Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame
  • Name: Hall of Fame
  • Headquarters: Nobosibirsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: HOF
  • Promotion Links:

HOF Events

Hall of Fame: Work Brothers Monday, February 22, 8:00 AM ET
Ru Lokomotiv Arena Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Kirichenko vs. Sargsyan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Nikita Kirichenko   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khikmatillo Abdullaev   defeats   Sukhrob Burkhanitdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sayfulla Dzhamaldinov   defeats   Khairut Saburov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Askarov   defeats   Andrey Kokhin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilovar Saburov   defeats   Gamlet Karapetyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dastan Eldiyarbek Uulu   defeats   Viktor Matveev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Khayretdinov   defeats   Mikhail Kolokolov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Sadyrbek Uulu   defeats   Farkhod Rakhimzoda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dalerjon Rustamov   defeats   Bekbolot Sharabidin Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lyudvik Avetisyan   defeats   Semyon Popov   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hall of Fame: Cup of Truth Saturday, September 05, 2020
Ru Spartak Stadium Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Makeev vs. Kurbanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Raman Makeev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Sergey Papov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Farid Dzhabrailov   defeats   Maksim Kirzo   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Askarov   defeats   Danil Shargan   via KO/TKO, Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Khikmatillo Abdullaev   defeats   Gamlet Karapetyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Sadyrbek Uulu   defeats   Farkhod Rakhimzoda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eraj Nasriddinov   defeats   Viktor Matveev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Sidikov   defeats   Khumoyun Nazarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Lavrov   defeats   Vladimir Zubarovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hall of Fame Saturday, February 22, 2020
Ru Lokomotiv Arena Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Hall of Fame Sunday, December 08, 2019
Ru Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Albogachiev vs. Shcherbakov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Evgeniy Shcherbakov   via Submission, Triangle   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Pavel Ardyshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Tsechoev   defeats   Maksim Kirzo   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Arkhireev   defeats   Uruzmag Cheldiev   via Submission, Triangle   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Sukhrob Burkhoniddinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Alexander Borodin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Misovets   defeats   Rustam Sidikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rashad Chigarov   defeats   Madiyar Kairov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kazantsev   defeats   Farkhod Rakhimzoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ozhaev   defeats   Nikita Sapan   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisher Abdulkhamidov   defeats   Vladimir Zubarovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hall of Fame Sunday, September 08, 2019
Ru Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Shcherbakov vs. Kurbanov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeniy Shcherbakov   defeats   Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarvadzhon Khamidov   defeats   Artem Golubev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Anton Shipachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Ardyshev   defeats   Edgar Sargsyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Elvin Dzhabiev   defeats   Aleksey Matulevich   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Denis Arkhireev   defeats   Murtazali Saypulaev   via KO/TKO, Tap to Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Trusov   defeats   Sorbon Boboev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farkhod Rakhimzoda   defeats   Leonid Kuznetsov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Khidriev   defeats   Abdukhalim Paymonidinzoda   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hall of Fame Friday, April 19, 2019
Ru Novosibirsk Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Tarkhanov vs. Sargsyan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Mikhail Tarkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Vardanyan   defeats   Nurmagomed Kasumgadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Lebedev   defeats   Nikolai Padin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Matrosov   defeats   Yunus Khasaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Voronov   defeats   Argen Bolotbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Trusov   defeats   Almazbek Atakul   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beslan Khamkhoev   defeats   Denis Usov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashad Chigarov   defeats   Vadim Flikov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Dzhafar Ziyobadinov   defeats   Magomed Kadiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Zhyldysbek   defeats   Ruslan Sobolev   via Submission, Armbar   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor accuses 'juice head turkey' Nate Diaz of using steroids, Diaz fires back
  • MMA Junkie : Audie Attar: Conor McGregor fighting Chandler-Oliveira winner 'only makes sense' with UFC 264 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Askren Aftermath: Hate it or love it, Triller Fight Club (or something like it) is here to stay
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3150: Joey Diaz, plus UFC, Bellator, Triller Fight Club recaps (noon ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Court McGee vs. Claudio Silva targeted for May 22 Fight Night event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 22 winner Gerald Meerschaert leaned on 'introspective work' to snap skid
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 261 Timeline: Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal 2
  • MMA Junkie : There are a few names Steve Mowry won't face after Bellator 257 – everyone else, he's 'ready to take out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Billy Quarantillo, Herbert Burns agree to fight at July 17 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC Vegas 24
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Gravely's UFC on ESPN 22 win 'even more special' because of striking
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 261 'Countdown' for Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal 2
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 261 'Countdown' for Zhang Weili vs. Rose Namajunas
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 261 'Countdown' for Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor accuses Nate Diaz of steroid usage, Diaz responds
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 261 'Countdown' for Uriah Hall vs. Chris Weidman 2
  • The Athletic : Triller promised entertainment and delivered — so why are we so upset?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 Countdown: Uriah Hall vs Chris Weidman
  • MMA Junkie : How to watch ONE on TNT III: Fight card, start time, live stream for John Lineker vs. Troy Worthen
  • MMA Weekly : Several MMA fighters want to be Jake Paul’s next opponent