Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Mr. Cage MMA Championship

Mr. Cage MMA Championship
  • Name: Mr. Cage MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
  • Acronyms: MC, Mr. Cage
  • Promotion Links:

Mr. Cage Events

Mr. Cage 49 Saturday, April 13, 5:00 PM ET YouTube
Anfiteatro da Ponta Negra Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Title Fight Leal vs. Cardoso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruben Leal   vs.   Junior Cardoso   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josenaldo Silva   vs.   Diego Davella   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elisson Lima   vs.   Emanuel Nery   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Feitosa   vs.   Max Willian Correa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricardo Martins   vs.   Ricardo Sobrinho   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anderson Soares   vs.   David Ruan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Souza   vs.   Vinicius Augusto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matheus Ortiz   vs.   Rodrigo de Moura   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taynara Farias   vs.   Larissa Kelly   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mr. Cage 48 Saturday, February 24, 5:00 PM ET
Anfiteatro da Ponta Negra Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Title Fight Clay vs. Garrote Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Clay   defeats   Wildens Garrote   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
André Vieira   defeats   Gerônimo dos Santos   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Heliton dos Santos   defeats   Alexandre Castro   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo de Moura   defeats   Robson Lima   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:57 Round 3 of 5, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Naldo Santos   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Ronildo Cabral   defeats   Isac Silva   via Submission, Armbar   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Elisson Lima   defeats   David Andrew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edvaldo Junior   defeats   Breno dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Anderson Soares   defeats   Charllys Andrade   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Lucas Lima   defeats   Neto Vieira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mr. Cage 47 Friday, July 21, 2023
Anfiteatro da Ponta Negra Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Batista vs. Costa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramon Costa   defeats   Lucas Batista   via KO/TKO, Punch to Hammerfists   2:30 Round 2 of 5, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Antônio César   defeats   Rodrigo de Moura   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Naizi Cantanhede   defeats   Flaviana da Silva   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Isac Silva   defeats   Guilherme Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robson Lima   defeats   Klinger Pinheiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Baima Sá   defeats   Jadson Moraes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Perez   defeats   Fernando Ligeirinho   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Vanderson Miranda   defeats   Iraúna Andrade   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Thaylon Castro   defeats   Otaniran Matos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Soares   defeats   Warllem Silva   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Eduardo   defeats   Genival Araujo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 46 Thursday, December 15, 2022
Quadra da Vitória Régia Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moraes vs. Silva 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jadson Moraes   defeats   Luiz Silva   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Felipe   defeats   Robson Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Batista   defeats   Jhonnys Nobre   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Moreira   defeats   Rainier Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ícaro Ribeiro   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Costa   defeats   Nerivan Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Castro   defeats   Anderson Castro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 45 Thursday, October 06, 2022
Manaus Plaza Shopping Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Felipe vs. Morais 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Felipe   defeats   Thales Morais   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robson Lima   defeats   Max Willian Correa   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo de Moura   defeats   Eduardo Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isai Ramos   defeats   Francisco Ataide   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Alberto Silva   defeats   Gabriel Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Perez   defeats   Kevin Motta   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herick Dallto   defeats   Gustavo Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edney Bruno Nogueira   defeats   Lucas Galvão   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 44 Thursday, September 08, 2022
Manaus Plaza Shopping Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Quintanilha vs. Ivan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Ivan   defeats   Bruno Quintanilha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Almeida   defeats   Matheus Ortiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alex Rodrigues   defeats   Diego Barroso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Castro   defeats   Nyldean Paes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Rodrigues   defeats   José André Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Barroso   defeats   William Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Antônio César   defeats   Eduardo Castro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo de Moura   defeats   Nyldean Paes   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BF Mr. Cage Fight Music Show Friday, June 10, 2022
Arena Amadeu Teixeira Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Oliveira vs. Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Silva   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 5, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Rafael Dias   defeats   Dileno Lopes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorrany Santos   defeats   Aida Rosário   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 4 of 5, 16:03 Total Bout Page
Matheus Ortiz   defeats   Mateus Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gui Dessano  defeats  Efraim Satere Mawe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Felipe   defeats   Aldrio Kenpes   via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground and Pound   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isai Ramos   defeats   Francisco Ataide   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Victor Santos  defeats  Jordan Rocha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Melo  defeats  Alberto Silva via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Ramon Lamongi  defeats  Neto Alves via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 43 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Ginásio Poliesportivo Quixeré, CE Brazil Region
