Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Open Fighting Championship

Open Fighting Championship
  • Name: Open Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Samara, Russia
  • Acronyms: OFC
  • Promotion Links:

OFC Events

Open Fighting Championship 40 Friday, March 22, 11:00 AM ET
Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Shulepov vs. Torosyan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Shulepov   vs.   Armen Torosyan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 39 Friday, February 16, 11:00 AM ET
MTS Live Hall Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Yunusilau vs. Khisholov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Yunusilau   defeats   Aso Khisholov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Danilov   defeats   Dmitriy Ionin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Qalandar Tabarov   defeats   Mavlet Amirov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kondukov   defeats   Ilya Makarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Chigur   vs.   Manuchekhr Davlatov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Kashirin   vs.   Ruslan Goncharov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diana Pogosyan   vs.   Zarina Gumerova   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amir Vakhobov   vs.   Marufjon Mamarazikov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bekmyrza Aybek Uulu   vs.   Bakhtiyor Odinaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Rayu   vs.   Ivan Veretennikov   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kushtarbek Beknazar   vs.   Razmik Hovhannisyan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Orif Khasanov   vs.   Andrey Klimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 38 Saturday, December 23, 2023
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Gotovtsev vs. Chemaev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Gotovtsev   defeats   Alexander Chemaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Oskonbaev   defeats   Gusein Khalikhov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bekmyrza Dosmatov   defeats   Rim Khaziakhmetov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Timur Aydemirov   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Bukarev   defeats   Lyudvik Avetisyan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Bukarev   defeats   Lyudvik Avetisyan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhammadi Imatshoev   defeats   Pavel Lukyanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Mukhibsho Gulobov   defeats   Radzhab Kasumbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kelmekeev   defeats   Daulet Yermekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Anushevron Tukhtaev   defeats   Argen Chyrakbaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Asaf Chopurov   defeats   Zaydullo Zaydulloev   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Danilov   defeats   Danila Los   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayaman Zholdubekov   defeats   Bakhrom Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Madosmonov   defeats   Muhammad Iskhakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Firdavs Zaripov   defeats   Vitaly Kositsyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 36 Thursday, November 23, 2023
MTS Live Hall Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Prikaza vs. Jumaev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakhongir Jumaev   defeats   Daniil Prikaza   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Gairbekov   defeats   Dilshot Norkuziev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Shulepov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Gairbekov   defeats   Farshid Shahpiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Dushenko   defeats   Davrbek Isakov   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhmud Akimov   defeats   Ali Nozouhouri   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Fokin   defeats   Afshin Rahimi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Azamat Muslimov   vs.   Azamat Zhumanazarov   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gor Chilingaryan   defeats   Vladimir Shelpyakov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Nevolin   defeats   Hadi Ali Ashgharzadah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Pilipenko   defeats   Beksultan Taalay uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matvey Kondratyev   defeats   Rizkiddin Asadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Chernikov   defeats   Shamshodi Rozizoda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Atsaev   defeats   Azizullo Akbaraliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Kokhnyuk   defeats   Khislatbek Rakhmatov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Galochkin   defeats   Muhammad Islomov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artemiy Oshlykov   defeats   Shokzhakhon Ibadullaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 35 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Renesans Hall Tashkent, UZ Asia Central Region
Nuftillaev vs. Santos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Nuftillaev   defeats   Edivan Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:03 Round 3 of 5, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Kodirhon Ganiev   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:14 Round 2 of 5, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Amin Gasimov   defeats   Bobur Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avliyohon Hamidov   defeats   Magzhan Kanai   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mashrabjon Ruziboev   defeats   Nurzhigit Karaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abu Muslim Alikhanov   defeats   Jahongir Makhmudov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marufjon Mamarazikov   defeats   Shahzod Mamarajabov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Xusanboy Atabayev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saidaotakhon Nuriddinov   defeats   Mirzatilla Egamnazarov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nozim Kalandarov   defeats   Adib Nazrishoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islomzhon Olimzhonov   defeats   Mahamadgani Nematjonov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhzod Yoldashev   defeats   Ozodbek Yalkobov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asadbek Saidov   defeats   Nursultan Madosmonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Elgun Khanoghlanli   defeats   Roman Maynich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rajab-Ali Murodov   defeats   Damirbek Zamirbek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhammadzhon Komilzhonov   defeats   Jamshid Jamoldinov   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 34 Saturday, September 09, 2023
