Boxing (Bare Knuckle) Promotion

Gromda Fight Club

Gromda Fight Club
  • Name: Gromda Fight Club
  • Headquarters: Warsaw, Poland
  • Acronyms: GFC, Gromda
  • Ownership: Mariusz Grabowski, Marcel Grabowski
  • Promotion Links:

Gromda Events

GROMDA 13: Don Diego vs. Balboa Friday, May 26, 2023
Gromda Fight Club Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Valentin Vauthiers via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Paweł Werszynin  defeats  Piotr Półchłopek via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Wazyl  defeats  Paul Bichet via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 3 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sebastian Skiermański  defeats  Rafał Łazarek via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:20 Round 3 of 5, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kubiszyn  defeats  Bartłomiej Domalik via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:10 Round 5 of 5, 9:10 Total Bout Page
GROMDA 11: Balboa vs. GOAT Friday, December 02, 2022
Gromda Fight Club Pionki, mazowieckie Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Domalik  defeats  Łukasz Parobiec via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:22 Round 5 of 5, 9:22 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rafał Łazarek  defeats  Mariusz Siwiak via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 2 of 5, 2:58 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marcin Wasilewski  defeats  Mariusz Kruczek via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 4 of 5, 7:55 Total Bout Page
GROMDA 10 Friday, September 02, 2022
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kubiszyn  defeats  Vasyl Halych via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patryk Tołkaczewski  defeats  Brad Watson via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arkadiusz Sauter  defeats  Denis Romek via KO/TKO, Injury   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marcin Żelechowski  defeats  Jan Sulecki via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brad Watson  defeats  Piotr Ćwik via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patryk Tołkaczewski  defeats  Krzysztof Mazurkiewicz via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sebastian Skiermański  defeats  Miłosz Wąsik via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kopeć  defeats  Liam Davies via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 4 of 5, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marcin Wasilewski  defeats  John Ferguson via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
GROMDA 9: Balboa vs. Godbeer Friday, June 10, 2022
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Domalik  defeats  Mark Godbeer via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Łapuć  defeats  Mateusz Kowalski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Nowicki  defeats  Paweł Rybicki via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Przemysław Rekowski  defeats  Wein Morgan via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arman Amiryan  defeats  Paweł Strykowski via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Przemysław Rekowski  defeats  Piotr Łapuć via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Przemysław Rekowski  defeats  Arman Amiryan via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Mariusz Kruczek via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patryk Korzec  defeats  Damian Górski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Remigiusz Gruchała  defeats  Piotr Diabełek via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Grzegorz Czerny  defeats  Norbert Rozenbajgier via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
GROMDA 8 Friday, March 18, 2022
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Załuska  defeats  Mateusz Kopeć via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:07 Round 5 of 5, 10:07 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patryk Tołkaczewski  defeats  Saulo Cavalari via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Daniel Więcławski via KO/TKO, Punch   4:57 Round 5 of 5, 12:57 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Daniel Więcławski  defeats  Daniel Utkowski via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:58 Round 3 of 5, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Adam Ziomek via KO/TKO, 10 Count   22:46 Round 5/5, 30:46 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marcin Wasilewski  defeats  Patryk Bednarz via KO/TKO, 10 Count   0:50 Round 2 of 5, 2:50 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Daniel Utkowski  defeats  Denis Romek via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   0:37 Round 3 of 5, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Półchłopek  defeats  Dawid Stolarski via KO/TKO, 10 Count   0:52 Round 3 of 5, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Adam Ziomek  defeats  Wiesław Złoty via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:52 Round 2 of 5, 2:52 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Tobiasz Adriańczyk via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
GROMDA 7 Friday, December 10, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Domalik  defeats  Dawid Żółtaszek via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Łapuć  defeats  Artur Gołembiewski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Adam Lazar  defeats  Krystian Cieślik via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Daniel Więcławski  defeats  Piotr Dembiński via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Chrupczyński  defeats  Mateusz Kowalski via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Łapuć  defeats  Adam Lazar via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Daniel Więcławski  defeats  Bartłomiej Chrupczyński via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mariusz Kruczek  defeats  Daniel Więcławski via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Grzegorz Czerny  defeats  Damian Górski via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Półchłopek  defeats  Krzysztof Ryta via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
GROMDA 6: Zadyma vs. Vasyl Friday, September 17, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vasyl Halych  defeats  Tomasz Gromadzki via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   9:54 Round 5 of 5, 17:54 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dawid Żółtaszek  defeats  Mariusz Kruczek via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 2 of 5, 3:22 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Bartłomiej Bielas via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   1:30 Round 3 of 5, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Wijas  defeats  Przemysław Rekowski via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:20 Round 2 of 5, 2:20 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dawid Żółtaszek  defeats  Arkadiusz Sauter via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:26 Round 3 of 5, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Karol Grzesiuk  defeats  Kamil Al-Temini via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:51 Round 2 of 5, 3:51 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Wijas  defeats  Patryk Chacia via KO/TKO, Punch   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dawid Żółtaszek  defeats  Daniel Utkowski via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   0:56 Round 3 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Przemysław Rekowski  defeats  Tomasz Kalinowski via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 2 of 5, 2:36 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Arkadiusz Sauter  defeats  Marcin Kunikowski via KO/TKO, 10 Count   1:15 Round 2 of 5, 3:15 Total Bout Page
GROMDA Beach Friday, August 06, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Załuska  defeats  Dawid Stolarski via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   0:50 Round 3 of 5, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Damian Górski  defeats  Dariusz Rzepiński via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 4 of 5, 7:38 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dawid Stolarski  defeats  Nikodem Chilewski via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kopeć  defeats  Piotr Piaskowski via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 4 of 5, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Norbert Rozenbajgier  defeats  Konrad Podemniak via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Nikodem Chilewski  defeats  Damian Zapart via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Załuska  defeats  Piotr Ćwik via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Krzysztof Ryta  defeats  Kamil Kot via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
GROMDA 5 Friday, May 07, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Domalik  defeats  Patryk Tołkaczewski via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kubiszyn  vs.  Paweł Strzelczyk Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Punch to the Throat   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Karol Grzesiuk via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Domalik  defeats  Mariusz Kruczek via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patryk Tołkaczewski  defeats  Piotr Samełko via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rafał Łazarek  defeats  Arman Amiryan via KO/TKO, 10 Count   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mariusz Kruczek  defeats  Piotr Ćwik via KO/TKO, 10 Count   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patryk Tołkaczewski  defeats  Daniel Bochenek via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Domalik  defeats  Michał Walczak via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Samełko  defeats  Adam Lazar via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kopeć  defeats  Damian Górski via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
GROMDA 4: Krwawy Piątek Friday, February 26, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Paweł Strzelczyk via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Półchłopek  defeats  Kacper Miklasz via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Daniel Więcławski via Disqualificaton, Repeated Breaking the Rules   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bartłomiej Bielas  defeats  Łukasz Parobiec via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Dominik Machlik via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Bączyk  defeats  Krzysztof Pietraszek via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Daniel Więcławski  defeats  Damian Zapart via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Paweł Strzelczyk  defeats  Damian Kowalczyk via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Krzysztof Ryta  defeats  Kamil Kot via KO/TKO, 10 Count   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
Gromda 3 Friday, December 11, 2020
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kubiszyn  defeats  Krystian Kuźma via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 3 of 5, 7:44 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vasyl Halych  defeats  Denis Załęcki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:58 Round 2 of 5, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Rafał Łazarek via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vasyl Halych  defeats  Karol Żołowski via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Piotr Półchłopek  defeats  Norbert Rozenbajgier via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Denis Załęcki  defeats  Kacper Olszewski via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Karol Żołowski  defeats  Daniel Nowicki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Paweł Strykowski  defeats  Mateusz Kopeć via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:31 Round 5 of 5, 13:31 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vasyl Halych  defeats  Dawid Stolarski via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gromda 2: Bloody Friday Friday, August 28, 2020
Movie Studio Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kubiszyn  defeats  Dawid Żółtaszek via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dawid Żółtaszek  defeats  Łukasz Parobiec via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kubiszyn  defeats  Rafał Łazarek via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Denis Załęcki  defeats  Daniel Soczyński via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Michał Walczak  defeats  Krzysztof Ryta via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Dawid Żółtaszek  defeats  Dariusz Rzepiński via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mateusz Kubiszyn  defeats  Artur Tomala via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Parobiec  defeats  Miłosz Wodecki via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rafał Łazarek  defeats  Jarek Juchner via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gromda 1 Saturday, June 06, 2020
Movie Studio Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Krystian Kuźma  defeats  Michał Bławdziewicz via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tomasz Gromadzki  defeats  Wiktor Szadkowski via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Krystian Kuźma  defeats  Łukasz Załuska via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Michał Bławdziewicz  defeats  Vasyl Halych via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rafał Łazarek  defeats  Damian Górski via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Krzysztof Ryta  defeats  Adrian Smykowski via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Łukasz Załuska  defeats  Norbert Rozenbajgier via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Krystian Kuźma  defeats  Piotr Półchłopek via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Michał Bławdziewicz  defeats  Konrad Podemniak via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Vasyl Halych  defeats  Paweł Dziuba via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Brian Ortega Explains How Injuring His Ankle During Introductions Affected Him Against Yair Rodriguez
  • MMAFighting.com : Brandon Royval plans to keep ‘spoiling parties,’ take Alexandre Pantoja’s title at UFC 301
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Addresses ‘Crazy’ Crowd Brawl At UFC Mexico: ‘I Don’t Think It’s A Bad Look For The UFC’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 post-event facts: Yair Rodriguez hits unprecedented career slump
  • MMAFighting.com : Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios scrapped from UFC Mexico City just before walkouts, Turcios disputes UFC Vegas 87 re-booking announcement
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega explains freak UFC Mexico City injury, calls out ‘disrespectful’ behavior toward Alexander Volkanovski
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to Make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White more than bullish on UFC's Mexico future after P.I. opening
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Favors Francis Ngannou Over Anthony Joshua But Says He’d Beat ‘The Predator’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 303 & 306 Announced!
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler hopes Alexander Volkanovski takes longer layoff after back-to-back knockout losses
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Royval aims to 'keep spoiling parties' against Alexandre Pantoja after UFC Mexico win
  • Bloody Elbow : 8 more ADCC 2024 invites won, Mackenzie Dern returning to BJJ? – Grappling Report
  • Jits Magazine : Masakazu Imanari Lands Wild Comeback Armbar At RIZIN Landmark 8
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City, The Morning After: The Sport’s Greatest Nail
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones expects Francis Ngannou to lose to Anthony Joshua: ‘Sorry, Francis’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega reacts to bizarre ankle roll before big UFC Mexico win, plays it cool on possible title shot
  • Bloody Elbow : A Star on the Rise: How Junto Nakatani beat down Santiago to become a three-weight world champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White reacts to ‘crazy’ crowd fight at UFC Mexico City: ‘I’ve never seen any s*** like that in my life’