Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Armia Fight Night

Armia Fight Night
  • Name: Armia Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Deblin, Poland
  • Acronyms: AFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: przemekgumolka

AFN Events

Armia Fight Night 9 Friday, January 22, 1:00 PM ET
Pl 23. Baza Lotnictwa Taktycznego im. ppłk. pil. Jana Zumbacha Minsk Mazowiecki, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kaczmarczyk vs. Davalos 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Edgar Davalos   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 3 of 3, 14:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Kosiorek   defeats   Bartosz Włodarczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Szymon Karolczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Stanek   defeats   Mateusz Pudło   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Patryk Dubiela   defeats   Tomasz Kolcun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Azhiev   defeats   Dominik Gierowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Klaudia Syguła   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Shamad Erzanukaev   defeats   Sebastian Decowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Kareciński   defeats   Rashed Kaddoura   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magdalena Żuchowska   defeats   Aleksandra Więckowska   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armia Fight Night 8: Kaczmarczyk vs. Kępa Friday, September 11, 2020
Pl Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kaczmarczyk vs. Kępa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Adrian Kępa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Eliasz Jankowski   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Krakowiak   defeats   Łukasz Stanek   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pudło   defeats   Karol Skrzypek   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Daszkiewicz   defeats   Maciej Kaliciński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Kosiorek   defeats   Sławomir Rawiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Likus   defeats   Piotr Koza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pl Hala MOSiR Lublin, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wawrzyniak vs. Palaiologos 182 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Palaiologos   defeats   Piotr Wawrzyniak   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cezary Oleksiejczuk   defeats   Jacek Bednorz   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Giorgi Esiava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Kurek   defeats   Alvin Williams   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sylwester Miller   defeats   Dawid Pasternak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Maciej Kierzkowski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sławomir Rawiński   defeats   Dominik Dąbrowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Norbert Daszkiewicz   defeats   Mateusz Wojtkowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Nashkhoev   defeats   Alan Kwieciński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Guz   defeats   Mateusz Cimochowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edyta Jędrzejczyk   defeats   Magdalena Żuchowska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Wójtowicz   defeats   Krystian Topczewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Armia Fight Night 6 Friday, June 14, 2019
Pl Radom, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Odzimkowski vs. Kułak 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Odzimkowski   defeats   Krzysztof Kułak   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Jakubiec   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Bednorz   defeats   Maciej Mackiewicz   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tymoteusz Łopaczyk   defeats   Łukasz Siwiec   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Sławomir Kołtunowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Przepiórka   defeats   Maciej Kierzkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Skrzypek   defeats   Ivan Slivinskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Daniel Matuszek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Artur Pawlik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Krystman   defeats   Paweł Bińkowski   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Dominik Tkaczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Hamerski   defeats   Krzysztof Dobrzyński   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Armia Fight Night 5 Friday, April 05, 2019
Pl Hala im. Olimpijczyków Polskich Lomza, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Surdyn vs. Miller 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Sylwester Miller   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Chmiel   defeats   Jacek Bednorz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Kamil Dołgowski   defeats   Karol Skrzypek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alan Kwieciński   defeats   Roger Garbaczewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Azhiev   defeats   Mariusz Joniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kierzkowski   defeats   Tsotne Darchia   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Daszkiewicz   defeats   Kamil Goral   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sławomir Rawiński   defeats   Michał Szczerbaty   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawid Romański   defeats   Patryk Ożóg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamad Erzanukaev   defeats   Sebastian Decowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Capała   defeats   Patryk Wieryszko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Samociuk   defeats   Adrian Kozłowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Arnista   defeats   Tomasz Kobierski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pl Hala ARMS Siedlce, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Surdyn vs. Bosyi 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Yurii Bosyi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Jakubiec   defeats   John Palaiologos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maciej Garbaczewski   defeats   Michał Walczak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Skrzypek   defeats   Dmitriy Grinchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evgeniy Lasheuski   defeats   Roger Garbaczewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olena Shydlovska   defeats   Katarzyna Borowska   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Pach   defeats   Adrian Żak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Jarosław Wróbel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Kacper Kozikowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Dawid Klonowski   defeats   Shamkhan Erzanukaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armia Fight Night 3 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Pl Siedlce, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gutowski vs. Uneau 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Gutowski   defeats   Aymeric Uneau   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maciej Garbaczewski   defeats   Artur Giers   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Igor Wojtas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Bednorz   defeats   Vadim Ulich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacek Gałązka   defeats   Bartłomiej Krasuski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kierzkowski   defeats   Aleh Biruk   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Kopeć   defeats   Damian Kosiorek   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Karol Skrzypek   defeats   Igor Kniazhentsev   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Dziczek   defeats   Filip Toe   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Floriańczyk   defeats   Michał Rabiej   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armia Fight Night 2: Drugie Uderzenie Saturday, April 07, 2018
Pl Hala Olimpijczyków Polskich Lomza, Podlaskie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zawadzki vs. Chmiel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Zawadzki   defeats   Dominik Chmiel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Bednorz   defeats   Maciej Roszkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Ulich   defeats   Tomasz Zawadzki   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Biegański   defeats   Dávid Sokolovský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Skrzypek   defeats   Krystian Cwalina   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Hubert Sulewski   defeats   Aleh Biruk   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Surdyn   defeats   Piotr Kamiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulina Raszewska   defeats   Olga Yakimchyk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Piotr Mroczkowski   defeats   Maciej Kierzkowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Czyżewski   defeats   Hubert Żochowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armia Fight Night 1: Pierwsze Natarcie Saturday, September 23, 2017
Pl Ośrodek MOSiR Siedlce, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Chmiel vs. Luchnikov 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominik Chmiel   defeats   Denis Luchnikov   via Submission, Keylock   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roger Garbaczewski   defeats   Mateusz Grochowski   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Bednorz   defeats   Nikodem Ziemecki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Gutowski   defeats   Adam Filipek   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kierzkowski   defeats   Adrian Filipek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sylwester Miller   defeats   Robert Ptasiński   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Pawlik   defeats   Leonid Smirnov   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Rabiej   defeats   Michał Małkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 recap & highlights: Petr Yan vs. Aljamain Sterling
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 post-event facts: Amanda Nunes adds milestone record to GOAT resume
  • MMAFighting.com : Antonio Carlos Junior signs with PFL for Season 3, meets fellow UFC vet Tom Lawlor
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 matchmaker: Who's next for key winning and losing fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Askar Askarov calls for title shot against the winner of Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 2
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo apologizes to Aljamain Sterling, retracts criticism for DQ title win at UFC 259
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz: Israel Adesanya ‘going to remember me until the end of his life’ for UFC 259 loss
  • MMA Junkie : Petr Yan's corner cam footage released after DQ title loss to Aljamain Sterling at UFC 259
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 recap & highlights: Amanda Nunes vs. Megan Anderson
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 recap & highlights: Jan Blachowicz vs. Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Aleksandar Rakic on win over Thiago Santos: ‘I like to dominate guys where they’re strongest’
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Jan Blachowicz after UFC 259 title defense?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Israel Adesanya after first loss at UFC 259?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 video: Petr Yan received confusing instructions from corner moments before title fight disqualification loss
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 259: Did Israel Adesanya aim too high?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White believes Aljamain Sterling vs. Petr Yan ending ‘sucked’ at UFC 259, plans on booking rematch as soon as possible
  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Cruz explains callout of Monster Energy executive: 'You can't use me to get clout'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy no longer ‘working directly’ with UFC after ‘disagreement’ with employee
  • MMA Junkie : Megan Anderson issues statement after quick loss to Amanda Nunes at UFC 259