Kickboxing Promotion

KROSSxOVER

KROSSxOVER
  • Name: KROSSxOVER
  • Headquarters: Saitama, Japan
  • Acronyms: KO
  • Promotion Links:

KO Events

KROSS×OVER-CAGE.3- Saturday, June 15, 9:00 PM ET
Gen Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Inwood vs. Ngunza 80 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathaniel Inwood   vs.   Gunther Kalunda Ngunza   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Koji Kanda   vs.   Jun Yamamoto   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Reiha Nozawa   vs.   Jyuryu Juryu   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Koji Takeuchi   vs.   Kazushige Sudo   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuto Hagiwara   vs.   Shunya Ogawa   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junya Kasahara  vs.  Hideyuki Kojima Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alice Takahashi  vs.  Airi Uno Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jolyne Matsumoto  vs.  AIKO Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shoma Nishimura   vs.   Keigo Kangawa   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
KROSS×OVER.25 Saturday, April 20, 9:30 PM ET
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Sato vs. Takeuchi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Koji Soga  defeats  Newsiam Wor. Auracha via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Harry Nagata  defeats  Ryoji Imai via KO/TKO, Right Knee   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daiki Osanai  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   KONZISHI BADBOY  defeats  Daniel Yang via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Hoshi  defeats  Minagi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Asuma Yamashita  defeats  Yudai Kaga via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yashazaru  defeats  Kosui Komatsu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Kuramitsu  defeats  Yoshifumi Kikuzaki via KO/TKO, Right Straight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Okubo  defeats  Tomo Nomura via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hikaru Fujihashi  defeats  Shinpei Hayashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta Tagami  defeats  Atsushi Arai via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Genki Adachi  defeats  Senichi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikiya Suzuki  defeats  Shishimaru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shusei Hamada  defeats  Naoya via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryunosuke Matsushita  defeats  Seiya Shiratani via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Goki Sugiyama  defeats  Ryuki Matsuzaki via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruki Yokoyama  defeats  Yuki Kamiya via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aimi  defeats  DJ Knuckle Hammer YOKKO via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Hirahara  defeats  Kira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Tanaka  defeats  Kenshiro Takaguchi via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hyo  defeats  Shohei Ono via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akira Matsuzawa  defeats  Yuhei Iwata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teppei Tsuchiya  defeats  Satoshi Shirai via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuma Takeuchi   defeats   Kyohei Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
KROSSxOVER -EXTRA.5- Sunday, March 03, 2024
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nozawa vs. Ogawa 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Sanekata  defeats  Kenya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya Nakazawa  vs.  Shun Okubo Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Kaga  defeats  Ko Harigaya via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Kogure  defeats  Keito Asahi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Ichikawa  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Yang  defeats  Hiromasa Muramatsu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satoshi Ikeda  defeats  Daisuke Kumagai via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miu Naito  defeats  Mei Murata via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukinori Yoshimi  defeats  Shiochai via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Oryo  defeats  Yamaguchi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ren Higashiyama  defeats  Hayato Kiryu via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Reiha Nozawa   vs.   Shunya Ogawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Inwood   defeats   Koji Narita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Koji Kanda   defeats   Yuya Suzuki   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   vs.   Kai Inagaki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toy Sugita   vs.   Taketeru Ozawa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reiya Minegishi  defeats  Minoru Takeuchi via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hirokazu Takamoto  defeats  Yuta Murotani via Submission, Calf Slicer   2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER.24 -2023 CLIMAX- Sunday, December 17, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Juryu vs. Dunasheev 60 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Nakahira  defeats  Yuki Kudo via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuga Hoshi  defeats  Ryusei. via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daisuki Aoki  defeats  Taichi Hanada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masaya Katsuno  defeats  Comkio Sitporchorwor via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kenji Shibue  defeats  Koki Ocharoncha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jyuryu Juryu   defeats   Khasan Dunasheev   via KO/TKO, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Senichi  defeats  Naoya via KO/TKO, Knee   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiko  defeats  Satoshi Ikeda via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki Hoshi  defeats  Reiji via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Hirahara  defeats  Rikuha via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teleka∞  defeats  Shotaro Ishikawa via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yun Tojima  defeats  Nanaka Honda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nana Takei  defeats  Rajina Bista via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Uver∞miyU  defeats  Low Itsubun via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aimi  defeats  Kanako Ninomine via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keito Asahi  vs.  Ren Ogawa Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshimune  defeats  Natsuki Ishikawa via KO/TKO, Left Straight   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota  defeats  SAIGO via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuzaki  defeats  Sora via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Ono  defeats  Teppei Tsuchiya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER -CAGE.2 Sunday, November 26, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Oshiro vs. Nozawa 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Sanekata  defeats  Yoshifumi Kikuzaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Yang  defeats  Atsushi Arai via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Forehead)   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomo Nomura  defeats  Kodai Hoshino via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Junya Kasahara  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruki Naruse  defeats  O Cathain Barra via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya Shiratani  defeats  Kenjiro Yumoto via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroyuki Oshiro   defeats   Reiha Nozawa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (injury to Eye)   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Ren Ozaki   defeats   Muhammad Abbos Komiljonov   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Inwood   defeats   Keisuke Morita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuro Fukui   defeats   Shoichiro Ota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   Yuya Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 23 Sunday, October 22, 2023
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Ozaki vs. Yamamoto 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuga Hoshi  defeats  Shun Okubo via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ogawa  defeats  Kai Kuramitsu via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kudo  defeats  Ko Harigaya via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Renta Ishikawa  defeats  Ocean Ujihara via KO/TKO, Right Knee   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yura  defeats  Mayu Aoki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Hoshi  defeats  Yasumasa Ochiai via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Ren Ozaki   vs.   Jun Yamamoto   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Reiha Nozawa   defeats   Yuya Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Inwood   defeats   Katana Nishimura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keitaro Oshima  defeats  Kentaro Endo via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei.  defeats  Kengo Kanda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sho Nakaizumi  vs.  Michael Yang Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   KAZUNORI  vs.  Yuta Matsuoka Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Honoka Tsujii  defeats  Jolyne Matsumoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yun Tojima  defeats  Ai Ogiwara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nanaka Honda  defeats  Ayako Ogasawara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aimi  defeats  Maiko Adachi via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Airi Uno  defeats  Natsumi Hatano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shotaro Ishikawa  defeats  Takuma via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minagi Takami  defeats  Riku Hirahara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teleka∞  vs.  Ruka Ends in a No Contest, Strike to a Downed Opponent   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kei Ishikawa  defeats  Naoya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinpei Hayashi  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuga Natsume  defeats  Akizumi Kasahara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kantaro Hayashi  defeats  Shinpei Kiyoshige via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Goki Sugiyama  defeats  Yuki Kamiya via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruki Yokoyama  defeats  Reigo Shirai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akira Matsuzawa  defeats  Soichiro Shimizu via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kosui Komatsu  defeats  Ryoji Matsunobu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ogawa  defeats  Daniel Yang via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Honoka Tsujii  defeats  Rika Aimi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshimune  defeats  Katsuhiro Noto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ko Harigaya  defeats  Yu Maeda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Kokubo  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via KO/TKO, Right Hook to the Body   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Otani  defeats  Yutaka Hasegawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuro Fkysky  defeats  Koki Ocharoncha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroyuki Oshiro  defeats  Momoto via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshitaka Shimizu  defeats  Kozo Moriwaki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuhei  defeats  Yohei Goto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yun Tojima  defeats  Maiko Adachi via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nanaka Honda  defeats  Maho Kataoka via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ayako Ogasawara  defeats  Miyu Kohinata via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 2:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ai Ogiwara  defeats  Hana via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anne