Boxing Promotion

Shuan Boxing Promotions

Shuan Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Shuan Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Acronyms: SBP
  • Promotion Links:

SBP Events

Akpejiori vs. Cruz Friday, February 09, 7:00 PM ET
Akpejiori vs. Cruz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Raphael Akpejiori  defeats  Carlos Rafael Cruz via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Vasquez  defeats  Kelvin Figaro via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elian Rodriguez  defeats  Marco Acevedo via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 4 of 6, 11:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Antonio Tejada  defeats  Olvis Urena Castillo via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 6, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reynaldo Acevedo Carmona  defeats  Aneulys Acevedo via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 4, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Polanco  defeats  Manuel Gonzalez Garcia via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norbelto Jimenez  defeats  Angelo Munoz via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
Rodriguez vs. Sanchez Wednesday, December 20, 7:00 PM ET
Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico Santo Domingo, National District Caribbean Region
Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Sanchez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vivian Bianelis Rodriguez  defeats  Bestalia Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Martinez  defeats  Carlos Rafael Cruz via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anibal Cleto Francisco  defeats  Johan Perez via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 4 of 8, 10:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Ramirez Santos  defeats  Daniel Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklyn De Paula  defeats  Renson Robles via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Esteuri Suero  defeats  Marlyn Cabrera via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny de Leon  defeats  Mario Beltres via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Burgos  defeats  Jan Pomales Rivera via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 6 of 6, 15:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Paul Rivera  defeats  Leandro Novas Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Cabrera Sanchez  defeats  Angel Guedez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Y. Rodriguez-Sostre  defeats  Abrahan Peralta via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Manzueta  defeats  Erian Leon via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremis Hernandez-Torres  defeats  Eduardo Mendoza via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Walton  defeats  Moises Guzman Almonte via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Night of Champions Wednesday, October 11, 2023
Bávaro Convention Center Punta Cana, La Altagracia Province Caribbean Region
Title Fight Gallegos vs. Ramirez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kaipo Gallegos  defeats  Diomedez Ramirez via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Garcia  defeats  Angel Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dormedes Potes  defeats  Marcos Osorio via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesbadi Begue  defeats  Juan Diego Ortiz via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Queliz Santos  defeats  Yermi Peralta Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Wollenmann  defeats  Debora Rengifo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chordale Booker  defeats  Julio De Jesus via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 8, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklyn De Paula  defeats  Wanel Alexander Lara via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Rosa vs. Pino Friday, August 25, 2023
Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico Santo Domingo, National District Caribbean Region
Rosa vs. Pino 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Rosa  defeats  Orlando Pino via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeifry Juan  defeats  Franklyn De Paula via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 5/10, 14:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfree Ramirez  defeats  Wanel Alexander Lara via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Beras  vs.  Brainer Vasquez Soli Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaipo Gallegos  defeats  Marlyn Cabrera via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Wollenmann  defeats  Johana Zuniga via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Waldemar Carril  defeats  Erian Leon via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osiris Rodriguez Henriquez  defeats  Angelo Munoz via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yeury Ramos  defeats  Angelo Daniel Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vivian Bianelis Rodriguez  defeats  Maria Agustina Cesar via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Rodriguez  defeats  Luis Aneudis Colon Molina via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Y. Rodriguez-Sostre  defeats  Marcos Torres via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jayson Gallegos  defeats  Jael Made via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 4, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Junior Ruiz Padilla  defeats  Bernardino Reynoso Roman via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Desir  defeats  Caludio Montas Cedano via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 4, 6:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Welineton Ceneus  defeats  Jesus Antonio Jerez Ulloa via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 4, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Cruz vs. Mateo Friday, April 28, 2023
Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Cruz vs. Mateo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Angel Mateo via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 2 of 10, 3:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklyn De Paula  defeats  Gilbert Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny de Leon  defeats  Anderson Dener via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Perez  defeats  Leonard Stevens-Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Osorio  defeats  Elvin De la Rosa via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Perez  defeats  Julio De Jesus via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dikember Rodriguez  defeats  Juan Alberto Garcia Perez via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 6, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Sinisterra  defeats  Willy Morillo Sanchez via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 6, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Paul Rivera  defeats  Julio Florentino via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vivian Bianelis Rodriguez  defeats  Gina Joseph via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wanel Alexander Lara  defeats  Juan Alcantara Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heidan Martinez  defeats  Erian Leon via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yair Gallardo  defeats  Luis Guillermo Martinez via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kermin Jimenez  defeats  Miguel Polanco via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 4, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaipo Gallegos  defeats  Jairo Burgos via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 4 of 4, 10:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Alcantara Guerrero  defeats  Cristian Gonzalez via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Cocos Locos Boxing Night Saturday, April 01, 2023
Coco Locos Restaurant Sports Bar Puerto Plata, DO Caribbean Region
Begue vs. Mejia 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ernesbadi Begue  defeats  Ramon Lopez Mejia via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Rodriguez  defeats  Alexander Ramon Del Orbe via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Rodriguez  defeats  David Martinez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jetter Burgos  defeats  Jordani Fotine Diaz via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Montgomery  defeats  Angelo Munoz via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maliek Montgomery  defeats  Luis Rosa via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 6, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Lawson III  defeats  Abrahan Peralta via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 3 of 4, 7:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Daniel Martinez  defeats  Cristopher Di Girolamo via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 4 of 4, 10:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Suarez  defeats  Dauris Vicente via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Winston Diaz Vasquez  defeats  Hernerman Pichardo via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 4, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heidan Martinez  defeats  Jose Ramon Salazar via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonard Stevens-Sanchez  defeats  Ramon Custodio via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 4, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Valera vs. Theran Friday, February 24, 2023
Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Valera vs. Theran 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Felix Valera  defeats  Alex Theran via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 10, 3:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Aguirre  defeats  Otto Gamez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Perez  defeats  Juan Marcos Sant Jusca via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hendri Cedeno  defeats  Marco Acevedo via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Alberto Garcia Perez  vs.  Addiel Maldonado Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Mosquera  defeats  Leonardo Espinal via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Miniel  defeats  Eduardo De Los Santos via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 6, 6:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Pabon  defeats  Bernardino Reynoso Roman via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Echevarria  defeats  Edwal Pinales via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Waldemar Carril  defeats  Juan Ysabel via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklyn De Paula  defeats  Alvaro Antonio Jimenez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Carranza  defeats  Angelo Munoz via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 4 of 6, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Rumble in Paradise 4 Friday, February 10, 2023
Coco Locos Restaurant Sports Bar Puerto Plata, DO Caribbean Region
Fortunato vs. Montenegro 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Frency Fortunato  defeats  Keine Montenegro via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 10, 7:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolay Shvab  defeats  Helber Rojas via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 10, 8:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Euri Cedeno  defeats  Adrian Perez via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 8, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   CJ Jackson  defeats  Luis Rosa via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 8, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Idrogo  defeats  Jose Alcantara via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tiara Brown  defeats  Grecia Novas Mateo via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 6, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Lewis  defeats  Hernerman Pichardo via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heimer Rosario  defeats  Francisco Reyes Diaz via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikenna Tansley  defeats  Alisha Martinez via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jetter Burgos  defeats  Jose Ramon Salazar via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Finizio  defeats  Orlando Estrella via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 4, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yordan Mejia  vs.  Marcos Suarez Ends in a No Contest   0:58 Round 2 of 4, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Begue vs. Abreu Friday, December 16, 2022
Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Title Fight Begue vs. De Abreu 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ernesbadi Begue  defeats  Lucas De Abreu via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Euri Cedeno  defeats  Julio De Jesus via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derlyn Hernandez  defeats  Brainer Vasquez Soli via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 10/10, 27:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklyn De Paula  defeats  Kenny Cano via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 4 of 8, 10:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rene Santiago  defeats  Gerardo Zapata via Disqualificaton   1:30 Round 2 of 10, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas LaManna  defeats  Francisco Cordero via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 4 of 10, 9:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis David Salazar  defeats  Juan Medina via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 8, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanderson Diaz  defeats  Reinaldo Gonzalez via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 8, 4:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Santillan  defeats  Renson Robles via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 6 of 8, 15:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenin Castillo  defeats  Alex Theran via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Thompson  defeats  David Antonio Nunez via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dikember Rodriguez  defeats  Johnny Orisme via Disqualificaton   0:35 Round 3 of 6, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Ruiz  defeats  Dalvinson Tejeda via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Desir  defeats  Edinson De la Rosa via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 4 of 4, 10:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Herrera  defeats  Aneurys Mesa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble in Paradise 3 Thursday, November 10, 2022
Coco Locos Restaurant Sports Bar Puerto Plata, DO Caribbean Region
Valera vs. Gonzalez 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Felix Valera  defeats  Ronald Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tiara Brown  defeats  Diana Collado via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Palmetta  defeats  Thomas Mendez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yermi Peralta Jimenez  defeats  Jose Ibarra via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly  defeats  Mario Beltres via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 8, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deion Pruitt  defeats  Rafael Fernandez Sosa via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonard Stevens-Sanchez  defeats  Juan Alcantara Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocco Vassallo  defeats  Jose Ramon Salazar via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 4, 8:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Joseph  defeats  Orlando Estrella via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 4, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Begue vs. Valenzuela Friday, November 04, 2022
Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Mendez vs. Caro 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Wilfredo Mendez  defeats  Moises Caro via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Euri Cedeno  defeats  Abrahan Peralta via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Garcia  defeats  Cristian Galvez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brainer Vasquez Soli  defeats  Juan Alberto Garcia Perez via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Encarnacion  defeats  Angelo Munoz via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 8, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Vasquez  defeats  Manuel Gonzalez Garcia via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklyn De Paula  defeats  Jose Calderon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocco Vassallo  defeats  Aneurys Mesa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shvab vs. Cuadro Saturday, October 01, 2022
Coco Locos Restaurant Sports Bar Puerto Plata, DO Caribbean Region
Title Fight Shvab vs. Cuadro 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikolay Shvab  defeats  Jesus Cuadro via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Angel Mateo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franklyn De Paula  defeats  Javier Mora Fortuna via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly  defeats  Abrahan Peralta via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lazar Stojadinovic  defeats  Olvis Urena Castillo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Ibarra  defeats  Francisco Reyes Diaz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocco Vassallo  defeats  Oscar Garcia Silverio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luigi Notini  defeats  Jordani Fotine Diaz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ramirez vs. Shvab Saturday, August 20, 2022
Coco Locos Restaurant Sports Bar Puerto Plata, DO Caribbean Region
Ramirez vs. Shvab 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikolay Shvab  defeats  Daniel Ramirez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Juan Marcos Sant Jusca via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parada  defeats  Alejandro Berrio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8 of 8, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lazar Stojadinovic  defeats  Jorge Mateo Montero via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Acosta Jr.  defeats  Luis Rosa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocky Berroa  defeats  Franklin Fortuna via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Joseph  defeats  Aneudy Marte via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rosa vs. Ortega (Cancelled) Friday, July 15, 2022
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional
Jimenez vs. Lara Friday, April 08, 2022
Pabellon de Esgrima Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Jimenez vs. Lara 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Norbelto Jimenez  defeats  Keyvin Lara via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilfredo Mendez  defeats  Kenny Cano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudel Reyes  defeats  Rene Santiago via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parada  defeats  Epifanio Mendoza via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Guzman  defeats  Starling Martinez via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 7 of 8, 20:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nike Theran  defeats  Rafael Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kelvin King  defeats  Mario Beltres via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Abrahan Peralta via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Shelton  defeats  Juan Garcia Perez via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly  defeats  Dalvinson Tejeda via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 4, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocco Vassallo  defeats  Edinson De la Rosa via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 3 of 4, 6:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicole Ocasio  defeats  Soranyi Severino Montero via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luigi Notini  defeats  Yordan Mejia via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 4, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Aguirre  defeats  Renson Robles via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heidan Martinez  defeats  Adell Mota Rojas via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yenifel Vicente  defeats  Angelo Munoz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesbadi Begue  defeats  Reinaldo Gonzalez via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 8, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Saludar vs. Rosa Tuesday, December 21, 2021
Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Title Fight Saludar vs. Rosa 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Rosa  defeats  Victorio Saludar via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frency Fortunato  defeats  Alejandro Gonzalez via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parada  defeats  Francisco Silvens via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Luis Enrique Romero via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesbadi Begue  defeats  Felipe Romero via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Aguirre  defeats  Milner Marcano via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly  defeats  Wilkin Bladimir Vidal via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Shelton  defeats  Carlos Delgado Abreu via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otabek Kholmatov  defeats  Adrian Morel via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 4 of 6, 9:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brahian Frias  defeats  Angelo Munoz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Fortunato vs. Avila Thursday, September 23, 2021
Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Fortunato vs. Avila 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Frency Fortunato  defeats  Cristian Avila via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 7/10, 20:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Jean Carlos Prada via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Villarreal  defeats  Thomas Mendez via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 10, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Aguirre  defeats  Marco Acevedo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesbadi Begue  defeats  Andy Perez via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 8, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Garcia  defeats  Abrahan Peralta via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 6, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parada  defeats  Frank Mola via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 3 of 6, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Rodriguez  defeats  Alexis Santana via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Shelton  defeats  Esmerkin Lucas Guzman via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Perez  defeats  Angelo Munoz via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 4, 8:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocky Berroa  defeats  Orlando Peralta Beltran via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonel De los Santos  defeats  Jonatan Mariano via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 6, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Rosa vs. Astuvilca Wednesday, July 21, 2021
Pabellon de Volleyball Olympic Centre Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Title Fight Rosa vs. Astuvilca 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Rosa  defeats  Ricardo Astuvilca via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Puello  defeats  Jesus Antonio Rubio via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Julio De Jesus via KO/TKO, Left, Right Uppercuts   2:20 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenin Castillo  defeats  Ronald Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Retired(eye Injury)   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Garcia  defeats  Miguel Mateos Moreno via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 5 of 8, 12:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Garcia  defeats  Francisco Silvens via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesbadi Begue  defeats  Reinaldo Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parada  defeats  Orlando Estrella via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 3 of 6, 8:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brahian Frias  defeats  Bernardino Reynoso Roman via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Valera vs. Gonzales Wednesday, May 26, 2021
Coliseo Carlos Teo Cruz Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Valera vs. Gonzalez 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Felix Valera  defeats  Reinaldo Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frency Fortunato  defeats  Albert Gonzalez via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 3 of 8, 8:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Jefry Santana via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Shelton  defeats  Miguel Taveras via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 6, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brahian Frias  defeats  Angelo Munoz via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 5 of 6, 14:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ernesto Jose  defeats  Jose Miguel Scroggins Perez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sara Bellotti  defeats  Diana Collado via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly  defeats  Esmerkin Lucas Guzman via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simone Pippia  defeats  Erian Leon via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 4 of 4, 9:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Odabai  defeats  Luis Fernandez Vasquez via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 4, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Valera vs. Perez Friday, March 12, 2021
Hotel Catalonia Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Title Fight Valera vs. Perez II 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Perez  defeats  Felix Valera via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Adames  defeats  Bryan Medina via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 6/10, 17:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin de los Santos  defeats  Luis Miguel Montano via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Rosa  defeats  Kenny Cano via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 3 of 10, 7:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Salvador Juarez  defeats  Leosdan Nunez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Garcia  defeats  Amron Sands via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 8, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carrillo  defeats  Reinaldo Gonzalez via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 8, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Cruz  defeats  Leonardo Espinal via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Leone  defeats  Angelo Munoz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Shelton  defeats  Wilton Montero via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 4, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Silvens vs. Galvez Saturday, February 27, 2021
Gran Marien Hotel DO Caribbean Region
Silvens vs. Galvez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cristian Galvez  defeats  Francisco Silvens via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 5/10, 14:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Rodriguez  defeats  Juan Guzman via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 8, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Dominguez  defeats  Johnny Orisme via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 6 of 6, 17:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dyana Vargas  defeats  Deborah Cuevas via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zachary Price  defeats  Jose Alejandro Torres via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Santana  defeats  Jose Miguel Colon via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Saint-Hilaire  defeats  Carlos Delgado Abreu via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 3 of 4, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Ramirez  defeats  Alfredo Valerio Martinez via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Puello vs. Coria Thursday, December 17, 2020
Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Title Fight Puello vs. Coria 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alberto Puello  defeats  Cristian Rafael Coria via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Nunez  defeats  Giovanni Gutierrez via KO/TKO, Unanimous   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Rojas  defeats  Ranfis Encarnacion via Disqualificaton, Punch to the Back of the Head   1:30 Round 10/10, 28:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norbelto Jimenez  defeats  Marvin Solano via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfredo Santiago  defeats  Tony Gomez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rohan Polanco  defeats  Leonardo Espinal via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Pena  defeats  Jael Made via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 6, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Encarnacion  defeats  Donny Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Santillan  defeats  Kelvin Figaro via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rosa vs. Castellon Wednesday, December 16, 2020
Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Title Fight Rosa vs. Castellon 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Rosa  defeats  Byron Castellon via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis David Salazar  defeats  Windry Amadis Martinez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Acevedo  vs.  Hector Garcia Ends in a No Contest   of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin de los Santos  defeats  Pedro Verdu via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 8, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gregorio Lebron  defeats  Manuel Gonzalez Garcia via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Shelton  defeats  Noel Antonio Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jovanie Santiago  defeats  Juan Zegarra via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amanda Serrano  defeats  Dahiana Santana via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Rosa vs. Bermudez Saturday, October 24, 2020
Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Title Fight Rosa vs. Bermudez 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Rosa  defeats  Oscar Bermudez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Solano  defeats  Andres Zapata via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Miguel Galvez  defeats  Israel Valerio via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis David Salazar  defeats  Juan Carlos Cordones via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 4 of 6, 10:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Garcia  defeats  Orlando Estrella via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Frometa  defeats  Johnny Orisme via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 6, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geraldo Valdez  defeats  Ulises Lara via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Nunez  defeats  Juan Guzman via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 8, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Jimenez vs. Aquino (Cancelled) Saturday, May 30, 2020
Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional

  • Bad Left Hook : Nakatani and Tanaka win world titles, Takuma Inoue retains with KO: Highlights
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 play-by-play and live results (7 p.m. ET)
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Mexico City: Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios live stream results + play-by-play
  • Jits Magazine : USADA PEDs Testing Extended To IBJJF Pan Championship For First Time Ever
  • Bad Left Hook : Berlanga vs McCrory: Live updates and results, 7 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Craig Jones And Joao Miyao Land Crazy Submissions In Pit Submission Series 2 Results
  • MMA Mania : PFL Vs. Bellator Start Time, Full Fight Details!
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results NOW!
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! PFL vs. Bellator Results, Streaming Updates TODAY!
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2: Live stream, results, highlights and discussion
  • Bloody Elbow : BJJ star Craig Jones lands insane flying submission off the pit wall at Karate Combat – Video
  • Bloody Elbow : No surprise here: Full list of fighters and managers set to defend UFC in lawsuit
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City Results: Moreno vs. Royval 2
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL vs. Bellator Results: Ferreira vs. Bader
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania Highlights: Craig Jones Via Showtime Triangle?!?
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee wants Usman Nurmagomedov after champ’s suspension is lifted: ‘I don’t really give a s*** what he’s taking’
  • MMA Mania : Topuria To Be Honored By Real Madrid
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Understands Why Fans Were Underwhelmed by the UFC 300 Main Event: ‘Dana Dreamed Big For This Card’
  • Bad Left Hook : Santiago vs Nakatani: Live updates and results, 4 am ET