Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
World Pan Fighting League
WPFL Events
WPFL: The Battle Of Georgiyevsk
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Georgiyevsk, Stavropol Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rustam Khasanov defeats Alireza Shariati via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Murat Khasanov defeats Farshid Gholami via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
WPFL: Battle Of The Heroes
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Bruss defeats Ilyas Botashev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:35 Round 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Bayramukov defeats Shamil Kurbanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:52 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Rustam Khasanov defeats Maziar Yari via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:09 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Klyuev defeats Ramil Khasanov via Submission, Armbar | 2:36 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Dzhamal Gebenov vs. Timur Khuranov Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke | 1:15 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Zhandar Temrezov vs. Dzhambulat Chergeskhanov Ends in a Draw | 5:00 Round 3 Bout Page | |
Dzhafar Abdusalamov defeats Zaur Berdukov via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
Azamat Kubanov defeats Vladimir Kovbasyuk via Submission, Kimura | 0:51 Round 1 Bout Page |
WPFL: Champions Cup 2013
Monday, June 24, 2013
Novocheboksarsk, Chuvashia Republic
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bagautdin Abasov defeats Alexander Shmelev via Submission, Armbar | 4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WPFL: Panfight Championship 6
Saturday, November 26, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Podubniy defeats Vasily Khammanov via KO/TKO, Retirement | of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Arbuzov defeats Murad Aliev via Submission, Choke | of 2 Bout Page | |
Kirill Kryukov defeats Minkhazhudin Shakhpazov via KO/TKO, Retirement | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ruslan Minkhanov defeats Pavel Petrov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Elnur Mamedov defeats Artur Polienko via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Bobrov defeats Alim Kokov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Alexander Pankov defeats Oleg Bogachev via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Starostin defeats Mukhtar Rakhmanov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Evgeny Soloviev defeats Alexander Kolesnikov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Surodeev defeats Idris Dautov via Submission, Choke | of 2 Bout Page |
WPFL: Panfight Championship 5
Sunday, November 13, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alim Kokov defeats Ivan Bykov via Submission, Armbar | of 2 Bout Page | |
Anton Fedorov defeats Alexey Konov via Submission, Armbar | of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Mescheryakov defeats Daniil Fedotov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Polienko defeats Dalgat Shakhpazov via KO/TKO, Punches | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ilya Klykov defeats Dolgan Chumakshaev via KO/TKO, Punches, Kicks | of 2 Bout Page | |
Alim Kokov defeats Shamukhamet Aselaev via KO/TKO, Punches, Kicks | of 2 Bout Page | |
Murad Valiev defeats Vyacheslav Dologanov via KO/TKO, Punches | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Bykov defeats Farukh Marodbekov via KO/TKO, Retirement | of 2 Bout Page | |
Otar Kakoyan defeats Maxim Shestov via KO/TKO, Punches | of 2 Bout Page | |
Dolgan Chumakshaev defeats Denis Perepelkin via Submission, Armbar | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Zaitsev defeats Aram Rostomyan via Submission, Choke | of 2 Bout Page | |
Artem Rumyankov defeats Alexey Ptitsyn via KO/TKO, Punches | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ilya Knyazev defeats Vage Vardanyan via Disqualificaton | of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomedsaygid Alibekov defeats Evgeny Starostin via KO/TKO, Punches | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Bykov defeats Alexey Maslov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tarverdi Tarverdiev defeats Roman Popov via Submission, Arm Lock | of 2 Bout Page | |
Murad Khagabaev defeats Vladimir Sazbandyan via Submission, Choke | of 2 Bout Page | |
Artem Pichinevsky defeats Leonid Yashin via Submission, Arm Lock | of 2 Bout Page |
WPFL: Panfight Championship 4
Saturday, October 29, 2011
WPFL: Panfight Championship 3
Saturday, September 24, 2011
WPFL: Panfight Championship 2
Friday, August 26, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yuri Tsegelniy defeats Mikhail Gulenkov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ilya Vorobiev defeats Roman Silkin via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Marat Saburov defeats Fillip Malov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Oleg Orlov defeats Amiran Tchanturiya via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Skachkov defeats Nikolay Baikin via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Kiselev defeats Minkhazhudin Shakhpazov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Tyurin defeats Amrar Shakhpazov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page |
WPFL: Panfight Championship 1
Saturday, July 30, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Bykov defeats Alexey Tolkachev via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Khandozhko defeats Dmitriy Lapatin via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ilya Volkov defeats Ilya Iserson via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Igor Egorov defeats Amrar Shakhpazov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexey Parfenov defeats Minkhazhudin Shakhpazov via N/A | of 2 Bout Page | |
Valery Myasnikov defeats Salman Kavarknukaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
WPFL: Muay Thai Stadium 8
Saturday, June 25, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Viktor Olshanskiy vs. Alexey Murashev Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Bogoslovskiy defeats Arsen Markaryan via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Bulakhtin defeats Evgeny Matasov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Fedor Politkovskiy defeats Mikhail Popov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Akinin vs. Yuri Ilyin Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Korchagin defeats Alexander Gromov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Savin defeats Pavel Dyadyura via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Tyurin defeats Astemir Gedgagov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nikita Merkulov defeats Artem Nikitin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
WPFL: AMT Grand Prix 2011
Friday, April 08, 2011
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramazan Kurbanismailov defeats Sergey Korchagin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Andrey Molchanov defeats Ilya Guseinov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Patsanon Maksak defeats Ilya Chichin via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Bunpakde Mosak defeats Yury Nemirovsky via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Korchagin defeats Armenak Tovmasian via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Kurbanismailov defeats Yuri Ilyin via Submission, Armbar | 1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ilya Guseinov defeats Konstantin Zhidkov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Andrey Molchanov defeats Alexander Basov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |