Kickboxing Promotion

Nihon Kickboxing

Nihon Kickboxing
  • Name: Nihon Kickboxing
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: NKB
  • Promotion Links:

NKB Events

Crested Serpent Eagle Series Vol.2 Saturday, April 20, 4:30 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Ishikawa  defeats  Ryuji Ebihara via KO/TKO, Right Knee   1:46 Round 3 of 5, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caz Janjira  vs.  Tepparbut Sitobun Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Ranga  defeats  Takuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keita Goto  defeats  Shinya Otsuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinobu Tsuchiya  vs.  Natsuzora Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumiya Hata  vs.  Keita Iida Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taichi Yamamoto  defeats  Keigo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sota Araya  defeats  Masato Tajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Horii  defeats  Katsuhiko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kengo  defeats  Kota via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kairu Sugiyama  defeats  Masanori Isogai via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji  defeats  Yuki Higuchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Crested Serpent Eagle Series 1 Saturday, February 17, 2024
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sora Sugiyama  defeats  Haruyuki Tanitsu via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kishin Mori  defeats  Yuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusuke Kakutani  defeats  Taichi Yamamoto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Otsuki  defeats  Chisato KissMe via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Tonegawa  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Inokawa  defeats  Ryuichi Shimura via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Nakayama  defeats  Masaya via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masakaku Morino  defeats  Gen Suzuki via KO/TKO, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsushi  defeats  Jun Okabe via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuji Ogata  defeats  TAKUMI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirotaka Wakui  defeats  Yusei Kowloon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beast Series Final Saturday, December 16, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yushi  defeats  Kenjiro Tanahashi via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:13 Round 3 of 5, 6:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Norio Yokoyama  defeats  Daisuke Ranga via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Yabuki  vs.  Keigo Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Hanzawa  defeats  Koki Horii via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryosuke Makino  defeats  Fumiya Hata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chisato KissMe  defeats  Koki Ichimura via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibuki Komura  defeats  Shimon Hyogo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reon Kattobi  defeats  Kota Okuyama via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotaro Sudo  defeats  Ryuji via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kentaro Tsuji  defeats  Kazuya Tsuda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rui Janjira  defeats  Maiko Adachi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kengo  defeats  Manato Yasuda via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomo Janjira  vs.  Shota Kido Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Nakayama  defeats  Jun Okabe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beast Series vol.6 Saturday, October 14, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Caz Janjira  vs.  Samranchai Peenang Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satoshi Katashima  defeats  Masaoki Kamata via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arashi Fujihara  vs.  Hiroto Nakajima Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Hanzawa  defeats  Gen Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rai  defeats  Taichi Yamamoto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideya Yasukochi  defeats  Ryo Makita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumiya Hata  defeats  Ryuichi Shimura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keita Iida  vs.  Masato Tajima Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Tonegawa  defeats  Kai Inokawa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   MEGUMI  defeats  Karin Katsumata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masakaku Morino  defeats  Takuya Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuhiko  defeats  Kosuke Masuda via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Beast Series vol.5/Garuda Fes Vol.4 Saturday, August 05, 2023
176BOX Toyonaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kazuma Takahashi  defeats  Shun Onishi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reon Kattobi  vs.  Ryutaro Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takanori Nakajima  defeats  Shimon Hyogo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Nakajima  defeats  Fumiya Hata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Kido  defeats  Nikudanko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki  defeats  Hiroto Yokoyama via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Hanami  defeats  Yuta via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kiyoto Takahashi  defeats  Takaya Donhie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natsuzora  defeats  Shinji Shikatsu via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miki Kitamura  defeats  Noriko Ueno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minagi  vs.  Mai Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arata Kusunoki  defeats  Chikara via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsushi  defeats  Mitsuki Honda via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Beast Series vol.4 Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bandaijima Multipurpose Plaza "Ookama" Niigata, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Tanaka  vs.  Shota Yabuki Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiromi  defeats  Masa Fukudate via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kami Shiro  defeats  Takahiro Hosono via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji Sato  vs.  Iroha Abe Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Orito Atom  defeats  Shunsuke Amarai via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keita Goto  defeats  Kota via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuma Murakami  defeats  Ryuichi Shimura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuhiko  vs.  Masanobu Takahira Ends in a Draw, Techn   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Saito  defeats  TAKUMI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuya Shimizu  defeats  Masaya via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirotaka Wakui  defeats  Yuri Iwasaki via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beast Series vol.3 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Chihiro Noritake  vs.  Tomo Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeru Owaki  vs.  Riamu Matsumoto Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Ranga  defeats  Keigo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Hanzawa  vs.  Kohei Niizuma Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Tanaka  defeats  Taichi Yamamoto via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Makita  defeats  Keita Iida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuma Murakami  vs.  Koki Horii Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuzaki  vs.  Kentaro Tsuji Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideya Yasukochi  defeats  Koh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibuki Kamura  defeats  Kota Okuyama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Tonegawa  defeats  Ikusho Kimura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karin Katsumata  defeats  Rui Janjira via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keita Goto  defeats  Kengo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beast Series vol.2 Saturday, April 15, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Satoshi Katashima  defeats  Ryuji Ebihara via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:11 Round 4 of 5, 11:11 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Koshimizu  defeats  Kenjiro Tanahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Tsurugida  vs.  Shinobu Tsuchiya Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Ranga  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miki Kitamura  defeats  Yuka★ via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mickey  defeats  MEGUMI via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shimon Hyogo  vs.  Takanori Nakajima Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natsuzora  defeats  Tom Janjira via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomo Nomura  defeats  Masato Tajima via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuya Tsuda  defeats  Ryo Aoyama via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reon Kattobi  defeats  Sota Araya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kengo  defeats  Hikaru Yoshitaki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beast Series vol.1 Saturday, February 18, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Caz Janjira  defeats  Atsushi Sasatani via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sora Sugiyama  defeats  Ryutaro Goto via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satoshi Katashima  defeats  Arashi Fujihara via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Yabuki  defeats  Keigo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Koshimizu  defeats  Daisuke Ranga via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumiya Hata  defeats  Masato Tajima via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibuki Kamura  defeats  Yumasa Hashimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Horii  defeats  Katsuhiko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Inokawa  defeats  Ryo Aoyama via Decision   3 Rounds, 1:47 Total Bout Page
Cheer Series Final Saturday, December 24, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Arashi Fujihara  defeats  Chihiro Noritake via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:02 Round 4 of 5, 11:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yushi  defeats  Takeru Owaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsushi Sasatani  defeats  Zetton via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caz Janjira  defeats  Hiromi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Minagawa  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Tanaka  defeats  Masaoki Kamata via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mickey  defeats  Arisu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinji Shikatsu  vs.  Shinobu Tsuchiya Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chisato KissMe  defeats  Yuya Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Ranga  defeats  Takaya via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mio Teranishi  defeats  Miu Tanaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki  defeats  Rui Kasami via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheer Series Vol.6 Friday, October 28, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Morii  defeats  Ryuji Ebihara via KO/TKO, Punch   2:07 Round 5 of 5, 14:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hijiri Tamura  defeats  Masahiro Tsurugida via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sora Sugiyama  defeats  Chihiro Noritake via Decision, Technical (majority)   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryutaro Goto  defeats  Yuji Sato via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Hanzawa  defeats  Reo Nomura via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeru Owaki  vs.  Keigo Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sho Ishikawa  defeats  Takaya Nanami via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Ranga  vs.  Ikusho Kimura Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Clashing of Heads   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumiya Hata  defeats  Aito Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Orito Atom  defeats  Ryo Aoyama via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rui Kasami  defeats  Yumasa Hashimoto via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Horii  defeats  Ryuichi Shimura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kassai Series vol.5 Saturday, August 06, 2022
Bandaijima Multipurpose Plaza Niigata, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hijiri Tamura  defeats  Shinji Shikatsu via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenjiro Tanahashi  defeats  Kazuki Yamagishi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Makoto Kitamura  defeats  Yojiro Hiratsuka via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruka Abe  defeats  Yuji Sato via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aron Takahashi  defeats  Riamu Matsumoto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Retsu Matsushita  defeats  Omi Tamura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Tanaka  defeats  Ryuichi Shimura via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keita Goto  defeats  Shunsuke Amarai via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahiro Hosono  defeats  Sora Yoshida via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chisato KissMe  defeats  Toyohito Kondo via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akizumi Kasahara  defeats  TAKUMI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuhiko  defeats  Renya Watanuki via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuma Murakami  vs.  Fumiya Watanuki Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kassai Series vol.4 Z-IV CARNIVAL Sunday, July 31, 2022
176BOX Toyonaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yushi  defeats  Fumiya via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Morii  defeats  Yukiyoshi Takane via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miki Kitamura  defeats  Emi NFC via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Yamamoto  defeats  YASU via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sota  defeats  Hayato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natsutaka Goto  defeats  Nikudanko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reon Kattobi  defeats  Taki via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kassai Series vol.3 Saturday, June 18, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Kenda  defeats  Hijiri Tamura via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsushi Sasatani  vs.  Shunsuke Amarai Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reo Nomura  defeats  Keigo via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenichiro Tsuzuki  vs.  Masaoki Kamata Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takaya Nanami  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mickey  defeats  Ai Ogiwara via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Omi Tamura  defeats  Toshiya Urabe via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Ranga  defeats  Kentaro Tsuji via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumiya Hata  defeats  Akizumi Kasahara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya Furuki  defeats  Ryuichi Shimura via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideya Yasukochi  defeats  TAKUMI via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aito Yamamoto  vs.  Yumasa Hashimoto Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kassai Series 2nd Saturday, April 23, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Ebihara  defeats  Haruyuki Tanitsu via KO/TKO, Knees   2:07 Round 5 of 5, 14:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiro Tsuzaki  defeats  Hijiri Tamura via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caz Janjira  defeats  Ryota Nozu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Morii  defeats  Yuji Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keigo  defeats  Masaoki Kamata via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Hanzawa  defeats  Yuji Nakata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harry Nagata  vs.  Fumiya Hata Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke  defeats  Masa Oya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taichi Yamamoto  defeats  Chihiro Sugiyama via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mickey  defeats  Karin Katsumata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chisato KissMe  defeats  Yuki via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ikusho Kimura  defeats  Takeru Sasaki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kassai Series 1st Saturday, February 19, 2022
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kazuma Takahashi  defeats  Kenjiro Tanahashi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Fujino  defeats  Reo Nomura via KO/TKO, Left Knee   1:37 Round 5 of 5, 13:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsushi Sasatani  defeats  Jun Da Lion via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Yabuki  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Super Anji  defeats  Masahiro Kenda via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takaya Nanami  defeats  Kazuhiro Matsuyama via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takanori Nakajima  defeats  Hideya Yasukochi via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Makita  defeats  Tsubasa Three Three via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mio Teranishi  defeats  Miu Tanaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Orito Atom  defeats  Tetta via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya Furuki  defeats  Tsutomu Goda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victory Series vol.7 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hitomi Nagai  vs.  Rina Okamoto Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Ebihara  defeats  Ryutaro Goto via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caz Janjira  defeats  Mitsunari Hishinuma via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keigo  vs.  Kohei Niizuma Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wolf Tatsuro  defeats  Ryosuke Watanabe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaoki Kamata  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via KO/TKO, Knee   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Okuyama  defeats  Kenta Nakamuranchai via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kami Shiro  defeats  YASU via KO/TKO, Elbow   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kentaro Tsuji  defeats  Masanobu Takahira via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki  defeats  Omi Tamura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victory Series vol.6 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masayuki Uchida  defeats  Reo Nomura via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takaya Donhie  defeats  Atsushi Sasatani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryutaro Goto  defeats  Chihiro Noritake via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Ebihara  defeats  Yukiyoshi Takane via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruyuki Tanitsu  vs.  Sora Sugiyama Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Umezu  defeats  YASU via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Hanzawa  defeats  Taichi Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Yabuki  defeats  Chihiro Sugiyama via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Tanaka  defeats  Tsutomu Goda via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Makita  defeats  Akimu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victory Series vol.5 Saturday, August 28, 2021
Bandaijima Multipurpose Plaza Niigata Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Toshiyuki Ohara  defeats  Hijiri Tamura via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reo Nomura  defeats  Kenjiro Tanahashi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Makoto Kitamura  defeats  Masahiro Tsurugida via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji Sato  vs.  Yasuhiko Abe Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Hashimoto  defeats  Ryosuke Watanabe via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Yokouchi  defeats  Takemi Hasegawa via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takashi Nakajima  defeats  Chisato KissMe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Saito  defeats  Keita Iida via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Tanaka  defeats  Shota via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuichi Shimura  vs.  Masanobu Takahira Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Omi Tamura  defeats  Toyohito Kondo via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keita Goto  defeats  Shigeru Naito via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Victory Series vol.4 Saturday, June 19, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kazuhiro Kitagawa  defeats  Masaya Jaki via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuto Oinuma  defeats  Ryuji Ebihara via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reo Nomura  defeats  Chisato KissMe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaoki Kamata  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via KO/TKO, Knee   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryutaro Goto  defeats  Shimon Hyogo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taichi Yamamoto  defeats  Kai Yang MFC via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Morii  defeats  Kazuma Yumoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kentaro Tsuji  vs.  Genki Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Orito Atom  defeats  Junichi Hirata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Z-III Carnival Sunday, May 02, 2021
176BOX Toyonaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kiyoto Takahashi  defeats  Yamato Ashikaga via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Kawabata  vs.  Renta Matsui Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shimon Hyogo  defeats  Toshihiro Yamakawa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta  defeats  Hayato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 41:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuhisa Sageshima  defeats  YASU via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikudanko  defeats  Hammer Kobayashi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Morii  defeats  Ryusei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NKB Victory Series vol.2 Saturday, April 24, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Shota Watabe  defeats  Atsushi Sasatani via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caz Janjira  vs.  Takaya Donhie Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kohei Niizuma  defeats  Reo Nomura via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sosuke Usui  defeats  Akihiro Gono via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji Fukushima  defeats  Yusuke Chiyose via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riamu Matsumoto  defeats  Sora Sugiyama via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahiro Watanabe  vs.  Yasuyuki Kunimoto Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuyuki Okada  defeats  Ueta via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masato Ryugasaki  defeats  Ryuichi Shimura via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto  defeats  RYOTA via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NKB Victory Series vol.1 Saturday, February 20, 2021
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Takahashi  defeats  Toshikazu Yamaura via Decision, Left Head Kick   5 Rounds, 9:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hitomi Nagai  vs.  Miki Kitamura Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenjiro Tanahashi  defeats  Shinya Fujino via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsushi Sasatani  defeats  Chisato KissMe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Ebihara  defeats  Keita Iida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Yabuki  defeats  Shinya Hanzawa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shimon Hyogo  defeats  Kenta Nakamuranchai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taichi Yamamoto  defeats  Genki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   SHU  defeats  Kota Okuyama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahiro Watanabe  defeats  Takashi Hatasawa via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sento Ito  defeats  Subaru Fujii via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
NKB 2020 Fight Series Vol. 6 Saturday, December 12, 2020
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hijiri Tamura  defeats  Masashi Ohata via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chihiro Noritake  defeats  Sho Furuse via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Ebihara  defeats  Buriburizaemon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yushi  defeats  Masaoki Kamata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rintaro Yoshida  defeats  Yosuke via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  vs.  Shota Yabuki Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Syoui  defeats  Keita Iida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sora Sugiyama  defeats  Kenta Nakamuranchai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaimachi Tetsu  defeats  Kota Okuyama via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NKB Sunday, November 15, 2020
Gold's Gym South Tokyo ANNEX Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Miki Kitamura  defeats  Masami Machida via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahiro Watanabe  defeats  Hammer Kobayashi via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Morii  defeats  Sho Tanokura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : Roberto Jimenez Withdraws From ADCC 2024 To Join Craig Jones Invitational
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: USADA’s Fault? Islam Did Nothing Wrong!
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302: Best betting props, parlays and picks
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski guarantees 'real' version of himself in Ilia Topuria rematch, vows not to be timid
  • MMA Mania : ‘The UFC Are Gonna Tell Him What To Do’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Daniel Cormier, Joe Rogan on call for Islam Makhachev's title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor suspects Islam Makhachev has staph infection ahead of UFC 302: 'Wash your f*cking self!'
  • MMA Mania : Staph? McGregor Calls Out Makhachev And ‘Scruffy F—ks’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302's Randy Brown no longer interested in Michael Chiesa: 'He's out of the rankings now'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’