Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Boxing Promotion

Patriot Boxing

Patriot Boxing
  • Name: Patriot Boxing
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: PB
  • Promotion Links:

PB Events

USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Batyrgaziev vs. Zingange 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Batyrgaziev  defeats  Sibusiso Zingange via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:07 Round 7/10, 20:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Silyagin  defeats  Omar Garcia via KO/TKO, Straight Right   2:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Fedorov  defeats  Andrii Boryshpolets via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Ivanchenko  defeats  Daniel Seidibaliev via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 5 of 6, 13:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rustam Tulaganov  defeats  Beibi Berrocal via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lazizbek Mullajonov  defeats  Alexander Stepanov via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 6, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzakamol Nematov  defeats  Guerin Soh Fonkou via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhromjon Fozilov  defeats  Charlan Takam via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shamil Khataev  defeats  Meshack Mwankemwa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Mironchikov  defeats  Ayub Bozurkaev via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shamil Malsagov  defeats  Arkadi Harutyunyan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Madiev vs. Osipov Friday, July 03, 2020
USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Madiev vs. Osipov 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev  vs.  Artur Osipov Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Silyagin  defeats  Artysh Lopsan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhabas Makhmudov  defeats  Fedor Glazkov via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Batyrgaziev  defeats  Armen Ataev via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shigabudin Aliev  defeats  Artush Sarkisyan via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Vorobiev  defeats  Pavel Mamontov via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Suslenkov  defeats  Pavel Doroshilov via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Fedorov  defeats  Rustem Fatkhullin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Agrba vs. Podolsky Monday, June 15, 2020
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Dilanyan vs. Agrba 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Khariton Agrba  defeats  Manuk Dilanyan via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andranik Grigoryan  defeats  Andrei Isayeu via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Ivanov  defeats  Igor Vilchitskiy via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Silyagin  defeats  Maxim Smirnov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadim Tukov  defeats  Farrukh Juraev via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Chilemba Saturday, March 21, 2020
Manezh Vladikavkaz, Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
Vorobiev vs. Chukhadzhyan Saturday, February 01, 2020
Yantamy Sports Palace Kaliningrad, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Vorobiev vs. Chukhadzhyan 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Karen Chukhadzhyan  defeats  Sergey Vorobiev via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Carmona  defeats  Jose Antonio Jimenez via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rustam Tulaganov  defeats  Norbert Dabrowksi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Devyatov  defeats  Krai Setthaphon via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Silyagin  defeats  Bartłomiej Grafka via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Georgi Chelokhsaev  defeats  Prince Dlomo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Gorokhov  vs.  Maxim Smirnov Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulugbek Mubinov  defeats  Srdan Govedarica via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 6, 7:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Ivanov  defeats  Carlos Carreon via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 4 of 6, 11:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shukurjon Rahimov  defeats  Ripfumelo Chikwambana via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Odiljon Aslonov  defeats  Dzmitry Atrokhau via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadim Tukov  defeats  Snamiso Ntuli via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 6 of 6, 15:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dzukaev  defeats  Ivan Pavlovsky via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Fedortsov vs. Shipovsky Saturday, January 11, 2020
SK Fortuna Gelendzhik, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Fedortsov vs. Shipovsky 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dmitry Shipovsky  defeats  Andrey Fedortsov via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Tryvoga  defeats  Pavel Deryabin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anatoly Belyakov  vs.  Vladimir Kotlyarov Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asker Tambiev  defeats  Maksim Chysty via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Palazyan  defeats  Feodor Zurelidi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murad Aliev  defeats  Igor Grigorashchuk via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Lebedev vs. Mchunu Saturday, December 21, 2019
Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai Russia Region
Lebedev vs. Mchunu 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Thabiso Mchunu  defeats  Denis Lebedev via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitriy Kudryashov  defeats  Václav Pejsar via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aidos Yerbossynuly  defeats  Omar Garcia via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 8/10, 22:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rustam Tulaganov  defeats  Konstantin Piternov via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 4 of 8, 10:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Vorobiev  defeats  Vazir Tamoyan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Carmona  defeats  Enrique Magsalin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Odiljon Aslonov  defeats  Varazdat Chernikov via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 6, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Chernyshev  defeats  Danylo Savchenko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev  defeats  Dmytro Bohdanov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stepan Diyun  defeats  Aekkawee Kaewmanee via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 6, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Chudinov vs. N'Dam Friday, December 13, 2019
