Boxing Promotion

2M Box Promotions

2M Box Promotions
  • Name: 2M Box Promotions
  • Headquarters: Mexico
  • Acronyms: 2MBP
  • Promotion Links:

2MBP Events

Gala de Boxeo En Miramar Saturday, May 22, 9:00 PM ET
Miramar Beach Sonora, MX Latin America Region
Ramirez vs. Gomez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez   defeats   Jesus Gomez   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Palomares   defeats   Alan Salazar   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Mendez   defeats   Eduardo Marquez   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 4, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moises Caro   defeats   Yudel Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evan Sanchez   defeats   Hector Velazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Valenzuela Jr.   defeats   Ulises Perez   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Ortega   defeats   Alejandro Mendez Salinas   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 6, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Carbajal   defeats   Jesus Ricardo Armenta   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 4, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yair Rodriguez Adame   defeats   Ramses Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Patrick Tomasoni   defeats   Jesus Francisco Montes   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 4, 8:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Miguel Ponce   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 4, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Acosta vs. Andrade Saturday, April 24, 9:00 PM ET
Parque la Ruina Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Acosta vs. Andrade Jr. 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Acosta   defeats   Diego Andrade Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saul Robles   vs.   Jonathan Giovanni Torres   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Salcido   defeats   Dunis Linan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Cabrera   defeats   Alejandro Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gohan Rodriguez   defeats   Jorge Luis Orozco   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Olivo   defeats   Oscar Trujillo   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yahir Frank   defeats   David Villalobos Noriega   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Garcia   defeats   Marvin Romero   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Panagiotas Tsochataridas   defeats   Edgar Medina Arjona   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Castro   defeats   Marco Antonio Monteros   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Merardo Rey   defeats   Luis Angel Luzania   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Maria Hernandez   defeats   Humberto Fragoso   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Valenzuela Munoz   defeats   Jose Manuel Cariaga   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ortega vs. Rios Friday, March 26, 2021
Jardines del Pedregal Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Ortega vs. Cardiel 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oscar Ortega   defeats   Raymundo Rios Cardiel   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez   defeats   Marco Antonio Monteros   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 8, 4:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fidel Castro   defeats   Alejandro Aristiga   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Soto   defeats   Luis Gerardo Diaz Esparza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Alfonso Mendoza   defeats   Reyes David Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yahir Adame   defeats   Guadalupe Quijada Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Merardo Rey   defeats   Brayan Payan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Wong   defeats   Ricardo Daniel Mendoza   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Diaz Reyes   defeats   Marvin Romero   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Latino vs. Diamante Friday, January 29, 2021
Jardines del Pedregal Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Title Fight Acosta vs. Robles 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Acosta   defeats   Pablo Robles   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Olivo   defeats   Adrian Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Carbajal   defeats   Diego Oliver Salazar   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amado Vargas   defeats   Hector Montijo   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Merardo Rey   defeats   Jose Juarez Velazco   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Porras   defeats   Alan Juarez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Fernandez vs. Ruiz Saturday, December 12, 2020
Polideportivo Sur Chihuahua, MX Latin America Region
Fernandez vs. Mercado 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diana Laura Fernandez   defeats   Mariana Mercado   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Andres Reyes   defeats   Jesus Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karina Fernandez   defeats   Maria Guadalupe Vera Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Garcia   defeats   Manuel Rascon   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raiko Santana   defeats   Luis Enrique Reyes Acatitla   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cuahutli Guerrero   defeats   Uriel Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Israel Rodriguez Picazo   defeats   Juan Jose Rodriguez Mendoza   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chavez Jr vs. Minda Friday, November 27, 2020
Parque Revolucion Culiacán, Sinaloa Latin America Region
Chávez Jr. vs. Minda 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julio César Chávez Jr.   defeats   Jeyson Minda   via KO/TKO, Retired   2:10 Round 4/10, 11:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karim Arce   defeats   Jesus Carlon   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Beltran   vs.   Oswaldo Ortega   Ends in a No Contest   2:24 Round 3 of 6, 8:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Escobar   defeats   Leonardo Arellano   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karen Rubio   defeats   Itzel Guadalupe Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Chavez   defeats   Jose Manuel Teran Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Parra Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Juan Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 4, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Tungsten vs. Gohan 2 Friday, November 20, 2020
Parque Bicentenario Sonora, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Quijada vs. Rodriguez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gohan Rodriguez   defeats   Taylor Quijada   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Obando   defeats   Marcos Reyes   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 6/10, 17:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez   defeats   Juan Gomez Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilan Valdez   defeats   Jose Juan Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 6, 5:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Abraham Villegas   defeats   Ramon Barajas   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Carbajal   defeats   Alan Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wister Garcia   defeats   Emeterio Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 6, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Saving Boxing Saturday, November 14, 2020
Oscboxing HMO Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Olivo vs. Lopez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Olivo   defeats   Reyes David Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 6, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Nava   defeats   Daniel Arturo Vega   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 6 of 6, 16:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Caballero   defeats   Cruz Alonso Penuelas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wesley Joel Diana   vs.   Miguel Ponce   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Ruben Paez   vs.   Jose Eduardo Poom   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Morales Perez   defeats   Diego Perez   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Contreras Gonzalez   defeats   Jesus Sotomea   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chapo vs. Ayala Friday, October 16, 2020
Salon Jardine Del Pedregal Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Castro vs. Ayala 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Ayala   defeats   Luis Castro   via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Fierro   defeats   Alexis Reyes   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 9/10, 26:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Salcido   defeats   Roberto Almazan   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Aristiga   defeats   Saul Olivas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Calderon Lara   defeats   Luis Diaz   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 5 of 6, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Chavez Jr vs. Cazarez Friday, September 25, 2020
Grand Hotel Tijuana Tijuana, Baja California Latin America Region
Cazares vs. Chávez Jr. 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mario Abel Cazares   defeats   Julio César Chávez Jr.   via Decision, Technical (Cut) Unanimous   10 Rounds, 15:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamileth Mercado   defeats   Irasema Rayas   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 8, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karim Arce   defeats   David Martino   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 6, 7:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Flores   defeats   Carlos Encinas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Gracia   vs.   Jose Alejandro Burgos   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Beltran   defeats   Edgar Jair Amaral   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 4, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abimael Cruz   defeats   Raul Martin Guerrero   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Quijada vs. Lara Friday, August 21, 2020
Ballpark Restaurant Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Quijada vs. Lara 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mauricio Lara   defeats   Jesus Quijada   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 8/10, 22:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taylor Quijada   vs.   Gohan Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Cabrera   defeats   Ulises Perez   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noe Robles   defeats   Guillermo Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 4 of 8, 11:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yahir Frank   defeats   Marvin Romero   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 4, 5:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Olivo   defeats   Martin Esteban Quevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Herrera   defeats   Jose Cruz Palafox   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Acosta vs. Ortega Saturday, March 07, 2020
Centro de Usos Multiples Hermosillo, Sonora Latin America Region
Title Fight Acosta vs. Ortega 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Acosta   defeats   Jesus Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Castro   defeats   Jesus Cervantes Villanueva   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 8, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez   vs.   Brandon Azael Romero   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iran Diaz   vs.   Arturo Infante   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Lugo   defeats   Cruz Alonso Penuelas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taylor Quijada   defeats   Jorge Castro   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 6, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Olivo   defeats   Ramses Ruiz   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 6, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Calderon Lara   vs.   Jesse Leyva   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Cota   defeats   Usiel Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Cornejo   defeats   David Vazquez   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 4 of 4, 9:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yahir Frank   defeats   Brayan Barrios   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Beltran   vs.   Jahir Almaraz   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vazquez vs. Moreno Saturday, February 29, 2020
Centro de Convenciones Las Anitas Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua Latin America Region
Vazquez vs. Moreno 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Damien Vazquez   defeats   Alejandro Moreno   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victoria Torres Canul   defeats   Karina Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Solis   defeats   Moises Adame   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Cardenas   defeats   Jose Alfredo Ruiz   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Orozco vs. Pantera Friday, October 04, 2019
Salon SNTE 53 Sinaloa, MX Latin America Region
Orozco vs. Saguilan 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   German Rodolfo Orozco   defeats   Nery Saguilan   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 7/10, 19:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Rodriguez   defeats   Jesus Cervantes Villanueva   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 10, 8:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Cota   defeats   Cesar Chavez   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 10, 7:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Efrain Flores   defeats   Giovanni Juarez   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 5 of 8, 13:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Villanueva   defeats   Jose Alonso Nunez Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 6, 8:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Willibaldo Garcia Perez   defeats   Alberto Ascanio   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gregorio Soto Molinero   defeats   Jesus Alcaraz   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Alberto Villegas   defeats   Abraham Valle   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Lopez Flores   defeats   Arturo Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 3 of 6, 8:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Audeves Portillo   defeats   Jose Daniel Pinuelas   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Amarillas Ortiz   defeats   Charly Valdez   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 4, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rigoberto Osorio   defeats   Luis Antonio Diaz   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 4, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Ronaldo Castro   defeats   Jesus Daniel Gastelum Arredondo   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Villasana vs. Villa Friday, April 12, 2019
Sinaloa, MX Latin America Region
Villasana Jr vs. Villa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcos Villasana Jr   defeats   Roiman Villa   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Mosinos   defeats   Mario Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Eduardo Nunez   defeats   Cecilio Santos   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 8, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Andres Reyes   defeats   Jesús Javier Mendoza   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Valentin Leon   defeats   Moises Adame   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Castillo   defeats   Jose Palafox   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 6, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Acosta   defeats   Marcos Urquidez   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 6, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Hernandez   defeats   Guillermo Alejandro Osorio Zarate   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 6, 7:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Alberto Marquez Loera   defeats   Jesus Reyes   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 4, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Castro vs. Armenta Saturday, February 09, 2019
Expo Forum Hermosillo, SON Latin America Region
Castro vs. Ramirez Armenta 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Castro   defeats   Jose Eduardo Ramirez Armenta   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 10, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Bonilla   defeats   Javier Alejandro Rendon   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Salcido   defeats   Juan Jose Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 3 of 6, 8:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez   defeats   Mauro Ibarra   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taylor Quijada   defeats   Jonathan Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Caballero   defeats   Eden Marquez   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Castillo   defeats   Gustavo J. Chavez Cardona   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiram Ramses Caballero   defeats   Ulises Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Figueroa   defeats   Juan Chavelas   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Esteban Cazares   defeats   German Valenzuela   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 4, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Omar Soto   defeats   Brandon Acuna   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 4, 5:37 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: UFC 263, Israel Adesanya, Nate Diaz, and what comes next
  • MMA Junkie : Jason Jackson wants title shot vs. Yaroslav Amosov: 'That's the fight everyone wants to see'
  • MMA Weekly : Relive Leon Edward’s 8-fight UFC winning streak | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards expects to win at UFC 263 and jump over Colby Covington into title fight against Kamaru Usman
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Chris Weidman returns to gym, lightly trains seven weeks after horrific leg break
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at Deiveson Figueiredo’s Rise to UFC featherweight champion | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at the rise of Brandon Moreno in the UFC featherweight division | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 263 cold open showcases Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori, Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno grudge matches
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 'Embedded,' No. 6: Making weight brings Deiveson Figueiredo to tears
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 263 Countdown | Full Episode
  • MMA Junkie : Aaron Pico wants to start avenging losses after Bellator 260: 'They fought me when I knew nothing'
  • MMAFighting.com : Demian Maia looks back at the moments that defined his career ahead of last fight on UFC deal
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 Embedded, Episode 6: Israel Adesanya ‘is definitely under his skin’
  • MMA Junkie : Yaroslav Amosov wants Jason Jackson, not Michael Page, after Bellator 260 title win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 start time, TV schedule for Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori 2
  • MMA Weekly : Take a look back at every UFC middleweight champion | Video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 live-streaming watch-along with MMA Junkie Radio
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 play-by-play and live results (6 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 discussion thread