Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Peak Fighting

Peak Fighting
  • Name: Peak Fighting
  • Headquarters: Arkansas
  • Acronyms: PF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: BDUB  |  Peakfightingllc

PF Events

Peak Fighting 26 Saturday, February 11, 6:30 PM ET
Ford Arena Beaumont, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lewis vs. Silva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malik Lewis   vs.   Paulo Silva   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesse Tafoya   vs.   Jesus Urbina   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lydia Warren   vs.   Angel Blackwell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Chavana   vs.   Trent Ebarb   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Natalya Speece   vs.   Chantel Coates   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mateo Gonzalez   vs.   Korey Sutcliffe   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Presher   vs.   Idrees Hamed   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jacoryon Larry   vs.   Jordan Tennyson   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Osuna   vs.   Rod Moore   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Omar Alramahi   vs.   Dakota Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dominick Green   vs.   Benjamin Guevara   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Clayton   vs.   Kayembe Lukusa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brianna Roper   vs.   Mariah Samsel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Lambert   vs.   Pablo Alba   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Peak Fighting 25 Saturday, January 07, 8:00 PM ET
Sugar Creek Casino Hinton, OK US Southwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Vereen vs. Stargel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Vereen   defeats   Perry Stargel   via Submission   2:29 Round 3 of 5, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Mariana Morais   defeats   Abril Anguiano   via Submission   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Loud   defeats   Brendan Clarke   via Submission   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakori Savage   defeats   Kyler Fairchild   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Josh Islas   defeats   Jose Mercado   via Submission   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
Cristina Crist   defeats   Amber Terrell   via Submission   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
O'Shay Jordan   defeats   Fernando Medrano   via Submission   0:28 Round 2 of 5, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Brayan Mendoza   defeats   Brandon Baeza   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyzer Del Busto   defeats   Dwayne Amoyaw   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Roper   defeats   Chelsea Bennett   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Geiger   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Herrod   defeats   Luis Bustos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Gomez   defeats   Francisco Tobias   via Submission   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Henson   defeats   Ely Silve Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Berg   defeats   Jordan Gloria   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 24 Saturday, October 22, 2022
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Speece vs. Yanez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Desiree Yanez   defeats   Natalya Speece   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chantel Coates   defeats   Jessica Sotack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Tafoya   defeats   German Orpineda Ponce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Ingram   defeats   Enrique Owens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Colton Loud   defeats   Jesse Sanderson   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacoryon Larry   defeats   Sammy Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Scoggin   defeats   Austin O'Brien   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Jowdy   defeats   Zaid Simmons   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Horton   defeats   Luis Bustos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting Texas Saturday, October 01, 2022
Foster Communications Coliseum San Angelo, TX US Southwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Smith vs. Chism-Brungard 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braxton Smith   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dakota Hope-Lewis   defeats   Milko Tucto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
Orlando Sanders   defeats   Eleazar Sanchez   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Craig Campbell   defeats   Jeremy Hudson   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
German Orpineda Ponce   defeats   Max Leali   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Fragosa   defeats   Gavin Ceniseros   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nancy Ramirez   defeats   Lundon Dibrell   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Ortiz   defeats   Dakota Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rod Moore   defeats   Ricky Banda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Barron   defeats   Jackson Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Idrees Hamed   defeats   Kyzer Del Busto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Estrada   defeats   Aramis Mesa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Taylor Hamilton   defeats   Austin Clark   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 23 Saturday, September 10, 2022
Redwolf Convention Center Jonesboro, AR US Southeast Region
Winemiller vs. Smith 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Smith   defeats   Dillion Winemiller   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geovani Cruz   defeats   Marcos Vinicius   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Dwight Brown   defeats   Jonterious Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 5, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Urantsetseg Mönkhbatyn   defeats   Amber Terrell   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 2 of 5, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Harvey Mardis   defeats   Omar Alramahi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacoryon Larry   defeats   TJ Sestan   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Jowdy   defeats   Bryan Estrada   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Viliami Lasalosi   defeats   Brian Paz   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Wai Yao Hung   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack McDaniels   defeats   Trase Bounds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 22 Saturday, August 13, 2022
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Smith vs. Lopes 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braxton Smith   defeats   Edison Lopes   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Sotack   defeats   Annette Nichols   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Silva   defeats   Marcos Vinicius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nadine Mandiau   defeats   Katty Strite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adarious Diamond   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jacoryon Larry   defeats   Jed Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
O'Shay Jordan   defeats   Coby Bradford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Osuna   defeats   Jack Drechsler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Fagundes   defeats   Jacob Jowdy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Vidal   defeats   Jesse Soules   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 21 Saturday, July 16, 2022
Northwest Arkansas Convention Center Springdale, AR US Southeast Region
Ledford vs. Winemiller 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dillion Winemiller   defeats   Wesley Ledford   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braxton Smith   defeats   Jakori Savage   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Meneses   defeats   James Roach   via Submission, Modified Omoplata   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geovani Cruz   defeats   Roderick Stewart   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shanna Aberson   defeats   Lundon Dibrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Walker   defeats   Coby Bradford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyzer Del Busto   defeats   Jon Snell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin O'Brien   defeats   Logan Center   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Munoz   defeats   Holden Wills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Alramahi   defeats   Rod Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Baeza   defeats   Aidan Vidal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Medrano   defeats   Giovanni Ayala   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 20 (cancelled) Saturday, June 25, 2022
Statehouse Convention Center Little Rock, AR
Peak Fighting 19 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lewis vs. Vinicius 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malik Lewis   defeats   Marcos Vinicius   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:09 Round 2 of 5, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Tracy Hardy   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesley Ledford   defeats   Chace Eskam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Ceniseros   defeats   Matthew Scoggin   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Bailey Porter   defeats   Tyler Stewart   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:59 Round 3 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Caleb Minter   defeats   Patrick Gutierrez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 4 of 5, 10:07 Total Bout Page
Nancy Ramirez   defeats   Stephanie Cline   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 4 of 5, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Shanna Aberson   defeats   Yasmin Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Omar Beltran   defeats   Cameron Presher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alannah Jack   defeats   Dania Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Carlos Montemayor   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 18 Saturday, March 05, 2022
Northwest Arkansas Convention Center Springdale, AR US Southeast Region
Saucedo vs. Ingram 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sterling Ingram   defeats   Adonis Saucedo   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Jose Mercado   defeats   Javier Martinez Jr.   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Pacheco   defeats   Brayan Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Lawal   defeats   Brittany Thurlo   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Gavin Ceniseros   defeats   Hamza Alsaad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Garrett   defeats   Austin Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Williams   defeats   Holden Wills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin O'Brien   defeats   Carlos Montemayor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan King   defeats   Carlos Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Duran   defeats   Chase Coltrin   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Barron   defeats   Zaid Simmons   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Gage Hudson   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Luis Olvera   defeats   Taylor Andrews   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Daniel Romero   defeats   Niko Amor Bey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 17: Lewis vs PARÇA Cordeiro Saturday, February 05, 2022
Texarkana Arkansas convention center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Lewis vs. Cruz 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malik Lewis   defeats   Geovani Cruz   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalya Speece   defeats   Katty Strite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Gonzalez   defeats   Moises Oropeza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Christian Ammons   defeats   Dakota Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 5 of 5, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Jordan Pate   defeats   Tyler Stewart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Bailey Porter   defeats   Dallas Dodd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 5, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Andrew Spencer   defeats   Heath Carrell   via Submission, Neck Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nancy Ramirez   defeats   Shanna Aberson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Scoggin   defeats   Roger Smith   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Americo Garcia   defeats   CJ Green   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Awda   defeats   Abraham Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rod Moore   defeats   Markus Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Nick Osuna   defeats   AC Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Fragosa   defeats   Luis Sariles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Leon MacCormack   defeats   Josh Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rommel Castellanos   defeats   Nic Rogers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 16 Saturday, October 23, 2021
The Hideout Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Strite vs. Coleman 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katty Strite   defeats   Ivana Coleman   via Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Ferguson   defeats   Josh Islas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Jerez   vs.   Jamie Jefferson   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Gutierrez   defeats   Richard Palacios   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mia Grawe   defeats   Claire Morella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dion Ramirez   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
JD Ferguson   defeats   Markus Thomas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Matthew Scoggin   defeats   Ishiah Carson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zeke Wilson   defeats   Bryce Peterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alonso Escobedo   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandra Lawal   defeats   Rebecca Nowling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Love   defeats   Chris Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Baeza   defeats   Christian Hawkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gutierrez   defeats   Juan Thomas Smith   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Garza   defeats   Jesse Soules   via KO/TKO, 1   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Brown   defeats   Rod Moore   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Lizzete Ramos   defeats   Dania Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Drechsler   defeats   Bradley Beto   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 15: Reese vs Jahmaze Saturday, August 21, 2021
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Reese vs. Jahmaze 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zachary Reese   defeats   Malik Jahmaze   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Lewis   defeats   Tyler Smith   via KO/TKO   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Islas   defeats   Jesus Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Jose Mercado   defeats   Robbie Ricks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Craig   defeats   Tshaka Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Madison Guinn   defeats   Alexandra Lawal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mia Grawe   defeats   Charlotte Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rod Moore   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawson Moore   defeats   Kolby Collins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Brandon Baeza   defeats   Bryce Farmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Markus Thomas   defeats   Bo Vaughn   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Brown   defeats   Lance Johns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Romeo Mares   defeats   Ethan King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 14 Friday, August 20, 2021
