Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Arena Global MMA

Arena Global MMA
  • Name: Arena Global MMA
  • Headquarters: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Acronyms: AG
  • Promotion Links:

AG Events

Arena Global 29 Saturday, March 09, 2024
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Romero vs. da Veiga 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Romero   defeats   Émerson Luis da Veiga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gisele Libânio   defeats   Thayana Barboza   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Vargas   defeats   Natacha Lima   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Vitor Gaia   defeats   Leonardo Moreira   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Hudson   defeats   Carlos Eduardo Soares   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Nepomuceno   defeats   William Baptista   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Andrew   defeats   Antônio Marco Guimarães   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo de Carvalho   defeats   Ronye Cesar   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Marcos Souza   defeats   Kevin Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kayque de Paula   defeats   Carlos Eduardo Lima   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Italo Cruz   defeats   João Lucas Telles   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reidney de Oliveira   defeats   Wanderson Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Thiago   vs.   Yan Oliveira   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Lima   defeats   Gabriel Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Lucas Bernardino   defeats   Ronaldo Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Jonatha Martins   defeats   Roberto Andrade   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Jorgina Ramos   vs.   Isabelle Cristina   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Renan Silva   defeats   Belém dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel da Silveira   defeats   Adalberto Junior Ornelas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcilio Ribeiro   defeats   Alex Huan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thalison Silva   defeats   Ivan Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antony Ygor   defeats   Juan Matheus   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
William David   defeats   Wellington dos Santos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ferreira   defeats   Lúcio Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Mateus Sant'Anna   defeats   Everaldo Marins   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Global 28 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Rosa vs. Soares 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thalita Soares   defeats   Angela Rosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leno Rodrigo   defeats   Patrick França   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Oliveira   defeats   Luiz Henrique Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Silva   defeats   Bruno Nunes   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Martins   defeats   Ian Barbosa   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Mesquita   defeats   Rodrigo Maia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Vargas   defeats   Natalia Plas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Wendel Gabriel   defeats   Marcus Vinicius Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Lucas Nascimento   defeats   Elias Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel de Oliveira   defeats   Antônio Carlos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo de Carvalho   defeats   Jorge Luiz Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlene Oliveira   defeats   Yasmin Siqueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Lima   defeats   Almir Victor da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Daniel da Silveira   defeats   Kellison Souza   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ferreira   defeats   Bernardo de Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Regiane Tatália   defeats   Caroline Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor de Sousa   defeats   Bruno Campos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Raian Wilber   defeats   João Ernandes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Yan Oliveira   defeats   Matheus Thiago   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Ferreira   defeats   Gustavo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
João Victor dos Santos   defeats   Luis Henrique de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Estevão Silva   defeats   Gabriel Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joana Tavares   defeats   Sabrina de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Luiz   defeats   Felipe Rodrigues   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gledy Soares  defeats  Julia Nunes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kleber Santos  defeats  Danilo Ribeiro via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Jefferson de Assis  defeats  Ryan Bastos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giovanni Garcia  defeats  Marlon Basílio via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulo Henrique  defeats  Lucas da Silva via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Henrique Pereira  defeats  Miguel Santos via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
Arena Global 27 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Bruno vs. Marques 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Bruno   defeats   Iago Marques   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Neles   defeats   Gilberto Santana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Romero   defeats   Wagner Nascimento   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gisele Libânio   defeats   Monica Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Garça   defeats   Lucas Nepomuceno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Silva   defeats   Leonardo Moreira   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Gomes   defeats   Luciano Santos   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Alves   defeats   Jonatha Martins   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos   defeats   Gustavo Nascimento   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
João Victor dos Santos   defeats   Leonardo Santana   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Oliveira   defeats   Vagner Valter   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Cirilo   defeats   Bruno Crispino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
João Pedro dos Santos   defeats   Felipe Ferreira   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Jonatan Lopes   defeats   Josué de Carvalho   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Dias   defeats   Paulo Victor   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Janelinha  defeats  André Luís via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinicius Ferreira  defeats  Gabriel Soares via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 2:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcus Boladão  defeats  Lucas Dantas via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Ygor Narciso  defeats  Luiz Miguel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Aquiles Monsores  defeats  Alessandro Moreira via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 26 Saturday, August 05, 2023
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Silva vs. Junius 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyago Silva   defeats   Alex Junius   via Disqualificaton, Kick to a Grounded Opponent   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Italo Cruz   defeats   Luciano Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diogo Silva   defeats   Carlos Eduardo Soares   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Lucas Telles   defeats   Bruno Cesar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Vieira   defeats   Jhonatan Peçanha   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Carlos Alves   defeats   Luis Henrique Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcello Phellyp   defeats   Eduardo Alves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Yure do Nascimento   defeats   Carlos Leandro da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo Marques   defeats   Breno Rangel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Carlos Caetano   defeats   Anderson Rodrigues   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Júnior Assis   defeats   Patrick França   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Godofredo Junior   via Submission, Armbar   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ferreira   defeats   Felippin Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Leal   defeats   Ricardo Malta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel da Silveira   defeats   Lucas Nepomuceno   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Bernardino   defeats   Davi Schuenck   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aladarque Cardoso   defeats   Robson Mineiro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Cajahuaringa   defeats   Enderson Brasil   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Silva   defeats   Renzo Barreto   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Toquinho   defeats   Carlos Magno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Bernardino   defeats   Leonardo Dutra   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiney Santos  defeats  Erivan Luiz via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Ribeiro  defeats  Marcelo Augusto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jorgina Ramos  defeats  Gabriela Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Frederico Lima  defeats  Esteferson da Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Douglas Júnior  defeats  Robson Fernandes via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lindomar Gomes  defeats  Matheus Santos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Soares  defeats  William Luiz Ferreira via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Alex Conceição  defeats  Marlon Martins via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 25 Saturday, June 10, 2023
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Thimoteo vs. Cruz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Thimoteo   defeats   Helison Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julie Mezabarba   defeats   Maria José da Silva   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matusalém dos Santos   defeats   Rômulo Souza   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 3 of 3, 14:11 Total Bout Page
Gusttavo Oliveira   defeats   Matheus Castelo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Mesquita   defeats   Vinicius Martins   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diogo Silva   defeats   Adriel Luis   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vagner Oliveira   defeats   Pedro Henrique Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Aurélio   defeats   Renan Neves   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Agnaldo da Silva   defeats   Josué Vasconcelos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Luiz   defeats   Michael Francisco   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Feitosa   defeats   Bruno Campos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Santos   defeats   Matheus Henrique   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Soares   defeats   Kauê Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Alexandro Moreira   defeats   Raí Ferreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Marcos Castelo   defeats   Josué de Carvalho   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Santos   defeats   Bernardo Vilela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robson Carvalho  defeats  Leonardo Souto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Felipe Oliveira  defeats  Renan Oliveira via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luiz Octávio  defeats  Boaz Xavier via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 24 Saturday, April 08, 2023
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Marinho vs. Oliveira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Breno Marinho   vs.   Jameson Oliveira   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Nunes   defeats   Alex Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Guerra   defeats   Lucas Mattos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derick Borges   defeats   Heimo Gregório   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Genuíno   defeats   Breno Tyler   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agata Lucas   defeats   Natacha Lima   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Renan Bastos   defeats   Raphael Martins   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Marlon Basílio   defeats   Luis Henrique Fernandes   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Thimoteo   defeats   Matheus Botelho   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Lima   defeats   Patrick França   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enderson Brasil   defeats   Kayode Marcelino   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan dos Santos   defeats   Nathan Juan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Sant'Anna   defeats   Lucas Felippe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Benzaquen   defeats   Paulo Felipe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enio da Silva   defeats   Luiz Fernando   via Submission, North-south Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Magno   defeats   Patrick Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neto Lopes   defeats   Wellington Madeira   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Matheus Bernardino   defeats   Erick de Paula   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hugo Vinicius  defeats  Vinicius Santana via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ronilson Monteiro  defeats  Kauã Alves via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Patrick Gomes  defeats  Cleverson Pereira via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
Arena Global 23 Saturday, February 04, 2023
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Ferreira vs. Oliveira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rogerio Ferreira   defeats   Jameson Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Fernandes   vs.   Diogo Pimenta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jhonatan Peçanha   defeats   Douglas Kastor   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Thimoteo   defeats   Dirceu Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexsandre Nunes   defeats   Jairo Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Rocha   defeats   Áquila Rabelo   via Submission, Leglock   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Gomes   defeats   Tiago Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Global 21 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Silva vs. Junior 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyago Silva   defeats   Ailton Junior   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Guimarães   defeats   Lucas Oliveira   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Cardoso   defeats   Fabricio Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Junior   defeats   Oseias Junior   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Neles   defeats   Sidney da Silva   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lailane Mota   defeats   Maria Eduarda da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Global 20 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Silva vs. dos Santos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyago Silva   defeats   João Paulo dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Caetano   defeats   Luis Henrique Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Joemerson Nascimento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Eberton Kleber   defeats   Danilo Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genison Lima   defeats   Alex Oliveira   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guibson Rodrigues   vs.   Roberto Andrade   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marchris de Souza   defeats   Rafael Lima   via Submission, Footlock   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Danthes   defeats   Matheus Alex   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Malengue   defeats   Erick Assed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Penido   defeats   Marcelo Lage   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kleber Nunes  defeats  Alisson Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jefferson Aparecido  defeats  Gabriel Pedro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jayane Ribeiro  defeats  Ana Luiza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Bilangieri  defeats  Pedro Arruda via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcelo Augusto  defeats  Amauri Santana via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcelo Augusto  defeats  Samuel dos Santos via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Hugo Ferreira  defeats  Andrew Barbosa via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David da Costa  defeats  Esmael Souza via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denilson Souza  defeats  Carlos Vinicius via Disqualificaton, Unsportsmanlike Conduct   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matheus Bernardino  defeats  Caio Valin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cauã Martins  defeats  Bernardo de Amorim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Lucas Silva  defeats  Anderson Tyson via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Tiago Souza  defeats  Alex Conceição via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Rafael Lima  defeats  Lucas Martins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 19 Saturday, July 02, 2022
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Bastos vs. Figueiredo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renan Bastos   defeats   Elias Figueiredo   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Rodrigues   defeats   Áquila Rabelo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel dos Santos   defeats   Dewis Junior   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rômulo Souza   defeats   Felipe Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Uaslen Oliveira   defeats   Leonardo Agra   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chrys Moraes   defeats   Maicon Theophilo   via Submission, Leglock   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasmin Guimarães   defeats   Beatriz França   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kayque de Paula   defeats   Gabriel Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Silva   defeats   Roberto Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabiola Nascimento   defeats   Amanda Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Monzato   defeats   Jhon Lennon   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
João Vitor   defeats   Sidney Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Oliveira   defeats   Raphael de Andrade   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anderson Caveirão  vs.  Marcelo Augusto Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matheus Alex  defeats  Carlos Vinicius via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Capoeira  defeats  Luan Caputo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danilo Patusco  defeats  Andrew Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caio Mario  defeats  Clayton Silva via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Lima  defeats  Victor Hugo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Agnaldo da Silva  defeats  Diego Christian via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Matheus Alex  defeats  Erick Costa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 18 Saturday, May 07, 2022
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Bastos vs. Silva 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renan Bastos   defeats   Islanio Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Rodrigues   defeats   Francisco Teles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Josy Fabriely   defeats   Andreina Reis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elaine Lopes   defeats   Beatriz França   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Rogerio Ferreira   defeats   Luis Henrique Fernandes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Vieira   defeats   Gustavo Santos Alcântara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Rodrigues   defeats   Sidney Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danilo Marques   defeats   Matheus Castelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Penido   defeats   Marcos Paraná   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Malengue   defeats   João Vitor Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Wellington Madeira   defeats   Dione Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 17 Saturday, February 26, 2022
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Carlos vs. Magomedov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shara Magomedov   defeats   Rodrigo Carlos   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Chapanov   defeats   João Paulo dos Santos   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Breno Marinho   defeats   David Magliano   via Submission, Footlock   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Júnior Assis   defeats   Gustavo Santos Alcântara   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Núbia Nascimento   defeats   Maria Eduarda da Silva   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Global 16 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Maia vs. Walker 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valter Walker   defeats   Wagner Maia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Breno Marinho   defeats   Deny Gutemberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Leal   defeats   Carlos Henrique Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arseniy Milov   defeats   Joemerson Nascimento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Silva   