Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

First Step Championship

First Step Championship
  • Name: First Step Championship
  • Headquarters: Reda, Poland
  • Acronyms: FSC
  • Tapology Accounts: Papaj_MMA

FSC Events

FSC 9 Saturday, May 11, 12:00 PM ET
MOSiR Rumia Rumia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kaszubowski vs. Bochorishvili 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krystian Kaszubowski   vs.   Tamaz Bochorishvili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alan Kalski  vs.  Patryk Szyszko Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mateusz Pawlik   vs.   Piotr Dembiński   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Piotr Stajszczyk   vs.   Lucas Rodrigues   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FSC 8: Iława Fight Night Saturday, March 16, 7:00 PM ET
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Ilawa, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Błachuta vs. Ghalab 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Błachuta   defeats   Mohamed Ghalab   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Błoński   defeats   Akaki Khorava   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Tobiasz Lewandowski  defeats  Kamil Przybyłowski via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Durszlewicz   defeats   Dominik Dymiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Eryk Walecki   defeats   Grzegorz Szozda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wiktoria Andruch   defeats   Sandra Michno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Brach   defeats   Janek Mielewski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Bociański   defeats   Jakub Waga   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magdalena Giec   defeats   Paulina Gęściak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislau Krypets   defeats   Piotr Cierson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Antek Walczak  defeats  Łukasz Smarzyński via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FSC 7: Koszalin Saturday, May 13, 2023
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa w Koszalinie Koszalin, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rybak vs. Szozda 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alan Kalski  defeats  Robert Fikus via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Szozda   defeats   Michał Rybak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Matyszewski   defeats   Akaki Khorava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Rabiec   defeats   Artur Niebrzydowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Szyszko  defeats  Błażej Cisłowski via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Herrmann   defeats   Adrian Żak   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paweł Pukalski  defeats  Kornel Zapadka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Filip Słowiński   defeats   Mikołaj Tomaszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Jałocha   defeats   Oliwia Stawska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Grzegorz Krysztajdys  defeats  Kacper Kotłowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikodem Miastkowski   defeats   Krzysztof Geburek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Kowalewski   defeats   Sebastian Dziekanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Wiśniewski   defeats   Damian Białecki   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zenon Ficner   defeats   Piotr Cierson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominik Kaciupa  defeats  Krzysztof Kruzel via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FSC 6 Friday, November 11, 2022
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Chojnice, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Super Heavyweight Title Fight Ćwik vs. Miklasz 287 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kacper Miklasz   defeats   Piotr Ćwik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sviatoslav Zhymanov   defeats   Grzegorz Szozda   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Didaev   defeats   Kacper Mikołajczyk   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Wydrowski   defeats   Adrian Krzesak   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Dropiewski   defeats   Patryk Mogulski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Maślewski   defeats   Wiktor Ruhnke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandra Przytulska  defeats  Karolina Pilch via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cezary Tchórzewski   defeats   Marcin Gabryś   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Suska  defeats  Seweryn Gierszewski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Kuszaj   defeats   Maksymilian Kosidowski   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Błażej Wiczling   defeats   Adam Sobański   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwia Stawska   defeats   Magdalena Bloch   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FSC 5: Hardcorowe Kaszëbë Saturday, October 08, 2022
Hala ZSP Bytów, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Decowski vs. Dara 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Decowski   defeats   Hama Dara   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Błachuta   defeats   Sviatoslav Zhymanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jussi Halonen   defeats   Michał Gutowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Stajszczyk   defeats   Patryk Fojcik   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Klasa   defeats   Adam Nowak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Cierson   defeats   Jakub Waga   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Kruzel  defeats  Krzysztof Zimoląg via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Podhajski  defeats  Piotr Dziewański via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Manikowski   defeats   Dawid Janka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justyna Kulińska   defeats   Oliwia Stawska   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Baranowski   defeats   Marceli Grzonkowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Keibalo   defeats   Marcel Rogowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FSC 4: Chojnicki Młyn Saturday, February 12, 2022
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Chojnice, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Janikowski vs. Kopcza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Kopcza   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Skowyra   defeats   Patryk Jakubczak   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Dawid Tandecki   defeats   Adam Bruski   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Filipiak   defeats   Kacper Radczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Miotke   defeats   Sebastian Caban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Janikowski   defeats   Sebastian Adamczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Kacper Wydrowski   defeats   Filip Wardin   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Cierson   defeats   Wiktor Ruhnke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Las   defeats   Marceli Grzonkowski   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Imal Khan Ahmadzey   defeats   Damian Ossowicki   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Zimoląg  defeats  Paweł Jonak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Manikowski   defeats   Nikodem Warszawski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Cichocki   defeats   Kacper Kołodziejski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Mikołajczyk   defeats   Yaroslav Keibalo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FSC 3: Agoga Show Saturday, September 19, 2020
Miejska Hala Sportowa Lebork, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kałduński vs. Wrzesień 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jerzy Wroński  defeats  Karol Kruzel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Kałduński   defeats   Szymon Wrzesień   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Łaguna   defeats   Mateusz Pawlik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Herczyk   defeats   Yaroslav Brovko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Fikus  defeats  Mateusz Jereczek via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Miotke   defeats   Damian Stanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Kuźniak  defeats  Łukasz Koźlak via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Możuch   defeats   Marcin Mierzejewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wiesław Dalidowicz   defeats   Łukasz Żuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FSC 2: Kaszubskie Pranie Saturday, October 12, 2019
Hala ZSP Bytów, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Folc vs. Hashad 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Karol Kruzel  vs.  Krzysztof Kruzel Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Folc   defeats   Mahmoud Hashad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Konkel   defeats   Damian Kącicki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Damian Schachta   defeats   Krzysztof Myszk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Matusiak   defeats   Daniel Marciniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Mikołajczyk  defeats  Patryk Cedro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Miotke   defeats   Michał Marczak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Zawitowski   defeats   Patryk Gawroński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kołada   defeats   Kamil Smętoch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Możuch   defeats   Volodymyr Leviiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Trzcinka   defeats   Jakub Gospodarek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Monarcha   defeats   Jakub Lubiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Sidorkiewicz   defeats   Marcin Mierzejewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Szwalgin   vs.   Paweł Bednarczuk   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FSC 1 Sunday, June 16, 2019
Reda, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kępa vs. Marciniak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Marciniak   defeats   Łukasz Kępa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Chludziński  defeats  Filip Sadowski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Owczarek   defeats   Mateusz Miotke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Zawitowski   defeats   Kamil Trzcinka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Małszycki  defeats  Bartosz Cieślak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Smętoch   defeats   Kevin Jachimowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Borowski   defeats   Jakub Lubiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Angela Hill vs. Luana Pinheiro - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Angela Hill 64% Luana Pinheiro 36%
  • Angela "Overkill" Hill (16-13-0) NY, US is the #12th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Luana Pinheiro (11-2-0) MG, BR is the #14th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada