Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Argentina Boxing Promotions

Argentina Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Argentina Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Argentina
  • Acronyms: ABP
  • Promotion Links:

ABP Events

Lovera vs. Patron Friday, October 25, 4:30 PM ET
Ar Club Sportivo Barracas Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Lovera vs. Patron 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ramon Matias Lovera   defeats   Juan Gabriel Rizo Patron   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida   defeats   David Ezequiel Romero   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Daniel Aquino   vs.   Gabriel Angel Ledesma   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Lopez   defeats   Natalia Josefina Alderete   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Agustin Sandoval   defeats   Juan Ramon Coronel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Eduardo Broggi   defeats   Juan Carlos Jofre   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Veron vs. Veron Friday, October 18, 6:30 PM ET
Ar Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi Cutral Co, NQN Latin America Region
Title Fight Pedraza vs. Aristule 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Federico Sebastian Pedraza   defeats   Julian Evaristo Aristule   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Joaquin Diaz   defeats   Nicolas Leandro Arganaraz   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Alejandro Rojas   defeats   Martin Severo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamila Belen Abellaneda   defeats   Patricia Alejandra Reinoso   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Lopez vs. Gomez Friday, July 12, 2019
Ar Asociación de Fomento Social y Deportiva Mayo Luis Guillón, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Lopez vs. Gomez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Lopez   defeats   Debora Vanesa Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Eduardo Broggi   defeats   Francisco Agustin Peralta   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Victor Hugo Jaimes   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Agustin Muguruza   defeats   Lucas Damian Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Antin vs. Daneff Friday, June 28, 2019
Ar Club Sportivo Barracas Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Antin vs. Daneff 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Claudio Gabriel Daneff   defeats   Miguel Cesario Antin   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Adrian Daneff   defeats   Jonatan Hernan Godoy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Alejandro Rojas   defeats   Sergio Ariel Estrela   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dario Domingo Soto   defeats   Hector Daniel Paiva   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
Veron vs. Veron Friday, June 07, 2019
Ar Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi Cutral Co, NQN Latin America Region
Title Fight Vera vs. Veron 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Vera   vs.   Maximiliano Ricardo Veron   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luciano Francisco Baldor   defeats   Hector Rolando Gusman   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Raimundo Diaz   defeats   Claudio Ramon Franco   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Gabriel Chaves   defeats   Angelo Gaston Zappi   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Aumada vs. Peralta Saturday, May 11, 2019
Ar Club Atletico Huracan Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Aumada vs. Peralta 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamil Alberto Peralta   defeats   Marcos Antonio Aumada   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Javier Grandone   defeats   Rolando Mauricio Yedro   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Matias Lovera   defeats   Jorge Daniel Caraballo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Nicolas Andino   defeats   Emanuel Gonzalo Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florencia Ayelen Juarez   defeats   Angela Azucena Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ojeda vs. Antin Saturday, May 04, 2019
Ar Estadio F.A.B. Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Ojeda vs. Antin 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miguel Cesario Antin   defeats   Pablo Manuel Ojeda   via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida   defeats   Cristian Rodrigo Zarate   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Raimundo Diaz   defeats   Carlos Daniel Aquino   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Facundo Nicolas Gomez   defeats   Jonathan Ezequiel Quiroga   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reuquen Cona Facunda Arce   defeats   Felix Oscar Orozco   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
Basile vs. Cuellar Cabrera Saturday, April 20, 2019
Ar Centro Recreativo Pasteleros Luis Guillón, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Basile vs. Cuellar Cabrera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gonzalo Omar Basile   defeats   Julio Enrique Cuellar Cabrera   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dario German Balmaceda   defeats   Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias   via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Leandro Arganaraz   defeats   Angel Gustavo Schmitt   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Emmanuel Schramm   defeats   Sergio Damian Ponce   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
Veron vs. Bzowski Saturday, March 23, 2019
Ar Estadio F.A.B. Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Veron vs. Bzowski 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Veron   defeats   Marcelo Fabian Bzowski   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudio Gabriel Daneff   defeats   Diego Daniel Tejerina   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Ezequiel Aguirre   defeats   Carlos Manuel Portillo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Adrian Daneff   defeats   Jonatan Hernan Godoy   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Veron vs. Liendo Saturday, March 02, 2019
Ar Gimnasio Municipal Mario Lobos Los Antiguos, SC Latin America Region
Title Fight Veron vs. Liendo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Luciano Veron   defeats   Sergio Manuel Liendo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Micaela Milagros Lujan   defeats   Debora Anahi Dionicius   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Alejandro Andrade   defeats   Nicolas Andres Falabella   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Ezequiel Mansilla   defeats   Ricardo Samuel Rey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Aumada vs. Nascimento Saturday, February 09, 2019