Machiya  defeats  Low Itsubun via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shishimaru  defeats  Ryoji Imai via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuga Natsume  defeats  Ryusei. via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoya  defeats  Soga via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   HIROKAZU  defeats  Yuki Yoshimatsu via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER -Extra.4- Sunday, July 02, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Shun Okubo  defeats  Kodai Hoshino via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Hoshi  defeats  Ryusei. via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kantaro Hayashi  defeats  Uzumaki Date via KO/TKO, Right Kick to the Body   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomo Nomura  defeats  Seiya Nakazawa via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momoto  defeats  Warm via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nana Takei  defeats  Ayako Ogasawara via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atsushi Arai  defeats  Michael Yang via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reigo Shirai  defeats  Sora via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER CAGE FIGHT Sunday, June 11, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Inoue vs. Tokoro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Sanekata  defeats  Ichiyo Morimoto via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoji Matsunobu  defeats  Kentaro Suzuki via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Inoue   vs.   Hideo Tokoro   Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Oshiro   vs.   Jun Yamamoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiki Nukui   defeats   Tomo   via KO/TKO, Arm Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nathaniel Inwood   defeats   Quick Chop Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Kaga  defeats  Ko Harigaya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Takagi   defeats   Akihiro Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:28 Round 2 of 2, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yura  defeats  Marimo Kurokawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Suzuki   vs.   Shoichiro Ota   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Katsuaki Aoyagi   via Disqualificaton, Knee to a Grounded Opponent   0:58 Round 2 of 2, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Nozawa vs. Dunasheev 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Hitoshi Matsumoto  defeats  Atsushi Tateshima via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuya Majima  defeats  Chan via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Nakahira  defeats  Yu Maeda via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reiha Nozawa   defeats   Khasan Dunasheev   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ren Ozaki   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Yang  defeats  Yoshifumi Kikuzaki via Decision, Technical (unanimous)   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momoto  defeats  Ryota Saito via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fudomyo Kishida  defeats  Ruka Michael via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei.  defeats  Takaya Yamaguchi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Hasebe  vs.  Soichiro Shimizu Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Honoka Tsujii  defeats  Uver∞miyU via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
KROSS×OVER -Extra.3- Sunday, March 05, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Naoya Yajima  defeats  KAZUNORI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ko Harigaya  defeats  Takeo Yamane via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haru  defeats  Michael Yang via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daiki Horiuchi  defeats  Jin Hatori via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taichi Hanada  defeats  Ryuki via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei.  defeats  Tomo Nomura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maho Kataoka  defeats  Ayako Ogasawara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Uver∞miyU  defeats  Anne Machiya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marimo Kurokawa  defeats  Miyu Kohinata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jinnojo Shimizu  defeats  Hammer Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rindo Ikehata  defeats  Ren Higashiyama via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiko  vs.  Kozo Moriwaki Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bellesalle Iidabashi Station Chiyoda, Tokyo Japan Region
Nozawa vs. Yamamoto 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   TAMURA  defeats  Kai Kuramitsu via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reiha Nozawa   vs.   Jun Yamamoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ren Ozaki   defeats   Katsuaki Hirasawa   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Takuma Masuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Yoshiki Nukui   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuji Inoue   defeats   Arata Fujimoto   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   0:18 Round 2 of 2, 3:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuma  defeats  Yota Kikuchi via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuta Tanaka  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via KO/TKO, Right Knee   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shishimaru  vs.  Akizumi Kasahara Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kudo  defeats  NORI via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoji Matsunobu  defeats  Akihi Aoya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nadeshiko  defeats  Jolyne Matsumoto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Keita Iida  defeats  Atsushi Tateshima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shotaro Ishikawa  defeats  Kotaro Chino via KO/TKO, Left Straight   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomo Nomura  defeats  Yusuke Onizawa via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keiichi Amayasu  vs.  Yu Maeda Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ikuro Hatakeyama  defeats  Sitthiphon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshifumi Kikuzaki  defeats  Eishiro Shinohara via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sayaka Takeuchi  defeats  Ayako Ogasawara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Crazy SHARK  vs.  Saori Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Renta Ishikawa  defeats  Ryuki Matsuzaki via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei.  defeats  Tomo Saito via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER -Extra.2- Sunday, November 27, 2022
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Nakahira  defeats  Gunther Kalunda Ngunza via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuya Mizuno  defeats  Shun Okubo via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuyoshi  defeats  Fudomyo Kishida via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pan Hui  defeats  Marina via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuma Takekoshi  defeats  Toru via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 19 Saturday, October 15, 2022
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Masuda vs. Tomo 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuga Hoshi  defeats  Naoya Yajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petchrung Looksuan  defeats  Ichiyo Morimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taichi Hanada  defeats  Makoto Noda via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shinichi Watanabe  defeats  Rikuha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kana Oshikawa  defeats  Maya Uegaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teleka∞  defeats  Sho Nakaizumi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoya Morimoto  defeats  Naoya via Disqualificaton, Excessive Holding in the Clinch   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshitaka Shimizu  defeats  Kazuki Kogure via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yun Tojima  defeats  Melty Kira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ayako Ogasawara  defeats  Ai Ogiwara via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroyuki Oshiro  defeats  Momoto via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Kuramitsu  defeats  Daniel Yang via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   defeats   Tomo   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bandaijima Multipurpose Plaza Niigata, JP Japan Region
Takasugi vs. Nukui 63 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryosuke Takasugi   vs.   Yoshiki Nukui   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Yuto Hagiwara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushige Sudo   defeats   Takuma Masuda   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 18 Saturday, July 30, 2022
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Fujimoto vs. Ngunza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gunther Kalunda Ngunza   defeats   Arata Fujimoto   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ren Ozaki   defeats   Ken Nakano   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER -Extra.1- Sunday, July 17, 2022
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryoji Matsunobu  defeats  Ryota Konishi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shuma Ogura  defeats  Hitoshi Matsumoto via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Junya Hayakawa  defeats  Yonehito Kobayashi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Ueno  defeats  Quick Chop Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaira Suyari  defeats  Yusei Kitamado via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Honoka Tsujii  defeats  Sona Ikeda via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 2:25 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 17 Sunday, April 17, 2022
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Yokoyama vs. Yoshino 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ogawa  defeats  Daiki Horiuchi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Noguchi  defeats  Toru via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   TAMURA  defeats  Bara via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoji Matsunobu  defeats  Arata Fujimoto via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroyuki Oshiro  defeats  Ruka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miyu Sakata  defeats  Rika Aimi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jolyne Matsumoto  defeats  Mari Kamikariya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiko Yokoyama   defeats   Masamichi Yoshino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 2, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Jun Yamamoto   defeats   Yuto Hagiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michito Abe   defeats   Shoki Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:28 Round 2 of 2, 8:28 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Toshitaka Shimizu  defeats  Kai Yang MFC via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shuma Ogura  defeats  Kenji Shibue via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Honey Badger Yuto  defeats  Kotaro Chino via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Kuramitsu  defeats  Yutaka Hasegawa via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kentaro Endo  defeats  Masato Gasha via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Kawakami  defeats  Yoshiharu Endo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuga Hoshi  defeats  Kodai Hoshino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 16 Saturday, March 05, 2022
