Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Argentina Boxing Promotions

Argentina Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Argentina Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Argentina
  • Acronyms: ABP
  • Promotion Links:

ABP Events

Abellaneda vs. Benavidez Friday, April 02, 9:30 PM ET
Ar Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Abellaneda vs. Benavidez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamila Belen Abellaneda   vs.   Paola Pamela Benavidez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Lopez   defeats   Debora Vanesa Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Leandro Arganaraz   defeats   Angel Gustavo Schmitt   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dario Nestor Baigorria   defeats   Rodolfo Ezequiel Martinez   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Agustin Muguruza   defeats   Victor Daniel Diaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Andino vs. Antin Friday, March 26, 8:00 PM ET
Ar Microestadio Municipal Hurlingham, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Andino vs. Antin 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicolas Andino   defeats   Miguel Cesario Antin   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abel Leandro Silva   defeats   Santiago Prado   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:38 Round 4 of 6, 10:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Alejandro Perez   defeats   Jesus Adrian Daneff   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoel Alberto Peralta   defeats   Dario Domingo Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Andres Cajal   defeats   Fernando Emanuel Quinteros   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Peralta vs. Balmaceda: Revancha Friday, March 12, 9:00 PM ET
Ar Parque De la Ciudad Municipio de Cutral Có, Neuquén Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Peralta vs. Balmaceda 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamil Alberto Peralta   defeats   Dario German Balmaceda   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 6/10, 16:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Alejandro Rojas   defeats   Walter Matias Leiva   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ezequiel David Nieva   defeats   Andres Raul Panguilef   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Axel Emanuel Isla   defeats   Yago Juan Cruz Mellado   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Acevedo vs. De Leon Friday, February 26, 8:00 PM ET
Ar Microestadio Municipal Hurlingham, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Acevedo vs. De Leon 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicolas De Leon   defeats   Jose Acevedo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hernan David Perez   defeats   Walter Gabriel Sequeira   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Sergio Maidana   vs.   Jorge Alberto Acosta   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Matias Raimundo Diaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Antonio Perez   defeats   Sergio Gabriel Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Ariel Fonseca   defeats   Juan David Balbuena   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in towel   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melian vs. Molina Friday, February 12, 2021
Ar Microestadio Municipal Hurlingham, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Melian vs. Molina 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alberto Ezequiel Melian   defeats   Luis Fernando Molina   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Andino   defeats   Carlos Daniel Aquino   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Villalba   defeats   Fernando Enrique Bataglia   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Schinina   defeats   Federico Hernan Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bastida vs. Peralta Saturday, January 16, 2021
Ar Microestadio Municipal Hurlingham, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Bastida vs. Peralta 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucas Bastida   defeats   German Peralta   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 10, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Daniel Cordoba   defeats   Martin Antonio Coggi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   German Guillermo Lopez   defeats   Elvio Matias Leguizamon   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Ezequiel Acosta   defeats   Sergio Daniel Cordoba   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Lovera vs. Perez Friday, January 08, 2021
Ar Palacio de los Deportes Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Lovera vs. Perez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hernan David Perez   defeats   Ramon Matias Lovera   via Decision, Unanimous   9 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abel Leandro Silva   defeats   Junior Leandro Zarate   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Javier Ayala   defeats   Santiago Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Schinina   defeats   Angel Gabriel Molina   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Lopez vs. Granadino Saturday, December 19, 2020
Ar Club Atletico Social y Deportivo Camioneros Luis Guillón, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Lopez vs. Granadino 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Lopez   defeats   Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamila Belen Abellaneda   defeats   Karen Alaniz   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Mariano Simon Maidana   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Alejandro Rojas   defeats   Cesar Alejandro Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Sergio Maidana   defeats   Angel Nicolas Capdevila   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Agustin Muguruza   defeats   Luis Alejandro Mario   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Facundo Nicolas Gomez   defeats   Cristian Sebastian Moris   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias   defeats   Esteban Raul Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Lopez vs. Bastida Friday, December 11, 2020
Ar Microestadio Municipal de Garin Garín, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Lopez vs. Bastida 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucas Bastida   defeats   Sergio Nahuel Lopez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamil Alberto Peralta   defeats   Angel Gustavo Schmitt   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Ezequiel Melian   defeats   Martin Orlando Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Scaringi   defeats   Cristian Javier Ayala   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Ariel Fonseca   defeats   Mariano Agustin Sandoval   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Daneff vs. Kucharski Saturday, November 28, 2020
Ar Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Daneff vs. Gerbaldo Kucharski 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claudio Gabriel Daneff   defeats   Agustin Ezequias Gerbaldo Kucharski   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Andino   defeats   Andres Ramon Tejada   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Alejandro Combi   defeats   Jesus Adrian Daneff   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Gabriel Chaves   defeats   Dorian Maidana   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Arce vs. Estadella Friday, November 27, 2020
Ar Club de Ajedrez Córdoba, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Facunda Arce vs. Estadella 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mayco Estadella   defeats   Reuquen Cona Facunda Arce   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Antonio Villalobos   defeats   Juan Andres Figueroa   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 4 of 8, 10:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Pablo Demario   defeats   Diego Saul Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Morello   defeats   Walter Ezequiel Matthysse Jr   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 4, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Coceres vs. Papeschi Friday, November 13, 2020
Ar Club Atletico Social y Deportivo Camioneros Luis Guillón, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Coceres vs. Papeschi 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcelo Esteban Coceres   defeats   Sebastian Horacio Papeschi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luciano Francisco Baldor   defeats   Rolando Gusman   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Leandro Zarate   defeats   Abel Leandro Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Bastida   defeats   Marcelo Fabian Bzowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Debora Vanesa Gomez   defeats   Maria Sol Baumstarh   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Peralta vs. Karalitzky Friday, October 30, 2020
Ar Club Atletico Social y Deportivo Camioneros Luis Guillón, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Peralta vs. Karalitzky 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamil Alberto Peralta   defeats   Marcos Nicolas Karalitzky   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Sebastian Pedraza   defeats   Alan Isaias Luques Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Rodrigo Nahuel Escasena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamila Belen Abellaneda   defeats   Sofia Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Sergio Maidana   defeats   Rodrigo Gustavo Gabriel Roldan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Gustavo Schmitt   defeats   Gonzalo Omar Basile   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Retamozo vs. Estrada Saturday, October 17, 2020
Co Parque Principal CO Latin America Region
Retamozo vs. Estrada 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ibran Retamozo   defeats   Walter Estrada   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 6, 5:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Hernandez   defeats   Yogli Herrera   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santander Silgado   defeats   Jailer Berrio   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 6, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturo Leyva   defeats   Miguel Angel Suarez   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 6, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Arce vs. Echegaray Friday, March 13, 2020
Ar Estadio F.A.B Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Facunda Arce vs. Echegaray 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Reuquen Cona Facunda Arce   defeats   Claudio Fernando Echegaray   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Dionicius   defeats   Aixa Adema   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Ariel Fonseca   vs.   Cristian Javier Ayala   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Alejandro Rojas   defeats   Jose Rodolfo Garcia   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Andino vs. Cordoba Friday, February 21, 2020
Ar Club Atletico Huracan Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Andino vs. Cordoba 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Daniel Cordoba   defeats   Nicolas Andino   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamila Belen Abellaneda   defeats   Pamela Elizabeth Benavidez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Javier Grandone   defeats   Angel Gustavo Schmitt   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Adrian Daneff   defeats   Sergio Gabriel Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoel Alberto Peralta   defeats   Dante Ariel Arce   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Balmaceda vs. Peralta Saturday, February 01, 2020
Ar Polideportivo Los Polvorines Los Polvorines, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Balmaceda vs. Peralta 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamil Alberto Peralta   defeats   Dario German Balmaceda   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 9/12, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Schinina   defeats   Angel Gabriel Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Leandro Zarate   defeats   Alfredo Hugo Petkus   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veron vs. Aquino Friday, January 17, 2020
Ar Palacio de Los Deportes Mar del Plata, BA Latin America Region
Veron vs. Aquino 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Veron   defeats   Carlos Daniel Aquino   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Andino   defeats   Julio Cesar Ruiz   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Ezequiel Acosta   defeats   Cristian Osmar Fernandez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucrecia Anabella Manzur   defeats   Maria Celeste Sosa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Bastida vs. Chaparro Saturday, January 11, 2020
Ar Palacio de los Deportes Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Bastida vs. Chaparro 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucas Bastida   defeats   Gonzalo Andres Chaparro   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Braian Nahuel Sanchez   defeats   Jesus Adrian Daneff   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Esequiel Aguirre   defeats   Matias Ariel Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudio Gabriel Daneff   defeats   Leonardo Enrique Ortega   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arce vs. Perrin Friday, December 27, 2019
