Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Locked in the Cage

Locked in the Cage
  • Name: Locked in the Cage
  • Headquarters: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: LITC
  • Promotion Links:

LITC Events

Locked in the Cage 18 Saturday, December 31, 2016
Us The Forum Auditorium Harrisburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Hefflefinger vs. Cassner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Cassner   defeats   Michael Hefflefinger   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Latra Collick   defeats   Elijah Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Roderick   defeats   Kaheem Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dalton Adams   defeats   Tyler Buckman   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheldon Neighoff   defeats   Branden Stitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jameson Murray   defeats   Taylor Mozingo   via Submission, Americana   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Chris Sperow   defeats   Diantra Landry   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Matt McWilliams   defeats   Devin Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Nickel   defeats   Kevin Berdanier   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
David White   defeats   Emere Hoehne   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 2:37 Total Bout Page
Alford Hardy   defeats   Angelo Thakur   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 17 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Us The Orchards Ballroom Chambersburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Lux vs. Krumrine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Krumrine   defeats   Brandon Lux   via KO/TKO   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Dirkson   defeats   Roosevelt Archie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Tyler   defeats   Edward Shupe   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Tyler Buckman   defeats   Will Gunnett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emere Hoehne   defeats   Kevin Berdanier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Pastore   defeats   Marc-Ari Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Nelson   defeats   Scott McNew   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Chris Sperow   defeats   Taylor Mozingo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 16 Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Harrisburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 16 Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Chambersburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 16 (cancelled) Friday, April 03, 2015
Us Sports City Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Cage Fight: Tri-State 2 Saturday, May 04, 2013
Us Matamoras Hotel Matamoras, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Adkins vs. Penberthy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gemiyale Adkins   defeats   Adam Penberthy   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keyon Wilkins   defeats   Evan Bates   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Finneran   defeats   Dwayne Holman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Ian Brofsky   defeats   Edward Shupe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Rivera   defeats   Doug Grabiec   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony McGlynn   defeats   Jason Royer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Ryan Oldt   defeats   Michael Potter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chike Obi   defeats   Rob Redmond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Bidwell   defeats   Chris Delese   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 15 Saturday, April 13, 2013
Us Locked in the Cage Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Caslow vs. Backman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lester Caslow   defeats   Tom Backman   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Cafaro   defeats   Bek Baktybek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Terrell Smith   defeats   Marius Enache   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Minton   defeats   Robert Gehres III   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aristeo Duenas   defeats   Shaun Kepner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dalton Adams   defeats   Danny Levine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brian DiBello   defeats   David Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Stankiewicz   defeats   Dom Deblasi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Klacic   defeats   Matt Kakareka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Shupe   defeats   Lateef Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Jimenez   defeats   Derrick Bradley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 14: Judgement Night Saturday, December 15, 2012
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Goodridge vs. Wing Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Wing   defeats   Shedrick Goodridge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Ibbotson   defeats   Matt Kakareka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Roberts   defeats   Zedekiah Montanez   via KO/TKO, Cut   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Daukaus   defeats   Mike Jenkins   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Fitzgerald   defeats   Kyle Daukaus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Stankiewicz   defeats   Dom Milliner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Lesko   defeats   Brian Trahey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 13 Friday, November 30, 2012
Us Orchards Restaurant Chambersburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Carbonel vs. Kessinger Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Carbonel   defeats   Charles Kessinger   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn McMahon   defeats   Jeff Mickley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Hight   defeats   Anthony Chicone   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bicking   defeats   Edward Shupe   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Stripling   defeats   John Richard   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Marc-Ari Lewis   defeats   Kevin Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Varon Webb   defeats   Dwayne Holman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Kinard   defeats   Raoul Smith   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Jon Best   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Gehres III   defeats   Ryan Putt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 12 Saturday, November 17, 2012
Us LITC Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Chmieleski vs. Dalton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evan Chmieleski   defeats   Justin Dalton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Alvarez   defeats   Anthony Terrell Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Lynch   defeats   Derrick Bradley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Abrasley   defeats   Israel Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
Bek Baktybek   defeats   Edward Shupe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Justin Lesko   defeats   Jose Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Chris O'Hey   defeats   Brian Stone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Haskell   defeats   Brian Vaughn   via Submission, Keylock   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 11 Saturday, October 06, 2012
Us The Sportsplex Feasterville, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Inskeep vs. Cottone Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Cottone   defeats   Brandon Inskeep   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Backman   defeats   James Carrow   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Justin Dalton   defeats   Jeff Cressman   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Kenny Rivera   defeats   Daniel Carbonel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephfond Ewins   defeats   Randy Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Ibbotson   defeats   Matt Kakareka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Benedetti   defeats   Matt Swanson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Hooben   defeats   Derrick Bradley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Benedetti   defeats   John McKnight   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Martinez   defeats   Michael Rakay   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Gosdin   defeats   Mike LaTorre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 10 Saturday, June 16, 2012
Us The Sportsplex Feasterville, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Barrett vs. Stripling Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Barrett   defeats   Joseph Stripling   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenyeh Dixon   defeats   Kasheem Peterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   Terrance Kinney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Carrow   defeats   Tim Sylvester   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Davydov   defeats   Jose Tilapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Wong   defeats   Francis Kubach   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Vallaro   defeats   Alfred Alo   via Submission, Kimura   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 2:54 Total Bout Page
Edward Shupe   defeats   Daniel Soto Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Lynch   defeats   Anthony Chicone   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Matt Swanson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bruce   defeats   Brian Minton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 2:22 Total Bout Page
Locked In The Cage Saturday, May 05, 2012
Us Feasterville, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 9 Friday, October 21, 2011
Us South Philly Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cottone vs. Vaughan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Vaughan   defeats   Nick Cottone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Nice   defeats   Nicholas Bleser   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Brandon Saling   defeats   Lamont Lister   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Dickey   defeats   Eddie Weiser   via Submission, Kimura   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Matthew Rizzo   defeats   John Michael Holland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Guzman   defeats   Michael Kropp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Ibbotson   defeats   Nolan Wisser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Richmond   defeats   Brandon Cromartie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Us Asylum Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Rumsey vs. Adkins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gemiyale Adkins   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Cerminara   defeats   John Doyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Gambino   defeats   Sylvain Bynum   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Alex Davydov   defeats   Ryan Cafaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Fenimore   vs.   Robert Fitzgerald   Ends in a No Contest, Cut   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Ibbotson   defeats   Mike Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Elgert   defeats   Francis Kubach   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Darren Mima   defeats   Dave Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Harrell   defeats   Kyle Daukaus   via Submission, Guillotine   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Victor Oquendo   defeats   Ronald Fenimore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Locked in the Cage 8 Friday, July 15, 2011
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage Thursday, June 02, 2011
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 7 Thursday, February 10, 2011
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 6 Thursday, December 02, 2010
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 5 Saturday, August 21, 2010
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 4 Thursday, May 13, 2010
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage Saturday, May 01, 2010
Us Leesburg, Virginia US Southeast Region
Locked in the Cage 3 Saturday, April 10, 2010
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 2 Saturday, January 23, 2010
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Locked in the Cage 1 Friday, November 20, 2009
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Former NFL player Greg Hardy will return to MMA cage before the end of the year 
  • MMAFighting.com : Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Eye announced for UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Juan Adams vs. Chris de la Rocha, Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez announced for UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Megan Anderson vs. Cat Zingano announced for UFC 232
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor says ‘now is the time’ to bring UFC octagon to AT&T Stadium
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather criticizes Khabib Nurmagomedov over brawl: ‘You must conduct yourself like a professional’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Johnson steps in for Zubaira Tukhugov to fight Artem Lobov at UFC Moncton
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 230 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa says family has received nasty messages as backlash from Conor McGregor lawsuit
  • MMAFighting.com : Unbeaten Alexey Kunchenko returns against Yushin Okami at UFC Adelaide
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat on now
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Khabib vs. McGregor, UFC 230, Jones vs. Gustafsson, Fedor vs. Sonnen, Alvarez to ONE
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White says Khabib Nurmagomedov will not be leaving the UFC
  • UFC.com : Statement on UFC Moncton
  • UFC.com : The Ultimate Fighter: Heavy Hitters – The Story So Far
  • UFC.com : Two bouts added to Milwaukee event
  • MMAFighting.com : Cian Cowley chose Brave CF over Bellator: ‘The Brave deal suited me better’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator heavyweight grand prix semifinals ratings down from quarterfinal bouts
  • MMAFighting.com : Ali Abdelaziz shoots down talks of Khabib Nurmagomedov rematching ‘prostitute’ Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Ali Abdelaziz shoots down talks of Nurmagomedov rematching ‘prostitute’ McGregor