Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

First Step Championship

First Step Championship
  • Name: First Step Championship
  • Headquarters: Reda, Poland
  • Acronyms: FSC

FSC Events

FSC 4: Chojnicki Młyn Friday, May 28, 1:00 PM ET
Pl Chojnice, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Krwawy Sport 3 Saturday, May 08, 12:00 PM ET
FSC 6: Fajerwerki Thursday, December 31, 2020
Pl Ergo Arena Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
FSC 3: Agoga Show Saturday, September 19, 2020
Pl Miejska Hala Sportowa Lebork, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kałduński vs. Wrzesień 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jerzy Wroński   defeats   Karol Kruzel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Kałduński   defeats   Szymon Wrzesień   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Łaguna   defeats   Mateusz Pawlik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Herczyk   defeats   Yaroslav Brovko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robert Fikus   defeats   Mateusz Jereczek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Miotke   defeats   Damian Stanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Kuźniak   defeats   Łukasz Koźlak   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Możuch   defeats   Marcin Mierzejewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wiesław Dalidowicz   defeats   Łukasz Żuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krwawy Sport 2 Saturday, September 12, 2020
Pl Hala Centrum Sportowego Kosakowo Kosakowo, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Filipczak vs. Osikevičius 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jędrzej Durski   defeats   Dariusz Rutkiewicz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Wiśniewski   defeats   Arturas Liutika   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Filipczak   defeats   Erikas Osikevičius   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartłomiej Wydra   defeats   Aleksander Wereśniak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Pałkowski   defeats   Vladislav Bilorus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Bałda   defeats   Adrian Buda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krwawy Sport 1 Saturday, June 20, 2020
Pl Undisclosed Studio Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bróździak vs. Herczyk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kacper Bróździak   defeats   Oskar Herczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Gierowski   defeats   Nikodem Archita   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Konrad Konkel   defeats   Dawid Sadowski   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dariusz Wilk   defeats   Wojciech Makowski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Decowski   defeats   Jakub Drozdowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Owczarek   defeats   Krzysztof Burz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Borzęcki   defeats   Tymoteusz Ibryamov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Filipiak   defeats   Patryk Cedro   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FSC 2: Kaszubskie Pranie Saturday, October 12, 2019
Pl Hala ZSP Bytów, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Folc vs. Hashad 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Karol Kruzel   vs.   Krzysztof Kruzel   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Folc   defeats   Mahmoud Hashad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Konkel   defeats   Damian Kącicki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Damian Schachta   defeats   Krzysztof Myszk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Matusiak   defeats   Daniel Marciniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Mikołajczyk   defeats   Patryk Cedro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Miotke   defeats   Michał Marczak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Zawitowski   defeats   Patryk Gawroński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kołada   defeats   Kamil Smętoch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Możuch   defeats   Volodymyr Leviiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Trzcinka   defeats   Jakub Gospodarek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Monarcha   defeats   Jakub Lubiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Sidorkiewicz   defeats   Marcin Mierzejewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Szwalgin   vs.   Paweł Bednarczuk   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FSC 1 Sunday, June 16, 2019
Pl Reda, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kępa vs. Marciniak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Marciniak   defeats   Łukasz Kępa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Chludziński   defeats   Filip Sadowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Owczarek   defeats   Mateusz Miotke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Zawitowski   defeats   Kamil Trzcinka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Małszycki   defeats   Bartosz Cieślak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Smętoch   defeats   Kevin Jachimowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Borowski   defeats   Jakub Lubiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Christian Lee defends ONE Championship title in devastating fashion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 23 official poster: Light heavyweights Dominick Reyes, Jiri Prochazka eye title contention
  • MMA Junkie : Ricardo Ramos off UFC on ESPN 22 due to COVID-19 protocols; Bill Algeo fight scrapped
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT 2 video: Christian Lee demolishes Timofey Nastyukhin in less than 2 minutes to retain lightweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 22 pre-event facts: Andrei Arlovski hits 35-fight UFC milestone
  • MMA Junkie : ONE on TNT II results: Champ Christian Lee stuns Timofey Nastyukhin with first-round TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricardo Ramos withdraws from UFC Vegas 24 after positive COVID-19 test
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker on potential title calls after UFC on ESPN 22: 'Maybe I'll surprise everybody'
  • MMA Junkie : Despite having title, Vadim Nemkov keeping 'hungry fighter' mindset for Bellator grand prix
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT II video: Shuo Wang knocks out Kyu Sung Kim with vicious elbow
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT 2 video: Shuo Wang knocks out Kyu Sung Kim with vicious elbow
  • MMA Junkie : Paul Daley, Sabah Homasi detail past altercation involving Dustin Poirier that sparked feud
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT II Results: Lee vs. Nastyukhin
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT 2 Results: Lee vs. Nastyukhin
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum says UFC on ESPN 22 winner should get Israel Adesanya rematch
  • UFC.com : UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Tickets On Sale Friday, April 16
  • MMA Junkie : Paul Daley sees catchweight fights as possibility but understands Bellator 257 could be it
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren refutes Jake Paul’s claim that he’ll forfeit entire purse for MMA moves during boxing match
  • MMA Junkie : Now sober, Jeremy Stephens says tragedy brought new focus ahead of UFC on ESPN 22
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Robert Whittaker defeat Jared Cannonier | UFC Vegas 24 free fight