SK Temp Barnaul, Altai Krai Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Gabaraev vs. Kurstan uluu 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Gabaraev   defeats   Kadyrbek Kurstan uluu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gusein Khalikhov   defeats   Bair Asalkhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   VIktor Vecherin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhibsho Gulobov   defeats   Bayastan Abdashimov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anushevron Tukhtaev   defeats   Timur Bangiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kirill Semerenko   defeats   Aleksandr Nikiforov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilesidin Teshaev   defeats   Maxim Konradi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Maslov   vs.   Shahzod Ashurov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Spodin   defeats   Timofey Bykov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 33 Sunday, August 13, 2023
Tomiris City of Osh, KG Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Aliev vs. Oskonbaev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhamaludin Aliev   defeats   Myktybek Oskonbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 3 of 5, 14:38 Total Bout Page
Nurtilek Jalynbekov   defeats   Bruno Roverso   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:47 Round 2 of 5, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Allan Moziel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 4 of 5, 19:55 Total Bout Page
Anelya Toktogonova   defeats   Vladlena Petrova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kushtarbek Beknazar   defeats   Lenar Suleymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Zhanybekov   defeats   Sunnatilla Sakhobov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydarbek Ashimaliev   defeats   Erzhan Manarbek uly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sukhrob Mirzavaliev   defeats   Bayastan Abdashimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Bekmyrza Dosmatov   defeats   Bakhtizhon Alibekov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagysh Zharmamatov   defeats   Temur Umarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Madosmonov   defeats   Kalys Kanatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shergazy Sakyev   defeats   Islam Zhoroev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 32 Sunday, July 16, 2023
Bukhara, Bukhara Region Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kushaev vs. Mamarazikov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marufjon Mamarazikov   defeats   Sharif Kushaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Rim Khaziakhmetov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ionin   defeats   Mavlonbek Mirkomilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murodbek Azimov  defeats  Nikita Grebennikov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aso Khisholov   defeats   Azamat Muslimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdukodir Abduvorisov   defeats   Salah ElSereb   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mashrabjon Ruziboev   defeats   Nilson Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Grachev   defeats   Nasim Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nozim Kalandarov   defeats   Khudoyor Rajabzoda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mamurjon Khamidov   defeats   Murat Tokhtamyshev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mahmud Khaetov  defeats  Abdishukur Abdigapar via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abuzar Israil uulu   defeats   Asadbek Normurodov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akmal Abduvaliev   defeats   Xusanboy Atabayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhrom Khakimov   defeats   Rahimjon Rajabaliyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rayimbek Tazhibaev   defeats   Ogabek Koshmatov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhammad-Umar Abdrakhmanov   defeats   Khusniddin Sadriddinov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Rakhmonkul Razhabov   defeats   Khusanboy Isokhozhaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ploshchad' Vechnogo Ognya Novoaltaysk, Altai Krai Russia Region
Rezaei Dalini vs. Bartikhanov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keyvan Rezaei Dalini   defeats   Adam Bartikhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amin Gasimov   defeats   Artur Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nazim Ragimov   defeats   Zhavohir Imamov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Vadim Anisimov   defeats   Alexey Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anushevron Tukhtaev   defeats   Danil Shulenin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Dilshod Emomov   defeats   Ibrahim Aidarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilesidin Teshaev   defeats   Kirill Semerenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rajabali Kabirov   defeats   Anton Spodin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 31 Sunday, June 11, 2023
Sheregesh, Kemerovo Oblast–Kuzbass Russia Region