Manezh Vladikavkaz, North Ossetia–Alania Russia Region
Chudinov vs. N'Jikam 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Khugaev  defeats  Bakhrom Payazov via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 8, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khariton Agrba  defeats  Shokhrukh Abdiev via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Tibilov  defeats  Ruben Movsesyan via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 6, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilya Ochkin  defeats  Alexey Tukhtarov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aslan Kabisov  defeats  Alisher Shodiev via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Soslan Baev  defeats  Anar Suleymanov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khetag Mouraov  defeats  Mahsudkhon Amirov via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 4, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yan Lyutikov  defeats  Islam Zhangorazov via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tigran Sogoyan  defeats  Dmitry Salekhov via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Aloyan vs. Batista Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Arena Kemerovo Kemerovo Oblast, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Aloyan vs. Batista 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mikhail Aloyan  defeats  Ronal Batista via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Lesnikov  vs.  Nurzhan Makashbayev Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Tomashchuk  defeats  Grigory Vorobiev via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shodilbek Sharobiddinov  defeats  Alanas Plavko via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Gunchenko  defeats  Damir Abdykadyr via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Fayfer vs. Kashinsky Saturday, November 30, 2019
Yakub Kovlev Sports Palace Maykop, Adygea Russia Region
Title Fight Fayfer vs. Kashinsky 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ruslan Fayfer  defeats  Yury Kashinsky via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Vlasov  defeats  Emmanuel Martey via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Kozhukhar  defeats  Victor Ialimov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arslan Iallyev  defeats  Haruna Osumanu via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Ionov  defeats  Maxim Litvinets via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Vradiy  defeats  Samvel Pogosyan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kozhukhar vs. Buzurkaev Saturday, October 05, 2019
Krymsk, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Kozhukhar vs. Bozurkaev 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergey Kozhukhar  defeats  Ayub Bozurkaev via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arslan Iallyev  defeats  Alphonce Mchumiatumbo via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Elizarov  defeats  Ambrosi Sutidze via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Fedortsov  defeats  Shandur Ivanenko via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Grigorashchuk  defeats  Stanislav Davidyan via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 4, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Maderna Monday, July 22, 2019
Red Square Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Chudinov vs. Maderna 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Ezequiel Maderna via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 10/12, 28:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev  defeats  Evgeny Terentiev via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Islam Edisultanov  defeats  Vaghinak Tamrazyan via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shigabudin Aliev  defeats  Kevin Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhabas Makhmudov  defeats  Tsiko Mulovhedzi via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Glazkov  defeats  Islomjon Salokhidinov via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomedmurad Arslanbekov  defeats  Konstantin Piternov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Krasnoperova  defeats  Darya Kutyrova via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vyacheslav Ryabov  defeats  Bekzodjon Rakhmonov via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 4, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Vlasov vs. Chilemba Saturday, July 20, 2019
Central Square Gelendzhik, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Title Fight Vlasov vs. Chilemba 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maksim Vlasov  defeats  Isaac Chilemba via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shady Gamhour  defeats  Temirlan Raimkulov via Decision, Technical   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arslan Iallyev  defeats  Gaybullo Kuchkarov via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 3 of 8, 7:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexey Arakelyan  defeats  Anatoly Belyakov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Garcia  defeats  Ayub Bozurkaev via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Pavlichenko  defeats  Tigran Matevosyan via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaroslav Bezsolov  defeats  Feodor Zurelidi via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kozhukhar vs. Antonyan Friday, May 31, 2019
Olimp Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Kozhukhar vs. Antonyan 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergey Kozhukhar  defeats  Leon Antonyan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Elizarov  defeats  Alan Dzhanaev via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gegam Gukasyan  defeats  Zarylbek Saipidin via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 6, 8:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Pavlichenko  vs.  Vladimir Palazyan Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asker Tambiev  defeats  Alexander Barmin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boris Kobaliya  defeats  Nikolay Nikitenko via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Bejaran Thursday, May 16, 2019
Basket-Hall Arena Kazan, Tatarstan Russia Region
Title Fight Chudinov vs. Bejaran 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Rafael Bejaran via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 12, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaghinak Tamrazyan  defeats  Oleksandr Ivanov via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Andreev  defeats  Jesus Cuadro via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhabas Makhmudov  defeats  Mukhammadsalim Sotvoldiev via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Glazkov  defeats  Mokhirbek Yuldashev via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khusan Yuldashev  defeats  Yernar Yernazaruly via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emir Basirov  defeats  Shamil Zakirov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Petryakov  defeats  Sergey Fomenko via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 4, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Nuerlang Saturday, March 23, 2019
Sport Palace"Nadezhda" Serpukhov, Moscow Oblast Russia Region
Chudinov vs. Nuerlang 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Wuzhati Nuerlang via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shigabudin Aliev  defeats  Luis Pascual via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zurab Chaniev  defeats  Gidaiat Musaev via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Suslenkov  defeats  Pedro Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatima Dudieva  defeats  Yana Andreeva via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yagub Nuriev  defeats  Abdulkhamid Nazarov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Glazkov  defeats  Mukhamed Alkhasov via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 4, 8:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladislav Gumeniuc  defeats  Oleg Kostryukov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gassiev vs. Usyk: WBSS Super Series Saturday, July 21, 2018
Olimpiyskiy Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Gassiev vs. Usyk 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Usyk  defeats  Murat Gassiev via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Nadjib Mohammedi via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cecilia Braekhus  defeats  Inna Sagaydakovskaya via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin  defeats  Gasan Gasanov via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 5/10, 12:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Vorobiev  defeats  Konstantin Ponomarev via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Shafikov  defeats  Jhon Gemino via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mairis Briedis  defeats  Brandon Deslaurier via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev  vs.  Guido Nicolas Pitto Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Bohachuk  defeats  Nikolozi Gviniashvili via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhabas Makhmudov  defeats  Malkhaz Sujashvili via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shigabudin Aliev  defeats  Irakli Gvenetadze via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 4, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Shakhnazaryan vs. Corley Saturday, June 09, 2018
Olimp Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Title Fight Shakhnazaryan vs. Corley 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aik Shakhnazaryan  defeats  DeMarcus Corley via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Fayfer  defeats  Emmanuel Danso via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 4/10, 10:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kiryl Samodurov  defeats  Vladimir Antonyan via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 8 of 8, 23:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatima Dudieva  defeats  Sofia Abraamyan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Devyatov  defeats  Daniil Chepchigashev via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murad Rabadanov  defeats  Artur Grigoryan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Panyan  defeats  Artur Glotov via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 4, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rustam Kumykov  defeats  Nikolay Girev via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 4 of 4, 9:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valery Vasilchenko  defeats  Harut Voskanyan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Ionov  defeats  Azamat Bashkaev via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilya Shcherbakov  defeats  Davit Gharagedyan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shishkin vs. Khamitski Wednesday, May 30, 2018
Zimniy Stadion Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Shishkin vs. Khamitski 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin  defeats  Sergey Khamitski via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 7/10, 18:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Sarukhanyan  defeats  Ziyoyidin Tokhirov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev  defeats  Feruz Abdullaev via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 6, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhabas Makhmudov  defeats  Valery Zhelezkin via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 4, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shigabudin Aliev  defeats  Aleh Zablotski via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 4, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksei Mazur  defeats  Ruslan Panaev via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 4, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Sirotkin vs. Ford Saturday, March 24, 2018
Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Title Fight Sirotkin vs. Ford 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrey Sirotkin  defeats  Ryan Ford via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Agadzhanyan  defeats  Goodluck Mrema via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konstantin Ponomarev  defeats  Pavel Mamontov via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arsen Aziev  defeats  Konstantin Piternov via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 10, 8:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aik Shakhnazaryan  defeats  Jaba Shalutashvili via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 8, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Karakazyan  defeats  Artavazd Aroyan via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Elizarov  defeats  Stanislav Sosedov via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Palazyan  defeats  Alexey Mokrousov via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Fedortsov  defeats  Nikolai Popov via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gassiev vs. Dorticos: WBSS Super Series Saturday, February 03, 2018
Bolshoy Ice Dome Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Title Fight Gassiev vs. Dorticos 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Murat Gassiev  defeats  Yuniel Dorticos via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 12/12, 35:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Vlasov  defeats  Olanrewaju Durodola via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 10/12, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Andreev  defeats  Craig Evans via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 9/12, 25:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hurricane Futa  defeats  Vage Sarukhanyan via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 7/12, 20:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Timo Laine via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Aloyan  defeats  Alexander Espinoza via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Sarukhanyan  defeats  Zoltan Szabo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Khugaev  defeats  Abdurashid Pirimberdiev via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vlasov vs. Meroro Thursday, December 21, 2017
USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Vlasov vs. Meroro 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maksim Vlasov  defeats  Vikapita Meroro via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umar Salamov  defeats  Artem Redko via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 10, 8:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev  defeats  Dzmitry Atrokhau via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy  defeats  Oleksandr Nesterenko via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin  defeats  Konstantin Piternov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Batal Chezhia  defeats  Daniel Negat via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Kalchugin  defeats  Dmytro Zayats via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Basir Abakarov  defeats  Alexander Tikhonov via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladislav Savostyanov  defeats  Artur Glotov via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Chudinov vs. Ford Saturday, December 09, 2017
Arena Kemerovo Oblast, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Chudinov vs. Ford 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Ryan Ford via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Aloyan  defeats  Hermogenes Elizabeth Castillo via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Vorobiev  defeats  Rinat Khalimov via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 6, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Tomashchuk  defeats  Grigory Vorobiev via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 6 of 6, 17:27 Total Bout Page
Aloyan vs. Solano Saturday, July 22, 2017
Red Square Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Aloyan vs. Solano 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mikhail Aloyan  defeats  Marvin Solano via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev  defeats  Jeyson Minda via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislav Kashtanov  defeats  Sergey Khamitski via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Chudinov  defeats  Jonathan Geronimo Barbadillo via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 10, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Egor Mekhontsev  defeats  Gusmyr Perdomo via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin  defeats  Mark Chimidov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radzhab Butaev  defeats  Sherzodbek Alimjanov via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 8, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Shkarupa vs. Satybaldiev Saturday, December 12, 2015
VTB Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ustinov vs. Airich 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Ustinov  defeats  Konstantin Airich via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 10 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Headliner Tyrone Spong not sure yet if Eagle FC 44 is a one-off or a bigger return to MMA
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship: Only the Brave results – Zhang Lipeng blasts Ruslan Emilbek with 32-second KO
  • MMA Junkie : Zhang Lipeng def. Ruslan Emilbek at 'ONE Championship: Only the Brave' – Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 273 predictions: Who's picking champ Ryan Bader to upset Valentin Moldavsky?
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship video: Zhang Lipeng lights Ruslan Emilbek Uulu up with knockout combination
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 273 weigh-in results: Title fight set; one bout scrapped after big miss
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Lee thinks UFC release was retaliation for Francis Ngannou's contract dispute
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Bader open to Fedor Emelianenko rematch under the right conditions 
  • MMAFighting.com : Misha Cirkunov vs. Wellington Turman announced for UFC Vegas 49
  • MMA Junkie : Uriah Hall set to face Andre Muniz at April 16 UFC Fight Night event
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 273 weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Misha Cirkunov vs. Wellington Turman booked for UFC Fight Night 202
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Brutal soccer kicks and stomps rule the day at Wotore moat fights
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Jake Paul's new rap song, the cleverly titled 'Dana White Diss Track'
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyrone Spong explains why he’s returning to MMA, still plotting return to boxing after missing out on Oleskandr Usyk fight
  • MMA Junkie : Paul Craig vs. Nikita Krylov set for UFC London card in March
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul releases ‘diss track’ video targeting Dana White, Conor McGregor, and Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Julianna Pena: COVID-19 'is just a money grab ... they're trying to kill us'
  • MMA Junkie : Jan Blachowicz out of UFC Columbus headliner against Aleksandar Rakic
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov cautions UFC, Bellator: ‘If they don’t treat good fighters, Eagle FC is here’