Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame
  • Name: Hall of Fame
  • Headquarters: Nobosibirsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: HOF
  • Promotion Links:

HOF Events

Hall of Fame: Alexander Nevsky Cup Saturday, December 18, 2021
Lokomotiv Arena Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Glazkov vs. Bukhtoyarov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Glazkov   defeats   Ivan Bukhtoyarov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Andryushko   defeats   Maksim Tkachenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Olchonov   defeats   Edgar Sargsyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Gemonov   defeats   Ruslan Serkov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lokomotiv Arena Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Komilov vs. Sargsyan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Furkat Komilov   defeats   Edgar Sargsyan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Norik Tadevosyan   defeats   Shokhrukh Askarov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Matrosov   defeats   Daniyal Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Dolozin   defeats   Almaz Rakhmanzhan Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Fakhriev   defeats   Vyacheslav Pristenskiy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hall of Fame: Work Brothers Monday, February 22, 2021
Lokomotiv Arena Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Kirichenko vs. Sargsyan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Nikita Kirichenko   via Submission, Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khikmatillo Abdullaev   defeats   Sukhrob Burkhoniddinov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Sayfulla Dzhamaldinov   defeats   Khayrullo Saburov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Askarov   defeats   Andrey Kokhin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilovar Saburov   defeats   Gamlet Karapetyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dastan Eldiyarbek Uulu   defeats   Viktor Matveev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Khayretdinov   defeats   Mikhail Kolokolov   via Submission, Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Sadyrbek Uulu   defeats   Farkhod Rakhimzoda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Dalerjon Rustamov   defeats   Bekbolot Sharabidin Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Lyudvik Avetisyan   defeats   Semyon Popov   via Submission, Americana   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hall of Fame: Cup of Truth Saturday, September 05, 2020
Spartak Stadium Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Makeev vs. Kurbanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Raman Makeev   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Khayrullo Saburov   via KO/TKO, Punches from Crucifix Position   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Sergey Papov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Farid Dzhabrailov   defeats   Maksim Kirzo   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Askarov   defeats   Danil Shargan   via KO/TKO, Stoppage   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Khikmatillo Abdullaev   defeats   Gamlet Karapetyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Sadyrbek Uulu   defeats   Farkhod Rakhimzoda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eraj Nasriddinov   defeats   Viktor Matveev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Sidikov   defeats   Khumoyun Nazarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Lavrov   defeats   Vladimir Zubarovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hall of Fame Saturday, February 22, 2020
Lokomotiv Arena Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Hall of Fame Sunday, December 08, 2019
Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Albogachiev vs. Shcherbakov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Evgeniy Shcherbakov   via Submission, Triangle   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Pavel Ardyshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Tsechoev   defeats   Maksim Kirzo   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Arkhireev   defeats   Uruzmag Cheldiev   via Submission, Triangle   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Sukhrob Burkhoniddinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Alexander Borodin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Misovets   defeats   Rustam Sidikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rashad Chigarov   defeats   Madiyar Kairov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kazantsev   defeats   Farkhod Rakhimzoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ozhaev   defeats   Nikita Sapan   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisher Abdulkhamidov   defeats   Vladimir Zubarovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hall of Fame Sunday, September 08, 2019
Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Shcherbakov vs. Kurbanov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeniy Shcherbakov   defeats   Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarvadzhon Khamidov   defeats   Artem Golubev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Anton Shipachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Ardyshev   defeats   Edgar Sargsyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Elvin Dzhabiev   defeats   Aleksey Matulevich   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Denis Arkhireev   defeats   Murtazali Saypulaev   via KO/TKO, Tap to Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Trusov   defeats   Sorbon Boboev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farkhod Rakhimzoda   defeats   Leonid Kuznetsov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Khidriev   defeats   Abdukhalim Paymonidinzoda   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hall of Fame Friday, April 19, 2019
Novosibirsk Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Tarkhanov vs. Sargsyan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Mikhail Tarkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Vardanyan   defeats   Nurmagomed Kasumgadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Lebedev   defeats   Nikolai Padin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Matrosov   defeats   Yunus Khasaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Voronov   defeats   Argen Bolotbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Trusov   defeats   Almazbek Atakul   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beslan Khamkhoev   defeats   Denis Usov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashad Chigarov   defeats   Vadim Flikov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Dzhafar Ziyobadinov   defeats   Magomed Kadiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Zhyldysbek   defeats   Ruslan Sobolev   via Submission, Armbar   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 70 Results: Pudzian vs. Materla
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Korean Zombie' decides against UFC retirement but taking things one step at a time
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Roundup: Danyelle Wolf set for UFC debut, Jimmie Rivera makes first BKFC appearance on June 24
  • MMA Junkie : Picture: Miesha Tate says she's 'the lightest I have ever walked around' before UFC flyweight debut
  • MMAFighting.com : After beating Israel Adesanya and Alex Pereira in kickboxing, KSW’s Jason Wilnis gunning for future MMA rematches
  • MMAFighting.com : Victorious in retirement fight, Leo Leite explains how Dana White helped him become two-division MMA champ
  • MMA Junkie : Kickboxing standout Jason Wilnis focused on KSW 70 in short term, 'aiming for the best' as MMA career progresses
  • MMAFighting.com : Felice Herrig returns to fight Karolina Kowalkiewicz in rematch at UFC Vegas 56
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC hopeful Ricardo Prasel: KSW pay ‘very close to what the UFC pays their newcomers’
  • MMA Junkie : Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz 2 official for UFC Fight Night 207
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling reveals $400k purse in response to Michael Chandler on fighter pay
  • MMA Junkie : Reports: Ex-UFC fighter Icho Larenas charged with murder after teenager allegedly stabbed, beaten to death
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Cruz wants flat fees over show/win purses ‘so the commission has no power over ruining our careers’
  • MMA Junkie : KSW 70 video: Mariusz Pudzianowski faces off with Michal Materla, has huge size advantage
  • MMA Weekly : Dustin Poirier shades Michael Chandler: ‘I’m not talking trash, I’m stating facts’
  • MMA Weekly : Paddy Pimblett vs. Jordan Leavitt set for next UFC London card
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa believes he’s two wins away from UFC title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Former boxer Danyelle Wolf set for long-awaited UFC debut vs. Norma Dumont
  • MMA Junkie : Marvin Vettori sees Luke Rockhold 'losing the few brain cells that he has left' against Paulo Costa
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier responds to Michael Chandler’s comments: ‘He’s never beaten anybody coming off of a win in the UFC’