Vakhitov vs. Bashandy 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashraf Bashandy   defeats   Artem Vakhitov   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Oberdan Tenório   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Andrey Augusto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Plutakhin   defeats   Konstantin Veselkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksei Ulianov  defeats  Ovanes Nagabedyan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduard Saik  defeats  Farbod Esmaeili via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladimir Gabov  defeats  Ali Kelat via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vadim Pyankov  defeats  Sergey Filatov via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Sergei Bryutov   defeats   Shokhrukh Askarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 30 Sunday, May 14, 2023
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Prikaza vs. Esengulov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edil Esengulov   defeats   Daniil Prikaza   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:23 Round 3 of 5, 14:23 Total Bout Page
Allan Moziel   defeats   Roman Gotovtsev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   defeats   Viktoriya Tskhovrebova   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Edivan Santos   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rim Khaziakhmetov   defeats   Ilya Kolikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anar Suleymanov   defeats   Armen Karibyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurtilek Jalynbekov   defeats   Andrey Tymushev   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Zhuravskiy   defeats   Shamshodi Rozizoda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Bayastan Abdashimov   defeats   Ezher Olchonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Shakhobov   defeats   Elaman Dadonov   via Submission, Knees on the Ground   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Kadyrbek Kurstan uluu   defeats   Vladimir Nevolin   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Nozim Kalandarov   defeats   Ruzinboy Sultonmurodov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Ambar Mall Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Danilov vs. Kozlov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Danilov   defeats   Sergey Kozlov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bartikhanov   defeats   Erzhan Zhanybekov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Kondrashin   defeats   Alexey Maslov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Razmik Mkrtchyan   defeats   Mikhail Bubyakin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khazrat Sharipov   defeats   Niyaz Nabiullin   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Kozhevnikov   defeats   Egor Khoroshilov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Gasiev   defeats   Aziz Mukhtarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Mgoyan   defeats   Rufat Ahmedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samat Turgunbaev   defeats   Ovannes Tsakanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Agasi Akopyan   defeats   Leonid Malozemov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Dzanagov   defeats   Danil Bruev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Avetisyan   defeats   Marlen Batyaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 29 Saturday, April 15, 2023
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Podkovalnikov vs. Stepanyan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Akop Stepanyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Bogdan Plutakhin   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Ground and Pound   4:49 Round 3 of 5, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Armen Torosyan   defeats   Arkady Pavlov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Prikhodko   defeats   Lucas Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches and Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Gairbekov   defeats   Zhumabay Uulu Kurbanbek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Shakhobov   defeats   Maxim Danilov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamshodi Rozizoda   defeats   Danil Vaganov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Zelenskiy   defeats   Maksat Mamatkulov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Maxim Fedorov   defeats   Davlatbek Arabov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Talabsho Kachakov   defeats   Matvey Kondratyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Pilipenko   defeats   Myktybek Toygonbaev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 27 Sunday, March 12, 2023
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Gotovtsev vs. Askarov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Gotovtsev   defeats   Shokhrukh Askarov   via Submission, Guillotine   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Yunusilau   defeats   Azamat Muslimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Shishkin   defeats   Abdul-Malik Kakaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Oleg Kubanov   defeats   Lyudvik Avetisyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Gasimov   defeats   Amir Makushev   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Nuftillaev   defeats   Dmitriy Krivulets   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Zhuravskiy   defeats   Mirzatilla Egamnazarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Roman Lukashevich   defeats   Timur Aydemirov   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurtilek Jalynbekov   defeats   Dmitriy Yakovlev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniil Manannikov  defeats  Dmitry Volotovsky via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sharaputdin Ataev   defeats   Komron Saidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Odintsov   vs.   Elaman Dadonov   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Lukyanov   defeats   Kamran Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 26 Friday, February 17, 2023
Event Hall Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Nunes vs. Aleksakhin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Silmar Nunes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilet Nurmatov   defeats   Ilya Kurzanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 5, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Zhavohir Imamov   via Submission, Ninja Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Mirzoev   defeats   Takhir Tokarev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ionin   defeats   Karimdzhon Kurbanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zubayragadzhi Aliev   defeats   Vyacheslav Danilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Palchikov   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Kiryanov   defeats   Amirkhan Khokonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Rayu   defeats   Ivan Ivashchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 25 & ATF 16 Sunday, December 25, 2022
Bukhara, Bukhara Region Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Svischev vs. Aliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhamaludin Aliev   defeats   Vyacheslav Svischev   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Edil Esengulov   defeats   Anvar Chergesov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhibsho Gulobov   defeats   Otabek Tokhirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azatbek Kochorov   defeats   Sherzod Rizoqulov   via KO/TKO, Punches Frm Back Mount   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mamurjon Khamidov   defeats   Erzhan Zhanybekov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yakubzhon Kurbonazarov   defeats   Asif Rustamov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nizomiddin Isroilov   defeats   Shakhzod Sabirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Mirzatilla Egamnazarov   defeats   Mustafa Turonmurodov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Shaymanov   defeats   Mavlonbek Mirkomilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusanboy Isokhozhaev   defeats   Shakhriyor Panjiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Silin vs. Shishkin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Shishkin   defeats   Maksim Silin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bartikhanov   defeats   Alexey Antonyuk   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Smirnov   defeats   Kiril Kuzmin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomi Andurahimzoda   defeats   Mikhail Pakhotin   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Danilov   defeats   Danil Bruev   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Razmik Mkrtchyan   defeats   Bakhtovar Abduev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kozlov   defeats   Andrey Korobkin   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Ruzinboy Sultonmurodov   defeats   Maxim Sergeev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nail Bikmukhametov   defeats   Tamerlan Budaychiev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 26 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Lada Arena Tolyatti, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Souza vs. Soldatkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Roggers Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jora Ayvazyan   defeats   Zalimbeg Omarov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Nikita Podkovalnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Betsenaev   defeats   Andrey Baranovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aso Khisholov   defeats   Georgiy Zhuravskiy   via Submission, Guillotine   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rim Khaziakhmetov   defeats   Aydarbek Ashimaliev   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurtilek Jalynbekov   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Shishkin   defeats   Muslim Shotaev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Bagyan   defeats   Nikolay Beyrit   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhrom Khakimov   defeats   Elmirza Meyiliev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 24 Saturday, October 01, 2022
SK Temp Barnaul, Altai Krai Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Boeno vs. Prikaza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Jonas Boeno   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Ruslan Shamilov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adilet Nurmatov   defeats   Amin Gasimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 4 of 5, 17:54 Total Bout Page
Gusein Khalikhov   defeats   Belek Aliev   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Shokhrukh Askarov   defeats   Nikolay Nesterov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Smirnov   defeats   Lyudvik Avetisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Gabaraev   defeats   Anton Shipachev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Bondar   defeats   Viktor Matveev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Zimanovskiy   defeats   Vladislav Danilov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Maksim Silin   defeats   Sergey Yakh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 23 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Samo Arena Fergana, Fergana Region Asia Central Region
Open Fighting Championship 22 Thursday, August 18, 2022
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Svischev vs. Santos 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Svischev   defeats   Mateus Santos   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Everton Rodrigues   via Submission, Calf Slicer   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Artem Semyonov   defeats   Joelson Henryke   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Sergey Shishkin   defeats   Andrey Baranovskiy   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Namitov   defeats   Khazrat Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shalbuz Esedullaev   defeats   Danila Volkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Samuel   defeats   Arsen Kondrashin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Polyanskiy   vs.   Alexey Bukarev   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Nabi Nabiev   defeats   Khurshed Gafurov   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Botanenko   defeats   Sergey Surkov   via Submission   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Danilov   defeats   Azamat Dzanagov   via Submission   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Bagysh Zharmamatov   defeats   Artem Chasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bogdanov   defeats   Allan Moziel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bartikhanov   defeats   Islambek Ashiraliev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Zhuravskiy   defeats   Alexander Krasovsky   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Torosyan   defeats   Vlas Dubrovin   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamran Abdullaev   defeats   Mukhammad Abdullaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Anis Ekubov   defeats   Egor Khoroshilov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Pavel Lukyanov   defeats   Ivan Shmelev   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danil Samkharadze   defeats   Mukhammad Kamillov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Nurtilek Jalynbekov   defeats   Esen Magomedov   via Submission, Suloev Stretch   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 21 Sunday, July 10, 2022
Tinkoff Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Vasilyev vs. Tsarev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Mikhail Tsarev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Jonas Boeno   defeats   Alexey Lyapunov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:28 Round 4 of 5, 18:28 Total Bout Page
Anna Remneva   defeats   Elane Macario   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Dmitriy Krivulets   via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Ground and Pound   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov   defeats   Valeriy Vishnyakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Semyonov   defeats   Kairat Nurbay uulu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Prikhodko   defeats   Xusanboy Atabayev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Maksim Tsapenko   defeats   Danil Vaganov   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiev   defeats   Ilya Kolikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Shulepov   defeats   Shamshodi Rozizoda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Egorov   defeats   Anton Bezhenar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Suyunbek Uulu   defeats   Vladislav Dorofey   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 20 Sunday, July 03, 2022
Osh, Osh Province Asia Central Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Satybaldiev vs. Seliverstov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Uran Satybaldiev   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Asylbek Rustambek Uulu   defeats   Alexey Shaposhnikov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 4 of 5, 17:15 Total Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Elaman Dadonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Kyyalbek Keldibay Uulu   defeats   Mukhammadabdullo Abdurakhmonov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke From Side Control   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Mark Vologdin   defeats   Bekulan Saipjan Uulu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tariel Abbasov   defeats   Abdygany Halbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurbanali Isabekov   defeats   Sherzod Sobirov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Adilet Abdybaliev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurtilek Jalynbekov   defeats   Dzhavokhir Umirzakov   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhumabek Akimov   defeats   Sardar Ataev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagysh Zharmamatov   defeats   Daniyar Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nizambek Abdrashitov   defeats   Umed Dzhumaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakas Nurseit Uulu   defeats   Nurdaulet Usuppaliev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Almazbek Nadirov   defeats   Jobirbek Nazirov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 10:35 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Bekmurzaev   defeats   Bakhtiyor Bekmirzaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kodirhon Ganiev   defeats   Mederbek Nurmamatov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doniyor Yokubjonov   defeats   Moldoyar Eshmamat Uulu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azizbek Kochorov   defeats   Erzhan Azilbek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhmon Gafurov   defeats   Adilet Alimbek Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 19 Sunday, May 15, 2022
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Fedorov vs. Abasov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Fedorov   defeats   Shamil Abasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Julio Cezar Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Svischev   defeats   Belek Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Artur Kspoyan   via N/A, Ground and Pound   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Lyudvik Avetisyan   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Evgeny Myakinkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Nesterov   defeats   Roman Gotovtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuchekhr Davlatov   defeats   Ilya Sukonnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Alexander Treskin   defeats   Mark Volkov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Betsenaev   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Gabaraev   defeats   Kodirhon Ganiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Sidorov   defeats   Parviz Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open FC 18 Sunday, March 20, 2022
Kazan, Tatarstan

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Claudio Puelles vs. Fares Ziam - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Claudio Puelles 35% Fares Ziam 65%
  • "Prince of Peru" Claudio Puelles (12-3-0) Lima Region, PE is the #30th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Fares "Smile Killer" Ziam (14-4-0) FR is the #39th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 13 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Arena CDMX in Mexico City, Mexico