Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Open Fighting Championship

Open Fighting Championship
  • Name: Open Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Samara, Russia
  • Acronyms: OFC

OFC Events

Open Fighting Championship 10 Sunday, September 12, 12:00 AM ET
Vegas City Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Vartanyan vs. Batista 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduard Vartanyan   vs.   Raimundo Batista   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   vs.   Yasubey Enomoto   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   vs.   Mikhail Kolobegov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   vs.   Rakhmatullo Sattarov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   vs.   Edil Esengulov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   vs.   Luciano Contini   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Sukonnikov   vs.   Danila Konnov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Chemaev   vs.   Artur Kspoyan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roman Gotovtsev   vs.   Said-Magomed Abdulgaziev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mashrabjon Ruziboev   vs.   Alexander Zharkov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Albert Gukov   vs.   Daniyar Zaripbek Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 9: Maslov vs Moreira Friday, August 27, 12:00 PM ET
DIVS UGMK Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Moreira vs. Maslov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Maslov   defeats   Vinicius Moreira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Bakhytbek Duyshobay Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds Bout Page
Andrey Augusto   defeats   Vladimir Kuzminykh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Alex Coruja   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Svischev   defeats   Zhasurbek Zholdoshev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Glazkov   defeats   Dmitriy Tebekin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Mukhamedali Arykov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Boeno   defeats   Vladimir Yurusov   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kuanysh Aleksandrov   defeats   Dmitriy Shevtsov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Dadaev   defeats   Valeriy Vishnyakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukambet Kadyrali Uulu   defeats   Vitaliy Boev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Open FC 8 Saturday, August 14, 12:00 PM ET
Spartak Stadium Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Abdykaarov vs. Kazaryan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Ayk Kazaryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Sanjar Azhibaev   defeats   Orozbek Maripov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzat Isakov   defeats   Temur Mamirjonov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Kubanov   defeats   Adilet Omurbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mavlon Kakhorov   defeats   Dastan Sharsheev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Orolbay Uulu   defeats   Peyman Haciev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu   defeats   Shakhboz Nematov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adilet Nurmatov   defeats   Sirojiddin Abdukayumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydarbek Ashimaliev   defeats   Amin Gafurov   via Submission, Punches from Mount   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Uran Satybaldiev   defeats   Khusan Rakhimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhmurat Abdurahimov   defeats   Dulat Seydakbar   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asylbek Rustambek Uulu   defeats   Adam Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurumar Akhmataliev   defeats   Shokhzod Yuldashev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kyyalbek Keldibay Uulu   defeats   Javohir Amirzakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 7: Velikoross Cup Saturday, July 24, 3:00 PM ET
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Romanov vs. de Oliveira 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Cássio de Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariya Zheleznyakova   defeats   Andreina Reis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Evgeniy Golub   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Yurusov   defeats   Ilyas Yakubov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Chasov   defeats   Odil Khaydarov   via Submission, Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Danil Vaganov   defeats   Rizkiddin Asadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Shakhobov   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Boris Manaenkov   defeats   Petr Pisanyuk   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nodir Alidodov   defeats   Muminjon Madaminov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Semyonov   defeats   Bakhram Shakirbaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 6 Sunday, July 04, 2021
DS Olympus Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Popov vs. Batista 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Popov   defeats   Fernando Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Vasilyev   vs.   Adriano Rodrigues   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Wanderson Silva   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Belostenniy   defeats   Alex Coruja   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Freymanov   defeats   Nestor Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Abrahamyan   defeats   Patrick Mbonda Nubisi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Artem Belakh   defeats   Elvis Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Lucas Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Kolosov   defeats   Angelo Lomboni   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Goga Shamatava   defeats   Azizbek Keldibek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Moiseev   defeats   Azatbek Erkinbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Gaidukov   defeats   Mohammad Ebrahimi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Lazurin   defeats   Manas Imarov   via Submission, Ankle Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Sukalenko   defeats   Alexander Bisyarin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 6 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Yerevan, AM
Open Fighting Championship 5 Saturday, June 12, 2021
Crystal Stadium Zhigulyovsk, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Silva vs. Davlatmurodov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Kleber Silva   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Maksim Grabovich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ilya Sukonnikov   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back liver Kick   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Mateus Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhytbek Duyshobay Uulu   defeats   Sergey Maslov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Shutova   defeats   Anna Rudenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Volkov   defeats   Karim Ruzbakiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktoriya Dudakova   defeats   Ksenia Lachkova   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Sergey Kuznetsov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor Caiado   defeats   Kamoldin Mamojonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Sharshavin   defeats   Elvin Guluev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   vs.   Firuz Khodibaev   Ends in a Draw, Forbidden blow   3 Rounds Bout Page
Mukhammad Abdullaev   defeats   Yuriy Maslov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Zhuravskiy   defeats   Sergey Reyter   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Zakharchev   defeats   Artur Almyashov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 4 Saturday, May 22, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Silva vs. Vartanyan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduard Vartanyan   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Erokhin   defeats   Vladimir Seliverstov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Bruno Roverso   defeats   Aleksandr Grozin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 4 of 5, 15:28 Total Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Vyacheslav Svischev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fazliddin Obidov   defeats   Artur Malkhasyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atsamaz Gogichaev   defeats   Artur Soloviev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Stolyarov   defeats   Ramis Teregulov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valodya Aivazyan   defeats   Mumin Shakirov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Dmitriy Filonchik   defeats   Ilya Topchin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Uran Satybaldiev   defeats   Vladislav Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kulshin   defeats   Azamat Tapaskhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 3 Saturday, April 17, 2021
Tinkoff Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Maslov vs. Henrique 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Maslov   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Vanilto Antunes   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Oton Jasse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Cunha   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Kireev   defeats   Thiago Hayne   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Bakhytbek Duyshobay Uulu   defeats   Ilya Freymanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Maslov   defeats   Elbek Batyraliev   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   defeats   Abylkasim Yakubov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Remneva   defeats   Bruna Mansoldo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Volkov   defeats   Nurlan Toktobakiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Roman Gotovtsev   defeats   Suren Petrosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Semyonov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Vishnyakov   defeats   Bolgonbay Rysbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle of Syzran 2 Sunday, February 28, 2021
FGC Leader Syzran, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Mokrusin vs. Yurchenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Yurchenko   defeats   Vasiliy Mokrusin   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Gavrilov   defeats   Renat Faskhutdinov   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Gyuloglan Ediyarov   defeats   Shirinbek Khairulloev   via Submission, Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Askerov   defeats   Vladimir Kudashov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Gadzhiev   defeats   Alexander Chekashov   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Denis Kelmekeev   defeats   Ivan Danilov   via Submission, Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Guseinov   defeats   Alirza Aydekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhammadamin Mukumov   defeats   Mraz Drvoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Smolentsev   defeats   Aleksey Gorelov   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Russkin   defeats   Vladislav Formenov   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhmon Fakhriev   defeats   Vladimir Kursakov   via Submission, Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenar Altynbaev   defeats   Ernest Zulkaydaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 2 Saturday, February 20, 2021
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Kolesnik vs. Lima 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elismar Lima   defeats   Viktor Kolesnik   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Jonas Boeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Nodar Kudukhashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Leon Soares   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Abrahamyan   defeats   Stepan Litvinenko   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Samat Zhagparov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Santos   defeats   Alexander Volodin   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Svischev   defeats   Zhasur Karimov   via Submission, Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Elnar Ibragimov   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Oleg Kubanov   defeats   Maksim Tkachenko   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Irina Degtyareva   via Submission   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Fazliddin Obidov   defeats   Nikolay Kiosse   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Bogdan Kotlovyanov   via Submission, Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Rogatin   defeats   Nikita Novikov   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Davlat Boltaev   defeats   Viktor Shabalov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danila Konnov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Khalikhov   defeats   Artiom Ostryakov   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Fighting Championship 1 Saturday, December 26, 2020
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Medvedev vs. Grabovich 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksim Grabovich   defeats   Boris Medvedev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Rakhmatullo Sattarov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Maslov   defeats   Mahmoud Mohamed   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Islambek Baktybek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Wildemar Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Shutova   defeats   Ksenia Lachkova   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Danilov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Abrahamyan   defeats   Silvester Dukpa   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Novikov   defeats   Vasily Babintsev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Yuriy Maslov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Ilya Sukonnikov   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via Submission, Elbow Lever   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fazliddin Obidov   defeats   Islom Sharopov   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick and Punches   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Firuz Khodibaev   defeats   Arman Saparov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saidmumin Zubaidov   defeats   Egor Khoroshilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : History not lost on Rong Zhu, but says he has much time to improve
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266: Make your predictions for Volkanovski-Ortega, Shevchenko-Murphy, Diaz-Lawler
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Clark offers positive update after teeth pulled back into place following UFC Vegas 37 injury
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Countdown: Alexander Volkanovski vs Brian Ortega
  • MMA Junkie : After decision win at Bellator 266, Alex Polizzi promises 'full violence' in next bout
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 weigh-in results: One miss in featured fight
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Dana White's Contender Series 40 official weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Junkie : Demetrious Johnson praises 'legend' Joseph Benavidez: 'An amazing career'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Countdown: Valentina Shevchenko vs Lauren Murphy
  • MMA Junkie : Carlston Harris could tell in his hands he was about to stop Impa Kasanganay
  • MMAFighting.com : Jason ‘Mayhem’ Miller facing potentially lengthy prison sentence after charges filed for domestic violence, resisting arrest
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 weigh-in results, live video stream (12 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 weigh-in results, live video stream
  • MMA Junkie : Saul Rogers committed to stay at lightweight after Bellator 266: 'I feel brand new'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 Countdown: Nick Diaz vs Robbie Lawler 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Scott Coker talks Yoel Romero’s future, Neiman Gracie and ‘Big Tuna’
  • MMA Junkie : Erin Blanchfield wants on MSG card after dominant win over Sarah Alpar
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC Vegas 37
  • MMA Junkie : VIDEO: Devin Clark temporarily gets teeth pulled back into place after UFC Fight Night 192 loss