defeats   David Magliano   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davi Bittencourt   defeats   Wilson Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Rodrigues   defeats   Emerson Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Basílio   defeats   Emerson Conceição   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyago Silva   defeats   Rômulo Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Oliveira   defeats   Guilherme Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valesca Machado   defeats   Janelice Moraes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Vieira   defeats   Gleisson Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Duarte Junior   defeats   Fabricio da Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Mario Brito   defeats   Matheus Henrique   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Machado   defeats   Vitor Hugo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Silva   defeats   Caio Pires   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Matheus Alex   defeats   Guilherme Nery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danilo Marques   defeats   Nicolas Nicolau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thierry Lucas  defeats  Leandro Aguimar da Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yago Souza  defeats  Renne Luiz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giovanni Garcia  defeats  Arthur Lino via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thiago Blanco  defeats  Cassio Gabriel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Márcio Gonçalves  defeats  Raí Ferreira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   André Luiz  defeats  Nathan Juan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcos Aurélio  defeats  Gabriel Victorino via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Gomes  defeats  Ademir da Silva via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Irlaine Gasai  defeats  Joice Mara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vitor Nunes  defeats  Jorge Luiz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcelo Maciel  defeats  Douglas Andrew via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Moisés Oliveira  defeats  Jonathan Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Fabio Jonathan  defeats  Bruno Campos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Ana Beatriz  defeats  Joice Mara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andreina Reis  defeats  Ana Clara via Decision, Golden Score, 2-0   Rounds Bout Page
Arena Global 15 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Cardozo vs. Nascimento 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rayla Nascimento   defeats   Brena Cardozo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sandro de Souza   defeats   Wanderson da Silva   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Costa   defeats   Alexsander Pereira   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Ruan Machado   defeats   Danilo Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitória Cassiano   defeats   Gabi Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Garcia   defeats   Jefferson de Assis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davi Bittencourt   defeats   Carlos Leandro da Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Ribeiro   defeats   Giovanni Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Silva   defeats   Elias Figueiredo   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Lopes   defeats   Gustavo de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
João Lucas Telles   defeats   Nicolas Nicolau   via Submission, Americana   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Julio Tupã   defeats   Wagner Robson Viana   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arthur Lino  defeats  Enderton Marreta via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matheus Drumond  defeats  Alex Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luan Duende Verde  defeats  Victor Hugo Ferreira via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wallace Horta  defeats  Alexandre Rodrigues via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Marcelo Maciel  defeats  Anderson Santos via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Leandro Aguiar  defeats  Fabio Verediano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Breno Marinho  defeats  Rodrigo Tabachi via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leandro Aguimar da Silva  defeats  Fernando Monteiro via Submission, Straight Footlock   2:52 Round 1 Bout Page
Arena Global 14 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Henrique vs. Rodrigues 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Marcus Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genison Lima   defeats   Allan Guerra   via KO/TKO, Elbow   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues   defeats   Iverson Martins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davi Bittencourt   defeats   Paulo Robson Fernandes   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Costa   defeats   Duan Praia   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyago Silva   defeats   Cleyton Farias   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Silva   defeats   Marcos Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel dos Santos   defeats   Oziel dos Santos   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heitor Freitas   defeats   Anailton Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breno Landazuri   defeats   Patrick Gomes   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Henrique   vs.   Anderson Lima   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexsander Dias Costa   defeats   Wallace Sereia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Campelo   defeats   Aysha Cyborg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Henrique Santos   defeats   Rayk Ferreira Gomes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Mateus Vieira   defeats   Mateus Mateka   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Higor Merlim   defeats   Lucas Dias   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Gabriel   defeats   Alexandre Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Grappling 2 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Lucas Costa  defeats  Jefferson Justino via Decision, Golden Score, 2-0   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Duarte  defeats  Danilo Souza via Decision, Points, 2-0   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricardo Dino  defeats  Breno Marinho via Decision, Golden Score, 2-0   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fernando Monteiro  defeats  Luis Eduardo da Silva via Decision, Points, 6-0   Rounds Bout Page
Arena Striker 2 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Conceição vs. Silva 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jéssica Delboni  defeats  Karoline Martins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   André Luiz  vs.  Lucas de Santana Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Felipe Oliveira  defeats  Francisco Antonio de Oliveira Neto via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Conceição  defeats  Vitor Silva via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Santos  defeats  Danilo Souza via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Aurélio  defeats  Mateus da Silva via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Breno Marinho  defeats  João Vitor via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Grappling 1 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Daniel Nogueira  defeats  Julio Cesar via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Costa  defeats  Sérgio Reis via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nayara Pereira  defeats  Carina Renovato via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Núbia Nascimento  defeats  Fernanda Caetano via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues  defeats  Antônio Reis via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:53 Round 1 Bout Page
Arena Global 13 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Lucas vs. Dias 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thierry Lucas   defeats   Cassiano Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Oliveira   defeats   Breno Marinho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Tavares   defeats   Marcos Antônio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel dos Santos   defeats   Adonnai Azevedo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Garcia   defeats   Caio Tavares   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renan Bastos   defeats   João Ignacio   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Tatiane Aguiar   defeats   Leticia Almeida   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Fayad   defeats   Fernando Monteiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Neles   defeats   Gilson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Fidelis   defeats   André Viana   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Isaías do Nascimento   defeats   Matheus Ryan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Dias Junior   defeats   Jonatan Santos   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner Robson Viana   defeats   Rafael Loretti   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio André   defeats   Robson Soares   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Ribeiro   defeats   Gabriel Macaco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Henrique Santos   defeats   Alisson Santiago   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Aurélio   defeats   Nicolas Nicolau   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Guedes   defeats   Magno Batista   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Striker 1 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
dos Santos vs. do Nascimento 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Gabrielle Campelo  defeats  Aline Cristina Martins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thayla Martinelli  defeats  Camila Coppi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andre Luiz Santos  vs.  Rodrigo Liberato Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rômulo Souza  defeats  João Pedro Martins via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Renan dos Santos  defeats  Rodrigo Martins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Thiago  defeats  Lucas Pitasse via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emerson Tavares  defeats  Jhonny Silva via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tiago Sousa dos Santos  defeats  Andre Luís do Nascimento via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wagner Pereira  defeats  Eduardo Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Santos  defeats  Fernando Secron via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jhonny Augusto  defeats  Yan Marlon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jomar Marçal  defeats  Vinicius Binha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leoanrdo Lattanzi Filho  defeats  Ramon Conde via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 12 Saturday, June 05, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
165 lbs Title Fight Henrique vs. Pantoja 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joelson Pantoja   defeats   Paulo Henrique   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexia Thainara   defeats   Rayanne Amanda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 5, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Tarcizio Gomes   defeats   Elicardo Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Thyago Silva   defeats   Josafá Dias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aristides Vinícius   defeats   Andre Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Maylon Sousa   defeats   Elvis Carlos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Silva   defeats   Rubens Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Oliveira   defeats   Wellington Borges   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denise Gomes   defeats   Andreyna Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Thiago Lacce   defeats   Pedro Leal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Silva   defeats   Yuri Neles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Barna   defeats   Thiago Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus Vieira   defeats   Mateus Martins   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Cruz   defeats   Lucas Nepomuceno   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Levi Rodrigues   defeats   Rodrigo Ferreira   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anailton Souza   defeats   Mateus Braga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Luiz   defeats   Cleberson Macedo   via Submission, Armbar   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateus Soares   defeats   Davi Schuenck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas de Araujo   defeats   Pedro Simba   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Filipe   defeats   Kauã Gomes   via Submission   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Egon Eduardo   defeats   Marcos Antônio de Souza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabrielle Campelo   defeats   Amanda Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Breno Yuri Santos   defeats   Matheus Gabriel   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Marcos Vitor   defeats   Paulo Roberto Soares   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Thayla Martinelli   defeats   Geovana Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Vargas   defeats   Rafael Mateus   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Vitor Silva   defeats   Mateus Mateka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 11 Saturday, April 10, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Lomboni vs. Duarte 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Duarte   defeats   Angelo Lomboni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Brigagão   defeats   Helton Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Victor Romero   defeats   Danilo Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Julio   defeats   Jampierre Anselmo   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Oliveira   defeats   Lucas Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Eduardo Silva   defeats   Matheus da Silva   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernardo Passos   defeats   Pablo Torres   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre Roberto   defeats   Breno Tyler   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Paulo Roberto Soares   defeats   Bernardo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Vitória   defeats   Lavinia Gomes   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Michael Oliveira   defeats   Wagner Robson Viana   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Nepomuceno   defeats   Robert Araújo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Rodrigues   defeats   Douglas Régis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Silva   defeats   Eberton Kleber   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Edgar Leandro   defeats   Marcelo Maciel   via Submission, Calf Slicer   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Matheus Medino   defeats   Dhanylo Reis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Matheus Gabriel   defeats   Myke Amaral   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Guilherme de Almeida Vieira   defeats   Diego Dias   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Eraldo Santos   vs.   João Vitor Silva   Overturned to No Contest   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Joseph Soto   defeats   Luis Felipe Barão   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Marlon Fernandes   defeats   Valdembergue Guilherme   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thayla Martinelli   defeats   Patrícia Sutil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Faustino   defeats   Matheus Silva Vieira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateus de Paiva   defeats   Yuri Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Global 10 Friday, February 12, 2021
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Pinedo vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Elicardo Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julie Mezabarba   defeats   Claudia Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delan Monte   defeats   Danilo Souza   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Bueno   defeats   Jorge Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Núbia Nascimento   defeats   Thayana Barboza   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Oliveira   defeats   Enila Tabosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Global 9 Sunday, December 06, 2020
Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gomes vs. Salvador 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius Salvador   defeats   Tarcizio Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 5, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Tiago Xavier   defeats   Rodrigo Melônio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 4 of 5, 17:37 Total Bout Page
Joseph Vieira   defeats   Jhonatan Cieza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ady Pereira   defeats   Matheus Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Mendes   defeats   Jose Victor Leandro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karina Oliveira   defeats   Chayen Gaspar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uaslen Oliveira   defeats   Anderson Melo   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Castro   defeats   Dyllan Nascimento   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:41 Round 3 of 3, 13:41 Total Bout Page
Vitor Resende   defeats   Cassiano Lima   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiago Cardoso   defeats   Fabricio Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Lomboni   defeats   Davi Lucas   via KO/TKO, Knees   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Henrique   defeats   Guilherme dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhênio Samário   defeats   Wanderson Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
William Rocha   defeats   Francisco William   via Submission, Guillotine   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Diego Aragão   defeats   Danilo Souza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleisiton Barbosa   defeats   Lucas de Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Vinicius   defeats   Gleison Souza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Machado   defeats   Dêvd Moreira   via Disqualificaton   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kell Benjamin   defeats   Bianca Chagas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Global 8 Saturday, October 10, 2020
CT RD Champions Rio, RJ Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Dias vs. Xavier 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beatriz Consuli   defeats   Cynthia Maria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kell Benjamin   defeats   Juliana Santos   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Garcia   defeats   Wanderley Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Rabech Rufino   defeats   Gabrielle Campelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tiago Xavier   defeats   Gilberto Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genison Lima   defeats   Clesio Silva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Sandro de Souza   defeats   Gleisson Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Gelson Naze   defeats   Felipe Alves   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Antônio   defeats   Cerivan Souza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thierry Lucas   defeats   Deny Gutemberg   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page
André Vieira   defeats   Julio Cesar Lima   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues   defeats   Vinicius Magalhães   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexia Thainara   defeats   Karina Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reidney de Oliveira   defeats   Gabriel Fernandes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Guimarães   defeats   Lucas Tavares   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Barna   defeats   Claudiney Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Jones Jr. Loses Son DeAndre To Suicide
  • Middle Easy : MMA Fighter Proposes To Girlfriend Inside The Cage Following Bizarre 2 vs. 1 Loss And Gets Rejected
  • MMA Mania : Pereira Addressing Takedown Defense Ahead Of UFC 303
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier joins analyst team for UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Conor McGregor couldn't go on with UFC 303 'because he has far too much to lose'
  • MMA Mania : Garry Vs. Page Betting Odds, Prediction
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy reveals potential opponent to get Jake Paul interested in MMA again with Nate Diaz no longer an option
  • MMA Mania : VanZant Explains Power Slap Signing: ‘I Love To Be Violent’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Jorge Masvidal says Conor McGregor is ‘scared sh*tless’ of ‘biggest fight possible’ with him
  • MMA Junkie : Brendan Loughnane focused on not repeating mistakes made before 2023 PFL playoffs: 'I took my eye off the ball'
  • MMA Mania : Whittaker Underwent Emergency Surgery One Week Before Fight
  • Jits Magazine : Elite Competitors Make The Cut In USA Grappling World Team Trials 2024 Results
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Khamzat Targeting Abu Dhabi Return ... If Healthy
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Incompetent Ref Stands By For Brutally Late Nap And Snap
  • UFC.com : Jiří Procházka Career Highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Volkan Oezdemir explains callouts of Jan Blachowicz, Jamahal Hill after UFC on ABC 6 knockout
  • MMA Mania : Yes, Bueno Silva Vs. Chiasson Belongs On UFC 303 Main Card
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira took UFC 303 on short notice to stay active: 'I don't know how much longer I'm going to be fighting'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 303 Embedded, episode 1: Diego Lopes manhandles Las Vegas Knights mascot