Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Shamo Boxing Promotions

Shamo Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Shamo Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: SBP
  • Promotion Links:

SBP Events

Shamo Boxing Friday, December 18, 12:00 AM ET
Ru USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Levina vs. Vunjabei 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anna Levina   vs.   Halima Vunjabei   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgeny Terentiev   vs.   Lendrush Akopian   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Khataev vs. Margaryan Friday, October 30, 8:30 AM ET
Ru USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Khataev vs. Margaryan 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shamil Khataev   defeats   Grachya Margaryan   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Firuza Sharipova   defeats   Sara Marjanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Turat Osmonov   defeats   Mutrib Karambakhshov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgeny Terentiev   defeats   Varazdat Chernikov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 8, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Nikolaev   defeats   Ruslan Semenov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tolibdzhon Sarabekov   defeats   Ivan Bozhko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artak Sarkisyan   defeats   Evgenii Tershukov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleg Misiura   defeats   Timur Pashaliev   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artysh Lopsan   defeats   Artem Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadim Suleymanov   vs.   Anton Dmitriev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Ostroumov   defeats   Vasily Shtyk   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilya Kulikov   defeats   Rafael Dzhavadov   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 4, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelina Semyonova   defeats   Natalya Sava   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Erkhov   defeats   Bakhromjon Fozilov   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shamo Boxing 54: Ziyatdinov vs. Gasanov Friday, September 04, 2020
Ru USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Ziyatdinov vs. Gasanov 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gasan Gasanov   defeats   Artur Ziyatdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mukhammad Shekhov   vs.   Magomed Kurbanov   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Maik   defeats   Radik Grigoryan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ravshan Makhamadjonov   defeats   Volodymyr Hordiienko   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzaffar Rasulov   defeats   Mukhiddin Dadashev   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 8, 4:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleg Misiura   defeats   Varazdat Chernikov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Ostroumov   vs.   Ravshan Ergashev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasif Mamedov   vs.   Artem Ivanov   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luiza Davydova   defeats   Alena Filippova   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alisher Shodiev   defeats   Mutrib Karambakhshov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Belikov   defeats   Ruslan Semenov   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valery Oganisyan   defeats   Arkadi Harutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev   defeats   Dmitry Salekhov   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Khugaev   defeats   Ivan Dmitriev   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sherbek Rakhmatullaev   defeats   Daniil Chepchigashev   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Mozgunov   defeats   Anton Fateev   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Kelesh   defeats   Denis Tsaryuk   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abubakarsidik Magomadov   defeats   Alisher Ashurov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibragim Tsurov   defeats   Alexander Nikitin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murad Dalkhaev   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Aliev   defeats   Mukhammadaziz Uktamov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elena Kuzina   defeats   Kseniya Kozheurova   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 3 of 4, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aza Dzherieva   defeats   Yuliya Krasnikova   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Davit Gharagedyan   defeats   Daniil Olenev   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzhamal Batyrov   defeats   Ruchie Nguefack   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Chernozubov   defeats   Vasily Podnebesny   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzakamol Nematov   defeats   Dmitriy Antipov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Temirulan Shamanov   defeats   Shahrom Boimurodov   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 4, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Tamrazyan vs. Fonkou Saturday, June 27, 2020
Ru USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Tamrazyan vs. Fonkou 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vaghinak Tamrazyan   defeats   Guerin Soh Fonkou   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Levina   defeats   Lidia Sakhonchik   via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Ostroumov   defeats   Karen Avetisyan   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 6, 3:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Tibilov   defeats   Nikolai Popov   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 6, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Krasnoperova   defeats   Olga Zabavina   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 3 of 6, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzaffar Rasulov   defeats   Nikita Belyaev   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tolibdzhon Sarabekov   defeats   Evgenii Tershukov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Kudukhov   defeats   Vasif Mamedov   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 4, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomedriza Mutalibov   defeats   Ibragim Akperi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konstantin Marchenko   defeats   Mahsudkhon Amirov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulugbek Qayumbaev   defeats   Denis Azarchenkov   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 4, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Zubkov   defeats   Alexander Stepanov   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tikhon Netesov   defeats   Kurban Magomedov   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 4, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isamy Mesa   defeats   Andrey Smirnov   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Ovsienko   defeats   Alexey Gudkov   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 3 of 4, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Osipiv vs. Negat Saturday, March 14, 2020
Ru Olymp Mitchurinsk, Tambov Oblast Russia Region
Osipov vs. Negat 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Osipov   defeats   Daniel Negat   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 8/10, 22:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adil Gadzhiev   defeats   Viktor Konkin   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 5 of 6, 13:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Smirnov   defeats   Nikita Belyaev   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 4, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgeny Averin   defeats   Denis Azarchenkov   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Payazov vs Oganesyan Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Ru Korston Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Payazov vs. Oganisyan 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Valery Oganisyan   defeats   Bakhrom Payazov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 8, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luiza Davydova   defeats   Madina Smyslova   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yury Kashinsky   defeats   Cesar David Crenz   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 4 of 8, 11:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Turat Osmonov   defeats   Ibragim Akperi   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Larkin   defeats   Mahsudkhon Amirov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arkadi Harutyunyan   defeats   Andrey Klimov   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 6, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radmir Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Guerin Soh Fonkou   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusup Magomedbekov   defeats   Khusan Yuldashev   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Stepanov   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Petryakov   defeats   Evgenii Tershukov   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 6, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Gladun   defeats   Monalis Mapapa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Patrin   defeats   Ivan Pavlovsky   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Kozletinov   defeats   Mobin Goodarzi   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilshod Saitov   defeats   Andrey Smirnov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Levina vs. Julius Saturday, December 14, 2019
Ru USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Levina vs. Julius 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anna Levina   defeats   Sarafina Julius   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibragim Iskandarov   defeats   Mussa Ajibu   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 7/10, 19:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   defeats   Tursunboy Abdullakimov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kerefov   defeats   German Ignacio Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arslan Iallyev   defeats   Walter Palacios   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 8, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avak Uzlyan   defeats   Murodzhon Toshev   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 6, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexey Kadochnikov   defeats   Sergey Luchankin   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elena Vystropova   defeats   Laura Yessenkeldi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Turat Osmonov   defeats   Rafail Mukhutdinov   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 4, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ualikan Bissengulov   defeats   Ivan Aratskiy   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Ivanov   defeats   Viktor Konkin   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Nikolaev   defeats   Abdelaziz Fatane   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 4, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valery Oganisyan   defeats   Islomjon Salokhidinov   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 6 of 6, 16:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Krasnoperova   defeats   Valeria Drozdova   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Madina Smyslova   defeats   Luiza Davydova   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 4, 2:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vyacheslav Ryabov   defeats   Alexander Stepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Gladun   defeats   Aziz Nazarov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chelokhsaev vs. Khan Friday, November 29, 2019
Ru VTB Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Chelokhsaev vs. Khan 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Georgi Chelokhsaev   defeats   He Su Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Ghukasyan   defeats   Kulwa Bushiri   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mukhammadsalim Sotvoldiev   defeats   Vyacheslav Letovaltsev   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Myshev   defeats   Tsotne Sultanishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valeria Rodionova   defeats   Darya Kutyrova   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vartan Arutyunyan   defeats   Ivan Bezverkhyi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Mikhail Koklyaev   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Potapov vs. Ramadhani Wednesday, October 30, 2019
Ru Korston Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Title Fight Shagatay vs. Sadoyan 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Galim Shagatay   defeats   Pele Sadoyan   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolai Potapov   defeats   Nasibu Ramadhani   via Disqualificaton   0:15 Round 5 of 8, 12:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   defeats   Varazdat Chernikov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Khugaev   defeats   Evgenii Tershukov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Khamkhoev   defeats   Badri Gogichashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaroslav Bezsolov   defeats   Dmitry Filonov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Petryakov   defeats   Andrei Dolgozhiev   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 6, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Ivanov   defeats   Daniel Negat   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Miguel Bayona   defeats   Abdulkhamid Nazarov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avak Uzlyan   defeats   Shodilbek Sharobiddinov   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Nadrov   defeats   Islomjon Salokhidinov   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 6 of 6, 17:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shokhruz Rakhimov   defeats   Viktor Konkin   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armen Ataev   defeats   Rafail Mukhutdinov   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 6, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Klemeshov   defeats   Khusan Yuldashev   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafayel Simonyan   defeats   Sergey Luchankin   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Podolsky   defeats   Arkadi Harutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arsen Poghosyan   defeats   Rustam Kerimov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Inna Sagaydakovskaya   defeats   Mariam Tatunashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Tibilov   defeats   Murodzhon Toshev   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Grigory Abionyan   defeats   Abdelaziz Fatane   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 3 of 4, 6:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Turat Osmonov   defeats   Yury Seryy   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 4, 6:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luiza Davydova   defeats   Ekaterina Rakovskaya   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sakulin vs. Vegas Monday, September 16, 2019
Ru Korston Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Sakulin vs. Vegas 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Timur Sakulin   defeats   Joey Vegas   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serezha Akopyan   defeats   Khusan Yuldashev   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 5/10, 12:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   defeats   Izzat Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Zakirov   defeats   Twaha Kiduku   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 6, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy   defeats   Osborn Machimana   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kerefov   defeats   Karen Avetisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Dzhuaryan   defeats   Islomjon Salokhidinov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yerzhan Ordabayev   defeats   Anton Bekish   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arsen Poghosyan   vs.   Dmitry Filonov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Tibilov   defeats   Magomed Bittuev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Ilyin   defeats   Yernar Yernazaruly   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Petryakov   defeats   Ivan Dmitriev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khayyam Mammadov   defeats   Andrei Dolgozhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Bobrovsky   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eldor Abdukodirov   defeats   Evgenii Tershukov   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 4, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konstantin Brusensky   defeats   Grigory Harutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Krasnoperova   defeats   Laura Yessenkeldi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armen Ataev   defeats   Maksim Chistyy   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ustinov vs. Nesterenko Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Ru Korston Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ustinov vs. Nesterenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Ustinov   defeats   Oleksandr Nesterenko   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artush Sarkisyan   defeats   Ualikan Bissengulov   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 3 of 10, 7:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oksana Romanova   defeats   Anna Levina   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Sarukhanyan   defeats   Khusan Yuldashev   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Sirotkin   defeats   Varazdat Chernikov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lenar Perez   defeats   Giorgi Tevdorashvili   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 5 of 6, 13:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sardar Atakishiev   defeats   Shohidullo Babakhanov   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 6, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Galim Shagatay   defeats   Dmitry Rakhmanov   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashid Akzhigitov   defeats   Edgars Kalnars   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zurab Kvitsiani   defeats   Roman Klemeshov   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 6 of 6, 17:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Vasiutovici   defeats   Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 5 of 6, 14:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramzan Baysarov   defeats   Artem Vychkin   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kerefov   defeats   Muzaffar Rasulov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avak Uzlyan   defeats   Dmitry Gashkov   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valery Danilogorsky   defeats   Rafi Khchoyan   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Petryakov   defeats   Dmitry Pankratov   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Ivanov   defeats   Sergey Luchankin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yernar Yernazaruly   defeats   Yaroslav Tereshkin   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 4 of 4, 9:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Nadrov   defeats   Lazizbek Uzokov   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Assan Raiymbek   defeats   Vladislav Yakovlev   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 4, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Moskvichev vs. Yuldashev Sunday, June 09, 2019
Ru USC Soviet Wings Moscow, RU Russia Region
Moskvichev vs. Yuldashev 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   defeats   Khusan Yuldashev   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 8, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mukhammad Shekhov   defeats   Bakhit Abdurahimov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   He Su Khan   defeats   Arkadi Harutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev   defeats   Beimbet Esov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yedil Kozhamberdiyev   defeats   Shukhrat Kurbanov   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Karasev   defeats   Mansur Ismailov   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 6, 3:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javlonbek Kurbanov   defeats   Artid Bamrungauea   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Dzhuaryan   defeats   Igor Bikulov   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 4, 7:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kureysh Sagov   defeats   Vladislav Okhotin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Galim Shagatay   defeats   Vladislav Yakovlev   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 4, 6:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konstantin Brusensky   defeats   Ibrokhim Kholmurodov   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 4, 3:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Veshaguri   defeats   Sergey Luchankin   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vartan Arutyunyan   defeats   Shokhrukh Zakirov   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Dilanyan vs. Khan Monday, April 29, 2019
Ru Korston Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Dilanyan vs. Khan 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Manuk Dilanyan   defeats   He Su Khan   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Zakirov   defeats   Meshack Mwankemwa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Kerefov   defeats   Varazdat Chernikov   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 8, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farid Aliyev   defeats   Hamidu Kwata   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitaly Mikhalev   defeats   Artem Ivanov   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Voronov   defeats   Christian Donfack   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rauf Aghayev   defeats   Nabi Abdulazimov   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 6, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serezha Akopyan   defeats   Igor Bikulov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev   defeats   Shohidullo Babakhanov   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adil Gadzhiev   defeats   Daniel Negat   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artak Sarkisyan   defeats   Karomutallo Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murodzhon Toshev   defeats   Turdiali Kamolov   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomedmurad Arslanbekov   defeats   Viktor Konkin   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taryel Jafarov   defeats   Jeyhun Bashirzade   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 4, 6:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artush Sarkisyan   defeats   Dmitry Fomin   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 4, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tamara Melkonyan   defeats   Lidia Sakhonchik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Tamrazyan vs. Kapia Saturday, March 30, 2019
Ru Ice Palace Vladimir, Vladimir Oblast Russia Region
Tamrazyan vs. Mukadi 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vaghinak Tamrazyan   defeats   Eric Kapia Mukadi   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Khegai   defeats   Haidari Mchanjo   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolai Potapov   defeats   Adam Mbega   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Batyr Akhmedov   defeats   Viktor Plotnikov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Levina   defeats   Olga Gudozhnikova   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 6, 2:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ravshan Makhamadjonov   defeats   Alisher Ashurov   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 6, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev   defeats   Magomed Bittuev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Voronov   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 4, 7:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Grigory Abionyan   defeats   Artem Kostanyan   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Islombek Sultonov   defeats   Murodzhon Toshev   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Mkrtchyan vs. Chernikov Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Ru Korston Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Mkrtchyan vs. Chernikov 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Varazdat Mkrtchyan   defeats   Varazdat Chernikov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Ghukasyan   defeats   Dmitrii Bashilov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sofia Abraamyan   defeats   Simangele Hadebe   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timur Sakulin   defeats   Steve Tagnang Momo   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 6, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zaur Aylarov   defeats   Edgars Kalnars   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serezha Akopyan   defeats   Dmitry Salekhov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Levina   defeats   Tamara Melkonyan   via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Temirulan Shamanov   defeats   Yevgeniy Logozha   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yauheni Makarchuk   defeats   Nikita Belyaev   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sardar Atakishiev   defeats   Nikolai Popov   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Zhangabayev vs. Tinampay Sunday, December 23, 2018
Ru Krylia Sovetov Moscow, RU Russia Region
Zhangabayev vs. Tinampay 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nursultan Zhangabayev   defeats   Arnel Tinampay   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aidos Yerbossynuly   defeats   Ilias Achergui   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexey Egorov   defeats   Hamilton Ventura   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 4/10, 11:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Baloyev   defeats   Afinni Abiodun   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 8 of 8, 22:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Lubkovich   defeats   Dzmitry Miliusha   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgeny Terentiev   defeats   Sergey Sharapov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuk Dilanyan   defeats   Andrey Tomashchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khaybula Madzhidov   defeats   Artavazd Margaryan   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 6 of 6, 16:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gidaiat Musaev   defeats   Karen Avetisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serop Grigoryan   defeats   Marat Sinyakaev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konstantin Brusensky   defeats   Dagir Kachakaev   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 6, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sofia Abraamyan   defeats   Tamar Nazarashvili   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 6, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgard Moskvichev   vs.   Farrukh Juraev   Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Dzhuaryan   defeats   Luka Tchilauri   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 3 of 4, 7:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anna Levina   defeats   Lidia Sakhonchik   via KO/TKO   0:04 Round 2 of 4, 2:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Seidibaliev   defeats   Dmitriy Antipov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Maik   defeats   Jamshid Rihsiev   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanan Huseyinaliyev   defeats   Edison Berwala   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Aliev   defeats   Stanislav Sosedov   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 6, 3:44 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 breakdown: Who prevails in Curtis Blaydes-Derrick Lewis style clash?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA community reacts to Thanksgiving on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Curtis Blaydes mauls Shamil Abdurakhimov, scores second-round TKO
  • MMA Weekly : Natan Levy on earning UFC contract on Dana White’s Contender Series: ‘This is just the beginning’
  • MMA Junkie : Major organizations are shutting out UFC legend Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA community shares what it’s thankful for on Thanksgiving 2020
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison vs. Cris Cyborg? PFL champion says she would 'jump at that opportunity'
  • MMAFighting.com : Norma Dumont details ‘painful’ 35-pound cut for UFC bantamweight debut
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis thinks Jon Jones will excel at heavyweight: 'He’s proven he's a winner'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Rachael Ostovich ‘not a fan’ of USADA after 8-month suspension, fighting for job at UFC Vegas 15
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White won’t UFC bring fans back to a half empty arena, not even Cowboys Stadium
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Why MMA Junkie staffers are thankful on Thanksgiving Day 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Gina Mazany sees 'new beginning' with changes ahead of UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith admits it’s been a ‘really tough’ year, but will never make excuses ‘even when it’s handed to me’
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Justin Gaethje would be perfect 'measuring stick' for Michael Chandler's UFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : WNBA star Kelsey Plum talks playing UFC matchmaker, clowning ‘Cowboy,’ and fans wanting her to fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 pre-event facts: Curtis Blaydes, Derrick Lewis chasing history
  • MMAFighting.com : James Krause implies he’s twice requested Joaquin Buckley fight; Buckley rep focused on middleweights
  • MMA Weekly : XFC President Myron Molotky looks back on promotion’s first event in four years