Boxing Promotion

Mayweather Promotion$

Mayweather Promotion$
  • Name: Mayweather Promotion$
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Acronyms: MP
  • Promotion Links:

MP Events

Mayweather vs Deji Sunday, November 13, 2022
Coca Cola Arena Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Mayweather Jr. vs. Olatunji Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Floyd Mayweather Jr.  defeats  Oladeji Olatunji via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   1:17 Round 6 of 8, 11:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Fury  vs.  Rolly Lambert Ends in a Draw, No Official Scoring   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   J'hon Ingram  vs.  Koji Tanaka Ends in a Draw, No Official Scoring   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jadier Herrera  defeats  Franklin Manzanilla via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Fincham  vs.  Anthony Taylor Ends in a Draw, No Official Scoring   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Delfine Persoon  vs.  Ikram Kerwat Ends in a No Contest, Striking a Downed Opponent   1:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bobby Fish  defeats  Boateng Agyemang Prempeh via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Davis vs. Romero Saturday, May 28, 2022
Barclays Center New York, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Davis vs. Romero 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gervonta Davis  defeats  Rolando Romero via KO/TKO, Counter Straight Left   2:39 Round 6/12, 17:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erislandy Lara  defeats  Gary O'Sullivan via KO/TKO, Straight Left   0:23 Round 8/12, 21:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez  defeats  Luis Melendez via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Ramos  defeats  Luke SantaMaria via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Arias  defeats  Jimmy Williams via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalil Hackett  defeats  Jose Belloso via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 6, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cuttino Oliver  defeats  Jahden Lewis via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaica Pavilus  defeats  Mia Ellis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Benton  defeats  Jose Antonio Meza via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Gonzalez  defeats  Tracey McGruder via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
The Showcase in the Skies of Dubai Saturday, May 21, 2022
Etihad Arena Jazeerat Yas, Abu Dhabi Emirate Middle East Region
Mayweather Jr. vs. Moore Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Floyd Mayweather Jr.  vs.  Don Moore Ends in a Draw, No Decision   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anderson Silva  vs.  Bruno Azeredo Ends in a Draw, No Decision   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Badou Jack  defeats  Hany Atiyo via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Delfine Persoon  defeats  Elhem Mekhaled via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Davis vs. Cruz Sunday, December 05, 2021
Staples Center Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Title Fight Davis vs. Cruz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gervonta Davis  defeats  Isaac Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Fundora  defeats  Sergio Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Adames  defeats  Sergiy Derevyanchenko via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez  defeats  Miguel Marriaga via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaughn Alexander  defeats  Luis Arias via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Warren  defeats  Eric Manriquez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mia Ellis  defeats  Elizabeth Tuani via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalil Hackett  defeats  Darynn Leyva via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Soto  vs.  Carlos Garcon Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ava Knight  defeats  Nancy Franco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Davis vs. Barrios Saturday, June 26, 2021
State Farm Arena Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Title Fight Barrios vs. Davis 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gervonta Davis  defeats  Mario Barrios via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Solar Plexus   2:13 Round 11/12, 32:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erickson Lubin  defeats  Jeison Rosario via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:42 Round 6/12, 16:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Batyr Akhmedov  defeats  Argenis Mendez via KO/TKO, Injury TKO   3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Adames  defeats  Alexis Salazar via KO/TKO, Leaping Left Hook   2:59 Round 3 of 10, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Slavinskyi  defeats  Leduán Barthelemy via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dalton Bodie  defeats  Trever Bradshaw via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 4, 6:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Gutierrez  vs.  Angel Hernandez Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stacey Selby  defeats  William Parra Smith via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 3 of 4, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Mayweather vs. Paul: Bragging Rights Sunday, June 06, 2021
Hard Rock Stadium Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Mayweather Jr. vs. Paul Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Floyd Mayweather Jr.  vs.  Logan Paul Ends in a Draw, No Decision, No Judges   Round 8 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Badou Jack  defeats  Dervin Colina via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:57 Round 4/10, 11:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Arias  defeats  Jarrett Hurd via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Maxwell  vs.  Chad Johnson Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jean Carlos Torres  defeats  Zack Kuhn via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Benton  defeats  Pedro Angel Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dorian Khan  defeats  Jonathan Gray via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalil Hackett  defeats  Angelo Diaz via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Mayweather vs. Paul (Postponed) Saturday, February 20, 2021
US
Leo vs. Fulton Saturday, January 23, 2021
Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Leo vs. Fulton 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stephen Fulton  defeats  Angelo Leo via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raeese Aleem  defeats  Vic Pasillas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 11/12, 33:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero  defeats  Avery Sparrow via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sharone Carter  defeats  McJoe Arroyo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Davis vs. Santa Cruz Saturday, October 31, 2020
Alamodome San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Davis vs. Santa Cruz 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gervonta Davis  defeats  Leo Santa Cruz via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   2:40 Round 6/12, 17:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Barrios  defeats  Ryan Karl via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 6/12, 17:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Regis Prograis  defeats  Juan Heraldez via KO/TKO, Left Straight   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Cruz  defeats  Diego Magdaleno via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   0:50 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michel Rivera  defeats  Ladarius Miller via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerry Perez  defeats  Joshua Zuniga via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Cuba  defeats  Leon Cavalli via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 4, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Rodarte  defeats  Jose Morales via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter vs. Rakhmanov Friday, February 28, 2020
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Hunter vs. Rakhmanov 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Keith Hunter  defeats  Sanjarbek Rakhmanov via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richardson Hitchins  defeats  Nick DeLomba via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Genc Pllana  defeats  Kevin Newman II via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ladarius Miller  defeats  Marcos Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lanell Bellows  defeats  Malcolm Jones via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 4/10, 11:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Micky Scala  defeats  Nathaniel Morrow via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 4, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rock Dodler Myrthil  defeats  Johnny Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Martin  defeats  Reymond Yanong via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 4 of 6, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viddal Riley  defeats  Muhammad Abdullah via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Johnson  defeats  Ryan Pino via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Martinez vs. Rosales Friday, November 01, 2019
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Martinez vs. Rosales 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Xavier Martinez  defeats  Jessie Cris Rosales via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richardson Hitchins  defeats  Kevin Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ava Knight  defeats  Luna del Mar Torroba via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Newman II  defeats  Marcos Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Warren  defeats  Shauncy Perry via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 4, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero  defeats  Juan Carlos Cordones via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cris Reyes  defeats  Recky Dulay via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 4 of 8, 10:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Price  defeats  Elias Joaquino via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 6 of 8, 16:48 Total Bout Page
Hawkins vs. Rivera Friday, September 20, 2019
Cannery Casino & Hotel Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Hawkins vs. Rivera 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Malik Hawkins  defeats  All Rivera via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lionell Thompson  defeats  Scott Sigmon via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Duluc  defeats  Cameron Krael via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lanell Bellows  defeats  Mike Snider via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rock Dodler Myrthil  defeats  Jonathan Steele via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Lee  defeats  Dakota Linger via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanjarbek Rakhmanov  defeats  Andre Byrd via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mekhrubon Sanginov  vs.  Fred Wilson Jr Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando De Anda  defeats  Javon Campbell via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Leo vs. Yap Friday, June 28, 2019
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Leo vs. Yap 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Mark John Yap via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keith Hunter  defeats  Cameron Krael via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cortes  defeats  Sergio Lopez via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 3 of 8, 8:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Newman II  defeats  Ramon Aguinaga via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 4 of 8, 10:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Lee  defeats  Jonathan Steele via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Leo vs. Tabanao Friday, April 05, 2019
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Leo vs. Tabanao 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Neil John Tabanao via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xavier Martinez  defeats  John Vincent Moralde via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 10, 7:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cortes  defeats  Jahmal Dyer via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cameron Krael  defeats  Angel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keith Hunter  defeats  Sanjarbek Rakhmanov via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Newman II  defeats  Cesar Lopez Ugarte via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kingdamon Antoine  defeats  Abdur-Raheem Abdullah via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Lee  defeats  Andre Byrd via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Krael vs. Odhiambo Thursday, January 17, 2019
MGM Grand Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Krael vs. Odhiambo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cameron Krael  defeats  Michael Odhiambo via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Layla McCarter  defeats  Yamila Esther Reynoso via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Reeves  defeats  Lanell Bellows via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richardson Hitchins  defeats  Tre'Sean Wiggins via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cortes  defeats  Eder Amaro Fajardo via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Price  vs.  Anthony Rodriguez Overturned to No Contest   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Miller vs. Garcia Friday, December 07, 2018
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Miller vs. Garcia 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ladarius Miller  defeats  Ricardo Garcia via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronald Gavril  defeats  Antowyan Aikens via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 10, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanjarbek Rakhmanov  defeats  Jonathan Steele via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Erik Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ava Knight  defeats  Mayela Perez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero  defeats  Rondale Hubbert via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 6, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Robles  defeats  Matt Doherty via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Heraldez vs. Allison Saturday, October 27, 2018
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Heraldez vs. Allison 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Heraldez  defeats  Maynard Allison via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 8, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cortes  defeats  Omar Castillo via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 6, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Glenn Porras via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elliott Brown  defeats  Dylan Bamber Cox via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Borrego vs. Krael Saturday, September 22, 2018
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Krael vs. Borrego 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cameron Krael  defeats  Jose Miguel Borrego via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lionell Thompson  defeats  Derrick Findley via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Brooker  defeats  Lanell Bellows via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xavier Martinez  defeats  Oscar Bravo via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 6 of 8, 17:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ava Knight  defeats  Nancy Franco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Lee  vs.  Ivan Pandzic Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Newman II  defeats  Egerhert Reed via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sevelle Hasan  defeats  Kaywann Sistrunk via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 3 of 4, 7:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Valenzuela  defeats  Humberto Tellez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Miller vs. Galarza Friday, August 03, 2018
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Miller vs. Galarza 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ladarius Miller  defeats  Dennis Galarza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Heraldez  defeats  Kevin Watts via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sharif Bogere  defeats  Oscar Bravo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marquis Taylor  defeats  Sanjarbek Rakhmanov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Douglas  defeats  Haskell Rhodes via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Sharone Carter via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cortes  defeats  Jarret Jeter via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero  defeats  Javier Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efren Lopez  defeats  Daniel Constantino via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Smith vs. Harrison Friday, May 11, 2018
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Harrison vs. Smith 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tony Harrison  defeats  Ishe Smith via Decision, Split   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Bone  defeats  Cameron Krael via Decision, Split   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Tabiti  defeats  Lateef Kayode via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 6/10, 17:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ladarius Miller  defeats  Jose Marrufo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lanell Bellows  vs.  Naim Terbunja Ends in a Draw, Technical (cut)   8 Rounds, 21:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Lee  defeats  Joel Guevara via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 5 of 6, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Lara vs. Hurd Saturday, April 07, 2018
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Title Fight Lara vs. Hurd 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jarrett Hurd  defeats  Erislandy Lara via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James DeGale  defeats  Caleb Truax via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Williams  defeats  Nathaniel Gallimore via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Mora  defeats  Alfredo Angulo via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Medina  defeats  Saul Corral via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sharone Carter  defeats  Ahmed Majed Mahmood via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xavier Martinez  defeats  Jairo Fernandez Vargas via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 8, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Bogere vs. Reyes Saturday, January 27, 2018
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Bogere vs. Reyes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sharif Bogere  defeats  Arturo Santos Reyes via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cameron Krael  defeats  Gaku Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanjarbek Rakhmanov  defeats  Hylon Williams Jr via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 8, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Jonathan Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oluwafemi Oyeleye  defeats  Carlos Lozano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero  defeats  Alex Silva via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Smith vs. Williams Saturday, November 18, 2017
Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Williams vs. Smith 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julian Williams  defeats  Ishe Smith via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lionell Thompson  defeats  Earl Newman via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tugstsogt Nyambayar  defeats  Harmonito De la Torre via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lanell Bellows  defeats  Fabiano Soares via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 7 of 8, 18:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darwin Price  defeats  Angel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oluwafemi Oyeleye  defeats  Brandon M.A Adams via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Basilio Nieves via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 4 of 6, 11:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlo Moore  defeats  Oswaldo Ortega via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 4, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Bogere vs. Rodriguez Saturday, October 21, 2017
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Bogere vs. Rodriguez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sharif Bogere  defeats  Jose Luis Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cameron Krael  vs.  Shoki Sakai Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanjarbek Rakhmanov  defeats  John Delperdang via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cortes  defeats  Thomas Herrera via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 4 of 6, 11:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero  defeats  Johnny Estrada via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 4, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Herring vs. Miller Tuesday, August 22, 2017
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Herring vs. Miller 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ladarius Miller  defeats  Jamel Herring via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Payano  defeats  Alexis Santiago via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoki Sakai  defeats  Ashley Theophane via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cameron Krael  defeats  Greg Jackson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Majed Mahmood  defeats  Alberto Mora via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanjarbek Rakhmanov  defeats  Noe Alejandro Lopez via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 6, 4:34 Total Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Nate Maness vs. Jimmy Flick - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Jimmy Flick 10% Nate Maness 90%
  • Jimmy "The Brick" Flick (17-7-0) OK, US is the #27th Top Flyweight MMA fighter.
  • Nate "Mayhem" Maness (15-3-0) KY, US is the #33rd Top Flyweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada