Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Eminence Promotions
- Name: Eminence Promotions
- Headquarters: Alabama
- Acronyms: EP
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: bigmills008
EP Events
ECC 14
Saturday, March 23, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cam Teague vs. Joseph Pernal Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Omar Johnson vs. Ratavious Thrasher Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zach Nishimwe vs. Ty Camery Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alex Riley defeats Edward Price via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Phillip Spain defeats Jaylen Bell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Mitchell vs. Matt Brown Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
PJ Davis vs. Daniel Perez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Christopher Morris vs. Jaden Austin Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Clayton Wilson vs. Roy Watson Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jonathan Gadra vs. Elijah Dill Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Reed Turner vs. Joshua Cain Johnson Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ethan Weaver vs. Armani Avent Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
ECC 13
Saturday, January 06, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cam Teague defeats CJ Henny via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryder Barnes defeats Ratavious Thrasher via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron McDaniel defeats Justice Cochran via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Tillman defeats Matthew Robertson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Nishimwe defeats Jordon Bearb via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Bjurbo defeats Clayton Wilson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hasani Harrigan defeats Tyler Kent via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Brown defeats Reed Turner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yarik Kushnirenko defeats Chase Hamilton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Perez defeats Jonathan Gadra via Submission, Kneebar | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Davis defeats Brooks Warman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Andrews defeats Dontay Culbreth via KO/TKO, Strike | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Weaver defeats Armani Avent via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECC 12
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hunter James defeats Dominick Dorsa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Tillman defeats Liam Bjurbo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page | |
Devon McDonald defeats Jamie Swint via KO/TKO, Kick | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clayton Wilson defeats Ethan Weaver via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jay Mitchell defeats Phillip Spain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justice Cochran defeats Isaiah Garza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dawson Tate defeats John Daugherty via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nina Smith defeats Katherine Elisabethe Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Gouedy defeats Yarik Kushnirenko via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron McDaniel defeats Nicholas Rees via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matt Elliott defeats Armani Avent via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECC 11
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Edward Price defeats Jonathan Dedman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryder Barnes vs. Sedric Johnson Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Devon McDonald defeats Katherine Elisabethe Allen via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ryder Barnes defeats Nicholas Rees via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Tillman defeats Ethan Weaver via Submission | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liam Bjurbo defeats Armani Avent via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Davis defeats Daven Birchfield via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaylen Bell defeats Wilburt Johnson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clayton Wilson vs. Ethan Bennett Ends in a No Contest | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Reed Turner defeats Adam Stewart via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Connor Roberts defeats Nicholas Hebert via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chase Hayden defeats Greg Herrington via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECC 10
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cam Teague defeats Michael Peltier via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Smith defeats Sedric Johnson via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jay Mitchell defeats Jeff Saenz via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter James defeats Isaiah Garza via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darius Scott defeats Charlies Gibbs via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Clayton Wilson defeats George Stanton via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Davis defeats Patrick Brett via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tristen Bolyer defeats Julian Sisco via Submission, Arm Lock | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Turner defeats Chance Banks via Submission | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Logan Tillman defeats Anthony Weaver via Submission | 0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Davidson defeats Bryan Burkett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zach Nishimwe defeats Pharoah Snell via Submission | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron McDaniel defeats Devon Henton via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
John Patrick Larrimore defeats Ethan Weaver via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 9
Saturday, August 06, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlton Terrance defeats Cris Mims via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Dedman defeats Jared Nieto via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Desmond McGee defeats Christian Abbott via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Boutwell defeats Montana Fairburn via Submission, Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeff Saenz defeats Patrick Brett via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Caleb Lee defeats Logan Tillman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominick Dorsa defeats Alex Caban via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reed Turner defeats Jared Arnold via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 8
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mark Kolker defeats D'Juan Owens via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Smith defeats Cris Mims via Submission, Armbar | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ameer Buti defeats Darius Scott via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Tillman defeats George Stanton via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeff Saenz defeats Carson Thornton via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Campbell defeats Deric Martin via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reed Turner defeats Wilburt Johnson via Submission, Americana | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hunter Noble defeats Sebastian Chapman via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 7
Saturday, April 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dahlen Wilson defeats Robert Dunn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Mitchell defeats Darius Kennedy via KO/TKO | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Davis defeats George Stanton via Submission, Re | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Roy defeats Logan Tillman via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Dedman defeats Daniel Routt via Submission, Armbar | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Chapman defeats Austin Godwin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 6
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mark Kolker defeats Logan Crosby via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Williams defeats Timothy Crabtree via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Boutwell defeats Kepley Witt via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gage Thibodaux defeats James Lambert via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominick Dorsa defeats Ryan Davis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Wells defeats Charles Williams via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter James defeats Kehon Dowling via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Brown defeats Logan Booker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Pierce defeats Jason Fairley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter Noble defeats Logan Guillory via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 5
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Omar Smith defeats Cam Teague via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cris Mims defeats Clarence Brown via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Carlton Terrance defeats Nakia Brown via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Perdue defeats Fabio Joaquin via KO/TKO | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Washington defeats Antonio Espinal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Boutwell defeats Ryan Davis via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Darius Scott defeats Gage Thibodaux via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timothy Crabtree defeats Matt Brown via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Calhoun defeats Keishaun Dawson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Dedman defeats Seth Johnson via Submission, Armbar | 2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 4
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Barnett defeats Christopher Lavant via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dahlen Wilson defeats James Chaney via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page | |
Travis Hill defeats Noah Cutter via Submission, Guillotine | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Kolker defeats Ty Evans via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cam Teague defeats Michael Peltier via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page | |
Larry Bradford defeats Davian Green via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Gordon defeats Kehon Dowling via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Almohaini defeats Brandon Flynn via Submission, Guillotine | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenny Gover defeats Justin Mitchell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chase Byrd defeats David Davis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 3
Saturday, November 02, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Barnett defeats Ty Evans via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Boasso defeats Aubrey Rion via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aramis Gomez defeats John Noland via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reeves Davis Jr. defeats Gabe Schierberg via Submission, Armbar | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher McConnell defeats Jeremy Logan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dean Williams Jr. defeats Ryder Barnes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships 2
Saturday, August 03, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Justin Prescott defeats Noah Cutter via Submission, Ankle Lock | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Herbert defeats Blake Singley via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kurt Holobaugh defeats Scott Phillips via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:59 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Aramis Gomez defeats Nikos Crawley via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:29 Round 3 of 5, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Alvarez defeats Josh Mayo via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Peltier defeats Garrett McMahan via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ashley Averitt defeats Heather Caylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stephen Owens III defeats Ryan Bourge via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Reeves Davis Jr. defeats Omar Blanquiset via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cam Teague defeats Baron Loud via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page |
Southeastern Combat Championships
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Barnett defeats Rocky Long via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Noah Cutter defeats Mark Kolker via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dennis Hughes defeats Dane Espinosa via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Prescott defeats Ty Evans via Submission, Armbar | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ashley Averitt defeats Rachel Cain via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Baron Loud vs. Garrett McMahan Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikos Crawley defeats Tywon Thompson via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Mayo defeats David Billiot via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reeves Davis Jr. defeats Keishaun Dawson via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Flynn defeats Eli Bonner via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |