruna Mansoldo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Volkov   defeats   Nurlan Toktobakiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Roman Gotovtsev   defeats   Suren Petrosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Semyonov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Vishnyakov   defeats   Bolgonbay Rysbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle of Syzran 2 Sunday, February 28, 2021
FGC Leader Syzran, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Mokrusin vs. Yurchenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Yurchenko   defeats   Vasiliy Mokrusin   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Gavrilov   defeats   Renat Faskhutdinov   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Gyuloglan Ediyarov   defeats   Shirinbek Khairulloev   via Submission, Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Askerov   defeats   Vladimir Kudashov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Gadzhiev   defeats   Alexander Chekashov   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Denis Kelmekeev   defeats   Ivan Danilov   via Submission, Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Guseinov   defeats   Alirza Aydekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhammadamin Mukumov   defeats   Mraz Drvoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Smolentsev   defeats   Aleksey Gorelov   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Russkin   defeats   Vladislav Formenov   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhmon Fakhriev   defeats   Vladimir Kursakov   via Submission, Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenar Altynbaev   defeats   Ernest Zulkaydaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 2 Saturday, February 20, 2021
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Kolesnik vs. Lima 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elismar Lima   defeats   Viktor Kolesnik   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Jonas Boeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Nodar Kudukhashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Leon Soares   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Abrahamyan   defeats   Stepan Litvinenko   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Samat Zhagparov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Santos   defeats   Alexander Volodin   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Svischev   defeats   Zhasur Karimov   via Submission, Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Elnar Ibragimov   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Oleg Kubanov   defeats   Maksim Tkachenko   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Irina Degtyareva   via Submission   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Fazliddin Obidov   defeats   Nikolay Kiosse   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Bogdan Kotlovyanov   via Submission, Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Rogatin   defeats   Nikita Novikov   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Davlat Boltaev   defeats   Viktor Shabalov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danila Konnov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Khalikhov   defeats   Artiom Ostryakov   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 1 Saturday, December 26, 2020
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Medvedev vs. Grabovich 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksim Grabovich   defeats   Boris Medvedev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Rakhmatullo Sattarov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Maslov   defeats   Mahmoud Mohamed   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Islambek Baktybek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Wildemar Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Shutova   defeats   Ksenia Lachkova   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Danilov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Abrahamyan   defeats   Silvester Dukpa   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Novikov   defeats   Vasily Babintsev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Yuriy Maslov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Ilya Sukonnikov   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via Submission, Elbow Lever   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fazliddin Obidov   defeats   Islom Sharopov   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick and Punches   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Firuz Khodibaev   defeats   Arman Saparov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saidmumin Zubaidov   defeats   Egor Khoroshilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Vera calls out Dominick Cruz following UFC Vegas 29 win | Video
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Anderson Silva reflects on boxing win over Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.: 'It's a magical moment for me'
  • MMA Weekly : Matt Brown would love rematches with Demian Maia, Donald Cerrone and Robbie Lawler | Video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 29 Bonuses: Matt Brown earns an extra $50,000 for face-plant KO
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 29 Bonuses: Matt Brown earns an extra $50,000 for face-plant KO (Includes Highlight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 29 post-fight show
  • MMAFighting.com : Chavez Jr. vs. Silva in Tweets: Pros react to Anderson Silva’s upset of Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
  • MMA Weekly : Anderson Silva defeats Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. by split decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva pulls off upset to beat Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. by split decision in return to boxing
  • MMA Junkie : Tribute to the Kings results: Anderson Silva turns back the clock, wins in boxing return vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Anderson Silva's upset of Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. in boxing return
  • MMA Weekly : Korean Zombie: Max Holloway “doesn’t have Punching Power” | UFC Vegas 29 Post
  • MMA Junkie : Chan Sung Jung wants Max Holloway next: 'He doesn't have punching power'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 29 Results: The Korean Zombie shuts down Dan Ige
  • MMA Junkie : Coach: Chan Sung Jung's shoulder popped out during UFC on ESPN 25 win
  • MMA Junkie : Game plan for not: Serghei Spivac forced to improvise during UFC on ESPN 25 win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 29 bonuses: Marlon Vera vs. Davey Grant gets ‘Fight of the Night’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 25 bonuses: Marlon Vera, Davey Grant get $50,000 for bloody rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Korean Zombie vs. Dan Ige full fight video highlights