Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ring of Combat

Ring of Combat
  • Name: Ring of Combat
  • Headquarters: Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
  • Acronyms: ROC
  • Ownership: Lou Neglia
  • Promotion Links:

ROC Events

Ring of Combat 84 Friday, June 07, 7:00 PM ET
Showboat Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Combat At The Space Sunday, May 19, 7:00 PM ET
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
DiGennaro vs. Drayton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Irakli Ghvinjilia  vs.  Rashad Vance Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom DiGennaro   vs.   Jordan Drayton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bryan Guerrero  vs.  Rob Schultz Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Tirelli  vs.  Ahmed Ibrahim Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Spencer Saarloos  vs.  Nolan Soto Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Donald Arana   vs.   James Miller   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cheikh Gueye   vs.   Szymon Kozicki   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Depomar  vs.  Kevorn Dailey Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zachary Siemasko   vs.   Nathaniel Tumbling   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jay Santiago  vs.  Igor Lakicevic Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alyssa Kamitsis  vs.  Elizabeth Snyder Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Everton Champagine  vs.  Christian Medina Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ring of Combat 83 Friday, March 01, 8:30 PM ET
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Babulaidze vs. Jackson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   Josh Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kurashvili   defeats   John Caldone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Myles Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Nodir Alidodov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Montalvo   defeats   Brett Pastore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Bill Markle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John O'Dea   defeats   Harley Locklear   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Brendan Hyde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   defeats   Ronald Barone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Khamis   defeats   Cole Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Reid   defeats   Ty Mees   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combat At The Space Saturday, February 03, 2024
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
DiGennaro vs. Kangni 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Irakli Ghvinjilia  defeats  William Calhoun III via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Wilkins  defeats  Igor Lakicevic via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Tom DiGennaro   defeats   Ekoue Kangni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Tirelli  defeats  Jordan Drayton via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Arana   defeats   Brian Lo   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Depomar  defeats  Jaquan Frink via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Josh Carrender via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Smyth  defeats  Christian Medina via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shane Tuohy  defeats  Jackson Courbois via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zachary Siemasko  defeats  Remy Bates via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Serra   defeats   Valerie Welborn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Everton Champagine  defeats  Treva Drayton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darian Redzik  defeats  Preston Garick via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cheikh Gueye   defeats   Davit Jangveladze   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Oluwafemi Aremo  defeats  Yusif McCall via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Nick Libretto   defeats   David Misir   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jay Santiago  defeats  Anthony Johnson via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexander Jaramillo  defeats  Nicholas Trapani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 82 Friday, December 01, 2023
Tropicana Showroom Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Caldone vs. Estell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Caldone   defeats   Darius Estell   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Taylor Pierce   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Titus Moore   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Simreen   defeats   Brendan Hyde   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page
John O'Dea   defeats   Steven Calero   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Ben Coyle   defeats   Hector Iglesias   via KO/TKO   10:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haseeb Khetab   defeats   Justice Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat At The Space Sunday, October 15, 2023
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Sampson vs. Wilk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Irakli Ghvinjilia  defeats  Gustavo Lonyza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Sampson   defeats   Patryk Wilk   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Marcus Reid   defeats   Nathaniel Tumbling   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gilbert Gutierrez  defeats  Jordan Drayton via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Donald Arana   defeats   Ben Decrenza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vamir Emile   defeats   Yusif McCall   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 2:39 Total Bout Page
Tom DiGennaro   defeats   Darius Lancaster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Everton Champagine  defeats  Thomas Smyth via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Depomar  defeats  Izaiah Lexis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zachary Siemasko  defeats  Rob Schultz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Tirelli  defeats  Javier Cabezas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Otabek Musinov  defeats  Izia Barnes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   George Mihelakis  defeats  Carlos Alatorre via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Fitzimons   defeats   Dilovar Balaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Callaway Treble  defeats  Conor Kurtz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 81 Friday, September 08, 2023
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gjetja vs. Bohn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Itso Babulaidze   defeats   Jimmy Drago   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 3 of 4, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Alex Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reese Watkins   defeats   Nick Navarro   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Calogero Torretta   defeats   Joshua Delgadillo   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page
David Collins   defeats   Cole Barnard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Borgwardt   defeats   Titus Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Hector Iglesias   defeats   Justice Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat At The Space Saturday, June 24, 2023
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight O'Dea vs. Reid 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Irakli Ghvinjilia  defeats  Gustavo Lonyza via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Jordan Drayton via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Ruiz  defeats  John O'Dea via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gilbert Gutierrez  defeats  Arvy Guzman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Reid   defeats   Brian O'Dea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Donald Arana   defeats   Khasan Jamshidov   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Sampson   defeats   Davit Jangveladze   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Tirelli  defeats  Thomas Smyth via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Khusan Jamshidov   defeats   William Harvey   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Rasheed Ford via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matthew McAuley  defeats  Ismoil Kholdarov via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Tom DiGennaro   defeats   Clayton McDaniel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Ruffman  defeats  Cagri Avci via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Garcia   defeats   Timur Ulmasov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 80 Friday, May 12, 2023
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gjetja vs. Estell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Darius Estell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ruiz   defeats   Efren Escareno   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Grey   defeats   Diego Manzur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   Taylor Pierce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Markle   defeats   Ahmed Khamis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Russ Korbul   defeats   Raymond Ceballos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Rice   defeats   David Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Lebron Quiles   defeats   Ronald Barone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Combat At The Space Friday, April 07, 2023
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Curiel vs. Mouser 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   William Calhoun III  defeats  Irakli Ghvinjilia via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elijah Sampson  defeats  Josh Carrender via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Curiel   defeats   Trenton Mouser   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John O'Dea  defeats  Kevin Membreno via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Despina Karavas  defeats  Ana Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zongo Boureima  defeats  Herney Orosco via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Brian O'Dea   defeats   Jordan Drayton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Vides   defeats   Charlie Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lauren Braccia  defeats  Molu Saenz Cardenas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rayniel Urena  defeats  Everton Champagine via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Smyth  defeats  Seth Dowler via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rob Schultz  defeats  Ghassen Tabbel via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krista Hannaford  defeats  Jennifer Hlubik via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Marcus Reid   defeats   Jason Canamaso   via Submission   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Garcia  defeats  Treva Drayton via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Giorgi Lomtadze via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zachary Siemasko  defeats  Luiss Orjuela via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Fitzimons   defeats   Sergio Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Roberts III  defeats  Clayton McDaniel via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 79 Friday, March 03, 2023
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight McCowin vs. Sullivan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Sullivan   defeats   AT McCowin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Davi Young   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Quintezs Sapp   defeats   Mike Ahearn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gunner Spain   defeats   Chris Guariglia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Lane   defeats   De'Jon Farrell-Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Torance LaCour   defeats   John O'Dea   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat At The Space Saturday, December 10, 2022
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Ward vs. Curiel 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Irakli Ghvinjilia  defeats  Sebastian Ruiz via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mia Inzirilo  defeats  Jacqueline Ayala via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Treva Drayton via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Mike Curiel   defeats   Dominant Ward   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   De'Jon Farrell-Francis  defeats  Josh Carrender via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Michael Carim Jr.   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Reid   defeats   Juan Vides   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lauren Braccia  defeats  Krista Hannaford via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zachary Siemasko  defeats  William Russell via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Donald Arana   defeats   Jay Session   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Smyth  defeats  Nick Ramirez via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Michael Gill via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Garcia  defeats  Luiss Orjuela via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rickey Chieppa  defeats  Shawn Poplis via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   CJ Fay  defeats  Matthew Durham via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Canamaso  defeats  Mikhael Moore via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 78 Friday, November 18, 2022
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mantello vs. Ramirez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Mantello   defeats   John Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 10:07 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Regis Farias   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Piankhi Zimmerman   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Lane   defeats   Orlando Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Kwiatkowski   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ruiz   defeats   Calogero Torretta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Elvis Lebron Quiles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Russ Korbul   defeats   Chris Alcala   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Combat At The Space Saturday, September 24, 2022
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Farrell-Francis vs. Curiel 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Kashif Lyle via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 2:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iskandar Mirzaev  defeats  Aaron Brito via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ed Holley Jr.  defeats  Gilbert Gutierrez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
De'Jon Farrell-Francis   defeats   Mike Curiel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Parpan  defeats  Florian Bour via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Ball  defeats  Dominant Ward via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Vides   defeats   Andrew Schilling   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Rogers Ramirez   defeats   Don Michael Carim Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gut Jean Baptiste  defeats  Micah Miller via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Halik   defeats   Kenyon Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Everton Champagine  defeats  Anthony Vivas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anna Serra  defeats  Meredith Glynn via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zachary Siemasko  defeats  Joe Devizio via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Vincent Gallichio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natasha Lubo  defeats  Jennifer Hlubik via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Marcus Reid   defeats   Nicolas Moncada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matthew McAuley  defeats  Bryan Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 77 Friday, September 09, 2022
Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gunnison vs. Rufati 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Lenny Rufati   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Suhrob Aidarbekov   via Submission, Kimura   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   AT McCowin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nekruz Mirkhojaev   defeats   Sergio DeBari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Daniel Bastidas   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian McAuley   defeats   Calogero Torretta   via Submission, Anaconda   3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   William Calhoun III   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Markle   defeats   Steve Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Kwiatkowski   defeats   Javier Coronado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 76 Friday, May 20, 2022
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gunnison vs. Rodrigues 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Nick Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Drago   defeats   Kasheem Peterson   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AT McCowin   defeats   Kareem Kline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dilemme   defeats   John Caldone   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Jimenez   vs.   Calogero Torretta   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   vs.   Kelvin Sterling   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   3 Rounds, 1:45 Total Bout Page
Brett Pastore   defeats   Chris Guariglia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Steve Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle of the Millenium 6 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Oceania Theather New York, NY US Northeast Region
Ali-Mathews vs. Sampson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Salah Eddine via Disqualificaton   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kris Anders  defeats  Marcus Pollock via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zurabi Gavashelashvili  defeats  Sterling Brown via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyrese Cunningham  defeats  Darryl Campbell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Santos  defeats  Gilbert Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   De'Jon Farrell-Francis  defeats  Hossam Hayaty via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anthony Schleicher  defeats  Akeem Sanford via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Sampson   defeats   Delano Ali-Mathews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Lowe   defeats   Rogers Ramirez   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Martin   defeats   Menchem Chazin   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anna Serra  defeats  Jeevanie Liliah via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Chaput   defeats   Mardonjon Hakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Everton Champagine  defeats  Alec Farquharson via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  Parker Susser via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dilovar Balaev  defeats  Domenico Sansalone via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Melissa Balic  defeats  Cecile Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 75 Friday, February 18, 2022
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Buzukja vs. Rohler 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Josh Rohler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Caracappa   defeats   James Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Marshall   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Cristian Lopez   defeats   Armando Gjetja   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Fuentes   defeats   Dominick Biondo   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AT McCowin   defeats   Manny Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Meshkhoradze   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Jonathan Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Mary Kupp   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Devon Estes   defeats   Lauren Braccia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Combat At The Space Saturday, February 05, 2022
The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Dilemme vs. Garvey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Ramundi  defeats  Craig Alexander via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jennie Nedell  defeats  Soledad Zapata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dilemme   defeats   Warren Garvey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kris Anders  defeats  Kelvin Sterling via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Delano Ali-Mathews  defeats  Don Michael Carim Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Halik   defeats   Antoine Chaput   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dilovar Balaev  defeats  Ricky Valentino via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 3 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vamir Emile  defeats  John Drago via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zurabi Gabashelashivile  defeats  DJ Billera via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Curiel   defeats   Wuillmer Esau Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gilbert Gutierrez  defeats  Alan Yam via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Santos  defeats  Cagri Avci via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sipavicius  defeats  Ibrahim Helm via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 74 Friday, October 22, 2021
