Boxing Promotion

AEBOX

AEBOX
  • Name: AEBOX
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: AEBOX
  • Promotion Links:

AEBOX Events

Savin vs. Avila Sunday, June 26, 2:30 PM ET
Plaza de Toros Colmenar Viejo, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Savin vs. Avila 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Ramos Savin  vs.  Cristian Avila Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeronimo Merino  vs.  Williams Ocando Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Martos  vs.  David Bency Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Boxeo: Carmona vs. Mora Friday, June 24, 2:00 PM ET
Polideportivo Fronton Segovia, Castile and León Europe Western Region
Carmona vs. Mora 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Narciso Carmona  vs.  Reynaldo Mora Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Urquiaga vs. Tercero Saturday, June 18, 2:00 PM ET
Pabellon Can Roca Castelldefels, Catalonia Europe Western Region
Urquiaga vs. Tercero 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Frank Urquiaga  defeats  Edwin Tercero via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Flores  defeats  Frank Rojas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Morales  defeats  Jorge Mateo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
New Boxing Series: Morales vs. Martinez Saturday, June 18, 2:00 PM ET
Gimnasio Metropolitano Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Morales vs. Martinez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ivan Morales  defeats  Dionis Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Tenerife Saturday, June 11, 2:00 PM ET
Pabellon Pancho Camurria Santa Cruz de Tenerife, ES Europe Western Region
Navarro Jr. vs. Felipe 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Navarro Jr.  defeats  Cristian Felipe via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Barreto  defeats  Edwin Tercero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Saturday, June 11, 1:00 PM ET
Casal Cultural i Recreatiu Castellbisbal, Catalonia Europe Western Region
Alvarez vs. Caballero 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tania Alvarez  defeats  Vanesa Caballero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aly Ba  vs.  Ivan Munoz Ends in a Draw, Technical (Cut caused by a Headclash)   4 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul D'Alessandro  defeats  Elkhan Bairamov via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Yin vs. Vargas Saturday, June 04, 2:00 PM ET
Gimnasio Metropolitano Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Yin vs. Vargas 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Yin  defeats  Jefferson Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Saturday, June 04, 2:00 PM ET
Gimnasio Emporio Barcelo Alcorcón, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Cantos vs. Souto 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eva Cantos  defeats  Yaiza Souto via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Vallejo  defeats  Alexandru Ionita via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Collado  defeats  Eduar Guzman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anouar El Ochchi  defeats  Michael Mora via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Fernandez vs. Sanchez Saturday, May 28, 3:00 PM ET
Fronton Municipal Markina-Xemein, Autonomous Community of the Basque Country Europe Western Region
Fernandez vs. Sanchez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ricardo Fernandez  defeats  Joel Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseba Diaz  defeats  Victor Vega via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Saturday, May 21, 3:00 PM ET
Polideportivo la Paz Azuqueca de Henares, Castile-La Mancha Europe Western Region
Chiruta vs. Esquisabel 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rafael Chiruta  defeats  Damian Esquisabel via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mihai Anton  defeats  David Bency via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Gonzalez  defeats  Reynaldo Mora via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Las Palmas G. C Saturday, May 21, 2:00 PM ET
Pabellon Juan Beltran Valleseco, ES Europe Western Region
Sarr vs. De Armas 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zeus De Armas  defeats  Ibrahima Sarr via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aramis Torres  defeats  Carlos Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alcorac Caballero  defeats  Josue Lopez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gadatamen Taylor  defeats  Braian Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gran Velada Boxeo Friday, May 20, 2:00 PM ET
Pabellon Municipal Valdestillas, Castile and León Europe Western Region
Guerrero vs. Altamirano 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Elianel Guerrero  defeats  Nelson Altamirano via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Calvia Boxing Night Saturday, May 14, 3:00 PM ET
Palacio de Deportes Calvià, Balearic Islands Europe Western Region
Del Rio vs. Medrano 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Del Rio  defeats  Santos Medrano via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farah El Bousairi  defeats  Greta Del Fabbro via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Martin  defeats  Reynaldo Mora via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Monday Battle at the Theatre Monday, May 09, 3:00 PM ET
Teatro Lope de Vega Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Title Fight Miranda vs. Mosquera 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jennifer Miranda  defeats  Sayda Mosquera via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Biacho  defeats  Mevludin Suleymani via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rogger Rivera  defeats  Fran Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gadatamen Taylor  defeats  Enrique Florentino via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Ibiza Boxing Club Saturday, May 07, 4:00 PM ET
Poliesportu Insular Bianca Donna Eivissa, Balearic Islands Europe Western Region
Fernandez vs. Bency 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergio Fernandez  defeats  David Bency via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Torrente  defeats  Marian Cazacu via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Almudena Alvarez  defeats  Yaiza Souto via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Friday, April 29, 1:00 PM ET
Gimnasio del Rayo Vallecano Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
De la Rosa vs. Taylor 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex De la Rosa  defeats  Gadatamen Taylor via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Territorio Vikingo Saturday, April 23, 2:00 PM ET
Bolera Cubierta Fernando Astobiza Sarón, Cantabria Europe Western Region
Herreria vs. McLaughlin 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marian Herreria  defeats  Cara McLaughlin via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Daluz Jr vs. Palacios Saturday, April 16, 1:00 PM ET
Pabellon Pancho Camurria Santa Cruz de Tenerife, ES Europe Western Region
Lopez vs. Palacios 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Josue Lopez  defeats  Eligio Palacios via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Stop War Saturday, April 09, 2022
Pabellon Municipal Badia del Vallès, Catalonia Europe Western Region
Morales vs. Cabezas 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francis Morales  defeats  Sergio Cabezas via Decision, Technical (Accidental Headbutt)   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iban Gallardo  defeats  Carlos Cuesta via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Cotado  defeats  Adan Martinez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Flores  defeats  Kelvin Dotel via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zoulikha vs. El Fahmi Saturday, April 09, 2022
Club Saga Heredia Málaga, Andalusia Europe Western Region
Zoulikha vs. El Fahmi 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayoub El Fahmi  defeats  Hakim Zoulikha via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Agustin Rodriguez  defeats  Ezequiel Jimenez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Amador  defeats  Borja Lopez via KO/TKO, Cut Stoppage   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tovar vs. Isava Saturday, April 09, 2022
Recinto Ferial Alacant / Alicante, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Tovar vs. Isava 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Tovar  defeats  Hermin Isava via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Vaz  defeats  Ivan Munoz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul D'Alessandro  defeats  Ivan Lacarra via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Saturday, April 02, 3:00 PM ET
Polideportivo Illescas Illescas, Castile-La Mancha Europe Western Region
Collado vs. Martinez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Antonio Collado  defeats  Adan Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Vallejo  defeats  Fran Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Matilla  defeats  Giammarco Baccani via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Martos  vs.  Reynaldo Mora Ends in a Draw, Technical (Cut caused by a Headclash)   4 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Saturday, April 02, 2:00 PM ET
Pabellon Polideportivo el Sargal Cuenca, Castile-La Mancha Europe Western Region
Anton vs. Medrano 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mihai Anton  defeats  Santos Medrano via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mendoza vs. Martinez Saturday, April 02, 2022
Pabellon Municipal Alegia, Autonomous Community of the Basque Country Europe Western Region
Mendoza vs. Martinez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kato Mendoza  defeats  Romeli Martinez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Saturday, April 02, 2022
Casal Cultural i Recreatiu Castellbisbal, Catalonia Europe Western Region
Alvarez vs. Cantos 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tania Alvarez  defeats  Eva Cantos via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 Results: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds