Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Peak Fighting

Peak Fighting
  • Name: Peak Fighting
  • Headquarters: Arkansas
  • Acronyms: PF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Peakfightingllc

PF Events

Peak Fighting 7: The Proving Ground Saturday, January 30, 5:00 PM ET
Us Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hope-Lewis vs. Estrada 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Hope-Lewis   vs.   Joey Estrada   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Chitwood   vs.   Jeff Creighton   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Staggs   vs.   Justin Condie   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Keron Reed   vs.   John Yannis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
JD Ferguson   vs.   Tyler Stewart   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Mercado   vs.   Jaden Webb   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jenna Deatherage   vs.   Hanna Olson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Silas Lucas   vs.   Charles Sheppard   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Veronica Garcia   vs.   Sandra Jerez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Colton Loud   vs.   Ricardo Lee   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dawson Akins   vs.   Sabastian Mendez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hayden Dean   vs.   Markus Thomas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matthew Ramos   vs.   Robin Stiles   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Sutterfield   vs.   Benjamen Gomez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Rodgers   vs.   Jawaski Bethly   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Smith   vs.   Jarrett Harris   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Peak Fighting 6: Domination Friday, January 29, 6:00 PM ET
Us Texarkana Arkansas convention center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Krsmanovic vs. Miller 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zikica Krsmanovic   vs.   Christopher Miller   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jessie Henry   vs.   Michell Cupp   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matthew Scoggin   vs.   Marcus Williamson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Young   vs.   Andrew Spencer   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dania Cruz   vs.   Nathalie Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Brunson   vs.   Patrick Gutierrez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eduardo Herrera   vs.   Ishiah Carson   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mia Grawe   vs.   Angelica Guzman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brayan Mendoza   vs.   Miguel Dacruz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Carroll   vs.   Devrick Bliss   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Seward   vs.   Bailey Porter   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Coby Bradford   vs.   Mikey Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Steffin Barrera   vs.   Jordan Gloria   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Conner McKeller   vs.   Kristian Esparza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack McDaniels   vs.   Weston Thompson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dion Ramirez   vs.   Ozzy Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Ammons   vs.   Kalani Geans   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Peak Fighting 5: The Gauntlet Saturday, September 26, 2020
Us Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Holmes vs. Jones 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Tyler Jones   via Submission, Guillotine   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Zuniga   defeats   Sasan Hadavand   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Caleb McCauley   defeats   Ishiah Carson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zeke Wilson   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Jerez   defeats   Angelica Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Reese   defeats   Coby Bradford   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Gutierrez   defeats   Christian Lepoutre   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Robin Stiles   defeats   Jordan Gloria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Sheppard   defeats   Benjamen Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pena Allamov   defeats   Sabastian Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Martinez   defeats   Garrett Bradshaw   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonso Escobedo   defeats   Miguel Dacruz   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Us Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR
Peak Fighting 4: The Takeover Saturday, January 18, 2020
Us Hot Springs Convention Center Hot Springs, AR US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sutterfield vs. Kirby 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Anthony Sutterfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jaden Webb   defeats   Juan Thomas Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Hanna Olson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Alex Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stewart   defeats   Obed Adoram Rascon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Cody Beck   defeats   Alex Seward   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Jose Mercado   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb McCauley   defeats   Jack McDaniels   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawson Akins   defeats   Aiden Sutterfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Sutterfield   defeats   Kevyn Miner   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Williamson   defeats   Matthew Douglas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Horowitz   defeats   Brandon Lassen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 3: Showdown After Sundown Saturday, October 05, 2019
Us Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Juarez vs. Ollison 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Ollison   defeats   Ariel Juarez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Weems   defeats   Cameron Miller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaad Robinson   defeats   Christopher Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Yannis   defeats   Andrew Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Sutterfield   defeats   Ishiah Carson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jaden Webb   defeats   Sunny Dass   via Submission, Guillotine   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hanna Olson   defeats   Veronica Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stewart   defeats   Aaron Sutterfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb McCauley   defeats   Zeke Solorzano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zade Anbar   defeats   Gary Thompson   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Obed Adoram Rascon   defeats   Benjamen Gomez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Lee   defeats   Brandon Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Hurley   defeats   Andrew Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
David Young   defeats   Darryl Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Christopher Beato   defeats   Jacob Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Patrick Gutierrez   defeats   Frank Gallego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peak Fighting 2: Rise Saturday, July 20, 2019
Us Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Crist vs. Goughary 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristina Crist   defeats   Shannon Goughary   via Submission, Armbar   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Christopher Williams   defeats   Jesus Martinez   via Submission   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Andrew Davis   defeats   Robin Stiles   via Submission, Guillotine   2:24 Round 3 of 5, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Josh Acuay   defeats   Tyler Stewart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jaden Webb   defeats   Ricardo Lee   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Sutterfield   defeats   Marcellus Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ishiah Carson   defeats   Josh Isaacs   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrett Ingram   defeats   Aaron Borah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Thompson   defeats   Jeramee Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vanna Ek   defeats   Kalani Geans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Mercado   defeats   Juan Thomas Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peak Fighting 1: Origins Saturday, March 02, 2019
Us Arkansas Convention Center Texarkana Texarkana, AR US Southeast Region
Govia vs. Juarez 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ariel Juarez   defeats   Vaughn Govia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lorello   defeats   Steffin Barrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Kaufman   defeats   Meagan VanDevender   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stewart   defeats   Jessie Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Garza   defeats   Brandon Smith   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Thomas   defeats   Colton Fierro   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ishiah Carson   defeats   Hunter Harmon   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack McDaniels   defeats   Aaron Sutterfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Sutterfield   defeats   Jordan Woodle   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor's top in-cage moments include first Dustin Poirier fight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 play-by-play and live results (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 discussion thread
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 Results: Smith vs. Clark
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr.: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. Results: Live updates of undercard and main event
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith eliminated distractions heading into UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs Francisco Figueiredo, brother of flyweight champion Deiveson Figueiredo
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson and Roy Jones Jr. weigh in then face-off with plexiglass between them (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Get to know some of UFC on ESPN 18's rising fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 15/Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. preview show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15: Smith vs. Clark Live Results
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Maradona's eternal fighting spirit carries on through Argentine UFC fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. weigh-in results: Mike Tyson outweighs Roy Jones Jr. by over 10 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work, the key to success
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work the key to success
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video LIVE now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul wants to ‘beat up’ Dillon Danis and then target his best friend Conor McGregor
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 face-offs video features new last-minute main event