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Buzukja vs. Lawrence 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Lerryan Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Ramirez   defeats   Dylan Mantello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cedric Gunnison   defeats   Armando Gjetja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Lane   defeats   Kareem Kline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Varricchio   defeats   Eric Pozun   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damion Nelson   defeats   Ricardo Fuentes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Ramirez   defeats   Patrick De La Mata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AT McCowin   defeats   Chris Alcala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   Caleb Contreras   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Mary Kupp   defeats   Lauren Braccia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Combat At The Coney Island Amphitheater Saturday, October 16, 2021
Coney Island Amphitheater New York, NY US Northeast Region
Dilemme vs. Vides 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Dilemme   defeats   Juan Vides   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Lee   defeats   Charlie Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Borgwardt   defeats   Brock Morgan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Burgos   defeats   Jonif Tucker   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 73 Saturday, July 17, 2021
Showboat Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Lentz vs. Gonzalez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gonzalez   defeats   Jeff Lentz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Felipe Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yanal Ashmouz   defeats   Armando Gjetja   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Nick Rodrigues   defeats   Cristian Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Powell   defeats   Victor Valenzuela   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Head Kick   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Ahearn   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damion Nelson   defeats   Rakim Thorpe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Ricardo Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Chris Alcala   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Of Combat 72 Friday, June 18, 2021
Long Island Community Hospital NY, US US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Guariglia vs. LaCour 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Torance LaCour   defeats   Chris Guariglia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Aaron Brito   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Simreen   defeats   Luca Finocchio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manny Morales   defeats   Rob Rinck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Nolan   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Stewart   defeats   Steve Phelan   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Jimenez   defeats   Steven Calero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Donawa   vs.   Samuel Viana   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Joe Coles   defeats   John O'Dea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alvarez   defeats   Samir Zaimi   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mary Kupp   defeats   Marissa Heckman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Parpan  defeats  Eugene Leusenko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Lebron Quiles   defeats   Don Michael Carim Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Troyan   defeats   Elyas Azouzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Burgos   defeats   Matthew Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Layme   defeats   Estevan Soto   via Submission, Leg Lock   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Melanie Choy  defeats  Mariah Castro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dariela Colon   defeats   Sofia Salgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asylbek Sulaimanov   defeats   Brennan Monaghan   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Thomas   defeats   Michael Villarreal   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Eye Cut   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristopher Frank   defeats   Paul McCullough   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Scalio   defeats   Daekwon Malone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Hickey   defeats   Nart Gokeh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Xhelal Lleshi   defeats   Christopher Joexe Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan LaPalomento   defeats   Cristian Hernandez-Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nezzar Dimes   defeats   Shawn Poplis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Gonzalez   defeats   Steve Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ring of Combat 72 (cancelled) Friday, May 29, 2020
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ
Ring of Combat 71 Friday, February 21, 2020
Tropicana Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dooling vs. Buzukja 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Buzukja   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   John Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Pyfer   defeats   Chase Gamble   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Lenny Rufati   defeats   DeVon Mosley   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Efren Escareno   defeats   Danny Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   Mike Ahearn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Nicholas Willey   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Justin Montalvo   defeats   Douglas LoBasso   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Andrew Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : Action-Packed Divisions All Round At ADCC Sydney Open 2024
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: And New Super Lightweight Champion?
  • MMA Mania : Nurmagomedov Injured, Bellator Paris Title Fight Paused
  • MMA Mania : Doumbe Inks PFL Extension, Returns At Bellator Paris
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Rothwell hopes Mark Hunt signing with BKFC materializes, wants rematch that 'brings eyes'
  • Middle Easy : Ryan Garcia Banks Big Money After Placing a $2 Million Bet on Himself to Defeat Devin Haney
  • MMA Junkie : Murad Ramazanov lauds Nurmagomedov training discipline for fast start in PFL debut
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘This is going to make him a way bigger superstar’: Trainer talks Garcia’s big win over Haney
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘This is going to make him a way bigger superstar’: Trainer talks Ryan Garcia’s big win over Devin Haney
  • MMA Mania : ‘This Could Be A Career Death Sentence’
  • MMAFighting.com : DC calls for McGregor vs. Chandler to be 165-pound ‘super lightweight’ title fight
  • MMA Mania : ‘Be Prepared To Bleed, Rainbow!’
  • Bad Left Hook : Pitbull Cruz, Andy Ruiz Jr, Santa Cruz vs Mares 3 on Crawford undercard
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Says He ‘Took No Damage’ Against Alex Pereira, Plans To Take Out ‘Frustrations’ Against Khalil Rountree Jr
  • MMA Junkie : Savannah Marshall's MMA debut opponent revealed as full 2024 PFL Europe 2 lineup announced
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Shuts Down Chances Of Conor McGregor and Michael Chandler Fighting For Proposed 165-Pound Title
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC owners at Triller acquired by Hong Kong-based finance company in $4 billion merger
  • MMA Junkie : The Ryan Garcia show is ready to take off after upset of Devin Haney | Opinion
  • MMA Mania : Aspinall ‘Would Be In Trouble’ Against Someone Like Velasquez
  • MMA Junkie : John Kavanagh: Conor McGregor's 'technique is as sharp as ever' ahead of UFC 303