Ar Estadio F.A.B Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Facunda Arce vs. Perrin 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Reuquen Cona Facunda Arce   defeats   Ignacio Perrin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Antonio Coggi   defeats   Sergio Mauricio Gil   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Daniel Robutti   defeats   Esteban Ramon Juarez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoel Alberto Peralta   defeats   Horacio Abel Gimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dorian Maidana   defeats   Alan Fabian Gauna   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Agustin Sandoval   defeats   Victor Hugo Jaimes   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lopez vs. Carreno Friday, December 20, 2019
Ar Club Atletico Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Lopez vs. Carreno 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Lopez   defeats   Niorkis Carreno   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Gustavo Schmitt   defeats   Nicolas Leandro Arganaraz   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in towel   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Oscar Ezequiel Mansilla   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamila Belen Abellaneda   defeats   Sofia Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Agustin Muguruza   defeats   Mauro Ezequiel Quinteros   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Miguel Izequilla Cabrera   defeats   Alexis Eduardo Broggi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Sergio Maidana   defeats   Pablo Diego Simon Giuliano   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Priori vs. Carabajal Saturday, November 30, 2019
Ar Federacion de la Carne Valentín Alsina, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Priori vs. Carabajal 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucas German Priori   vs.   Sergio Mauricio Carabajal   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Claudio Javier Chavez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Peralta vs. Aumada 2 Friday, November 22, 2019
Ar Club Sportivo Barracas Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Peralta vs. Aumada 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamil Alberto Peralta   defeats   Marcos Antonio Aumada   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Dionicius   defeats   Virginia Noemi Carcamo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Leandro Zarate   defeats   Mauro Nicolas Liendro   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luciano Francisco Baldor   defeats   Nicolas Nahuel Botelli   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dorian Maidana   defeats   Fernando Gabriel Torres   via Decision, Technical   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lovera vs. Patron Friday, October 25, 2019
Ar Club Sportivo Barracas Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Lovera vs. Patron 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ramon Matias Lovera   defeats   Juan Gabriel Rizo Patron   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Bastida   defeats   David Ezequiel Romero   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Daniel Aquino   vs.   Gabriel Angel Ledesma   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Lopez   defeats   Natalia Josefina Alderete   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Agustin Sandoval   defeats   Juan Ramon Coronel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Eduardo Broggi   defeats   Juan Carlos Jofre   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Veron vs. Veron Friday, October 18, 2019
Ar Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi Cutral Co, NQN Latin America Region
Title Fight Pedraza vs. Aristule 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Federico Sebastian Pedraza   defeats   Julian Evaristo Aristule   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Joaquin Diaz   defeats   Nicolas Leandro Arganaraz   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Alejandro Rojas   defeats   Martin Severo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamila Belen Abellaneda   defeats   Patricia Alejandra Reinoso   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC.com : Jorge Masvidal Is A Different Type Of Ready
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Marvin Vettori likely next for UFC middleweight champ Israel Adesanya
  • MMAFighting.com : Oscar De La Hoya apologizes for getting ‘a little carried away’ on Triller Fight Club commentary
  • MMA Weekly : LFA 105 weigh-in results: women’s strawweight title fight set
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Derrick Lewis is next for Francis Ngannou after Jon Jones asked for $30 million
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: ‘La Loba’ wins wild brawl at Combate Global show, more
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 Official Weigh-Ins: Kamaru Usman vs Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 Official Weigh-Ins: Zhang Weili vs Rose Namajunas
  • MMA Junkie : Megan Olivi was 'genuinely so hurt' by Stephen A. Smith leaving her out of praise for UFC broadcast
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 Official Weigh-Ins: Valentina Shevchenko vs Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : Mackenzie Dern predicts Zhang Weili retains title at UFC 261: ‘I think it’s gonna be hard to take her off the throne right now’
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Jorge Masvidal’s top UFC finishes
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 weigh-in video & results: Usman vs. Masvidal II
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Pettis not living off UFC fame as he starts his PFL career: ‘Everything I’ve done in the past doesn’t matter right now’
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC 261 official weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : 'Buzzsaw' Michael Chandler plans to crush Charles Oliveira's title dream at UFC 262
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 261 weigh-in results: Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal, trio of title fights official
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 261 video: Valentina Shevchenko, Jessica Andrade make weight for title fight
  • MMA Junkie : Curtis Millender: Rory MacDonald has always been a dream fight, but I know I can beat him
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 261 video: Kamaru Usman, Jorge Masvidal make weight for title rematch