Ar Estadio F.A.B. Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Aumada vs. Nascimento 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcos Antonio Aumada   defeats   Carlos Ailton Nascimento   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida   defeats   Arsovi Zapata Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ariel Gomez   defeats   Miguel Angel Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Ezequiel Herrera   defeats   Ricardo Damian Alfonso   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ojeda vs. Lozano Friday, February 01, 2019
Ar Club Atletico Huracan Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Ojeda vs. Sayal Lozano 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pablo Manuel Ojeda   defeats   Mario Ezequiel Sayal Lozano   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Nicolas Andino   defeats   Jonathan Joel Arena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Javier Grandone   defeats   Henry Jorge Martin Ottaviano   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elias Emanuel Paredes   defeats   Daniel Adolfo Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florencia Ayelen Juarez   defeats   Antonella Shirley Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ledesma vs. Nunez Saturday, January 19, 2019
Ar Belén de Escobar, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Ledesma vs. Nunez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcarena Ayelen Ledesma   defeats   Marisa Gabriela Nunez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   German Argentino Benitez   defeats   Ramon de la Cruz Sena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonatan Raul Molina   vs.   Hugo Damian Delgado   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Fabian Bzowski   defeats   Jose Luis Castillo   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Sequeira vs. Galovar Friday, January 11, 2019
Ar Torreón del Monje Mar del Plata, BA Latin America Region
Sequeira vs. Galovar 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Walter Gabriel Sequeira   defeats   Facundo Nicolas Galovar   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Sebastian Pedraza   defeats   Sergio Ariel Estrela   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida   defeats   Luis Alberto Vera   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Jonathan Martinez   defeats   Franco Waldemar Sotelo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Veron vs. Moreschi Friday, December 28, 2018
Ar Centro de Educacion Física Ranchos, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Veron vs. Moreschi 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Veron   defeats   Adolfo Mauricio Moreschi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Pablo Demario   defeats   Cristian Lautaro Calullerovich   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Orlando Rocha   defeats   Carlos Gaston Suarez   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Agustin Sandoval   defeats   Santiago Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Esteban Coceres   defeats   Basilio Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Jorge Fernandez   defeats   Claudio Javier Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Veron vs. Rojo Saturday, December 22, 2018
Ar Estadio F.A.B. Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Veron vs. Rojo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Luciano Veron   defeats   Leandro Gabriel Rojo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anyelen Loreley Espinosa   defeats   Ayelen Michaela Alejandra Granadino   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodolfo Ezequiel Martinez   defeats   Gustavo Alberto Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luciano Francisco Baldor   defeats   Angel Nicolas Aquino   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Matias Lovera   defeats   Emiliano Germán Vivas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dorian Jean Piero Maidana   defeats   Claudio Alberto Martin Insaurralde   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
Gala de Campeones: Aumada vs. Martinez Friday, November 30, 2018
Ar Sociedad Española San Luis, San Luis Province Latin America Region
Aumada vs. Martinez 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcos Antonio Aumada   defeats   Nahuel Agustin Martinez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Daniel Robutti   defeats   Jorge Alejandro Arias   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudio Fernando Echegaray   defeats   Maximiliano Marcos Alegre   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL’s Daniel Pineda fails NAC drug test, jeopardizing Season 2 featherweight final
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Jacare’ Souza: I have to do good job at UFC Sao Paulo – not talk like Luke Rockhold
  • MMAFighting.com : After saying ‘f*ck it all, Darren Till prods ex-champ Robert Whittaker, avoids Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : After saying ‘f*ck it all,’ Darren Till prods ex-champ Robert Whittaker, avoids Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Jared Gordon recalls fighting in Brazil with Jose Aldo in opposite corner: ‘How much worse can it get?’
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen ‘Wonderboy’ Thompson won’t need surgery on broken hands from UFC 244
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Craig: I don’t see ‘Shogun’ Rua as this mythical beast
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Paul Craig says I don’t see ‘Shogun’ Rua as this mythical beast
  • MMA Weekly : Germaine de Randamie explains why she wouldn’t fight Amanda Nunes at featherweight at UFC 245
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Sao Paulo: Blachowicz vs. Jacare media day face-off video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 22 Live Results: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré (Results & Fight Stats)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jan Blachowicz finished camp at Thiago Santos’ gym ‘because they beat me like a team and know my weakness’
  • MMA Weekly : CM Punk returns to WWE as a ‘Backstage’ contributor
  • MMA Weekly : JP Buys doesn’t think there’s any way Christian Rodriguez Jr. can beat him at LFA 78
  • MMAFighting.com : Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey targeted for Bellator 238
  • UFC.com : Jared Gordon Got His ‘Mojo’ Back
  • UFC.com : Randy Brown Is Always Ready For A Surprise
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC set to return to Brazil on March 14
  • UFC.com : Shogun Rua Proud Of The Legacy He Has Crafted
  • MMAFighting.com : Five fights added to UFC Raleigh