Boxing Promotion

Petkos Boxpromotion

Petkos Boxpromotion
  • Name: Petkos Boxpromotion
  • Headquarters: Berlin, Germany
  • Acronyms: PB
  • Promotion Links:

PB Events

Isufi vs. Ford Friday, September 16, 2022
Rudolf Weser Arena Oberhausen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Isufi vs. Ford 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shefat Isufi  defeats  Ryan Ford via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Harth  defeats  Brandon Deslaurier via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Veljko Raznatovic  defeats  Gusmyr Perdomo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edin Avdic  defeats  Lado Gabisonia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kurosh Nikgan  defeats  Nikoloz Berkatsashvili via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianni Dedic  defeats  Edin Sejdinovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Menal Topcu  defeats  Matija Petrinic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pyramide Saturday, July 02, 2022
Pyramide Mainz Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Isufi vs. Donfack 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shefat Isufi  defeats  Bernard Donfack via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edin Avdic  defeats  Gabor Gorbics via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud El Shibany  defeats  Frane Radnic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chamseddine Lemjide  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Menal Topcu  defeats  Gabor Kovacs via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Isufi vs. Saruhanian Saturday, April 16, 2022
Ballhaus Forum Unterschleißheim, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Isufi vs. Saruhanian 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shefat Isufi  defeats  Grigor Saruhanian via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Kenan Catic via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 8, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Menal Topcu  defeats  Amar Pasalic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzamiru Kakande  defeats  Nerdin Fejzovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianni Dedic  defeats  Milos Janjanin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chamseddine Lemjide  defeats  Endi Cehic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Isufi vs. Adamek Saturday, September 04, 2021
Hansehalle Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein Europe Western Region
Isufi vs. Adámek 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shefat Isufi  defeats  Tomáš Adámek via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Bielenberg  defeats  Evgenij Melzer via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Langberg  defeats  Frank Bluemle via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edin Avdic  defeats  Attila Koros via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umar Dzambekov  defeats  Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karwan Al Bewani  defeats  Gabor Detre via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hannig vs. Vilcans Friday, May 21, 2021
Hotel Crowne Plaza Belgrade, Central Serbia Europe Balkans Region
Title Fight Hannig vs. Vilcans 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ralfs Vilcans  defeats  Nick Hannig via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Bormann  defeats  Catalina Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emir Ahmatovic  defeats  Gabriel Enguema via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick Mendy  defeats  Karwan Al Bewani via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 5/10, 14:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie  defeats  Kristof Kovacs via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 3 of 10, 6:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Ivković  defeats  Howik Bebraham via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shefat Isufi  defeats  Ericles Torres Marin via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 8, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enrico Koelling  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Veljko Raznatovic  defeats  Levani Lukhutashvili via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 8, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Hammer vs. Turanen Sunday, December 20, 2020
Motorworld Arena Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hammer vs. Turunen 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christina Hammer  defeats  Sanna Turunen via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 7/10, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karwan Al Bewani  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Hannig  defeats  Ericles Torres Marin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Petkos Boxing Night (Cancelled) Tuesday, December 01, 2020
Ballhaus Forum Unterschleißheim, Bavaria
Raznatovic vs. Kozakov Friday, September 04, 2020
Admiral Casino Belgrade, Central Serbia Europe Balkans Region
Raznatovic vs. Kozakov 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Veljko Raznatovic  defeats  Denys Kozakov via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 8, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksandar Konovalov  defeats  Milan Zivkovic via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 6, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Novak Radulović  defeats  Vladimir Djordjevic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sara Marjanovic  defeats  Nevena Matovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petar Stosic  defeats  Antonio Bisset via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanel Hasanovic  defeats  Dušan Krstin via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 4, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Sulejmani vs. Kuts Saturday, December 28, 2019
Veilka Sportska Dvorana Borik Republika Srpska, BA Europe Balkans Region
Sulejmani vs. Kuts 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arlind Sulejmani  defeats  Valentyn Kuts via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 8, 8:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadym Novopashyn  defeats  Goran Delic via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 4 of 6, 11:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Veljko Raznatovic  defeats  András Csomor via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 6, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danilo Tošić  defeats  Norbert Szekeres via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Dmitrovic  defeats  Ranko Davidovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gyorgy Panka  defeats  Patrik Komjathy via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Braehmer vs. Doberstein Saturday, December 21, 2019
Cruise Terminal Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Title Fight Braehmer vs. Doberstein 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juergen Braehmer  defeats  Juergen Doberstein via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 7/12, 19:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tina Rupprecht  defeats  Catalina Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Howik Bebraham  defeats  Marco Antonio Juarez Rodriguez via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Melnyk  defeats  Edgar Walth via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deniz Ilbay  defeats  Milos Janjanin via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simon Zachenhuber  defeats  Nikola Matic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bojan Cestic  defeats  Denny Heidrich via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 6, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Morsink  defeats  Slavoljub Budesa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Lederhofer  defeats  Miroslav Cembic via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 3 of 4, 7:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Bielenberg  defeats  Anel Islamovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Hannig vs. Liebenberg 2 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Maritim Hotel Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hannig vs. Liebenberg II 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nick Hannig  defeats  Ryno Liebenberg via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Rodriguez  defeats  Roman Belaev via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denny Heidrich  defeats  Ibrahim Odobasic via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petar Milas  defeats  Johnny Muller via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tatyana Zrazhevshkaya  defeats  Gabriella Mezei via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Walth  defeats  Giorgi Gachechiladze via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Schultz  defeats  Kenan Penjic via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Attila Korda  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Bogancov  defeats  Gyorgy Varju via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erkan Tarhan  defeats  Zeljko Bojic via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phillip Nsingi  defeats  Milos Janjanin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Olcay Simsek  defeats  Yevheniy Kondratenko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Hannig vs. Liebenberg Saturday, July 06, 2019
Brita Arena Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hannig vs. Liebenberg 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nick Hannig  vs.  Ryno Liebenberg Ends in a Draw, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Belaev  defeats  Betuel Ushona via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Morsink  defeats  Luka Lozo via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arben Shemallari  defeats  Darko Knežević via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bilgenur Aras  defeats  Nino Gviniashvili via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Howik Bebraham  defeats  David Berna via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emir Ahmatovic  defeats  András Csomor via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Kanguel  defeats  Adnan Hadzihajdic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Kahrovic  defeats  Norbert Szekeres via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denny Heidrich  defeats  Ivan Sakić via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie  defeats  Kenan Penjic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Michel vs. Ford Saturday, April 06, 2019
Ballhaus Forum Unterschleißheim, BY Europe Western Region
Title Fight Michel vs. Ford 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryan Ford  defeats  Serge Michel via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tina Rupprecht  vs.  Maricela Quintero Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konni Konrad  defeats  Vartan Avetisyan via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 7/10, 20:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petar Milas  defeats  Denis Bakhtov via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 6/10, 16:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Walth  defeats  Attila Csereklye via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tatyana Zrazhevshkaya  defeats  Irma Balijagic Adler via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emir Ahmatovic  defeats  Zoltan Csala via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Harutyunyan  defeats  Giorgi Bliadze via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 6, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Howik Bebraham  defeats  Milos Baltic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maryna Malovana  defeats  Anuki Tsopurashvili via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Harutyunyan  vs.  Dato Nanava Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mert Yildirim  defeats  Geriso Aduashvili via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Gorst  defeats  Giorgi Tamazashvili via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 4, 8:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomislav Cikotic  defeats  Daso Simeunovic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Hannig vs. Ford Saturday, February 09, 2019
Verti Music Hall Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hannig vs. Ford 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nick Hannig  defeats  Ryan Ford via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Mueller  defeats  Betuel Ushona via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Kanguel  defeats  Vartan Avetisyan via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taycan Yildirim  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 8, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emir Ahmatovic  defeats  Drazan Janjanin via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 8, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christina Hammer  defeats  Elene Sikmashvili via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Zinad  defeats  Stephane Tchamba via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Morsink  defeats  Ionut Trandafir Illie via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Walth  defeats  Nika Kokashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denny Heidrich  defeats  Amir Solak via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 3 of 4, 6:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arthif Daniel  defeats  Michal Vosyka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Avetisyan vs. Acosta Saturday, June 16, 2018
Ballhaus Forum Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Avetisyan vs. Acosta 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vartan Avetisyan  defeats  Ruben Eduardo Acosta via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tina Rupprecht  defeats  Yokasta Valle via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petar Milas  defeats  Francesco Pianeta via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serge Michel  defeats  Armenak Hovhannisyan via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tatyana Zrazhevshkaya  defeats  Gabriella Busa via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Huck  defeats  Yakup Saglam via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 4 of 10, 9:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Goran Delic  defeats  Ivan Jukic via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 3 of 10, 6:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xhek Paskali  defeats  Milosav Savic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Araik Marutjan  defeats  Artem Karpets via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kem Ljungquist  defeats  Andre Bunga via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrej Pesic  vs.  Dusan Veletic Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Walth  defeats  Marko Dmitrovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dorde Tomic  defeats  Edi Delibaltaoglu via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 4, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Morsink  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Reaction: Larissa Pacheco delivers shocking upset of Kayla Harrison in PFL World Championship main event
  • MMA Weekly : Larissa Pacheco defeats Kayla Harrison to win PFL title
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg reacts to Kayla Harrison losing at PFL Championship card: Larissa Pacheco ‘saved the PFL $3 million’
  • MMAFighting.com : Larissa Pacheco shocks the world with stunning upset to beat Kayla Harrison in PFL Championship main event
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a huge upset’: Fighters react to Larissa Pacheco handing Kayla Harrison stunning loss at PFL World Championship
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Larissa Pacheco's title-winning upset of Kayla Harrison at 2022 PFL Championships
  • MMA Junkie : Larissa Pacheco def. Kayla Harrison at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMA Junkie : Reinvented Larissa Pacheco stuns Kayla Harrison to win 2022 PFL championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Larissa Pacheco vs. Kayla Harrison full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL Championship 2022 results: Brendan Loughnane punishes Bubba Jenkins before earning fourth-round stoppage
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL World Championship 2022 live blog: Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco
  • MMA Junkie : Brendan Loughnane takes out Bubba Jenkins to win 2022 PFL featherweight crown
  • MMA Junkie : Brendan Loughnane def. Bubba Jenkins at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL Championship 2022 results: Ante Delija starches Matheus Scheffel with first-round knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Ante Delija knocks out Matheus Scheffel again to win 2022 PFL heavyweight season
  • MMA Junkie : Ante Delija def. Matheus Scheffel at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL Championships results: Aspen Ladd sneaks by Julia Budd to win split decision
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd def. Julia Budd at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL World Championship 2022 results: Olivier Aubin-Mercier scores brutal one-punch knockout to finish Stevie Ray
  • MMA Junkie : Olivier Aubin-Mercier takes out Stevie Ray with one punch to become new PFL lightweight $1 million winner