Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ring of Combat

Ring of Combat
  • Name: Ring of Combat
  • Headquarters: Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: ROC
  • Ownership: Lou Neglia
  • Promotion Links:

ROC Events

Combat At The Space Saturday, September 24, 6:00 PM ET
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Farrell-Francis vs. Curiel 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Kashif Lyle via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 2:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iskandar Mirzaev  defeats  Aaron Brito via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ed Holley Jr.  defeats  Gilbert Gutierrez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
De'Jon Farrell-Francis   defeats   Mike Curiel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Parpan  defeats  Florian Bour via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Ball  defeats  Dominant Ward via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Vides   defeats   Andrew Schilling   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Michael Carim   defeats   Rogers Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gut Jean Baptiste  defeats  Micah Miller via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Halik   defeats   Kenyon Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Everton Champagine  defeats  Anthony Vivas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anna Serra  defeats  Meredith Glynn via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zachary Siemasko  defeats  Joe Devizio via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Vincent Gallichio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natasha Lubo  defeats  Jennifer Hlubik via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Marcus Reid   defeats   Nicolas Moncada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matthew McAulley  defeats  Bryan Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 77 Friday, September 09, 7:00 PM ET
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gunnison vs. Rufati 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Lenny Rufati   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Suhrob Aidarbekov   via Submission, Kimura   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   Albert McCowin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Sergio DeBari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Daniel Bastidas   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian McAuley   defeats   Calogero Torretta   via Submission, Anaconda   3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   William Calhoun III   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Markle   defeats   Steve Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Kwiatkowski   defeats   Javier Coronado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 76 Friday, May 20, 2022
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gunnison vs. Rodrigues 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Nick Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Kasheem Peterson   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert McCowin   defeats   Kareem Kline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dilemme   defeats   John Caldone   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Jimenez   vs.   Calogero Torretta   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   vs.   Kelvin Sterling   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental eye poke   3 Rounds, 1:45 Total Bout Page
Brett Pastore   defeats   Chris Guariglia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Steve Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle of the Millenium 6 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Oceania Theather New York, NY US Northeast Region
Ali-Mathews vs. Sampson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Salah Eddine via Disqualificaton   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kris Anders  defeats  Marcus Pullock via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zurabi Gavashelashvili  defeats  Sterling Brown via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyrese Cunningham  defeats  Darryl Campbell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Santos  defeats  Gilbert Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   De'Jon Farrell-Francis  defeats  Hossam Hayaty via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anthony Schleicher  defeats  Akeem Sanford via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Sampson   defeats   Delano Ali-Mathews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Lowe   defeats   Rogers Ramirez   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Martin   defeats   Menchem Chazin   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anna Serra  defeats  Jeevanie Liliah via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Chaput   defeats   Mardonjon Hakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Everton Champagine  defeats  Alec Farquharson via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Parker Susser via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dilovar Balaev  defeats  Domenico Sansalone via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Melissa Balic  defeats  Cecile Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 75 Friday, February 18, 2022
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Buzukja vs. Rohler 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Josh Rohler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   James Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Cristian Lopez   defeats   Armando Gjetja   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Fuentes   defeats   Dominick Biondo   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert McCowin   defeats   Manny Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Meshkhoradze   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Mary Kupp   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Devon Estes   defeats   Lauren Braccia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combat At The Space Saturday, February 05, 2022
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Dilemme vs. Garvey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Ramundi  defeats  Craig Alexander via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jennie Nedell  defeats  Soledad Zapata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dilemme   defeats   Warren Garvey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kris Anders  defeats  Kelvin Sterling via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Delano Ali-Mathews  defeats  Michael Carim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Halik   defeats   Antoine Chaput   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dilovar Balaev  defeats  Ricky Valentino via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 3 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  John Drago via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zurabi Gabashelashivile  defeats  DJ Billera via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Curiel   defeats   Wuillmer Esau Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gilbert Gutierrez  defeats  Alan Yam via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Santos  defeats  Cagri Avci via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Ibrahim Helm via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 74 Friday, October 22, 2021
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Buzukja vs. Lawrence 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Lerryan Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Ramirez   defeats   Dylan Mantello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Armando Gjetja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Lane   defeats   Kareem Kline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Varricchio   defeats   Eric Pozun   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damion Nelson   defeats   Ricardo Fuentes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Patrick De La Mata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert McCowin   defeats   Chris Alcala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   Caleb Contreras   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Mary Kupp   defeats   Lauren Braccia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat At The Coney Island Amphitheater Saturday, October 16, 2021
Coney Island Amphitheater New York, NY US Northeast Region
Dilemme vs. Vides 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Dilemme   defeats   Juan Vides   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Lee   defeats   Charlie Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Borgwardt   defeats   Brock Morgan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Burgos   defeats   Jonif Tucker   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 73 Saturday, July 17, 2021
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lentz vs. Gonzalez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gonzalez   defeats   Jeff Lentz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Felipe Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yanal Ashmoz   defeats   Armando Gjetja   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Nick Rodrigues   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Powell   defeats   Victor Valenzuela   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Head Kick   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Ahearn   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damion Nelson   defeats   Rakim Thorpe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Chris Alcala   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 72 Friday, June 18, 2021
Long Island Community Hospital NY, US US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Guariglia vs. LaCour 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Torance LaCour   defeats   Chris Guariglia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Aaron Brito   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Simreen   defeats   Luca Finocchio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   Rob Rinck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Nolan   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Stewart   defeats   Steve Phelan   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Jimenez   defeats   Steven Calero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Donawa   vs.   Samuel Viana   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Joe Coles   defeats   John O'Dea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   defeats   Samir Zaimi   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mary Kupp   defeats   Marissa Vanglahn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Parpan  defeats  Eugene Leusenko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Lebron Quiles   defeats   Don Carim Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Troyan   defeats   Elyas Azouzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Burgos   defeats   Matthew Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Layme   defeats   Estevan Soto   via Submission, Leg Lock   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Melanie Choy  defeats  Mariah Castro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dariela Colon   defeats   Sofia Salgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asylbek Sulaimanov   defeats   Brennan Monaghan   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Thomas   defeats   Michael Villarreal   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Eye Cut   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristopher Frank   defeats   Paul McCullough   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Scalio   defeats   Daekwon Malone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Hickey   defeats   Nart Gokeh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Xhelal Lleshi   defeats   Christopher Joexe Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan LaPalomento   defeats   Cristian Hernandez Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nezzar Dimes   defeats   Shawn Poplis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Gonzalez   defeats   Steve Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 72 (cancelled) Friday, May 29, 2020
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ
Ring of Combat 71 Friday, February 21, 2020
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dooling vs. Buzukja 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   John Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Chase Gamble   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Lenny Rufati   defeats   DeVon Mosley   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Danny Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   Mike Ahearn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Nicholas Willey   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Justin Montalvo   defeats   Douglas LoBasso   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Andrew Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Combat at the Garden 45 Friday, December 06, 2019
Madison Square Garden New York, NY US Northeast Region
Mitchell vs. Dilemme 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Dilemme   defeats   Garvin Mitchell   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Varricchio   defeats   Johnathan Bray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 70 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Pyfer vs. Pati 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonoven Pati   defeats   Joseph Pyfer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Dooling   defeats   Ryan Cafaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
George Sullivan   vs.   Joe Riggs   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 10:08 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   William Calhoun III   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Lawson   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Patrovich   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   Lenny Rufati   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Charlie Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Powell   defeats   Chase Gamble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ahearn   defeats   Chike Obi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Combat at the Capitale 44 Friday, September 20, 2019
The Capitale New York, NY US Northeast Region
Ramirez vs. Pabon 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Richard Pabon   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Montalvo   defeats   Lathan Harmon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 69 Friday, September 13, 2019
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Foster vs. Pyfer 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Matt Foster   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tim Dooling   defeats   Matt Probin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page
Andrew Salas   defeats   Anthony Facchini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   Lenny Rufati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Lawson   defeats   Edwin Smart   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Andrew Johnson   defeats   Vilson Ndregjoni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Dennis Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ke’ali’i Kanekoa   defeats   Manny Flores   via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Matthew Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 68 Friday, May 31, 2019
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Buenafuente vs. De Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Buenafuente   defeats   John De Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Sullivan   defeats   Thomas Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Lenny Rufati   defeats   Jimmy Drago   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanat Tassybay   defeats   Mike Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rodrigues   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Smart   defeats   Terrance Jean-Jacques   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Snipes George   defeats   Mat Caracappa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Cody Zappone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   William Dill   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Despina Karavas   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Azeredo   defeats   Zac Krulikowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat at the Garden 44 Saturday, April 20, 2019
Hulu Theater New York, NY US Northeast Region
Markland vs. Usmonov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Markland   defeats   Iskander Usmonov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Joza   defeats   Sherzod Abdullayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Muslija   defeats   Garvin Mitchell   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Anton   defeats   Ricky Edwards   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 67 Friday, February 22, 2019
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Algeo vs. De Jesus 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bill Algeo   defeats   John De Jesus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   John Sweeney   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Kudukhashvili   defeats   Andrew Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Powell   defeats   Jeremy Puglia   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Shaquan Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Grant   defeats   Mike Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Whittany Pyles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lenny Rufati   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Hernandez   defeats   Dominick Biondo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Matt Turnbull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   David Meshkhoradze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Combat at the Capitale 43 Friday, February 08, 2019
The Capitale New York, NY US Northeast Region
Varricchio vs. Usmonov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Varricchio   defeats   Samandar Usmonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Justin Elliott Walker   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Shamel Findley   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Brian Mayer   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Muslija   defeats   Tristan Mizrahi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damion Nelson   defeats   Ricky Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Anton   defeats   Sam Burns   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring of Combat 66 Friday, November 16, 2018
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Manley vs. Facchini 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Facchini   defeats   Shane Manley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Gilbert Patrocinio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bayer   defeats   Thomas Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Dustin Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rodrigues   defeats   Dennis Buzukja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lenny Rufati   defeats   Andy Segovia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Galarza   defeats   Nazim Sadykhov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat at the Capitale 42 Friday, October 19, 2018
The Capitale New York, NY US Northeast Region
Montalvo vs. Walker II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Elliott Walker   defeats   Justin Montalvo   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Abdul Rasheed Perez   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Justin Muslija   defeats   Nathaniel Tumbling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damion Nelson  defeats  Bobby Smith via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samandar Usmonov  defeats  Alberto Bogwardt via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 65 Friday, September 21, 2018
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Algeo vs. Heckman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bill Algeo   defeats   Scott Heckman   via KO/TKO, Switch Kick   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Louis Gaudinot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Krzysztof Kułak   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Joseph Schick   defeats   Chris Disonell   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Daukaus   defeats   Edwin Smart   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saidyokub Kakhramonov   defeats   Giorgi Kudukhashvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Mario Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Thomas Powell   defeats   Liam Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Brittany Gianino   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring of Combat 64 Saturday, July 28, 2018
The Sugar House Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Flores vs. Powell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Powell   defeats   Manny Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Hakeif Phillips   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Despina Karavas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Jerome Klumb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Harris   defeats   Calogero Torretta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ahearn   defeats   Ibrahim Kallie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Evans   defeats   Mary Kupp   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Combat at the Capitale 41 Friday, July 27, 2018
The Capitale New York, NY US Northeast Region
Braccia vs. Bruce 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lauren Braccia   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Kashif Lyle   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Justin Montalvo   defeats   Codie Payne   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Gabriel Rosero   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Jeremiah Carlos Vega   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Shelton Graves 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant 

Super Middleweight (195 lbs) - Ahmed Samir Hefny 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Jhonoven Pati

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Julian Lane 

Super Lightweight (165 lbs) - Stephen Regman
Lightweight (155 lbs) - Sidney Outlaw 

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Tim Dooling

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Alexander Keshtov 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 11.27.2019, 11:35 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Sean O'Malley advises Bo Nickal to 'trust the ride:' 'The UFC is going to put you where you need to be'
  • MMA Junkie : Former Bellator, UFC analyst Jimmy Smith's time with WWE ends as part of commentary teams shakeup
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou may be UFC champ worth millions, but he says ‘you never feel’ like you’ve made it
  • MMA Junkie : CEO Audie Attar details Paradigm Sports' approach to managing MMA fighters 'with a level of integrity'
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3300: Guest Ben Rothwell, reaction to Aspen Ladd in PFL, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Between the Links: Final chase for 2022 year-end awards roundtable
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch BTL live now
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC books Melvin Guillard for Colorado event
  • MMA Weekly : Coach: Aspen Ladd has ‘wonderful opportunity’ in PFL 145-pound division
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | UFC 280: Oliveira vs Makhachev
  • MMAFighting.com : Heck of a Morning: Reliving chaotic Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Conor McGregor fight four years later
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-UFC fighter Uriah Hall to box former NFL standout Le'Veon Bell on Paul vs. Silva undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Uriah Hall to make pro boxing debut against ex-NFL star Le’Veon Bell at Paul vs. Silva PPV
  • UFC.com : It's All Coming Together For Nathaniel Wood
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Said Nurmagomedov vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov to Dec. 17 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem and Badr Hari discuss how they have set aside old enmities: ‘I’ve had my fall from grace and it humbles you’
  • UFC.com : Michigan State May Be The Home Of The Next Jon Anik | UFC FIGHT PASS
  • MMAFighting.com : Two-promotion champion Juntaro Ushiku set to defend RIZIN title against Kleber Koike
  • MMA Junkie : 'Tired of eating arroz and frijoles,' 17-year-old Raul Rosas Jr. determined to help family through UFC career
  • MMA Junkie : Coach: Aspen Ladd went to PFL for best opportunities at 145 pounds