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Mendoza vs. Bryant 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brayan Mendoza   defeats   Michael Bryant   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 5 of 5, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Moises Oropeza   defeats   Marquis Jones   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matthew Scoggin   defeats   Andrew Carvajal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rey Guevara   defeats   Jack McDaniels   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Lee   defeats   Christian Hawkins   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Sariles   defeats   Nic Rogers   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Rachael Strange   defeats   Caution Davis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
John Garza   defeats   Steven Smith   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Lee Fragosa   defeats   Abraham Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pena Allamov   defeats   Val Guevara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Love   defeats   Heath Carrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Schneider   defeats   Zack Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 13 Saturday, June 19, 2021
Arkansas State Fairgrounds Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
Ivy vs. Aliev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimitre Ivy   defeats   Huseyn Aliev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Gonzalez   defeats   Nathan Gilmore   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Chitwood   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayan Mendoza   defeats   Jaden Webb   via KO/TKO, Fighter Illness   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Castillo   defeats   Andrew Spencer   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 5, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Cameron Presher   defeats   Coby Bradford   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Johnson   defeats   Zeke Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Borrego   defeats   Kirklyn Sorrell   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Ingram   defeats   Pena Allamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Smith   defeats   Marquice White   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Hawkins   defeats   Bryce Farmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 12: Pickney vs Hatley Saturday, May 22, 2021
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Pickney vs. Hatley Jr. 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawond Pickney   defeats   Solo Hatley Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Celine Haga   defeats   Shannon Goughary   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Gunner Coronado   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rosen   defeats   Aaron Vickers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Brooke Mayo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan McKisick   defeats   Chris Cantu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pena Allamov   defeats   Matthew Scoggin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Coby Bradford   defeats   Gabriel Nixon   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Moises Oropeza   defeats   Jesse Bowers   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Dallas Dodd   defeats   Justin Jones   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Katty Strite   defeats   Rachael Strange   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Ammons   defeats   John Garza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Farmer   defeats   Carlos Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 11 Friday, May 21, 2021
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gharib vs. McCauley 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akram Gharib   defeats   Caleb McCauley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jamie Jefferson   defeats   Mia Grawe   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Ishiah Carson   defeats   Markus Thomas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Curtis   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Patrick Gutierrez   defeats   Chris Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tshaka Curtis   defeats   Wyatt Steingraber   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Abraham Munoz   defeats   Favian Dominguez   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madison Guinn   defeats   Lily Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Fragosa   defeats   Javon Haley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayan Mendoza   defeats   Alonso Escobedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Holmes   defeats   Lizzete Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Nelson   defeats   Mitchell Jaggar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stewart   defeats   Jonathan Kazarian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Romeo Mares   defeats   Aripol Piman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 10 Saturday, April 10, 2021
Northwest Arkansas Convention Center Springdale, AR US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hope-Lewis vs. Connors 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Hope-Lewis   defeats   Patrick Connors   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:25 Round 5 of 5, 23:25 Total Bout Page
Emilio Williams   defeats   Christopher Miller   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Reese   defeats   Fred Zamora   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Guzman   defeats   Amadeu Cristiano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Craig   defeats   Matthew Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Nixon   defeats   Zack Borrego   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Johnson   defeats   Yovany Moran   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel King   defeats   John Hazlewood   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Dash   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Stephens   defeats   Justin Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Presher   defeats   Robert Barro   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gentry   defeats   Aripol Piman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 9: Legendary Saturday, March 20, 2021
Hot Springs Convention Center Hot Springs, AR US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Casper vs. Vickers 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Vickers   defeats   Robert Casper   via Submission   2:05 Round 5 of 5, 22:05 Total Bout Page
Josh Walker   defeats   Nathan Gilmore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akram Gharib   defeats   Matthew Scoggin   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Coby Bradford   defeats   David Young   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Loud   defeats   Christian Ammons   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Wilson   defeats   Andrew Horowitz   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Dodd   defeats   Curt Clowers   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Zack Borrego   defeats   Mitchell Jaggar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis De La Fuente   defeats   Christian Hawkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 8: Winter Storm Saturday, February 27, 2021
Arkansas State Fairgrounds - Hall Of Industry Little Rock, AR US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Fowler vs. Foxworth 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chauncey Foxworth   defeats   Jordan Fowler   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 5 of 5, 23:05 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Kendon Smallwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Walker   defeats   Drew Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Foster   defeats   Caleb McCauley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 5, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Zachary Reese   defeats   Parker Didier   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Tshaka Curtis   defeats   Henrique Nobrega   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Chace Eskam   defeats   Dillion Winemiller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Figueiredo   defeats   Brennan Picard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Thompson   defeats   Leviathan Godinez   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Harvey Mardis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Haven Cook   defeats   Clay Mcguire   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Christian Ammons   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akram Gharib   defeats   Hayden Dean   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 7: The Proving Ground Saturday, January 30, 2021
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hamm vs. Hope-Lewis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Hope-Lewis   defeats   Colton Hamm   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dawond Pickney   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Condie   defeats   Daniel Staggs   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Rainn Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
John Yannis   defeats   Nico Kambasis   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 3 of 3, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Jeff Creighton   defeats   Carlos Melara   via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 3 of 3, 14:18 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stewart   defeats   JD Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Mercado   defeats   Jaden Webb   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 5, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Sandra Jerez   defeats   Katty Strite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Spencer   defeats   Julio Cesar   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chace Eskam   defeats   Gabriel Nixon   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walker Madden   defeats   Cody Ledbetter   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Sutterfield   defeats   Benjamen Gomez   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Loud   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Taylor   defeats   Juan Ulloa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sabastian Mendez   defeats   Isaiah Hinojosa   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 6: Domination Friday, January 29, 2021
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, TX US Southwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Herrera vs. Oropeza 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moises Oropeza   defeats   Eduardo Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Scoggin   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Craig   defeats   Coby Bradford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silas Lucas   defeats   Charles Sheppard   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathalie Martinez   defeats   Dania Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Cline   defeats   Jessie Clark   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennan Picard   defeats   Zeke Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack McDaniels   defeats   Weston Thompson   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Bailey Porter   defeats   Alex Seward   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Gutierrez   defeats   Pena Allamov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brayan Mendoza   defeats   Miguel Dacruz   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Presher   defeats   Kirklyn Sorrell   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mia Grawe   defeats   Stephanie Gonzales   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Kristian Esparza   defeats   Conner McKeller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 5: The Gauntlet Saturday, September 26, 2020
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Holmes vs. Jones 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Tyler Jones   via Submission, Guillotine   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Zuniga   defeats   Sasan Hadavand   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Caleb McCauley   defeats   Ishiah Carson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zeke Wilson   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Jerez   defeats   Angelica Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Reese   defeats   Coby Bradford   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Gutierrez   defeats   Christian Lepoutre   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Robin Stiles   defeats   Jordan Gloria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Sheppard   defeats   Benjamen Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pena Allamov   defeats   Sabastian Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Martinez   defeats   Garrett Bradshaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonso Escobedo   defeats   Miguel Dacruz   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR
Peak Fighting 4: The Takeover Saturday, January 18, 2020
Hot Springs Convention Center Hot Springs, AR US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sutterfield vs. Kirby 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Anthony Sutterfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jaden Webb   defeats   Juan Thomas Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Hanna Olson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Alex Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stewart   defeats   Obed Adoram Rascon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Cody Beck   defeats   Alex Seward   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Jose Mercado   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb McCauley   defeats   Jack McDaniels   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawson Akins   defeats   Aiden Sutterfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Sutterfield   defeats   Kevyn Miner   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Matthew Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Horowitz   defeats   Brandon Lassen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates out to set blueprint on how to beat Jornel Lugo at Bellator 290: 'I'm coming to finish him'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218 weigh-in results (2 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 290 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : In Sabah Homasi, Brennan Ward finally has opponent he can amp up for
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi on Brennan Ward matchup: A car crash is going to happen at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen vs. Marlon Vera rebooked to headline March 25 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen shifts to UFC on ESPN 43 in San Antonio
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bader vs. Fedor 2 cold open
  • MMA Junkie : Blagoy Ivanov expects standup battle with Marcin Tybura at UFC Fight Night 218
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Joe Pyfer, Brian Kelleher vs. Journey Newson set for April events
  • MMA Junkie : Steve Mowry used no contest with Moldavsky to forge mental growth
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 & Bellator 290 preview show: Will Fedor Emelianenko end legendary career as heavyweight champ?
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Fight Night 10 adds Aung La N Sang vs. Fan Rong to lineup in Colorado
  • UFC.com : Dooho Choi Returns At Full Strength
  • MMA Junkie : Lorenz Larkin learned something about Mukhamed Berkhamov in first meeting
  • UFC.com : Marcin Tybura Wants To Be The First One To Finish Ivanov In The UFC
  • UFC.com : Devin Clark Stays Driven Despite A Rocky Road
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Johnny Eblen the ‘best middleweight on the planet’
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Tybura happy Jon Jones is at heavyweight: 'It would be awesome to challenge him in the future'