Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Mix Fight Championship

Mix Fight Championship
  • Name: Mix Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: MFC, Tempel Fightschool
  • Also Known As: Mix Fight Gala
  • Ownership: Darmstadt Tempel Fightschool
  • Promotion Links:

Tempel Fightschool Events

MFC 51 Saturday, December 07, 12:00 PM ET
Suwag Energie Arena Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Championship 2023 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Suwag Energie Arena Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ćosic vs. Bubic 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Ćosic   defeats   Dejan Bubic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Berat Aliu  defeats  Petros Cabelinho via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johannes Baas  defeats  Ibrahim Abdul Malak via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sergej Mudrak  defeats  Saufullakh Khambakhadov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andre Schmeling  defeats  Fabio Kwasi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ali Baniasad  defeats  Ken Thanaphat via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charly Glaser  defeats  Aylina Engel via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Niklas Kroo  defeats  Niko Moosherr via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Arjan Hajdari  defeats  Emi Lupascu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Dadouch  defeats  Nour-Eddine Echiguer via KO/TKO, Calf Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sapan Taha   defeats   Milos Panic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mix Fight Championship Saturday, December 03, 2022
Fraport Arena Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Rubino vs. Malak 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   James McSweeney  defeats  Buğra Tugay Erdogan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Davit Kiria  defeats  Johannes Baas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teodor Hristov  defeats  Andrei Ostrovanu via Submission, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Thanaphat Tonphosi  defeats  Elysee Kocheise via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Abdul Malak  defeats  Fabrizio Rubino via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Berat Aliu  defeats  Akam Tarageh via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nenad Ćosić  defeats  Foad Hashemi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chaleamlap Santidongsakung  defeats  Besmir Helshani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jabbar Mustafayev  defeats  Irakli Jgushia via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelika Feit  vs.  Deborah Melhorn Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hüseyin Özdemir  defeats  Endrit Emini via Decision, Right Hook   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hicham El Hajji  defeats  Marcel Ritter via KO/TKO, Knee, Kicks, and Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ihab Lahlou  defeats  Armin Riedel via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sasa Polugic   defeats   Milford Tomo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriella Rozor  defeats  Charly Glaser via KO/TKO, Knees   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mansoor Dilawarzada  defeats  Abel Ali via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala Fight Club Saturday, December 11, 2021
Fraport Arena Frankfurt, Hesse Europe Western Region
Aghaie vs. Dimitrov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danial Aghaie   defeats   Dragomir Dimitrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye   defeats   Marko Duric   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Winter   defeats   Sergiu Calin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 32: Fight Club 5 Saturday, December 19, 2020
Fraport Arena Frankfurt, HE
Mix Fight Gala 31: Fight Club 4 Saturday, December 05, 2020
Tempel Fight School Darmstadt, HE Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Gala 30: Fight Club 3 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Tempel Fight School Darmstadt, HE Europe Western Region
Sardari vs. Kuliev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agy Sardari   defeats   Amin Kuliev   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Kedves  defeats  Ibrahim Abdul Malak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Duric   defeats   Aleksandar Dimitrijević   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Batahan Demircan  defeats  Marcel Ritter via KO/TKO   Round 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dimitrios Sapanazidis  defeats  Kevin Burmeister via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Agy Sardari   defeats   Ruslan Abrekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amin Kuliev   defeats   Giorgi Gelashvili   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibrahim Abdul Malak  defeats  Saufullakh Khambakhadov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Kedves  defeats  Ruslan Toktharov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 29: Fight Club 2 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Tempel Fight School Darmstadt, HE Europe Western Region
Paull vs. Sagliani 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Paull   defeats   Aleko Sagliani   via KO/TKO, Tapout Due to Hand Injury   2:24 Round 2 of 2, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Marko Duric   defeats   Besim Krasniqi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleko Sagliani   defeats   Adam Mataev   via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Thomas Paull   defeats   Fabrizio Rubino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 28: Fight Club 1 Saturday, September 05, 2020
Tempel Fight School Darmstadt, HE Europe Western Region
Emiev vs. Demonceaux Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arthur Demonceaux   defeats   Arbi Emiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Demonceaux   defeats   Fabrizio Rubino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Fabrizio Rubino   defeats   Christopher Jung   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 27 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ismael Londt  defeats  James McSweeney via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ismael Londt  defeats  Enver Sljivar via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James McSweeney  defeats  Murat Aygun via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 26 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Eissporthalle Kassel Kassel, HE Europe Western Region
Moeil vs. McSweeney 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hatef Moeil   defeats   James McSweeney   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrej Hodakovski   defeats   Sajad Sharifi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Neimarevic   defeats   Manuel Buerkle   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 25 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   James McSweeney  defeats  Danyo Ilunga via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 24 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Izmir, TR Middle East Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   James McSweeney  defeats  Firouz Fakhri via KO/TKO, Knee   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 23 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Fraport Arena Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Gala 22 Sunday, November 19, 2017
Darmstadt, HE
Mix Fight Gala 21 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Heilbronn, BW Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Gala 20: China vs. Europe Saturday, December 03, 2016
Fraport Arena Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Vladislav Tuinov  defeats  Jianan Wu via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 19 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Fraport Arena Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Esperantohalle Fulda Fulda, HE Europe Western Region
Magomedov vs. Artuković 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Vladislav Tuinov  defeats  Kasim Ayik via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abus Magomedov   defeats   Josip Artuković   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Christoph Hector   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Pastuch   defeats   Leo Zulić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djamil Chan   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 17 Saturday, November 22, 2014
August-Schärttner Halle Hanau, HE
Mix Fight Gala 16 Saturday, October 04, 2014
Esperantohalle Fulda Fulda, HE Europe Western Region
Groh vs. Šikić 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Nicolae Negrea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Šikić   defeats   Marco Groh   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 15: Kehl vs. Sugden Saturday, April 26, 2014
Böllenfalltorhalle Darmstadt, HE Europe Western Region
Finfera vs. Verhoeven 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Enriko Kehl  defeats  Chad Sugden via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Piqué  defeats  Steeve Valente via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gagik Arutyunyan  defeats  Omar Amrani via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Darryl Sichtman  defeats  Daniel Solaja via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Janos Finfera via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Jonas Billstein   defeats   Nikolai Alexiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Zulić   defeats   Marco Groh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Islam Siszbulatow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thilo Schneider  vs.  Valdet Gashi Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Viktor Bugotki  defeats  Vladimir Toktasynov via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Redouan Derras  defeats  Alex Vogel via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikolai Falin  defeats  Sasa Polugic via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johanna Kruse  vs.  Gesiena Arets Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samuel Mesfun  vs.  Gael Baussiere Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Angelina Folberth   defeats   Michelle Messerschmitt   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Dreviechi   defeats   Lasher Kuru   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mix Fight Gala 14 Saturday, June 15, 2013
Darmstadt, HE Europe Western Region
Mix Fight Gala Sunday, January 27, 2013
Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region

  • MMA Mania : Topuria Thanks Topuria For Being So Great
  • MMA Junkie : Unfortunate circumstances: 15 unforeseen injuries that ended UFC main events
  • MMA Mania : ‘War Room’ Leak Reveals UFC 305 Line-Up
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes: UFC 303 fight vs. Brian Ortega 'could define who's got best jiu-jitsu' at featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Liz Carmouche knew finishing Kana Watanabe had to happen to ensure PFL playoff spot
  • MMAFighting.com : New UFC 303 poster released featuring short-notice headliners Alex Pereira, Jiri Prochazka
  • MMA Junkie : Lucas Almeida attributes UFC on ESPN 58 win to mental work: 'There was nothing to fear'
  • MMA Junkie : MMA community reacts to Father's Day, celebrates on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch new UFC 303 promo headlined by Alex Pereira vs. Jiri Prochazka rematch
  • MMA Mania : ‘MVP’ Wants Usman After Wrecking Garry At UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Tatsuro Taira after UFC on ESPN 58 win?
  • MMA Junkie : Miles Johns: UFC Apex main event vs. Ricky Simon 'would be kind of cool'
  • Middle Easy : Robert Whittaker Says Ikram Aliskerov Is ‘Different Threat’, Eyes Title Rematch With Dricus Du Plessis
  • MMA Junkie : Linton Vassell might get over playoff miss if PFL booked him vs. Ryan Bader
  • MMA Mania : Mayweather Releases Infamous ‘Tank’ Vs. Haney Doghouse Session
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Cris Cyborg destroy another opponent with brutal boxing knockout at Crypto Fight Night
  • MMA Junkie : Rose Namajunas' history with UFC Denver foe Maycee Barber includes 'uncalled for' moment with father
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva says knockouts weren’t allowed in Chael Sonnen boxing exhibition
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 58 post-event facts: Prelim fighter scores ultra-rare finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen full fight video for boxing match