Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Messapicum Fighting Championship

Messapicum Fighting Championship
  • Name: Messapicum Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Manduria, Italy
  • Acronyms: MFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Giuliomor

MFC Events

Messapicum Fighting Championship Saturday, July 23, 12:00 PM ET Internet Stream
Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
Messapicum Fighting Championship 6 Sunday, April 10, 2022
Palazzetto dello sport Sava, Puglia Europe Western Region
Scamarcia vs. D'Agostino 203 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessio Scamarcia   vs.   Alehandro D'Agostino   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Reci   defeats   Andrea DeRamo   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Sinisi   defeats   Alessandro Pugliese   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolò Bitetto   defeats   Mario Esposito   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Panagiotis Chrysavgis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Giuseppe Nigro   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jurgen Koci   defeats   Angelo Stracapede   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cosmo Carfagna   defeats   Harun Saydani   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vito Rizzi   defeats   Francesco Gargiulo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Salhi Nassim Said   defeats   Armando Sinisi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Mangia   defeats   Anna Marinello   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salvatore Bellotta   defeats   Mario Esposito   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolò Bitetto   defeats   Filip Todorov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Panagiotis Chrysavgis   defeats   Gennaro Scognamiglio   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Marco Tornese   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Marathias   defeats   Mattia D'Urso   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Nigro   defeats   Alfredo Guerrieri   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Mazzacane   defeats   Davide Ballena   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Scorrano   defeats   Vittorio Pinto   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paolo Balestrieri   defeats   Marco Di Liddo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniele Scagliusi  defeats  Daniele Sgherza via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Francesco Nuzzi  defeats  Pietro Giovannelli via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacopo Madaro  defeats  Daniele Miceli via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pietro Micelli  defeats  Raffaele Fiorillo via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Alex Lauria   defeats   Yassine El Mahdi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Fico   defeats   Francesco Bellarosa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luigi Ledda   defeats   Maurizio Ventruto   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Antona   defeats   Anthony La Forza   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Messapicum Fighting Championship 5 Sunday, December 12, 2021
Palestra Prudenzano Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
Pichierri vs. Gulomov 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fayzali Gulomov   defeats   Laerte Pichierri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Falco   defeats   Francesco Di Renzo Mannino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pietro Micelli   defeats   Matteo Soave   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Antonicelli   defeats   Diogo Nascimento   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gennaro Scognamiglio   defeats   Saverio Masciali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Ivano Binetti   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Esposito   defeats   Gianni Catalano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Antonangeli   defeats   Samba Thiam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia D'Urso   defeats   Felice Salierno   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Scognamiglio   vs.   Filippo Colaemma   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cosmo Carfagna   defeats   Marco Di Liddo   via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Andrea DeRamo   defeats   Luigi Barile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Stracapede   defeats   Michele Colaemma   via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Vito Rizzi   defeats   Davide Macchia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Messapicum Fighting Championship 4 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Jackpot Cafe (Outdoor) Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
Pedersoli vs. Corujo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlo Pedersoli   defeats   Cristian Corujo   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davide Scarano   defeats   Alex Antonicelli   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Simone De Pascalis   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Pacella   defeats   Giorgio Accorinti   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Diogo Nascimento   defeats   Gianluca Ancora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Costantin Dolghi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivano Binetti   defeats   Florenzo Pesare   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Gennaro Scognamiglio   defeats   Domenico Laurieri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Selmi   defeats   Mario Esposito   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Samba Thiam   defeats   Giuseppe Nigro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Scognamiglio   defeats   Fabrizio Conti   via Submission   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Diomede   defeats   Francesco Meringola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolò Bitetto   defeats   Michel Gatto   via Submission   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Berardino Silletti   defeats   Angelo Stracapede   via Submission   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Messapicum Fighting Championship 3 Saturday, May 01, 2021
F. Prudenzano Sports Hall Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
Giordano vs. del Pozo 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Giordano   defeats   Dario del Pozo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bertinazzi   defeats   George Tanasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Marco Tornese   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Sgherza   defeats   Francesco Maione   via Submission, Triangle choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Mirno   defeats   Serin Dioum   via KO/TKO, Medical stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Angelo Pagano   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Pichierri   defeats   Alessio Barbara   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gennaro Scognamiglio   defeats   Saverio Masciali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donato Verdone   defeats   Francesco Meringola   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Scognamiglio   defeats   Matteo Lofrano   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Ayache   defeats   Angelo Stracapede   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Berardino Silletti   defeats   Gabriele Quarta   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Messapicum Fighting Championship 2 Saturday, December 21, 2019
City Sports Hall Sava, Puglia Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Moumtzis vs. Cuellar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Willman Junior Cuellar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leigh Mitchell   defeats   Michele Clemente   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Michael Pagani   defeats   Pasquale Del Core   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Antonio Morgante   vs.   Valentino Manuel   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Filippo Paciocco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Costantini   defeats   Gimmy Hallulli   via Submission   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabiola Pidroni   defeats   Giulia Solito   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Diogo Nascimento   defeats   Michele Colaemma   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Gatto   defeats   Gennaro Scognamiglio   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erjon Zuna   defeats   Alessandro Gulli   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Messapicum Fighting Championship 1 Sunday, October 06, 2019
City Sports Hall Sava, Puglia Europe Western Region
Conti vs. Tornese 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabrizio Conti   defeats   Marco Tornese   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Enrico Tedesco   vs.   Nico Diomede   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Calimeri   defeats   Valerio Fiore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Serafino Piacente   defeats   Diogo Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Sardone   defeats   Michele Caputo   via KO/TKO, Forfait   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Michel Gatto   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gimmy Hallulli   defeats   Giacomo Cortese   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Piazza delle Perdonanze San Pietro in Bevagna, Apulia Europe Western Region
Colucci vs. La Preziosa 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Domenico Colucci   defeats   Simone La Preziosa   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandros Moumtzis   defeats   Simone Fiore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laerte Pichierri   defeats   Martino Di Donna   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Pasquale Del Core   defeats   Bartolomeo Esposto   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuele Zaccaria   defeats   Enzo Maria Iezzi   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Marrazzo   defeats   Alex Antonicelli   via Submission, Triangle choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Marco Giustarini   defeats   Francesco D'Agostino   via KO/TKO, Forfait   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Lukasz Kutko   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Sardone   defeats   Saverio Masciali   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Cage Warrior Italy 10 Sunday, February 17, 2019
Palasport Sava, Puglia Europe Western Region
Controversa vs. Michelis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giacomo Michelis   defeats   Francesco Controversa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nizar Ben Amara   defeats   Simone La Preziosa   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simone Fiore   vs.   Alex Antonicelli   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgi Nozadze   defeats   Michele Colaemma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marco Tornese   defeats   Nicolò D'Ambrosio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Christian Schiavone   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Alex DeIanni   defeats   Domenico Montalto   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 2, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Giulia Solito   defeats   Aurora Bruno   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Domenico Albergo   defeats   Lucio De Pasquale   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Laerte Pichierri   defeats   Mattia Sposato   via KO/TKO, Forfait   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Filip Todorov   defeats   Alex De Valerio   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Warrior Italy 9 Saturday, June 09, 2018
PalaSport Sava Sava, Puglia Europe Western Region
La Preziosa vs. Rega 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simone La Preziosa   defeats   Gianni Rega   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Antonicelli   defeats   Francesco D'Agostino   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Sgherza   defeats   Pasquale Del Core   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roberto Massa   defeats   Donato Colucci   via KO/TKO, Walk Over   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Ivano Binetti   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Argentiere   defeats   Filippo Tattoli   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pietro Micelli   defeats   Samir Selmi   via Submission, Americana   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Giulia Solito   defeats   Annamaria Rifino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Iacoviello   defeats   Alex DeIanni   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mattia De Valerio   vs.   Tayeb Bounyet   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Domenico Laurieri   defeats   Vincenzo Petrachi   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Simone De Pascalis   defeats   Stefano Saponaro   via Submission, Americana   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Damiano Dimagli   vs.   Antonio Scorrano   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lutador 4 Sunday, March 18, 2018
Palestra Comunale Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
DiRienzo vs. Saponaro 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michele DiRienzo   defeats   Stefano Saponaro   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Domenico Laurieri   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chamki Mohamen   defeats   Tayeb Bounyet   via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Alex De Valerio   defeats   Samir Selmi   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pietro Micelli   defeats   Nicolò D'Ambrosio   via Decision   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Giulia Solito   defeats   Annamaria Rifino   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Antonio Morgante   defeats   Pisconti Mirko   via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Petrachi   vs.   Davide Macchia   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia De Valerio   defeats   Francesco Dinoi   via Decision   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warrior Italy 8 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Sava Sports Hall Sava, Puglia Europe Western Region
Sammarco vs. Maso 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Massimiliano Sammarco   defeats   Riccardo Maso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonino Carticiano   defeats   Angelo Marchesani di Spalatro   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pietro Micelli   defeats   Alex Fiorita   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giulia Solito   defeats   Dominga Centoducati   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Davide Macchia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Iacoviello   defeats   Alex DeIanni   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vincenzo Petrachi   vs.   Vitantonio Cannito   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex De Valerio   defeats   Samir Selmi   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chamki Mohamen   defeats   Mattia De Valerio   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warrior Italy 7 Sunday, July 23, 2017
Piazza Delle Perdonanze Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
La Preziosa vs. Rota 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simone La Preziosa   defeats   Umberto Rota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Controversa   defeats   Jetmir Emruli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raffaele Lorusso   defeats   Simone Fiore   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Antonicelli   defeats   Marco Lecci   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Giulio Urso   defeats   Roberto Guido   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Alex Cairo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Francesco Bulla   defeats   Nicolò D'Ambrosio   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mattia De Valerio   defeats   Gabriele My   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex DeIanni   defeats   Alex Cairo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warrior 4 Saturday, July 09, 2016
Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
Cage Warrior 3 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
Cage Warrior Sunday, June 15, 2014
Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region
Cage Warrior Italy 1 Friday, February 21, 2014
Manduria, Apulia Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Moises says he sacrificed his whole life to snap two-fight skid at UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMA Junkie : Jalin Turner ready for UFC 276 step up against Brad Riddell: 'I think I'm one of the highest-level strikers'
  • MMA Junkie : Carlos Ulberg revved up by Israel Adesanya, Alexander Volkanovski's support at UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Curtis says Joaquin Buckley's callout was a weird one after UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMAFighting.com : Gina Carano responds to Ronda Rousey about potential fight: ‘It could happen’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says Jon Jones 'ready to go,' expects him to fight Francis Ngannou or Stipe Miocic in UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Hearn interested in Cris Cyborg or Holly Holm fight for Katie Taylor next: ‘It’s something different and Katie’s earned the right’
  • MMA Junkie : Gina Carano on Ronda Rousey's interest in potential fight: 'It could happen'
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera expects 'total destruction' of Dominick Cruz at UFC San Diego
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway on Alexander Volkanovski trilogy fight at UFC 276: ‘Let’s bring back balance to the world’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says no thanks to Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor rematch: 'I'm not talking about that'
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Holloway, Hearn in studio, Eblen, Sabatello and Clark now
  • MMA Junkie : Judges Gonna Judge: Was Mateusz Gamrot's grappling overvalued in UFC on ESPN 38 win vs. Arman Tsarukyan?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: ‘Jon Jones is ready to go,’ will face Francis Ngannou or Stipe Miocic next
  • MMA Weekly : Gina Carano responds to Ronda Rousey’s UFC proposal
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Fury questions Francis Ngannou’s motivation, calls for match at Wembley Stadium this year; Ngannou responds
  • MMA Junkie : Paddy Pimblett: Jordan Leavitt will 'wilt under the pressure in the first or early second' at UFC London
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White shoots down Conor McGregor vs. Floyd Mayweather 2 rumors, promises McGregor’s return will be in UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Lauren Murphy vs. Miesha Tate rescheduled for UFC on ABC 3 after UFC 276 cancellation
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276: Make your predictions for Adesanya vs. Cannonier, Volkanovski vs. Holloway 3