Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ring of Combat

Ring of Combat
  • Name: Ring of Combat
  • Headquarters: Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: ROC
  • Ownership: Lou Neglia
  • Pages:

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Shelton Graves 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant 

Super Middleweight (195 lbs) - Ahmed Samir Hefny 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Ruslan Melikov 

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Julian Lane 

Super Lightweight (165 lbs) - Stephen Regman
Lightweight (155 lbs) - Sidney Outlaw 

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Bill Algeo 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Alexander Keshtov 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 11:29 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

ROC Events

Ring of Combat AM 27 Friday, February 02, 8:00 PM ET
Us The Capitale New York City, New York New York Region
Main Card Braccia vs. Nash Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lauren Braccia   vs.   Carsyn Nash   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   vs.   Despina Karavas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Codie Payne   vs.   Bryant Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shokhrukh Adashov   vs.   Danny Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dennis Buzukia   vs.   Vernal McCalla   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jessica Ruiz   vs.   Jennifer Dugwen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ken Sweeney   vs.   Dami Ojo-Powerson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sylvester Murach   vs.   Ness Cardanas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrews Rodriguez   vs.   Joshua Sachetti   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 61 Friday, November 17, 7:00 PM ET
Us Tropicana Atlantic City, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Title Fight Lentz vs. Lane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Lane   defeats   Jeff Lentz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Algeo   defeats   Tim Dooling   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Tevin Cooke   defeats   Jack Cordero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Nathan Trepagnier   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Gregy Styles   defeats   Whitney Jean Francois   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Lawrence   defeats   Joseph Schick   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Tim Sylvester   defeats   Sambet Naimanbayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Flores   defeats   Kedrick Harris   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Samad Mobley   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring Of Combat AM 26 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Us IPlay America Freehold, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Title Fight LoBasso vs. Mayer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Mayer   defeats   Douglas LoBasso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Pozsonyi   defeats   Daniel Tolbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Drago   defeats   Dejon Farrell-Francis   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Jennifer D'Acquisto   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Rocco Giambrone   defeats   Joseph Supino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ahern   defeats   Kadim Wheatle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Sousa   defeats   Jose Soto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Roger Giusti   defeats   Michael Workman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Peralta   defeats   Aram Monokian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rachael Penkower   defeats   Fernanda Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Nivaz Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Jon Stottlemyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Eddie Mack   defeats   Marcos Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Combat at the Capitale 40 Friday, October 13, 2017
Us The Capitale New York, New York New York Region
Ring Of Combat 60 Friday, September 15, 2017
Us Tropicana Atlantic City, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Title Fight Trizano vs. Gonzalez II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Regman   defeats   Anthony Giacchina   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   James Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Samir Hefny   defeats   Eric Roncoroni   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   defeats   Willie Hosch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Keshtov   defeats   James Quigg   via KO/TKO, Spinning Heel Kick   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Brandon Urquijo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Dooling   defeats   Kenny Foster   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Schick   defeats   Phillip Doig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sodik Ismailov   defeats   Pampos Grigoriou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Meyers   defeats   Edwin Smart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat AM 25 Saturday, August 26, 2017
Us IPlay America Freehold, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Title Fight Krulikowski vs. Calero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zac Krulikowski   defeats   Steven Calero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efrain Escareno   defeats   Anthony Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Alex Torres   defeats   Mike Melso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mat Caracappa   defeats   Steven Orlic   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Mosley   defeats   Michael Workman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Christopher Bunay   defeats   Greg Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Supino   defeats   Danny Lawrence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Jimenez   defeats   Marquis Dames   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Despina Karavas   defeats   Mary Kupp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Harris   defeats   John Corcoran   via Submission, Kimura   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat AM 24 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us IPlay Freehold, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Title Fight Richardson vs. Dakessian Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ross Richardson   defeats   Mike Dakessian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Flores   defeats   Ivan Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Luis Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Krulikowski   defeats   Jose Antonio Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Drago   defeats   Alex Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Weber   defeats   Jesse Pew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Ahern   defeats   Sho Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Agata Klecha   defeats   Miriam Nieves   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Issa Abed   defeats   Mike Vitale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Del Rios   defeats   James DeLillo   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Nazim Sadykhov   defeats   Brett Pastore   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Dejon Farrell-Francis   defeats   Jude Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 59 Friday, June 02, 2017
Us Atlantic City, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Card Title Fight Barrett vs. Graves II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shelton Graves   defeats   Brendan Barrett   via Submission, Kimura   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Raufeon Stots   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   James Rumley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Elliott   defeats   Brandon Urquijo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   Eddie Lenoci   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   defeats   Wendell Sneed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Salas   defeats   Dominick Biondo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tevin Cooke   defeats   Paul Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Smart   defeats   Chris Stanton   via Submission, Americana   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 58 Friday, February 24, 2017
Us Tropicana Atlantic City, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Title Fight Arce vs. Buenafuente II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Arce   defeats   Frank Buenafuente   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Suhrob Aidarbekov   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Willie Hosch   defeats   Michael Elshamy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Tevin Cooke   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Brandon Urquijo   defeats   Dominick Biondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   Tommy Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Mickle   defeats   Sambet Naimanbayev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wendell Sneed   defeats   Hugh McKenna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Combat at the Capitale 39 Friday, January 20, 2017
Us The Capitale New York, New York New York Region
Main Card Smart vs. Ojo-Powerson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Smart   defeats   Dami Ojo-Powerson   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 57 Friday, November 18, 2016
Us Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Arce vs. Buenafuente I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Arce   defeats   Frank Buenafuente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Melikov   defeats   Willie Hosch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   defeats   Guram Mestvirishvili   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Tony Gravely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Mickle   defeats   Nick Fiore   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dashawn Boatwright   defeats   Jahsua Marsh   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendell Sneed   defeats   Julio Germain   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat AM 23 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Us IPlay Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Monahan vs. Kracsun Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Monahan   defeats   Nicholas Kracsun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jen Lopez   defeats   Lauren Braccia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Miguel Junior Diaz   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Jesse Pew   defeats   Matthew Spellen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Baumlin   defeats   Mike Vitale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nancy Marji   defeats   Miriam Nieves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Wallace   defeats   Dejon Farrell-Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Flores   defeats   Danilo Londe   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Peter Nascimento   defeats   Nicholas Christo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Jair Sanchez   defeats   Justice Harris   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 3 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Jose Antonio Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 56 Friday, September 23, 2016
Us Tropicana Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Barrett vs. Graves I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shelton Graves   defeats   Brendan Barrett   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Frank Buenafuente   defeats   Nekruz Mirkhojaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Melikov   defeats   Eric Roncoroni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Desir   defeats   Julian Lane   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Guram Mestvirishvili   defeats   Daniel Branch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Anthony Facchini   via Submission, Kimura   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Paul Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Suhrob Aidarbekov   defeats   O'Brayan Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Spinning Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Elliott   defeats   Jimmy Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tevin Cooke   defeats   David Wesley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 55 Friday, June 03, 2016
Us Tropicana Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Gillespie vs. Outlaw Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregor Gillespie   defeats   Sidney Outlaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Roncoroni   defeats   Michael Elshamy   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Frank Buenafuente   defeats   Jose Mariscal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Spicuzza   defeats   Max Bohanan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   Raul Gonzales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Sam Watford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jenna Serio   defeats   Sadee Monserrate Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   defeats   Gregy Styles   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suhrob Aidarbekov   defeats   Andrew Aguilar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Eddie Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   William Calhoun III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat AM 22 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Us Freehold, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Rizco vs. Galarza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Galarza   defeats   Ryan Rizco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Phil Caracappa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Javier Colon   defeats   Mike Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Sang Son   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Alcala   defeats   Louis Weber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keifer Flemming   defeats   Cristian Collazos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Perez   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wehrhahn   defeats   Isaac Valentin   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Flores   defeats   Jack Wyville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 54 Friday, March 04, 2016
Us Tropicana Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gillespie vs. Mariscal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregor Gillespie   defeats   Jose Mariscal   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Julio Arce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Bradley Desir   defeats   Eddie Lenoci   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Santiago   defeats   Lester Caslow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Elshamy   defeats   Tommy Dibernardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Church   defeats   Pat Defranco   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Buenafuente   defeats   Leo Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Max Bohanan   defeats   Zach Fears   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Paul Grant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   James Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Nick Fiore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Silva   defeats   Guram Mestvirishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 53 Friday, November 20, 2015
Us Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Harshbarger vs. Outlaw Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elijah Harshbarger   defeats   Sidney Outlaw   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Robert Plotkin   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Desir   defeats   Eddie Lenoci   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DelBrugge   defeats   Whitney Jean Francois   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Josh Robinson   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Jose Mariscal   defeats   Max Bohanan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Roncoroni   defeats   Michael Elshamy   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Santella   defeats   Jay Pressley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Buenafuente   defeats   David Moore   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lester Caslow   defeats   Kenny Foster   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 10:04 Total Bout Page
Gregy Styles   defeats   Ryan Munger   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tajuddin Abdul Hakim   defeats   Yazan Janeb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 52 Friday, September 25, 2015
Us Atlantic City, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Sell vs. Harshbarger II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elijah Harshbarger   defeats   Pete Sell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Julio Arce   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Ben Brewer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Eddie Lenoci   defeats   Shokhin Safarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Max Bohanan   defeats   Dan Cion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Defranco   defeats   Lashawn Alcocks   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Mooney   defeats   Alfred Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Whitney Jean Francois   vs.   Jose Viera   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Genovese   defeats   Jorge Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Urquijo   defeats   Paul Grant   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat AM 21 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Us Schuetzen Park North Bergen, New Jersey New Jersey Region
Main Event Title Fight Trizano vs. Clarke Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Trizano   defeats   Justin Clarke   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendell Sneed   defeats   Robert Bodden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
O'Brayan Ramirez   defeats   William Dodd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Perea   defeats   Alex Groden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BJ Young   defeats   Michael Lucia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nile Dillon   defeats   Dezhan Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rice   defeats   Pawel Zieleniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Dessir   defeats   Charles Martell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Santos   defeats   Mark Federico   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 51 Friday, June 05, 2015
Us Tropicana Casino Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Arce vs. Imperato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Arce   defeats   Michael Imperato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oluwale Bamgbose   defeats   Brian Booth   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Rocky Edwards   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Gregor Gillespie   defeats   George Sheppard   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Santiago   defeats   Mervin Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Bohanan   defeats   Lashawn Alcocks   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Mooney   defeats   Zarrukh Adashev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Genovese   defeats   Tyson Kellerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Buenafuente   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Murzakanov   defeats   Alec Hooben   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Roberson   defeats   Chike Obi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat AM 20 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Rosario vs. Lynch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabian Rosario   defeats   Kyle Lynch   via Submission, Kneebar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor McGovern   defeats   Robert Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dezhan Morgan   defeats   Vilen Markelov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Nile Dillon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Braccia   defeats   Gabriella Gulfin   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Pola   defeats   Frank Spano   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Frank Wells   defeats   Anderson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Camera   defeats   Jonathan Colas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sambet Naimanbayev   defeats   Mike Jenkins   via Submission, Americana   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 50 Friday, January 23, 2015
Us Tropicana Casino Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lentz vs. Sheppard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leodegario Muniz   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Lentz   defeats   George Sheppard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Thomas Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page
Phillipe Nover   defeats   Dan Cion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Mike Winters   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Oluwale Bamgbose   defeats   Devon Morris   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   Corey Simmons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Santiago   defeats   Kenny Foster   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregor Gillespie   defeats   Justin Stewart   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Bohanan   defeats   Leonard Simpson   via Submission, Calf Crusher   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Lenoci   defeats   Lashawn Alcocks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Calie Cutler   defeats   Jenna Serio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat AM 19 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Us Rahway Rec Center Rahway, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Wallin vs. Guarneri Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Guarneri   defeats   Robert Wallin   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Andy Segovia   defeats   Dezhan Morgan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Munoz   defeats   Marcus Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Groden   defeats   George Maldarelli   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Alcala   defeats   Paul Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vilen Markelov   defeats   Roger Borshe Jr.   via Submission, Keylock   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Lauren Braccia   defeats   Sadee Monserrate Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Ball   defeats   Nicholas Andreatos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fady Madani   vs.   Edwin Smart   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wendell Sneed   defeats   John Marino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Macho Lopez   defeats   Christopher Schirripa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 49 Friday, September 19, 2014
Us Tropicana Casino Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lentz vs. Harrison Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Harrison   defeats   Jeff Lentz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Jake Grigson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   Jimmy Grant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Defranco   vs.   Mervin Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gregor Gillespie   defeats   Justin Harrington   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Bohanan   defeats   James Rumley   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Elshamy   defeats   Ryan King   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oluwale Bamgbose   defeats   Steve Nichols   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Leonard Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Jenna Serio   defeats   Jill Valenzuela   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Anthony Facchini   defeats   Angel Corchado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Dennis Dombrow   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Cody Mooney   defeats   Somner Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat AM 18 Saturday, June 28, 2014
Us Schuetzen Park North Bergen, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Gudmundsson vs. Bodden Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Bodden   defeats   Chad Gudmundsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Segovia   defeats   Chris Alcala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Spadafora   defeats   Robert Wallin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenna Serio   defeats   Lauren Braccia   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pereira   defeats   Nate Martin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Travis Foster   defeats   Dan Della Vecchia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Perea   defeats   Andrew Small   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Maldarelli   defeats   Kyle Lynch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Yasmin Almonte   defeats   Elizabeth Vansertima   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Diaz   defeats   Hamsel Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
O'Brayan Ramirez   defeats   Kenneth Ward   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Macho Lopez   defeats   Vernal McCalla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   Robert Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Oviince Saint-Preux Reveals Ilir Latifi is Injured, Awaiting New Opponent for UFC on FOX 27
  • MMA Junkie : 'UFC 220 Embedded,' No. 2: A little boy's message to Francis Ngannou
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones reportedly passed a polygraph test, but does that prove anything?
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator MMA Partners with Boost Mobile
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 220 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘Guess what, f*** you’
  • MMA Weekly : Luke Rockhold: ‘I Don’t Play a Factor in Cormier vs. Oezdemir’ (UFC 220 Embedded)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC featherweight contender Brian Ortega explains decision to wait for shot at title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC featherweight contender Brian Ortega explains decision to wait for title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Vitor Belfort tells Michael Bisping to 'stop finding excuses' and accept rematch at UFC London
  • MMA Weekly : Jay Glazer Joins Bellator MMA Broadcast Team
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones takes, passes polygraph test in attempt to prove he didn’t knowingly take steroid
  • MMA Junkie : Vitor Belfort says Michael Bisping fight has been offered, urges him to 'stop finding excuses'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 192 pre-event facts: Champ Douglas Lima looks to add to knockout record
  • MMA Weekly : Vitor Belfort Says He Was Offered and Accepted Fight with Michael Bisping
  • MMA Junkie : CES MMA 48 gets new headliner: Travis Wiuff vs. Greg Rebello for heavyweight title
  • MMA Weekly : Stipe Miocic: ‘I’m More of a Mixed Martial Artist than Francis Ngannou’
  • MMA Junkie : Kamaru Usman wants to coach 'TUF' vs. Colby Covington, then fight him to earn UFC title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Network made call on Jimmy Smith, Rampage vs. Sonnen main event at Bellator 192
  • MMA Junkie : J.J. Aldrich: Controlling nerves allowed me to be new fighter at UFC Fight Night 124
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Parent Company Nearing Deal with Saudi Arabia On Potential $500 Million Ownership Investment