Boxing Promotion

Boston Boxing Promotions

Boston Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Boston Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Boston, Massachusetts
  • Acronyms: BBP
  • Promotion Links:

BBP Events

Pro Boxing Live Saturday, April 13, 7:00 PM ET
Memorial Hall Melrose, MA US Northeast Region
Molina vs. Marchiano 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Damian David Marchiano via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry  defeats  Ulises Jimenez via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 8, 8:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicky Tejada  defeats  Nicholas Collins via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Yantin  defeats  Austin Keller via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarrid Digangi  defeats  Gabriel Aguilar Costa via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 4, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chriss Aiello  defeats  Victor Hugo Costa via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Ramirez  defeats  Jay Gregory via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Dunn  defeats  Max da Silva via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Douglas Marroquin  defeats  Igor Pessoa via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
SuperBrawl Friday, February 16, 2024
Memorial Hall Melrose, MA US Northeast Region
Castro vs. Rodrigues 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Josniel Castro  defeats  Rodrigo Lopes Rodrigues via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Novytskyi  defeats  Bobo O'Bannon via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 8, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Pablo Oliveto via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keenan Raymond  defeats  Mario Ramirez via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Sheludko  defeats  Victor Hugo Costa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Bolduc  defeats  Chelsea LaGrasse via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Yantin  defeats  Duncan McNeil via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Delgado  defeats  Julio Buitrago via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 4, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarrid Digangi  defeats  Max da Silva via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 4, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Tejada vs. Balakin Wednesday, November 22, 2023
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Tejada vs. Balakin 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicky Tejada  vs.  Nathan Balakin Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Novytskyi  defeats  Santander Silgado via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Torres  defeats  Austin Keller via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Ramirez  defeats  Ian Beatease via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Dunn  defeats  Yhago Goncalves via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Sheludko  defeats  Aquilla Prote via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Jay  defeats  Kreaton Crouse via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Fall River Brawl Saturday, September 16, 2023
Fall River PAL Hall Fall River, MA US Northeast Region
Langlais vs. Kimber 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Russ Kimber  defeats  Stephen Langlais via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Cusick  defeats  Johnny Kim via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chriss Aiello  defeats  Aquilla Prote via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Ramirez  defeats  Michael Taylor via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raidel Rodriguez  defeats  Brandon Baue via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
The Great American Bash 2 Friday, July 14, 2023
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Higgins vs. Larson 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenny Larson  defeats  Brandon Higgins via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hegly Mosqueda  defeats  Ernesto Guerrero via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alicia Pike  defeats  Shawna Ormsby via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gruber  defeats  Dennis Ventura via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Novytskyi  defeats  Mariano Jose Riva via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Aldimar Silva via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Dunn  defeats  Aquilla Prote via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Ramirez  defeats  Igor Pessoa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Bulger  defeats  Johnny Kim via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Higgins vs. Berry Friday, April 21, 2023
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Higgins vs. Berry 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Brandon Berry via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Novytskyi  defeats  Elder Hernandez via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 6, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Alvarez  defeats  Kyle Cusick via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alicia Pike  defeats  Sandy Chheng via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laquan Lewis  defeats  Kreaton Crouse via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 4 of 4, 10:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Ramirez  defeats  Johnny Kim via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tubbs  defeats  Pedro Bretas via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Jackson  defeats  Michael Medeiros via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 4, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicky Tejada  defeats  Paul Walters via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt Cronin  defeats  Aquilla Prote via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 4, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Ventura  defeats  Reinaldo Souza via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Friday Night Fights Friday, January 27, 2023
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Wallin vs. Olguin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Otto Wallin  defeats  Helaman Olguin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shayna Foppiano  defeats  Sarah Click via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Flores  defeats  Javier Torres via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Alvarez  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Balakin  defeats  Michael Taylor via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Pablo Oliveto via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Thanksgiving Eve Boxing Spectacular 5 Wednesday, November 23, 2022
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Higgins vs. Molina 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Brandon Higgins via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Aaron Trecell via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Larson  defeats  Ryan Clark via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicky Tejada  defeats  Javier Torres via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shayna Foppiano  defeats  LeAnn O'Malley via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Felion  defeats  Laquan Lewis via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Alvarez  defeats  Kreaton Crouse via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Taylor  defeats  Jordan Yantin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Parade of Champions Saturday, August 13, 2022
Memorial Hall Melrose, MA US Northeast Region
Gongora vs. Riojas 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Gongora  defeats  Oscar Riojas via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 4 of 8, 10:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carrillo  defeats  Victor Fonseca via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Dustin Reinhold via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Larson  defeats  Ryan Clark via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicky Tejada  defeats  Carl Langston via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykquan Williams  defeats  Saul Corral via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Parra Smith  defeats  Danny Robles via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kody Kobowski  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boxing Superstars Friday, April 22, 2022
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Langlais vs. Perkins 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Stephen Langlais via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kris Jacobs  defeats  Ryan Clark via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico DePaolis  defeats  Stephen Stengel via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 4, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Larson  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 4 of 4, 10:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Perez  defeats  Bruce Richards via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Andreozzi  defeats  Kyle Cusick via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Walsh  defeats  Braulio Avila via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 4, 4:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernanda Araujo  defeats  Liz Humphries via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Boston Saturday Night Boxing Sunday, January 30, 2022
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Walsh vs. Balakin 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Walsh  defeats  Nathan Balakin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Clark  defeats  Kris Jacobs via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Larson  defeats  Laquan Lewis via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Bulger  defeats  Ian Beatease via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bey  defeats  Enzo Baptista via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  defeats  Braulio Avila via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 4, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Morales  defeats  Michael Taylor via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Rodrigo DaRocha via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Thanksgiving Eve Boxing Spectacular 4 Wednesday, November 24, 2021
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Molina vs. Robles 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Danny Robles via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Dustin Reinhold via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Balakin  defeats  Demetris Williams via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kody Kobowski  defeats  Bruce Richards via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 4, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gruber  defeats  RJ Hayes via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Cusick  defeats  Eddie Gates via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Marino  vs.  Tyler Jacques Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephen Langlais  defeats  Enzo Baptista via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 4, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Walsh  defeats  Carlos Galindo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Vieira  defeats  Gabriel Aguilar Costa via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 4, 3:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bey  defeats  Levi Guimaraes via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Fall Brawl Friday, September 24, 2021
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Bey vs. Bunyan 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sean Bey  defeats  Dan Bunyan via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Balakin  defeats  Ubaldo Lara via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Marino  defeats  Mike Taylor via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Yantin  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 4, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Jackson  defeats  Tyler Jacques via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 4, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Walsh  defeats  Celiel Castillo via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Cicero  vs.  Jay Gregory Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Carlos Galindo via Disqualificaton, Repeated Holding   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  defeats  Elias Jose De Oliveira via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Title Fight Berry vs. Castellon 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Travis Castellon  defeats  Brandon Berry via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amanda Pavone  vs.  Jaica Pavilus Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Reinhold  defeats  Ubaldo Lara via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 4 of 4, 9:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dan Cormier  defeats  Josh Alvarado via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kody Kobowski  defeats  Elias Jose De Oliveira via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kris Jacobs  defeats  Lucinei Santos via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Yantin  defeats  Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Robles  defeats  Jahir Everson via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Joao Borges Mendes via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Oliveira Jr.  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Holyfield vs. Cicero 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Evan Holyfield  defeats  Agustin Cicero via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 3 of 6, 6:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Gambardella  defeats  Eddie Gates via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laquan Lewis  defeats  Mike Taylor via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 4, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Clark  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Anthony Murray via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Walsh  defeats  Michael Taylor via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Morales  defeats  Kam Arnold via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Balakin  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Jackson  defeats  Christian Torres via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Cusick  defeats  Paulo DeSouza via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 4, 8:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  defeats  Carlos Galindo via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Gigliotti vs. Higgins 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Brandon Higgins via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephen Langlais  defeats  Rico DePaolis via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shayna Foppiano  defeats  Vanessa Marie Grimes via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  defeats  Celiel Castillo via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryce Davis  defeats  Fernando Perez via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 4, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Robles  defeats  Juan Bryand via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tubbs  defeats  Thomas Haney via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Michael Taylor via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitch Louis-Charles  defeats  Aguilando Brandao via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bey  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Flores  defeats  Carlos Galindo via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 4, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Boxing Showcase 4 Saturday, May 08, 2021
Southpaw Boxing and Fitness Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Jacobs vs. Bricks 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kris Jacobs  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laquan Lewis  defeats  Nate Charles via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Bulger  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Walsh  defeats  Henry Garcia via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Andrade  defeats  Kyle Massoth via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Paulino  defeats  Earnest Walls via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Ranieri  defeats  Montoyia Swilling via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Robles  defeats  Michael Gaxiola via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Gambardella  defeats  Antonio Chaves Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via Disqualificaton   1:51 Round 3 of 6, 7:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Calvin Glover via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Bruno Dias via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt Doherty  defeats  Paulo DeSouza via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 4, 7:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico DePaolis  defeats  Francisco Ariri Neto via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boxing Showcase 3 Saturday, March 13, 2021
Southpaw Boxing and Fitness Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Traietti vs. Trevino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Chris Traietti  defeats  Alfredo Trevino via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Karpency  defeats  Mickey Scarborough via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry  defeats  Agustin Cicero via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Tinker  defeats  Stephen Langlais via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Cusick  defeats  Jay Gregory via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tubbs  defeats  Montoyia Swilling via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Justin Morales via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Lampert  defeats  Rico DePaolis via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gruber  defeats  Francisco Ariri Neto via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Robles  defeats  Earnest Walls via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone Luckey  defeats  Aguilando Brandao via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Jay  defeats  Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Lewis vs. Bricks 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Laquan Lewis  defeats  Robert Bricks via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Cusick  defeats  Jay Gregory via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Tinker  defeats  Leandro Silva via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Bernard Davis via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Ranieri  defeats  Devon Cristie via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephen Langlais  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Boxing Showcase 2 Saturday, October 17, 2020
Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Martz vs. Marrone Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Martz  defeats  Michael Marrone via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudy Ochoa  defeats  Matt Doherty via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tubbs  defeats  Stephen Stengel via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shaquan Moore  vs.  Laquan Lewis Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Robles  defeats  Antonio Lucaine via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Greg Bono  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 4, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry  defeats  Bryan Timmons via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 4 of 8, 11:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Devon Cristie via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Ranieri  defeats  Kyle Cusick via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Tinker  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 4, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone Luckey  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Bruno Dias via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 4, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Boxing Showcase 1 Saturday, August 15, 2020
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
DeLuca vs. Frazier 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mark DeLuca  defeats  Javier Frazier via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Britain Hart  defeats  Kim Wabik via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laquan Lewis  defeats  Ian Beatease via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 4, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Ranieri  defeats  Andre Belcarris via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Devon Cristie via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 3 of 4, 6:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Robles  defeats  Derek Greene via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Tinker  defeats  Stephen Stengel via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tubbs  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 4, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Friday Night Fights At The Castleton 3 Friday, January 31, 2020
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Higgins vs. Jacobs 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kris Jacobs  defeats  Brandon Higgins via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gongora  defeats  Elie Augustama via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Villarreal  defeats  Bryan Goldsby via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 6, 7:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Fernando Perez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kim Wabik  defeats  Dasha Ragland via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laquan Lewis  defeats  Robert Bricks via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adalberto Zorrilla  defeats  Agustine Mauras via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shayna Foppiano  defeats  Crystal Byers via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Thanksgiving Eve Boxing Spectacular 2 Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Title Fight Chaney vs. Jones 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cassius Chaney  defeats  Nick Jones via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 3 of 8, 7:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   LeShawn Rodriguez  defeats  Francisco Javier Castro via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 8 of 8, 21:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Villarreal  defeats  Jermaine Corley via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominic Monzione  defeats  Henry Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kim Wabik  defeats  Jacqueline Boyle via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendon Simonds  defeats  Ian Beatease via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Laquan Lewis via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 4, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Renaud  defeats  Amadeu Cristiano via Disqualificaton   2:48 Round 2 of 4, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Robert Bricks via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez vs. Medina Friday, August 16, 2019
Nashua Community College Nashua, NH US Northeast Region
Rodriguez vs. Medina 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   LeShawn Rodriguez  defeats  Jose Medina via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Villarreal  defeats  Lenwood Dozier via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 4 of 6, 10:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry  defeats  Paulo DeSouza via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 6, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Ian Beatease via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Andre Belcarris via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kim Wabik  defeats  Fernanda Araujo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan DiBartolomeo  defeats  Fernando Perez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tubbs  defeats  Ranieri Souza via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Ornelas  defeats  Henry Garcia via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center Windham, NH US Northeast Region
Rodriguez vs. Fernandez 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   LeShawn Rodriguez  defeats  Antonio Chaves Fernandez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Orta  defeats  Ernesto Ornelas via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kris Jacobs  defeats  Harry Gigliotti via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kim Wabik  defeats  Crystal Byers via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tolan Tascoe  defeats  Ian Beatease via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Higgins  defeats  Demetris Williams via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominic Monzione  defeats  Andre Belcarris via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan DiBartolomeo  defeats  Llamar Kelly via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Perez Campusano  defeats  Ranieri Souza via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malcolm Simms  defeats  Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : PFL video: Every submission from the first half of the season
  • MMA Junkie : Before playoff push, PFL lists top 10 knockouts of 2024's first half
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 57 medical suspensions: 2-time 'TUF' winner Brad Katona among potentially long sits
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Louisville salaries: Dominick Reyes tops list of disclosed payouts
  • Middle Easy : ‘If Conor Can’t Make It,’ McCarthy Offers Replacement Opponent For UFC 303’s Michael Chandler
  • MMA Junkie : PFL predictions: Which heavyweights, women's flyweights will be playoff-bound?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'UFC on ESPN 58: Perez vs. Taira' media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker's coach: Gilbert Burns gave us the blueprint to beat Khamzat Chimaev
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul and Sean O’Malley Face-Off in Bid to Save UFC 303 Amid Conor McGregor Drama
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen: UFC 303 cancellation would mean 'Conor McGregor's retirement from the sport'
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Claims a ‘High as F*ck’ Dana White Dubbed Conor McGregor the Best P4P Fighter in the World
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush responds to Dan Hooker's callout for UFC 305 in Australia
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael dos Anjos: Islam Makhachev can't be No. 1 pound-for-pound with two title defenses over a featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Boston Celtics coach Joe Mazzulla explains why he uses UFC fights to motivate NBA Finals team
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns: Conor McGregor 'pulling up the Ryan Garcia card' ahead of UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 4 live and official results (5:30 p.m. ET)
  • Bad Left Hook : PREDICTIONS: Tank Davis vs Frank Martin and five more fights!
  • Jits Magazine : Four American Competitors Invited To Make Debut At ADCC 2024
  • Jits Magazine : Top Gi Competitor Fellipe Andrew Joins Craig Jones Invitational
  • Jits Magazine : Who’s Number One 24: Gordon Ryan vs Josh Saunders Full Preview