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Nozawa vs. Wakabayashi 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reiha Nozawa   defeats   Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Mukuno   defeats   Haruto Komaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toma Udo   defeats   Quick Chop Lee   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ayumu Kan   vs.   Yuto Hagiwara   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukimitsu Takahashi  defeats  Ikuro Hatakeyama via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusho Toda  defeats  Junya Hayakawa via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Iori Wor. Wanchai  defeats  Jin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuki Yoshimatsu  defeats  Takaya Yamaguchi via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Takumi Hoshi  defeats  Kensho Takaya via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kei Ishikawa  defeats  Yusei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kudo  defeats  Takashi Iotani via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Nakahira  defeats  Takeo Yamane via KO/TKO, Left Knee   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji  defeats  Ryota Saito via KO/TKO, Th   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuta Tanaka  defeats  Uzumaki Date via KO/TKO, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Takemoto  defeats  Kantaro Hayashi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshimune  defeats  Tatsuhiko Nakagawa via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 15 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Wakabayashi vs. Date 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Takagi  defeats  TAMURA via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reiha Nozawa  defeats  Kazuki Nakauchi via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 2 of 2, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Seio Date   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ren Ozaki   vs.   Masaki Watai   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Mukuno   defeats   Quick Chop Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takahito Tomizawa  defeats  Ryota Hamamichi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jolyne Matsumoto  defeats  Aiko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masanobu  defeats  Fudomyo Kishida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juki Sakamoto  defeats  Kazuya Mizuno via KO/TKO, Knee   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaito Hasegawa  defeats  Shinichi Watanabe via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoyut  defeats  Ikuro Hatakeyama via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Toshitaka Shimizu  defeats  Kota Ishikawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shuma Ogura  defeats  Takaya Yamaguchi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Kuramitsu  defeats  Ryo Ishiguro via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rika Aimi  defeats  Mari Kamikariya via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyosuke Kobayashi  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Hoshino  defeats  Harry Nagata via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kengo Shuto  defeats  Motoki Konno via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ogawa  defeats  Koki Noguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Inwood   defeats   Arata Fujimoto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (injury to Nose)   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 14 Sunday, October 03, 2021
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Hamamichi vs. Abe 68 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   TAMURA  defeats  Atsushi Ogata via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Takagi  defeats  Ryo Takagi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinichi Watanabe  defeats  Kiryo via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kaito Hasegawa  defeats  Toranosuke Matsuda via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jin  defeats  Iroha Abe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rika Aimi  defeats  Jolyne Matsumoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michito Abe  defeats  Ryota Hamamichi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuya Mizuno  defeats  Masashi Ochiai via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juki Sakamoto  defeats  Simon Tse via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ikuro Hatakeyama  defeats  Sho Sen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hana Date  defeats  Sayaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiharu Endo  defeats  Andrew Brewster via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Noguchi  defeats  Manato Yasuda via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsukasa  defeats  Kai Kuramitsu via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 13 Sunday, July 18, 2021
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Tannai vs. Ogata 68 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hidenori Sakamoto  defeats  Chan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atsushi Ogata  defeats  Hiroyuki Tannai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoya Morimoto  defeats  Hiroyuki Nakajima via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryota Hamamichi  defeats  Ryo Ishiguro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyosuke Kobayashi  defeats  REIJI via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issei Kitano   defeats   Yoshiki Uematsu   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshito Takahashi   defeats   Nathaniel Inwood   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
KROSS×OVER12 Saturday, June 05, 2021
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Ohba vs. RYOHEI 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kana Oshikawa  defeats  Sona Ikeda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yota Kikuchi  defeats  Masanobu via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Takagi  defeats  Ryo Ishiguro via KO/TKO, Knee   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jolyne Matsumoto  defeats  Misaki Tajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shinichi Watanabe  vs.  Haruyuki Tanitsu Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kohei Wor. Wanchai  vs.  Sho Sen Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Iori Wor. Wanchai  defeats  HIROKAZU via KO/TKO, Knee   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koji Soga  defeats  Yohei Rukkukamui via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Soh Ohba  vs.  RYOHEI Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Arashi Fujihara  vs.  MASA BRAVELY Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Jonouchi   defeats   DJ Marco   via KO/TKO, Toe Hold   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Takagi   defeats   Hirohiko Kato   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juki Sakamoto  defeats  Kazuya Mizuno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   NOWAY  defeats  Shintaro Iwahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masayuki Miyagi  defeats  Hidenori Sakamoto via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michito Abe  defeats  Atsushi Ogata via Decision, Kick to the Body   3 Rounds, 1:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keigo Yoshida  defeats  Yoshiharu Endo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Naoki Umezu  defeats  Yuto Hagiwara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ogawa  defeats  Yuya Miyauchi via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuya Komaki  defeats  Kento Jibe via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 11 Saturday, March 06, 2021
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Sudo vs. Date 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masanari Umeda  defeats  Danna via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroyuki Nakajima  defeats  Yoshiharu Endo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yasuhiro Shimizu  defeats  HIROKAZU via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nekota  defeats  Misaki Tajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shuto Sato  defeats  Arashi Fujihara via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lakchai  defeats  Renta Matsui via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuta Suekuni  vs.  Daiya Wor Wanchai Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Arashi  defeats  Takuto Wada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jurai Ishii  defeats  Subaru Fujii via KO/TKO, Knee   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koji Soga  defeats  Shin Fujimaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kantaro Hayashi  defeats  Kazuya Mizuno via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kudo  defeats  Hidenori Sakamoto via KO/TKO, Punch   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukimitsu Takahashi  defeats  Masato Gasha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   TAMURA  defeats  Ryo Ishiguro via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Kazushige Sudo   vs.   Shoryu Date   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya  defeats  Fudomyo Kishida via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daiki Horiuchi  defeats  Kanta Oshima via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryo Takagi  defeats  Hayato Shiba via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenmin Kim  defeats  Hiromasa Muramatsu via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
KROSS×OVER 10 Sunday, December 20, 2020
Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Arashi Fujihara  defeats  Yusuke Otawara via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eiji Katsura  defeats  Naoya Morimoto via KO/TKO, Knee   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ranmaru  defeats  Kengo Shuto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masakazu Miyahara  defeats  Kantaro Hayashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Hagiwara  vs.  Takahito Oki Ends in a No Contest   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Ishiguro  defeats  Yota Kikuchi via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ogawa  defeats  Sho Sen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yo Han Park  defeats  Takumi Nakahira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahito Tomizawa  defeats  Masanobu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukimitsu Takahashi  defeats  Manato Yasuda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sosuke Usui  defeats  Eishiro Shinohara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kiho  defeats  Ami via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan defends Conor McGregor’s UFC 303 withdrawal: Broken toe ‘is a f*cking problem’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303: How to watch Pereira vs. Prochazka 2 title fight, start time, Las Vegas fight card, odds, more
  • Jits Magazine : Submission Hunter Pro 91 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Worried Stem Cell Treatment Made Broken Toe Worse
  • MMA Mania : ‘There’s No Title Fight For Me’ At 145
  • MMAFighting.com : New UFC 303 full lineup revealed after numerous changes to event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 post-event facts: Robert Whittaker closes in on Anderson Silva record
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba announced as UFC Vegas 94 main event
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC shifts Virna Jandiroba vs. Amanda Lemos into main event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Former UFC champ Kamaru Usman mic'd up during NHL Stanley Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : Ikram Aliskerov issues statement after brutal knockout loss to Robert Whittaker at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant Joins Power Slap, Set For Debut On June 28
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Walker reacts to brutal knockout loss at UFC on ABC 6: 'I'm going to have to figure out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Conor McGregor hinting at August, September return: ‘He’s not ready’
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’d Be Silly Not To Be Backup’ At UFC 305
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 6: Make your predictions for welterweights and featherweights in Sioux Falls
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Garcia doubles down on retirement, open to fighting Sean O’Malley in MMA or bareknuckle
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Robert Whittaker after UFC on ABC 6 knockout win?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I’m disappointed’: Johnny Walker makes first comments after knockout loss to Volkan Oezdemir at UFC Saudi Arabia