Roberto vs. Ramos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nieudo Roberto   defeats   Isai Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jadson Moraes   vs.   José Maria Tomé   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Elbows to Back of the Head   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Cláudio Nardo   defeats   Savio Costa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Pereira   defeats   Igor Rodrigues   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Washington Freire   defeats   Ewerton Santos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Letícia Isabelly  defeats  Tiara Predadora via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Silva   defeats   Aldizio Filho   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   José Roberto  vs.  David Lemos Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Otaciano Gringo  vs.  Isac Cabó Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 42 Friday, September 04, 2020
Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Souza vs. Cardoso 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dayane Cardoso   defeats   Ketlen Souza   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andre Miranda   defeats   Fabricio Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Evaldo Santos   defeats   Arcangelo Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rogerio Ferreira   defeats   Rafael do Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Jaqueline Amorim   defeats   Luana Nogueira   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Railson Paixão   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Freitas   defeats   Ernesto Campos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Farias   defeats   David Andrew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mr. Cage 41 Saturday, July 25, 2020
(Undisclosed) AM, BR Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moraes vs. de Moura 136 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jadson Moraes   defeats   Rodrigo de Moura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Felipe   defeats   Pedro Yan   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Jardel Silva   defeats   Ruan Kevin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rubney de Souza   defeats   Mateus da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo de Moura   defeats   Mauricio Almeida   via Submission, Kimura   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Jadson Moraes   defeats   Elyson Azevedo   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mr. Cage 40 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Ginásio Hélio Campos Boa Vista, RR Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight dos Santos vs. Santos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerônimo dos Santos   defeats   Sandro Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mayana Souza   defeats   Ana Cristina Costa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maciel Cavalcante   defeats   Jorge Marreta   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Leandro Silva   defeats   Weslley Rebouças   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ezio Brasil   defeats   Angelo de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyago Derzi   defeats   Márcio Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valdeir Rodrigues   defeats   Jonh Carlos Carlos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Guedson   defeats   Wilmer Noguera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rock Neto Silva   defeats   Maycon Cavalo Doido   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Guimarães   defeats   Gabriel Gilthon   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manoel Toribio   defeats   Alexandre Moraes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Junei Souza   defeats   Marcos Trindade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshuah Magalhães   defeats   Jhon Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Complexo de Ténis da Maia Maia, Porto District Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Brener vs. Jaghdal 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elves Brener   defeats   Moha Jaghdal   via Submission, Armbar   4:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Lacerda   defeats   Francisco Asprilla   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Leandro Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Pereira   defeats   Yoel Jimenez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Lima   defeats   Gustavo Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Zakar   defeats   Luis Correia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Hugo Mozambite   vs.   Lucas Tenório   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   defeats   Carlos Daniel Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mr. Cage 38: Portugal Saturday, June 15, 2019
Arena Matosinhos Porto, Porto District Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Brener vs. Rondeau 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elves Brener   defeats   Anthony Rondeau   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Zakar   defeats   Diego Cambraia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Max Lima   defeats   Quentin Dumont   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Givago Francisco   defeats   Filipo dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Estrela   defeats   Felipe Alves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moha Jaghdal   defeats   Fernando Beico   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage vs. Rei da Selva Combat 1 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Arena Amadeu Teixeira Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santos vs. Almeida 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateus Santos   defeats   Mauricio Almeida   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Ketlen Souza   defeats   Jéssica Luanna   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 5, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Valmir da Silva   defeats   Patrick Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Marcos Rodrigues   defeats   Rubem Barca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Heliton dos Santos   defeats   Alberto Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Silva   defeats   Iliarde Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace Leal   defeats   Leonardo Vasconcelos   via Submission, Kimura   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Alfaia   defeats   Junior Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Samuel Mendez   defeats   Oberlan Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Leandro Moreira   defeats   Iago Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Hugo Mozambite   defeats   Eufranio Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Liandra Freitas   defeats   Silvia Ferreira   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 3 of 3, 14:56 Total Bout Page
Arcangelo Oliveira   defeats   Anderson da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mr. Cage 37 Friday, November 02, 2018
GM3 Itacoatiara, AM Brazil Region
Veras vs. Noguera 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Veras   defeats   Wilmer Noguera   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Henrique Nascimento   defeats   Manuel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Almir de Jesus   defeats   Anderson Pinheiro   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yan Ferraz   defeats   Sebastião Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rildo Benezar   defeats   Marcelo Lamego   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Geanderson Silva   defeats   Wiverton Carvalho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aridriano Oliveira   defeats   Aldeney Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charllys Andrade   defeats   Rafael Matos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Diego Ulleon   defeats   Gabriel Cunha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 36 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Manaus Plaza Shopping Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Tabosa vs. Hayne 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Álvaro Tabosa   defeats   Thiago Hayne   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Moisés Costa   vs.   Everton Vasconcelos   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ananias   defeats   Rubem Barca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page
Allan Tarcis   defeats   Tião Calixto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alfaia   defeats   Cristiano Marques   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franciele Nascimento   defeats   Paula Farias   via Submission, Kimura   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleiver Fernandes   defeats   Thiago Castro   via Submission, Calf Slicer   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leony da Silva   defeats   Mateus da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iago Ribeiro   defeats   Oziel Feitoza   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Santos   defeats   Vitor Gama   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 35 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Plaza Shopping Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight dos Santos vs. Morais 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerônimo dos Santos   defeats   Sydnei Morais   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lucas Rocha   defeats   Michel Costa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (broken Arm)   4:45 Round 5 of 5, 24:45 Total Bout Page
Ketlen Souza   defeats   Rayla Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   2:40 Round 5 of 5, 22:40 Total Bout Page
Wellington Lopes   defeats   Victor Hugo Neves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Marcos Rodrigues   defeats   Leandro Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Marcelino Cavalcante   defeats   Deigrison Batalha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Santos   defeats   Gabriel Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Ortiz   defeats   Jadson Moraes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Cunha   defeats   Anderson Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Everton Vasconcelos   defeats   Samuel Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manoel Rodrigues   defeats   Warllem Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Rubem Barca   defeats   Felipe Mascarado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mr. Cage 34 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Jevian Festas & Eventos Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Henrique da Silva vs. Lacerda 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Henrique da Silva   defeats   Otavio Lacerda   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ketlen Souza   defeats   Andréia Cerdeira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 5, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Anne Veriato   defeats   Railson Paixão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Cesar   defeats   Roberto Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jordan Rocha   defeats   Marcelino Cavalcante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Mendez   defeats   Hidelbrando Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Junior Santos   defeats   Marcio Guimarães   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Max Herrera   defeats   Antonio Soldado de Deus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 33 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Ginásio Geraldo D'Angelo Manacapuru, AM Brazil Region
Guimarães vs. Pereira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Guimarães   defeats   Rildo Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Liandra Freitas   defeats   Geize Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Edione Santiago   defeats   Marcelo Lamego   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Velasco   defeats   Diego Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Willian Oliveira   defeats   Iraúna Andrade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Cunha   defeats   Eliomar Queiroz   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Acácio Gomes   defeats   Arclivando Pereira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudemir Mariano   defeats   Amadeu Aguiar   via Submission, Keylock   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexsandro Praia   defeats   Leonan Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Coutra   defeats   Raifran da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Lorenzo   defeats   Eclesiastes Tavares   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 32: Réveillon Saturday, December 30, 2017
Jevian Festas e Eventos Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Pontes vs. Brandão 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Márcio Pontes   defeats   Jackson Brandão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Monteiro   defeats   Melquizael Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raimundo Batista   defeats   Jeferson Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mayana Souza   defeats   Rayla Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Estefani Almeida   defeats   Deize de Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Williams Bosca   defeats   Wesley Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   Claudevan Martins   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Pontes   defeats   Patrick Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelino Cavalcante   defeats   Raimundo dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Velasco   defeats   Lucas Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Santana   defeats   Jeferson Reis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Mr. Cage 31 Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Ginásio Paulo Leão Martinelli Maués, AM Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Costa vs. Souza 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Costa   defeats   Raone Souza   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:27 Round 3 of 5, 14:27 Total Bout Page
Eglaudio Tavares   defeats   Willian Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Mendez   defeats   Francisco Souza   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymisson Michiles   defeats   Ivan Luiz   via Submission, Kimura   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Andrade   defeats   Jeferson Reis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Matheus Oliveira   defeats   Azarias de Souza   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Henrique Nascimento   defeats   Leonimar Silva   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dhiego Pinheiro   defeats   Matheus Borges   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valmir da Silva   defeats   Alessandro Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mr. Cage 30 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Vitória da Conquista, BA Brazil Region
Mr. Cage 29 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Mr. Cage 28 Saturday, July 01, 2017
Manaus, AM Brazil Region
Mr. Cage 27 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Coari, AM Brazil Region

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Tamires Vidal vs. Melissa Gatto - The fight is over! Round 3 finish!
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Melissa Gatto 78% Tamires Vidal 22%
  • Melissa Gatto (9-2-2) PR, BR.
  • Tamires "Tratora" Vidal (7-3-0) RJ, BR is the #22nd Top Women Bantamweight fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada